Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Elektra

May 29, Jun 01, 03 mat

Audutorium de l'Opéra de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

Elektra
Strauss R., Elektra (Concert performance)
Opéra National de Bordeaux
Paul Daniel, Conductor
Justin Way, Director
Dame Felicity Palmer, Klytaemnestra
Ingela Brimberg, Elektra
Marie-Adeline Henry, Chrysothemis
Laurent Alvaro, Orest
Christophe Mortagne, Aegisth
Paul Gaugler, Old Servant
Sévag Tachdjian, Orest's Tutor
Christian Tréguier, Young Servant
Aurélia Legay, Overseer
Anaïk Morel, Maid 1
Salome Haller, Maid 2
Julie Pasturaud, Maid 3
Elissa Huber, Maid 4
Mireille Delunsch, Maid 5
Chœur de l'Opéra National de Bordeaux
Orchestre National de Bordeaux-Aquitaine
Sat 2 Jun at 14:15
Strauss R., Elektra
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Elena Pankratova, Elektra
Dalia Schaechter, Klytaemnestra
Asmik Grigorian, Chrysothemis
Károly Szemerédy, Orest
Thomas Piffka, Aegisth
Charles Dekeyser, Old Servant
James Kryshak, Young Servant
Cécile van de Sant, Maid 1
Iris van Wijnen, Maid 2
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Oct 16, 19, 22, 25

Staatsoper, Vienna

Strauss R., Elektra
Vienna State Opera
Michael Boder, Conductor
Uwe-Eric Laufenberg, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Lise Lindstrom, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Iris Vermillion, Klytaemnestra
Anna Gabler, Chrysothemis
René Pape, Orest
Herbert Lippert, Aegisth
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Nov 03, 11, 21, 2019 Apr 28 mat

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Tom Schulze
Strauss R., Elektra
Ulf Schirmer, Conductor
Peter Konwitschny, Director
Hans-Joachim Schlieker, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Catherine Foster, Elektra
Karin Lovelius, Klytaemnestra
Iris Vermillion, Klytaemnestra
Gal James, Chrysothemis
Mathias Hausmann, Orest
Tuomas Pursio, Orest
Jürgen Müller, Aegisth
Roland Schubert, Old Servant
Sejong Chang, Orest's Tutor
Eliza Rudnicka, Trainbearer
Sven Hjörleifsson, Young Servant
Kathrin Göring, Overseer
Sandra Fechner, Maid 1
Wallis Giunta, Maid 2
Sandra Maxheimer, Maid 3
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Maid 4
Olena Tokar, Maid 5
Manfred Voss, Lighting Designer
Thomas Eitler, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nov 04, 07, 10, 14, 18, 29

La Scala, Milan

Elektra
Strauss R., Elektra
Teatro alla Scala
Christoph von Dohnányi, Conductor
Patrice Chéreau, Director
Richard Peduzzi, Set Designer
Caroline de Vivaise, Costume Designer
Ricarda Merbeth, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Regine Hangler, Chrysothemis
Michael Volle, Orest
Roberto Saccà, Aegisth
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
2019 Jan 26, 31, Feb 06, 10, 12, 16, 22

Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto

Elektra
Strauss R., Elektra
Canadian Opera Company
Johannes Debus, Conductor
James Robinson, Director
Derek McLane, Set Designer
Anita Stewart, Costume Designer
Christine Goerke, Elektra
Susan Bullock, Klytaemnestra
Erin Wall, Chrysothemis
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Orest
Michael Schade, Aegisth
Canadian Opera Company Chorus
Canadian Opera Company Orchestra
2019 Feb 02, 06 mat, 10 mat, 14, 18, 22

Lyric Opera House, Chicago

Elektra
Strauss R., Elektra
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nina Stemme, Elektra
Michaela Martens, Klytaemnestra
Elza van den Heever, Chrysothemis
Iain Paterson, Orest
Robert Brubaker, Aegisth
Nick Sandys, Revival Director
2019 Jul 07, 11, 14

Opernhaus, Zürich

Elektra
Strauss R., Elektra
Simone Young, Conductor
Martin Kušej, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Heidi Hackl, Costume Designer
Evelyn Herlitzius, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Tamara Wilson, Chrysothemis
Christof Fischesser, Orest
Michael Laurenz, Aegisth
Alexander Kiechle, Orest's Tutor
Yulia Zasimova, Trainbearer
Iain Milne, Young Servant
Miranda Keys, Overseer
Judith Schmid, Maid 1
Deniz Uzun, Maid 2
Irène Friedli, Maid 3
Hamida Kristoffersen, Maid 4
Natalia Tanasii, Maid 5
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus