Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Apr 18, 21 mat, 24, 28 mat, May 01
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Marc Albrecht, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director, Choreography
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Ursula Renzenbrink, Costume Designer
Daniel Kirch, Tannhäuser
Björn Bürger, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Svetlana Aksenova, Elisabeth
Ekaterina Gubanova, Venus
Stephen Milling, Landgraf Hermann
Attilio Glaser, Walther von der Vogelweide
Kay Stiefermann, Biterolf
Lucas van Lierop, Heinrich der Schreiber
Eric Ander, Reinmar von Zweter
Julietta Aleksanyan, Shepherd Boy
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Apr 18, 20, 22, 25, 28

Cuvilliés-Theatre, Munich

Mavra / Iolanta
New production
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Mavra
Tchaikovsky, Iolanta
Alevtina Ioffe, Conductor
Axel Ranisch, Director
Falko Herold, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anna El-Khashem, Parasha
Freddie de Tommaso, Vassily/'Mavra'
Noa Beinart, Mother, Martha
Natalia Kutateladze, Neighbour, Laura
Mirjam Mesak, Iolanta
Markus Suihkonen, King René
Long Long, Vaudémont
Boris Prýgl, Robert
Oğulcan Yılmaz, Ibn-Hakia
Caspar Singh, Alméric
Oleg Davydof, Bertrand
Anaïs Mejías, Brigitta
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Nikolaus Stenitzer, Dramaturgy
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Opernstudio der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Apr 18, 27, Jun 05, 11

Stadttheater, Bern

A Fierabras (Kupelwieser)
Buy tickets
Schubert, A Fierabras (Kupelwieser)
Stadttheater Bern
Mario Venzago, Conductor
Elmar Goerden, Director
Ulf Stengl, Set Designer
Lydia Kirchleitner, Costume Designer
Silvia Merlo, Set Designer
Zsolt Czetner, Conductor
Chor Konzert Theater Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Apr 18, 20, 25, 27, May 02, 04, 09, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25, 30, Jun 01, 06, 08, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27, 29, Jul 04, 06, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27, Aug 01, 03, 08, 10, 15, 17, 22, 24, 29, 31

Die Residenz: Hofkapelle, Munich

Residenz Serenade
Buy tickets
Works by Bach
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Handel
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Munich Residenz Solisten
Apr 18 mat, eve, 19, 20 mat, eve, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27 mat, eve, 29, 30, May 01, 02 mat, eve, 03, 04 mat, eve, 06, 07 mat, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10, 11 mat, eve, 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, eve, 17, 18 mat, eve, 20, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve

Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Royal Exchange Theatred
Mark Aspinall, Conductor
Sarah Frankcom, Director
Anna Fleischle, Set Designer
Polly Sullivan, Costume Designer
Gabriela Garcia, Maria
Andy Coxon, Tony
Apr 18, 19, 20 mat, eve, 21 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Merce Cunningham Centennial
Buy tickets
Suite for Five (Merce Cunningham)
Summerspace (Merce Cunningham)
Duets (Merce Cunningham)
Compagnie CNDC-Angers
Ballet West
The Washington Ballet
Apr 18

La Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal

The Mozart Requiem
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major, "Jupiter”, K551
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Hervé Niquet, Conductor
Heather Newhouse, Soprano
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Mezzo-soprano
Frédéric Antoun, Tenor
OSM Chorus
Andrew Megill, Choirmaster / chorus director
Apr 18, 19 mat, 20

Symphony Hall, Boston

Andrew Manze conducts Bacewicz, Mozart and Mendelssohn
Buy tickets
Bacewicz, Concerto for string orchestra
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 19 in F, K459
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 5 in D, "Reformation", Op.107
Francesco Piemontesi, Piano
Andrew Manze, Conductor
Apr 18, 25, 27, 28 mat

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Cavalleria rusticana
Cavalleria rusticana
Buy tickets
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Marco Comin, Conductor
Georges Delnon, Director
Madeleine Schleich, Set Designer
Prisca Baumann, Costume Designer
Ildikó Komlósi, Santuzza
Zsófia Kálnay, Lola
Éva Balatoni, Mamma Lucia
Attila Fekete, Turiddu
Csaba Szegedi, Alfio
Gabriella Létay Kiss, Nedda
Kamen Chanev, Canio
Alexandru Agache, Tonio
Péter Balczó, Beppe
Zsolt Haja, Silvio
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus
Apr 18

Eiffel Art Studios: Bánffy Stage, Budapest

L'oca del Cairo
L'oca del Cairo
New production
Buy tickets
Mozart, L'oca del Cairo
Pál Németh, Conductor
Attila Toronykőy, Director
Katalin Juhász, Set Designer, Costume Designer
István Kovács, Don Pippo
Anikó Bakonyi, Celidora
Péter Balczó, Biondello
Istvan Horvath, Calandrino
Zita Váradi, Lavina
Máté Fülep, Chichibio
Borbála Keszei, Auretta
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Apr 18, 20

Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto

Mahler Resurrection Symphony
Buy tickets
Mahler, Symphony no. 2 in C minor 'Resurrection'
Juanjo Mena, Conductor
Joélle Harvey, Soprano
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Contralto
Amadeus Choir
Elmer Iseler Singers
Apr 18, 19 mat, 20, 23

Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago

Ax plays Brahms
Buy tickets
Bartók, Dance Suite, Sz. 77
Debussy, Printemps
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.83
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Fabien Gabel, Conductor
Emanuel Ax, Piano
Apr 18, May 10
Rienzi, der Letze der Tribunen
Rienzi, der Letze der Tribunen
Buy tickets
Wagner, Rienzi, der Letze der Tribunen
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Evan Rogister, Conductor
Philipp Stölzl, Director
Ulrike Siegrist, Set Designer
Kathi Maurer, Costume Designer
Annika Schlicht, Adriano
Martina Welschenbach, Irene
Elisabeth Teige, Irene
Torsten Kerl, Cola Rienzi
Andrew Harris, Steffano Colonna
Clemens Bieber, Baroncelli
Stephen Bronk, Cecco del Vecchio
Dong-Hwan Lee, Paolo Orsini
Derek Welton, Raimondo
Ursula Kudrna, Costume Designer
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Apr 18, 26, May 17

Theater, Aachen

Trouible in Tahiti & A Quiet Place
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti
Bernstein, A Quiet Place
Theater Aachen
Christopher Ward, Conductor
Nina Russi, Director
Mathis Neidhardt, Set Designer
Apr 18

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Peter Mattei (Don Giovanni) © Marty Sohl | Met Opera
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Cornelius Meister, Conductor
Michael Grandage, Director
Christopher Oram, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Peter Mattei, Don Giovanni
Adam Plachetka, Leporello
Guanqun Yu, Donna Anna
Susanna Phillips, Donna Elvira
Serena Malfi, Zerlina
Dmitry Belosselskiy, The Commendatore
Pavol Breslik, Don Ottavio
Paul Appleby, Don Ottavio
Kihwan Sim, Masetto
Louisa Muller, Revival Director
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Apr 18, 21, 24

Staatsoper, Vienna

Wagner, Parsifal
Vienna State Opera
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
Alvis Hermanis, Director, Set Designer
Kristīne Jurjāne, Costume Designer
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Amfortas
Boaz Daniel, Klingsor
Elena Zhidkova, Kundry
Simon O'Neill, Parsifal
René Pape, Gurnemanz
Ryan Speedo Green, Titurel
Leonardo Navarro, First knight of the Grail
Clemens Unterreiner, Second knight of the Grail
Svetlina Stoyanova, First squire
Miriam Albano, Second squire
Michael Laurenz, Third squire
Lukhanyo Moyake, Fourth squire
Daniela Fally, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Fiona Jopson, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Margaret Plummer, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
Maria Nazarova, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Mariam Battistelli, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Szilvia Vörös, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Bongiwe Nakani, A voice from on high
Gleb Filshtinsky, Lighting Designer
Ineta Sipunova, Video Artist
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Apr 18, 19

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

St John Passion
Bach, St John Passion, BWV245
John Butt, Director
Anett Fritsch, Soprano
Maarten Engeltjes, Countertenor
Nicholas Mulroy, Tenor
Joshua Ellicott, Tenor
Lukas Jakobski, Bass
Laurens Collegium Rotterdam
Apr 18, 22, 26, May 04, 12 mat, 15

Opernhaus, Zürich

Manon
Manon
New production
Buy tickets
Massenet, Manon
Marco Armiliato, Conductor
Floris Visser, Director
Dieuweke van Reij, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Elsa Dreisig, Manon
Piotr Beczała, Le Chevalier Des Grieux
Yuriy Yurchuk, Lescaut
Alastair Miles, Le Comte Des Grieux
Éric Huchet, Guillot de Morfontaine
Marc Scoffoni, Monsieur de Brétigny
Yulia Zasimova, Poussette
Natalia Tanasii, Javotte
Deniz Uzun, Rosette
Cheyne Davidson, Innkeeper
Zurich Opera Chorus
Philharmonia Zürich
Apr 18, 26, 27, May 18

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Iko Freese | drama-berlin.de
West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Koen Schoots, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Otto Pichler, Choreography
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Apr 18, 19, 20

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

Simone Young conducts Scheherazade
Buy tickets
Glinka, Ruslan and Lyudmila: overture
Tchaikovsky, Variations on a Rococo Theme in A major, for cello and orchestra, Op.33
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Mario Brunello, Cello
San Francisco Symphony
Simone Young, Conductor
Apr 18

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Teatre Martin I Soler, Valencia

La malquerida
La malquerida
Buy tickets
Penella, La malquerida
Palau de Les Arts Reina Sofia
Santiago Serrate, Conductor
Emilio López, Director
Nathalie Deana, Set Designer
Gabriela Salaverri, Costume Designer
Cantantes del Centro Plácido Domingo
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Cor de la Generalitat Valenciana
Apr 18, 19 mat, 20

Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles

Salonen’s Stravinsky: Myths
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Orpheus
Stravinsky, Perséphone
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Conductor
Peter Sellars, Director
Paul Groves, Tenor
Cecilia Tsan, Cello
Sathya Sam, Dancer
Sodhachivy Chumvan, Dancer
Narim Nam, Dancer
Chan Sithyka Khon, Dancer
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Los Angeles Children's Chorus
Apr 18, 20

Benaroya Hall, S Mark Taper Auditorium, Seattle

Mozart Symphony No. 40
Buy tickets
Debussy, Preludes: selection (orch Durand)
Ravel, Ma Mère l'Oye: Suite
Dalbavie, Flute Concerto
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Demarre McGill, Flute
Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Ludovic Morlot, Conductor
Apr 18, May 17, 19

Nationaltheater, Munich

Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina
Buy tickets
Anna Karenina (Christian Spuck)
Robertas Šervenikas, Conductor
Christian Spuck, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Jörg Zielinski, Set Designer
Dimitri Mayboroda, Piano
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Thu 18 Apr at 00:00

De Harmonie, Leeuwarden

Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Rachel Beaujean, Ricardo Bustamante)
Philip Ellis, Conductor
Ermanno Florio, Conductor
Toer van Schayk, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Het Balletorkest
Thu 18 Apr at 00:00

Stadsschouwburg de Harmonie, Leeuwarden

Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Rachel Beaujean, Ricardo Bustamante)
Philip Ellis, Conductor
Toer van Schayk, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Het Balletorkest
Thu 18 Apr at 00:00

Theater De Lampegiet, Veenendaal

Unboxing Ballet
Unboxing Ballet
Buy tickets
Paquita (Suite) (Hans van Manen, Marius Petipa, Joseph Mazilier, Rachel Beaujean)
What Got You Here (Daniela Cardim)
Withdrawn (MIlena Sidorova)
New Work (Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet's Junior Company
Oliver Haller, Costume Designer
Thu 18 Apr at 10:30

La Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal

Mozart's A Little Night Music
Buy tickets
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Mozart, Concerto for Flute and Harp in C, K299 (K297c)
Mozart, Symphony no. 36 in C major, K425 "Linz”
Bernard Labadie, Conductor
Timothy Hutchins, Flute
Valérie Milot, Harp
Thu 18 Apr at 17:00

Dzintari Concert Hall: Small Hall, Jūrmala

38th International Hans Gabor Belvedere Singing Competition. Qualifying round
38th International Hans Gabor Belvedere Singing Competition. Qualifying round
Thu 18 Apr at 18:00
St John's Holy Week Festival
Traditional, Trilo (arr. Bengt Ollén)
MacMillan, The Gallant Weaver, for SATB choir à capella
Traditional, Ned i vester soli glader (arr. Grete Pederson)
MacMillan, Dominus Dabit Benignitatem
MacMillan, A Child's prayer
Nystedt, O Crux
Thorvaldsdottir, Þann heilaga kross
Tarney, Oliver, Irish Blessing
Traditional, Når mitt øye, trett av møye (arr. Hakon Nystedt)
MacMillan, The Strathclyde Motets: Lux aeterna
Traditional, Herrens venner (arr. Ørjan Matre)
Sansara
Tom Herring, Choirmaster / chorus director
Thu 18 Apr at 19:00
Sullivan, The Gondoliers: overture
Works by Sullivan
Sullivan, The Yeomen of the Guard: Is Life A Boon
Sullivan, The Pirates of Penzance: Climbing over Rocky Mountains
Sullivan, Princess Ida: Minerva (Oh Goddess Wise)
Sullivan, Iolanthe: overture
Sullivan, The Mikado: As some day it may happen
Sullivan, HMS Pinafore: Never mind the why and wherefore
Sullivan, Ruddigore: Painted Emblems of a Race
Sullivan, Ruddigore: When the night howls
Sullivan, HMS Pinafore: When I was a lad
Sullivan, The Gondoliers: Once more, Gondolieri
Sullivan, Trial by Jury
John Wilson, Conductor
Louise Alder, Soprano
Simon Butteriss, Baritone
Michael Porter, Tenor
Thu 18 Apr at 19:00
PSALM Easter Festival

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© Masssimo Altieri
Die Königinnen von Rom
Buy tickets
Corelli, Trio Sonata in G major, Op.1 no.9
Corelli, Sonata in G op.2 no.12 'Ciacona' for two violins and continuo
Lonati, Violin Sonata No 2 in G minor
Scarlatti, Dove fugace rio
Scarlatti, Hor che di Febo
Scarlatti, San Casimiro, Re di Polonia (Ausschnitte)
Scarlatti, Keyboard Sonata in D minor, Kk77
Paola Valentina Molinari, Soprano
La Risonanza
Fabio Bonizzoni, Conductor
Chris Pichler, Reader
Thu 18 Apr at 19:30
Budapest Spring Festival

Pesti Vigadó (Vigadó Concert Hall), Budapest

Károly Mocsári and Krisztián Kocsis’s Piano Recital
Károly Mocsári and Krisztián Kocsis’s Piano Recital
Buy tickets
Bartók, Two Pictures, Op. 10 (Két kép)
Berlioz, Roméo et Juliette, choral symphony
Debussy, Nocturnes: Sirènes
Tchaikovsky, The Nutcracker, Op.71: Waltz of the Flowers
Ravel, La Valse, for two pianos
Károly Mocsári, Piano
Krisztián Kocsis, Piano
Thu 18 Apr at 19:30
St John's Holy Week Festival
MacMillan, Cum vidisset Jesus (When Jesus had seen his Mother)
MacMillan, The Strathclyde Motets: Qui meditabitur
Gesualdo, Tenebrae Responses for Maundy Thursday, W7: In monte Oliveti
MacMillan, The Strathclyde Motets: Videns Dominus
Gesualdo, Tristis est anima mea
MacMillan, The Strathclyde Motets: Mitte manum tuam
Gesualdo, Ecce vidimus eum
MacMillan, Pascha nostrum immolatus est
MacMillan, Domine non secundum peccata nostra
Gesualdo, Benedictus
MacMillan, St John Passion: A Choral Sequence
BBC Singers
Sir James MacMillan, Conductor
Thu 18 Apr at 19:30

Hull City Hall, Hull

Handel's Messiah
Handel's Messiah
Buy tickets
Handel, Messiah
Adrian Partington, Conductor
Fflur Wyn, Soprano
Katie Bray, Mezzo-soprano
Ji Hyun Kim, Tenor
Benjamin Bevan, Baritone
Leeds Philharmonic Chorus
Thu 18 Apr at 19:30
Budapest Spring Festival

Budapest Music Center: Concert hall, Budapest

Kristjan Randalu – Dave Liebman: Lost Pictures at an Exhibition
Kristjan Randalu – Dave Liebman: Lost Pictures at an Exhibition
Buy tickets
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition (arr Randalu)
David Liebman, Saxophone
Kristjan Randalu, Piano
Thu 18 Apr at 19:30

Baruch Performing Arts Center: Engelman Hall, New York City

Bernstein at 100!
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story: suite (arr. Leo Smit)
Bernstein, 13 Anniversaries
Perle, Six Celebratory Inventions for Piano
Works by Foss
Works by Brown
Bernstein, Touches
Brown, Constellations and Toccata
Copland, El Salón México (arr. Leonard Bernstein)
Michael Brown, Piano
Thu 18 Apr at 19:30

Esplanade Concert Hall, Singapore

SSO Subscription: Maestro Choo Hoey
SSO Subscription: Maestro Choo Hoey
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Le chant du rossignol (Song of the Nightingale)
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 4 in D major, K218
Bartók, Suite no. 1, Op.3 Sz. 31
Choo Hoey, Conductor
Ziyu He, Violin
Thu 18 Apr at 19:30

BBC Hoddinott Hall, Cardiff

Easter Oratorio
Easter Oratorio
Buy tickets
Rimsky-Korsakov, Russian Easter Festival Overture, Op.36
Vaughan Williams, 5 Mystical Songs
Grainger, Blithe Bells (after Bach's Sheep may safely graze)
Bach, Easter Oratorio, BWV249
BBC National Chorus of Wales
Jonathon Heyward, Conductor
Jonathan Cohen, Conductor
Thu 18 Apr at 20:00

