Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Jun 20, 28

Opernhaus, Zürich

Christof Fischesser, George Petean (Carlo), Hibla Gerzmava (Leonora) and Marcelo Puente (Alvaro) © Monika Rittershaus
La forza del destino
New Production
Buy tickets
Verdi, La forza del destino
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Hartmut Meyer, Set Designer
Mechthild Seipel, Costume Designer
Hibla Gerzmava, Leonora
George Petean, Don Carlo
Marcelo Puente, Don Alvaro
Christof Fischesser, Padre Guardiano, Marquis of Calatrava
Wenwei Zhang, Padre Guardiano, Marquis of Calatrava
Gezim Myshketa, Fra Melitone, Alcalde
Ruben Drole, Fra Melitone, Alcalde
Jamez McCorkle, Trabuco
J'Nai Bridges, Curra
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Jun 20, 21 mat, eve, 22, 23 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

The London Coliseum, London

Kiss me, Kate
Kiss me, Kate
Buy tickets
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Conductor
Oliver Rundell, Conductor
Jo Davies, Director
Colin Richmond, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Choreography
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Jun 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve, Jul 01 mat, eve, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12 mat, eve, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Conductor
Haj, Joseph, Director
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreography
Jun 20 mat, 21 mat, 22 mat
Aldeburgh Festival

Peter Pears Recital Room, Aldeburgh

Festival Masterclasses: Classical Song
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Julia Faulkner, Soprano
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzo-soprano
Matthew Rose, Bass
John Fisher, Piano
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Jun 20

Staatstheater: Opernhaus, Kassel

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Orchester des Staatstheaters Kassel
Jun 20, 23, 26
Holland Festival
Tristan + Isolde (David Dawson)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Eno Henze, Set Designer
Yumiko Takeshima, Costume Designer
Jun 20, 21
Holland Festival

Muziekgebouw aan’t IJ: Main Hall, Amsterdam

Octavia E. Butler’s Parable of the Sower
Octavia E. Butler’s Parable of the Sower
Buy tickets
Reagon, Octavia E. Butler's Parable of the Sower
Eric Ting, Director
Arnulfo Maldonado, Set Designer
Dede Ayite, Costume Designer
Christopher Kuhl, Lighting Designer
Jun 20

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Tom Schulze
Die Zauberflöte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Yadegar Asisi, Set Designer
Claudia Rühle, Costume Designer
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Pamina
Danae Kontora, Queen of the Night
Kyungho Kim, Tamino
Jonathan Michie, Papageno
Sejong Chang, Sarastro
Nora Lentner, Papagena
Mirjam Neururer, Papagena
Kathrin Göring, Second Lady
Sandra Maxheimer, Second Lady
Sandra Fechner, Third Lady
Martin Petzold, Monostatos
Tuomas Pursio, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Jun 20, 21, 22

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Young Choreographers
Buy tickets
Jun 20, 23, 26

Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Liège

Verdi, Macbeth
Paolo Arrivabeni, Conductor
Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera, Director
Leo Nucci, Macbeth
Tatiana Serjan, Lady Macbeth
Giacomo Prestia, Banquo
Vincenzo Costanzo, Macduff
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège

Holland Park Theatre, London

Sarah Tynan (Despina) and Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso) © Robert Workman
Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Opera Holland Park
Dane Lam, Conductor
Oliver Platt, Director
Alyson Cummins, Set Designer
Eleanor Dennis, Fiordiligi
Kitty Whately, Dorabella
Nick Pritchard, Ferrando
Nicholas Lester, Guglielmo
Peter Coleman-Wright, Don Alfonso
Sarah Tynan, Despina
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Jun 20, 24

Nationaltheater, Munich

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Daniele Callegari, Conductor
Árpád Schilling, Director
Márton Ágh, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Rigoletto
Rosa Feola, Gilda
Saimir Pirgu, The Duke of Mantua
Andrea Mastroni, Sparafucile
Alisa Kolosova, Maddalena, Giovanna
Christian Rieger, Count Ceprano
Paula Iancic, Countess Ceprano
Manuel Günther, Borsa
Kristof Klorek, Monterone
Andrea Borghini, Marullo
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Jun 20, 21, 22

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Final Concert in the Season
Buy tickets
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Kirill Gerstein, Piano
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Jun 20, 23, 29, Jul 06, 10, 13, 15 mat, 20, 24, 28
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare) and Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra) © Bill Cooper
Giulio Cesare
Buy tickets
Handel, Giulio Cesare in Egitto, (Julius Caesar in Egypt) HWV 17
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
William Christie, Conductor
Jonathan Cohen, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Robert Jones, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Dame Sarah Connolly, Giulio Cesare
Joélle Harvey, Cleopatra
Patricia Bardon, Cornelia
Anna Stéphany, Sesto
John Michael Moore, Achilla
Kangmin Justin Kim, Nireno
Christophe Dumaux, Tolomeo
Harry Thatcher, Curio
Andrew George, Choreography
Paule Constable, Lighting Designer
Glyndebourne Chorus
Jun 20, 21, 22
© nc
Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Westbroek: Wagner
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Wagner, Das Rheingold: Entry of the Gods into Valhalla
Wagner, Die Walküre: Ride of the Valkyries
Wagner, Siegfried: Forest murmurs
Wagner, Götterdämmerung: Siegfried's Rhine journey
Wagner, Götterdämmerung: Brünnhilde's Immolation
Daniele Gatti, Conductor
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Soprano
Jun 20, 21
Schnittke and Tchaikovsky
Buy tickets
Schnittke, Cello Concerto no. 1
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Tadaaki Otaka, Conductor
Mario Brunello, Cello
Jun 20, 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Manon Lescaut
Manon Lescaut
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, Manon Lescaut (Cast II)
Emmanuel Villaume, Conductor
Davide Livermore, Director, Set Designer
Giusi Giustino, Costume Designer
Maria Pia Piscitelli, Manon Lescaut
Jorge de Léon, Chevalier des Grieux
Rafael Davila, Chevalier des Grieux
Jared Bybee, Lescaut
Carlos Chausson, Geronte di Ravoir
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Edmondo
Marc Pujol, Innkeeper
Carol Garcia, Musician
José Manuel Zapata, Dancing master
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu

De Brakke Grond, Amsterdam

Legacy
Legacy (Nadia Beugré)
Nadia Beugré, Dancer
Hanna Hedman, Dancer
Erk Houllier, Lighting Designer
Boris Hennion, Dramaturgy
Manou Gallo, Bass Guitar
Jun 20, 25, 28

Staatsoper, Vienna

Andreas Schager (Max) und Alan Held (Caspar) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Der Freischütz
New production
Buy tickets
Weber, Der Freischütz
Vienna State Opera
Tomáš Netopil, Conductor
Christian Räth, Director
Gary McCann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Agathe
Daniela Fally, Ännchen
Andreas Schager, Max
Alan Held, Kaspar
Adrian Eröd, Ottokar
Albert Dohmen, A Hermit
Clemens Unterreiner, Kuno
Hans Peter Kammerer, Samiel
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 20, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, 27 mat, 28, 29, 30, Jul 01 mat, 05, 06, 07, 08 mat, 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Conductor
Shaw, Nathaniel, Director
Couvillon, Matthew, Choreography
Jun 20, 23, 26, 29, Jul 01

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

© Francesco Calgagnini
The Damnation of Faust (La Damnation de Faust)
New Production
Buy tickets
Berlioz, The Damnation of Faust (La Damnation de Faust)
Palau de Les Arts Reina Sofia
Roberto Abbado, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Celso Albelo, Faust
Rubén Amoretti, Méphistophélès
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Jun 20, 21, 22
Holland Festival

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

Neues Stück 1
Neues Stück 1
Buy tickets
Neues Stück 1 (Dimitris Papaioannou)
Tanztheater Wuppertal
Jun 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 mat, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29, 30 mat, Jul 01 mat, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08 mat, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Conductor
Loewith, Jason, Director
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choreography
Jun 20 mat, eve, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, eve, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, eve, 26 mat, eve, 27 mat, eve

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Billy Elliot: The Musical
Buy tickets
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Conductor
Géza Köteles, Conductor
Jun 20, 21 mat, 22 mat

Mahen Theatre, Brno

Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
New production
Buy tickets
Dvořák, The Devil and Kate (Cert a Kácal)
Jiří Heřman, Director
Pavel Svoboda, Set Designer
Alexandra Grusková, Costume Designer
Wed 20 Jun at 19:00

Galerie Herrenhausen, Hannover

Gastkonzert
Programme to be announced
Wed 20 Jun at 19:30
Aldeburgh Festival

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, L'Histoire du Soldat (The Soldier's Tale): suite
Bartók, Divertimento for Strings, Sz 113
Ligeti, Violin Concerto
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Wed 20 Jun at 19:30
Bluthner Piano Series: Anne Queffélec
Buy tickets
Handel, Suite de pièce in G minor, Vol 1 no. 7, HWV 432
Handel, Suite de pièce in B flat major: Minuet, HWV 434 (trans. Kempff)
Poulenc, Suite française
Handel, Suite de pièce in E major, Vol 1 no. 5 (aka "The Harmonious Blacksmith" or "Air and Variations in E major"), HWV 430
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 14 in C sharp minor "Moonlight", Op.27 no.2
Debussy, Images, Set 1 no. 1: Reflets dans l'eau, for piano
Ravel, Miroirs: Noctuelles (Night Moths)
Ravel, Miroirs: Oiseaux tristes
Ravel, Miroirs: Une barque sur l'océan
Ravel, Miroirs: Une barque sur l'océan
Ravel, Miroirs: La vallée des cloches
Anne Queffélec, Piano
Wed 20 Jun at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, London

RCM Brass Ensemble
RCM Brass Ensemble
Buy tickets
Walton, Spitfire prelude and fugue (arr Elgar Howarth)
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K620: overture (arr K Peters)
Mozart, Horn Concerto no. 3 in E flat major, K447
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition (arr Elgar Howarth)
Nigel Black, Director
Chris McMullen-Laird, Conductor
Jack Pilcher May, French horn
RCM Brass Ensemble
RCM Chamber Orchestra
Wed 20 Jun at 19:30

Tianjin Grand Hall, Tianjin

Dvořák, The Noon Witch (Polednice), Symphonic poem, Op.108
Liszt, Piano Concerto no. 2 in A major, S 125
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 10 in E minor, Op.93
Yefim Bronfman, Piano
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Wed 20 Jun at 20:00
Riga Festival

Dzintaru Koncertzāle: Great Hall, Jūrmala

Vienna Philharmonic with Elīna Garanča
Vienna Philharmonic with Elīna Garanča
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder
Bartók, Concerto for Orchestra, Sz 116
Elīna Garanča, Mezzo-soprano
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Rafael Payare, Conductor
Wed 20 Jun at 20:00

Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao

Messa di bellezza
Messa di bellezza
Buy tickets
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Robert Treviño, Conductor
Amanda Pabyan, Soprano
Véronica Simeoni, Mezzo-soprano
Aquiles Machado, Tenor
Rafał Siwek, Bass
Orfeón Donostiarra
Wed 20 Jun at 20:30
Holland Festival

Theater De Meervaart, Amsterdam

Hadra Chefchaonia
Hadra Chefchaonia
Buy tickets
Ensemble Rhoum El Bakkali, Traditional Ensemble
Wed 20 Jun at 20:30

Birmingham Cathedral, Birmingham

Summer Music by Candlelight
Summer Music by Candlelight
Buy tickets
Ex Cathedra
Jeffrey Skidmore, Conductor
Jun 20

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Simon Rattle’s farewell from the Berlin Philharmonie
Mahler, Symphony no. 6 in A minor "Tragic"
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Berliner Philharmoniker
Jun 20, 28, 29, Jul 07

The Theatre in the Woods, West Horsley

Oklahoma!
Rodgers, Oklahoma!
Grange Park Opera
Richard Balcombe, Conductor
Jo Davies, Director
Francis O'Connor, Set Designer
Gabrielle Dalton, Costume Designer
Jun 20

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Otello
Verdi, Otello
Hamburg State Opera
Paolo Carignani, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Susanne Gschwender, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Carlo Ventre, Otello
Aleksandra Kurzak, Desdemona
Franco Vassallo, Iago
Nadezhda Karyazina, Emilia
Oleksiy Palchykov, Cassio
Jürgen Sacher, Roderigo
Denis Velev, Lodovico
Shin Yeo, Montano
Michael Kunze, Herald
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Ute Vollmar, Dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Jun 20, 23

Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto

Mahler Symphony 9
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 16 in D, K451
Mahler, Symphony no. 9 in D major
Peter Oundjian, Conductor
Emanuel Ax, Piano
Jun 20, 21

Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg, Luxembourg

NDT1 tour 2018
Shoot the Moon (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
The Statement (Crystal Pite)
Woke up blind (Marco Goecke)
Stop-Motion (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1
Jun 20, 23, 28

Garsington Opera, High Wycombe

Capriccio
Strauss R., Capriccio
Garsington Opera Company
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Tim Albery, Director
Tobias Hoheisel, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Miah Persson, The Countess
Sam Furness, Flamand
Gavan Ring, Olivier
Andrew Shore, La Roche
William Dazeley, The Count
Hanna Hipp, Clairon
Graham Clark, Monsieur Taupe
Garsington Opera Orchestra
Jun 20 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
American Ballet Theatre
Jun 20, 23, 25, 27, 30, Jul 02, 04, 07, 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, Aug 01, 04, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29, Sep 01, 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Masquerade Waltz
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Jun 20, 22, 25, 26, 27, 30, Jul 04, 11, 14 mat, eve, 20 mat, eve

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Conductor
Paul Wynne Griffiths, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Stewart Laing, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Maria Agresta, Mimì
Ekaterina Siurina, Mimì
Simona Mihai, Mimì
Matthew Polenzani, Rodolfo
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Étienne Dupuis, Marcello
Rodion Pogossov, Marcello
Danielle de Niese, Musetta
Vlada Borovko, Musetta
Duncan Rock, Schaunard
Andrzej Filonczyk, Schaunard
Fernando Javier Radó, Colline
In-Sung Sim, Colline
Jeremy White, Benoît
Wyn Pencarreg, Alcindoro
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jun 20, eve, eve, eve, eve, 21, eve, eve, 22, eve, eve, eve, 23 mat, mat, mat, mat, mat, eve, eve, eve, eve

Sadler's Wells: Lilian Baylis Studio, London

AΦE: Whist
Whist (AΦE)
AΦE
Jun 20, 21, 22

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Macbeth
New production
Verdi, Macbeth
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Conductor
Kama Ginkas, Director
Sergei Barkhin, Set Designer
Maria Danilova, Costume Designer
Natalia Muradymova, Lady Macbeth
Larisa Andreeva, Lady Macbeth
Chinghis Ayusheev, Macduff
Vladimir Dmitruk, Macduff
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Macduff
Andrey Baturkin, Macbeth
Alexey Shishlyaev, Macbeth
Felix Kudryavtsev, Banquo
Denis Makarov, Banquo
Dmitry Ulyanov, Banquo
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Jun 20, 23, 27

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Norma
New production
Bellini, Norma
Oper Frankfurt
Antonino Fogliani, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Katrin Nottrodt, Set Designer
Esther Bialas, Costume Designer
Elza van den Heever, Norma
Gaëlle Arquez, Adalgisa
Stefano La Colla, Pollione
Alison King, Clotilde
Ingyu Hwang, Flavio
Robert Pomakov, Oroveso
Oleg Glushov, Choreography
Rainer Casper, Lighting Designer
Tilman Michael, Choirmaster / chorus director
Konrad Kuhn, Dramaturgy
Opera Frankfurt Orchestra
Frankfurt Opera Chorus
Jun 20

Municipal de Santiago, Santiago

Tchaikovsky, Mendelssohn
Tchaikovsky, Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy Overture
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream incidental music, Op.61
Pedro-Pablo Prudencio, Director
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Jun 20, 21 mat, eve, 22, 23 mat, eve

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

BRB: In the Upper Room mixed bill
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
Kin (Alexander Whitley)
New Work (George Williamson)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Jun 20, 22, 24, 26

Opéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg

Eugene Onegin
New production
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Opéra National du Rhin
Marko Letonja, Conductor
Frederic Wake-Walker, Director
Jamie Vartan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ekaterina Morozova, Tatyana
Marina Viotti, Olga
Liparit Avetisyan, Lensky
Bogdan Baciu, Eugene Onegin
Marjana Lipovsek, Filippyevna
Dionysios Tsaousidis, Zaretsky
Gilles Ragon, Monsieur Triquet
Doris Lamprecht, Madame Larina
Mikhail Kazakov, Prince Gremin
Chœur de l'Opéra national du Rhin
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg
Jun 20, 23

Semperoper, Dresden

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Dresden State Opera
Jonathan Darlington, Conductor
Andreas Kriegenburg, Director
Harald Thor, Set Designer
Tanja Hofmann, Costume Designer
Lucas Meachem, Don Giovanni
Emily Dorn, Donna Anna
Aga Mikolaj, Donna Elvira
Anke Vondung, Zerlina
Evan Hughes, Leporello
Paolo Fanale, Don Ottavio
Martin-Jan Nijhof, Masetto
Michael Eder, The Commendatore
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden