Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Mar 26, 28, 30, 31 mat

Centaur Theatre, Montreal

Gordon, Twenty-Seven
Opéra de Montréal
Oriol Tomas, Director
Artists of the Atelier lyrique de l'Opéra de Montréal
Marie-Ève Scarfone, Piano
Stéphane Tétreault, Cello
Mar 26

Teatro Real, Madrid

La Calisto
New production
Buy tickets
Cavalli, La Calisto (Teatro Real première)
Ivor Bolton, Conductor
Christopher Moulds, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Buki Shiff, Costume Designer
Louise Alder, Calisto
Anna Devin, Calisto
Luca Tittoto, Giove
Monica Bacelli, Diana, Il Destino
Teresa Iervolino, Diana, Il Destino
Karina Gauvin, Giunone, L'Eternità
Rachel Kelly, Giunone, L'Eternità
Tim Mead, Endimione
Xavier Sabata, Endimione
Nikolay Borchev, Mercurio
Borja Quiza, Mercurio
Guy de Mey, Linfea
Francisco Vas, Linfea
Ed Lyon, Pane
Juan Sancho, Pane
Dominique Visse, La Natura, Satirino
Andrea Mastroni, Silvano
Orquesta Barroca de Sevilla
Monteverdi Continuo Ensemble
Tue 26 Mar at 09:15 and 11:00

Neues Theater, Espelkamp

„Pulcinella – Liebling und Tölpel“ – Konzert für Junge Leute
Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite
Pawel Poplawski, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Speaker
Mar 26

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

Van Zweden Conducts Brahms's First Symphony
Buy tickets
Ives, Central Park in the Dark
Adams, The Wound-Dresser
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Jaap van Zweden, Conductor
Matthias Goerne, Baritone
Mar 26, 28

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Les Boréades à l'Opéra de Dijon © Opéra de Dijon / Gilles Abegg
Les Boréades
Buy tickets
Rameau, Les Boréades
Emmanuelle Haïm, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Katrin Lea Tag, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Hélène Guilmette, Alphise
Emmanuelle de Negri, Sémire, A nymph, L'Amour, Polymnie
Yoann Dubruque, Borilée
Sébastien Droy, Calisis
Mathias Vidal, Abaris
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Adamas, Apollon
Christopher Purves, Boréas
Orchestre et choeur du Concert d'Astrée
Mar 26 mat
Massenet, Werther
New National Theatre
Paul Daniel, Conductor
Nicolas Joël, Director
Emmanuelle Favre, Set Designer
Katia Duflot, Costume Designer
Saimir Pirgu, Werther
Mihoko Fujimura, Charlotte
Hiroko Kouda, Sophie
Hiroshi Kuroda, Albert
Takayuki Ito, Le Bailli
Shuhei Itoga, Schmidt
Toshiaki Komada, Johann
New National Theatre Chorus
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Mar 26, 30, Apr 02

Nationaltheater, Munich

La fanciulla del West
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Andreas Dresen, Director
Mathias Fischer-Dieskau, Set Designer
Sabine Greunig, Costume Designer
Anja Kampe, Minnie
Brandon Jovanovich, Dick Johnson
John Lundgren, Jack Rance
Kevin Conners, Nick
Alexander Milev, Ashby
Andrea Borghini, Jim Larkens
Ulrich Reß, The Pony Express Rider
Markus Suihkonen, Billy Jackrabbit
Oleg Davydof, José Castro
Tim Kuypers, Sonora
Noa Beinart, Wowkle
Sean Michael Plumb, Jake Wallace
Manuel Günther, Trin
Bálint Szabó, Sid
Milan Siljanov, Bello
Galeano Salas, Harry
Long Long, Joe
Christian Rieger, Happy
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Stellario Fagone, Choirmaster / chorus director
Rainer Karlitschek, Dramaturgy
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Mar 26, 28, 30, 31 mat, Apr 02, 04, 05, May 09, 11, 12 mat, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19 mat, 22, 23, 25, 26 mat, 29, Jun 02 mat
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Rudi van Dantzig, Toer van Schayk)
Boris Gruzin, Conductor
Andrew Mogrelia, Conductor
Toer van Schayk, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Het Balletorkest
Mar 26, 29, Apr 02, 06 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Puccini, Tosca
Carlo Rizzi, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Julia Isaev, Floria Tosca
Jennifer Rowley, Floria Tosca
Joseph Calleja, Mario Cavaradossi
Wolfgang Koch, Baron Scarpia
Philip Cokorinos, Sacristan
Jonathon Loy, Revival Director
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Mar 26, 28

Staatsoper, Vienna

Le Pavilion d'Armide | Le Sacre
Buy tickets
Le Pavilion d'Armide (John Neumeier)
Le Sacre (John Neumeier)
Vienna State Ballet
Michael Boder, Director
Heinrich Tröger von Allwörden, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Tue 26 Mar at 10:00

Koncerthus: Carl Nielsen Hall, Odense

Carl Nielsen Competition - Clarinet Semifinal Round - Free event
Carl Nielsen Competition - Clarinet Semifinal Round - Free event
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Odense Symphony Orchestra
Tue 26 Mar at 10:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Opera Prelude: Pulling the Heart Strings: the Harp in Opera
Opera Prelude: Pulling the Heart Strings: the Harp in Opera
Buy tickets
Tue 26 Mar at 11:30

De Geerhallen, Norrköping

Open Rehearsal
Open Rehearsal
Sibelius, Other (Various works)
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Taavi Oramo, Conductor
Tue 26 Mar at 13:00

West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge

Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Three (Cambridge)
MacMillan, Hirta
MacMillan, For Sally
MacMillan, For Max
Davies, The Yellow Cake Revue: Farewell to Stromness
Britten Sinfonia
Jacqueline Shave, Violin
Miranda Dale, Violin
Clare Finnimore, Viola
Caroline Dearnley, Cello
Huw Watkins, Piano
Tue 26 Mar at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Free Lunchtime Recital at St. Bride's Church
Prokofiev, Ten small pieces: Legend, Op.12 no.6
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet - Ten pieces for piano, Op.75, no.6: Montagues and Capulets
Liszt, Piano Sonata in B minor, S 178
Varvara Maggs, Piano
Tue 26 Mar at 19:00

Temple Church, London

Temple Music - Iestyn Davies and Fretwork
Temple Music - Iestyn Davies and Fretwork
Buy tickets
Nyman, No Time in Eternity
Purcell, Fantasy no. 7 for 4 viols in C minor, Z 738
Purcell, Fantasy no. 11 for 4 viols in G major, Z 742
Purcell, Oedipus: Music for a While, Z 583 no.2
Nyman, Music after a While
Purcell, Now that the sun hath veiled its light, an evening hymn, Z 193
Nyman, Balancing the Books
Nyman, The Diary of Anne Frank: If
Nyman, The Diary of Anne Frank: Why
Purcell, Fantasy no. 6 for 4 viols in F major, Z 737
Purcell, Fantasy upon One Note for 5 viols in F major, Z 745
Nyman, The Self-Laudatory Hymn of Innanna and her Omnipotence
Iestyn Davies, Countertenor
Fretwork
Tue 26 Mar at 19:00

Tokyo Bunka Kaikan: Main Hall, Tokyo

Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Buy tickets
Brahms, Tragische Ouverture - Tragic Overture for Orchestra, Op.81
Bloch, Schelomo, Hebrew Rhapsody for cello
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Eliahu Inbal, Conductor
Gavriel Lipkind, Cello
Tue 26 Mar at 19:00
Vladimir Jurowski Conducts Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Buy tickets
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Vladimir Jurowski, Conductor
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra

Swedish Church of St Margareta, Oslo

© Frida My Sundqvist
Setterquist & Silbermann
Buy tickets
Bach, Fantasia in G Major, BWV572
Bach C.P.E., Organ Sonata in G minor Wq 70:6
Haydn, Flötenuhrstücke, Hob XIX:1-32 (6 pieces performed)
Mendelssohn-Hensel, Prelude for organ in F major
Sjogren, Legends, Op.46
Wagner, Tannhäuser: Pilgrims' Chorus (Arr. for organ by Franz Lizt)
Muffat, Passacaglia in G minor for Harpsichord (For organ)
Buxtehude, Prelude in F sharp minor BuxWV 146
Bach, Prelude and Fugue in B Minor, BWV544
Hans-Ola Ericsson, Organ
Tue 26 Mar at 19:00

Shogin Tact Tsuruoka (Tsuruoka City Cultural Hall), Tsuruoka

27th Subscription Concert in Tsuruoka
27th Subscription Concert in Tsuruoka
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Symphony no. 6 in F major "Pastoral", Op.68
Verdi, La traviata: Lunge da lei...De' miei bollenti spiriti
Verdi, Rigoletto: La donna è mobile
Capua, O Sole Mio
Verdi, La traviata: Libiamo ne' lieti calici (Brindisi)
Norichika Iimori, Conductor
Yamagata Symphony Orchestra
Kei Fukui, Tenor
Tue 26 Mar at 19:30
© Jean-Baptiste Millot
Nikolai Lugansky: Debussy and Scriabin
Buy tickets
Debussy, Suite bergamasque
Debussy, Deux Arabesques
Scriabin, Piano Sonata no. 2 "Sonata Fantasy" in G sharp minor, Op.19
Scriabin, Preludes
Scriabin, Piano Sonata no. 3 in F sharp minor, Op.23
Nikolai Lugansky, Piano
Tue 26 Mar at 19:30

Birmingham Town Hall, Birmingham

Albion Quartet
Buy tickets
Whitley, Charlotte Mews Songs
Maconchy, String Quartet no. 3
Soper, Nadja (UK première)
Albion Quartet
TBC, Soprano
Tue 26 Mar at 19:30

Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago

San Francisco Symphony
Buy tickets
Tilson Thomas, Agnegram
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
San Francisco Symphony
Michael Tilson Thomas, Conductor
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Tue 26 Mar at 19:30
Sir András Schiff: Lecture zum wohltemperierten Klavier, Band 1
Buy tickets
Tue 26 Mar at 19:30

Wolverhampton Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton

© Creative Feast
Idomeneo
New production
Buy tickets
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta
Jonathan Peter Kenny, Conductor
James Conway, Director
Frankie Bradshaw, Set Designer
Christopher Turner, Idomeneo
Catherine Carby, Idamante
Galina Averina, Ilia
Paula Sides, Elettra
John-Colyn Gyeantey, Arbace, High Priest
Tue 26 Mar at 19:30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

© Molina Visuals
Maurice Steger
Buy tickets
Handel, Trio Sonata in G major, Op.5 no.4, HWV 399: Chaconne
Handel, Concerto for recorder HWV 293
Avison, Concerto Grosso No.3 in D minor, after Scarlatti
Dubourg, Concerto for recorder in D major
Sammartini, Concerto for recorder in E minor
Purcell, Chaconne in G Minor, Z 730
Geminiani, Concerto grosso
Maurice Steger, Recorder
Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Tue 26 Mar at 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
Buy tickets
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 11 in F minor, "Serioso", Op.95
Schulhoff, 5 Pieces for string quartet
Haydn, String Quartet in E flat major, Op.2 no.3, Hob III:9
Debussy, String Quartet in G minor, Op.10
Slater, Eye o da Hurricane
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: overture
Greig, Holberg Suite, mvts. I, IV, V
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra, Quartet
Brompton Quartet, Quartet
Pocket Sinfonia
Tue 26 Mar at 19:30

NDR: Kleiner Sendesaal, Hannover

© Eva Lopieno/Collettivo PianoB
Ivan Krpan - Nachwuchspianist
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 27 in E minor, Op.90
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 30 in E major, Op.109
Busoni, Sonatina Seconda
Liszt, Harmonies poétiques et religieuses: Pensée des morts, S 173 no.4
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Deuxième année, Italie: Après une lecture du Dante. Fantasia quasi sonata, S.161 no.7
Ivan Krpan, Piano
Tue 26 Mar at 20:00
Javier Perianes: Chopin, Falla and Albéniz
Buy tickets
Chopin, 2 Nocturnes, Op.48
Chopin, Piano Sonata no. 3 in B minor, Op.58
Guinjoan, La llum naixent (Premiere)
Albéniz, Iberia, Bk I: El puerto
Albéniz, Iberia, Bk II: Triana
Falla, 4 Spanish pieces
Falla, The Three Cornered Hat
Javier Perianes, Piano
Tue 26 Mar at 20:00
Beethoven, Symphony no. 8 in F major, Op.93
Beethoven, Symphony no. 4 in B flat major, Op.60
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Director, Conductor
Philadelphia Orchestra
Tue 26 Mar at 20:15
Sir Simon Keenlyside, Baritone
Julius Drake, Piano
Mar 26

Congress Graz: Stefaniensaal, Graz

6. Orchesterkonzert: Per aspera ad astra
Ligeti, Lux aeterna
Bartók, Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta, Sz 106
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 2 in B flat major, "Lobgesang" (Hymn of Praise), Op.52
Chor der Kunstuniversität Graz
Franz Jochum, Choirmaster / chorus director
Orchester der Kunstuniversität Graz
Christoph Altstaedt, Conductor
Mar 26

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

The Rake's Progress
Stravinsky, The Rake's Progress (Semi-staged)
De Munt | La Monnaie
Barbara Hannigan, Conductor
Linus Fellbom, Director
Aphrodite Patoulidou, Anne Trulove
Elgan Llŷr Thomas, Tom Rakewell
Yannis François, Nick Shadow
Fleur Barron, Baba the Turk
Antoin Herrera-Lopez Kessel, Trulove
James Way, Sellem
Orchestra Ludwig
Mar 26, 28, 29, 30, 31

Nord, Stuttgart

Antigone-Tribunal
Dick, Antigone-Tribunal
Oper Stuttgart
Christoph Schmitz, Conductor
Blanka Rádóczy, Director, Set Designer
Andrea Simeon, Costume Designer
Carina Schmieger, Antigone
David Kang, Kreon
Ida Ränzlöv, Haimon / Tiresias
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Mar 26, 29, Apr 01, 04, 07 mat

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Otello
Verdi, Otello
Bertrand de Billy, Conductor
Andrei Serban, Director
Peter Pabst, Set Designer
Graciela Galán, Costume Designer
Aleksandrs Antoņenko, Otello
Aleksandra Kurzak, Desdemona
Hibla Gerzmava, Desdemona
George Gagnidze, Iago
Marie Gautrot, Emilia
Frédéric Antoun, Cassio
Alessandro Liberatore, Roderigo
Paul Gay, Lodovico
Thomas Dear, Montano
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Mar 26, 27 mat, eve, 28

Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

The Australian Ballet: The Happy Prince
The Happy Prince (Graeme Murphy)
Australian Ballet
Mar 26

Opéra Toulon, Toulon

L'Élixir d'amour
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Opéra de Toulon
Valerio Galli, Conductor
Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera, Director
Jean-Guy Lecat, Set Designer
Fernand Ruiz, Costume Designer
Lucrezia Drei, Adina
Santiago Ballerini, Nemorino
David Bižić, Belcore
Pablo García Ruiz, Dulcamara
Eleonora de la Peña, Giannetta
Orchestre symphonique de l'Opéra de Toulon
Choeur de l'Opéra de Toulon Provence-Méditerranée
Mar 26, 30

Opéra Nouvel, Lyon

A Dido & Æneas
New production
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas
Kalima, Remember me
Opéra de Lyon
Pierre Bleuse, Conductor
David Marton, Director
Christian Friedländer, Set Designer
Tabea Braun, Costume Designer
Alix Le Saux, Dido
Guillaume Andrieux, Aeneas
Claron McFadden, Belinda
Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Lyon
Mar 26, 30 mat, Apr 04, 07 mat

Teatro La Fenice, Venice

Otello
Verdi, Otello
Teatro La Fenice
Myung-whun Chung, Conductor
Francesco Micheli, Director
Marco Berti, Otello
Carmela Remigio, Desdemona
Dalibor Jenis, Iago
Elisabetta Martorana, Emilia
Matteo Mezzaro, Cassio
Antonello Ceron, Roderigo
Mattia Denti, Lodovico
Matteo Ferrara, Montano
Coro del Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra del Teatro La Fenice
Mar 26, 28

Opéra de Monte-Carlo, Monte-Carlo

L'Enlèvement au sérail
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Patrick Davin, Conductor
Dieter Kaegi, Director
Francis O'Connor, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Rebecca Nelsen, Konstanze
Jodie Devos, Blondchen
Cyrille Dubois, Belmonte
Brenton Ryan, Pedrillo
Albert Pesendorfer, Osmin
Bernard Bettermann, Bassa Selim
Choeur de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
Mar 26, 28

Royal Theater Carré, Amsterdam

Nederlandse Reisopera: Sondheim's a little night music
Sondheim, A Little Night Music
De Nederlandse Reisopera
Ryan Bancroft, Conductor
Zack Winokur, Director
Cynthia Talmadge, Costume Designer
Paul Groot, Fredrik Egerman
Laetitia Gerards, Anne Egerman
Job Greuter, Hendrik Egerman
Sanne Franssen, Petra
Susan Rigvava-Dumas, Desiree Armfeldt
Mar 26, 28

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

Il barbiere di Siviglia
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Federico Santi, Conductor
Federico Grazzini, Director
Manuela Gasperoni, Set Designer
Stefania Scaraggi, Costume Designer
Cecilia Molinari, Rosina
Serena Malfi, Rosina
Antonino Siragusa, Count Almaviva
Diego Godoy-Gutiérrez, Count Almaviva
Vincenzo Nizzardo, Figaro
Roberto de Candia, Figaro
Marco Filippo Romano, Dr. Bartolo
Andrea Concetti, Don Basilio
Laura Cherici, Berta
Nicolò Ceriani, Fiorello
Tommaso Caramia, Officer
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Mar 26, 28 mat, eve, Apr 10, 13 mat, eve, 26, 27 mat, eve, May 01, 04 mat, eve, 11 mat, eve, 13, 14, 17, 22, 23 mat, eve, 25 mat, eve, 29, Jun 01 mat, eve, 11

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Romeo and Juliet
Romeo and Juliet (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
Pavel Sorokin, Conductor
Nicolas Georgiadis, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Mar 26, 28, 30

Bord Gáis Energy Theatre, Dublin

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Irish National Opera
Timothy Redmond, Conductor
Ben Barnes, Director
Todd Rosenthal, Set Designer
Joan O'Clery, Costume Designer
Celine Byrne, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Julian Hubbard, Pinkerton
Brett Polegato, Sharpless
Doreen Curran, Suzuki
Eamonn Mulhall, Goro
John Molloy, The Bonze
Niamh O'Sullivan, Kate Pinkerton
Brendan Collins, Prince Yamadori
Robert McAllister, The Imperial Commissioner
Kevin Neville, The Official Registrar
Cormac Lawlor, Yakuside
Bríd Ní Ghruagáin, Cio-Cio-san's mother
Amy Ní Fhearraigh, The cousin
Margaret Bridge, The aunt
Libby Seward, Choreography
John Comiskey, Lighting Designer
Aaron Kelly, Video Artist
Irish National Opera Chorus
RTÉ Concert Orchestra
Mar 26, Apr 27

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

The Bartered Bride
Smetana, The Bartered Bride
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Magdalena Švecová, Director
Petr Matásek, Set Designer
Zuzana Přidalová, Costume Designer
Alžběta Poláčková, Mařenka
Dana Burešová, Mařenka
Petra Šimková-Alvarez, Mařenka
Peter Berger, Jeník
Aleš Briscein, Jeník
Jaroslav Březina, Jeník
Tomáš Černý, Jeník
Zdenek Plech, Kecal
Jiří Sulženko, Kecal
Luděk Vele, Kecal
Václav Lemberk, Vašek
Josef Moravec, Vašek
Aleš Voráček, Vašek
David Švec, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Mar 26, 27, 28

Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris

Marco Da Silva Ferreira : Brother
Brother (Marco Da Silva Ferreira)
Mar 26

Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich

Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich
Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto no. 1 in B flat minor, Op.23
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
Rudolf Buchbinder, Piano
Mar 26, 28

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

Il barbiere di Siviglia
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Michele Gamba, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Paola Gardina, Rosina
Francesco Marsiglia, Count Almaviva
Bruno Taddia, Figaro
Omar Montanari, Dr. Bartolo
Eleonora Bellocci, Berta
Gabriele Sagona, Don Basilio
Min Kim, Fiorello
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Mar 26

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Salome
Strauss R., Salome
Opera Australia
Johannes Fritzsch, Conductor
Gale Edwards, Director
Brian Thomson, Set Designer
Julie Lynch, Costume Designer
Lise Lindstrom, Salome
Jacqueline Dark, Herodias
Andreas Conrad, Herodes
Paul O'Neill, Narraboth
Alexander Krasnov, Jochanaan
David Parkin, 1st Nazarene
Christopher Hillier, 2nd Nazarene
Gennadi Dubinsky, 1st Soldier
Jonathan Alley, 2nd Soldier
Virgilio Marino, 1st Jew
Brad Cooper, 2nd Jew
Benjamin Rasheed, 3rd Jew
Tomas Dalton, 4th Jew
Andrew Moran, 5th Jew
Sian Pendry, Herodias's Page
Alexander Hargreaves, Cappadocian
Andy Morton, Tenor
Opera Australia Orchestra
Mar 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 30 mat, eve

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Northern Ballet: Victoria
Victoria (Cathy Marston)
Northern Ballet