St Lawrence Centre For The Arts: Jane Mallett Theatre, Toronto

Ariel Quartet
Ariel Quartet
Buy tickets
Schumann, String quartet in A minor, Op.41 no.1
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 11 in F minor, "Serioso", Op.95
Webern, Five Movements for string quartet, Op.5
Brahms, String Quartet in A minor, Op.51 no.2
Ariel Quartet, Quartet
Thu 18 Apr at 20:00
Prokofiev, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Classical", Op.25
Ravel, Piano Concerto in G major
Stravinsky, Suite no. 1 for chamber orchestra
Haydn, Symphony no. 103 in E flat major "Drumroll" (Paukenwirbel)
Orchestra of St Luke's
Pablo Heras-Casado, Conductor
Hélène Grimaud, Piano
Thu 18 Apr at 20:00

Scat Jazz Lounge, Fort Worth

Cliburn Sessions: Joshua Roman, Cello
Buy tickets
Joshua Roman, Cello
Thu 18 Apr at 20:15
© Ronald Knapp
Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century: Bach's St John Passion
Buy tickets
Bach, St John Passion, BWV245
Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century
Cappella Amsterdam
Daniel Reuss, Conductor
Thomas Walker, Tenor
Henk Neven, Baritone
Julia Doyle, Soprano
Daniel Elgersma, Countertenor
Andrew Tortise, Tenor
André Morsch, Baritone
Thu 18 Apr at 20:30

Philharmonie 2: Salle des concerts, Paris

© Christophe Urbain
Tea for two – Orchestre national d'Île-de-France
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, Festive Overture in A major for orchestra, Op.96
Shostakovich, Cello Concerto no. 1 in E flat major, Op.107
Britten, Sinfonia da Requiem, Op.20
Britten, The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra, Op.34
Shiyeon Sung, Conductor
Xavier Phillips, Cello
Thu 18 Apr at 22:15
St John's Holy Week Festival
MacMillan, Tenebrae Responsories
Tenebrae
Nigel Short, Director
Apr 18, 19
Monteverdi, Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (The Return of Ulysses to his Country), SV 325
Philippe Pierlot, Conductor
William Kentridge, Director
Ricercar Consort
Apr 18, 20, 21

Handa Opera, Sydney Harbour, Sydney

West Side Story
Bernstein, West Side Story
Opera Australia
Guy Simpson, Conductor
Francesca Zambello, Director
Brian Thomson, Set Designer
Jennifer Irwin, Costume Designer
Julie Lea Goodwin, Maria
Alexander Lewis, Tony
Mark Hill, Riff
Karli Dinardo, Anita
Olivia Vasquez, Rosalia
Waldemar Quinones-Villanueva, Bernardo
David Whitney, Doc
John Rayment, Lighting Designer
Opera Australia Orchestra
Apr 18, 19

L'Auditorium de Lyon, Lyon

Bach's St Matthew Passion
Bach, St Matthew Passion, BWV244
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Mark Stone, Baritone
Jane Archibald, Soprano
Tara Erraught, Mezzo-soprano
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tenor
Matthew Buswell, Bass-baritone
Chœur de chambre de Namur
Maîtrise de la primatiale Saint-Jean
Orchestre National de Lyon
Riccardo Minasi, Conductor
Apr 18, 20 mat, eve, 22, 23, 24, 25

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

The Australian Ballet: Verve
Constant Variants (Stephen Baynes)
Aurum (Alice Topp)
Filigree and Shadow (Tim Harbour)
Australian Ballet
Simon Thew, Conductor
Michael Pearce, Set Designer
Jon Buswell, Lighting Designer
Aoko Kondo, Dancer
Lucien Xu, Dancer
Callum Linnane, Dancer
Dimity Azoury, Dancer
Dana Stephensen, Dancer
Apr 18, 19, 20

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Die Lustige Witwe (La vedova allegra)
New production
Lehár, Die lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow)
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Constantin Trinks, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Anthony Michaels-Moore, Baron Mirko Zeta
Nadja Mchantaf, Hanna Glawari
Paulo Szot, Count Danilo Danilovich
Adriana Ferfecka, Valencienne
Peter Sonn, Camille de Rosillon
Karl-Heinz Macek, Njegus
William Corrò, Kromow
Timofei Baranov, Bogdanovich
Louise Kwong, Sylvane
Irida Dragoti, Olga
Andrii Ganchuk, Pritschitsch
Sara Rocchi, Praskowia
Simon Schnorr, Vicomte Cascada
Marcello Nardis, Raoul de St Brioche
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma