Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Jun 20

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Tom Schulze
Die Zauberflöte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Yadegar Asisi, Set Designer
Claudia Rühle, Costume Designer
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Pamina
Danae Kontora, Queen of the Night
Kyungho Kim, Tamino
Jonathan Michie, Papageno
Sejong Chang, Sarastro
Nora Lentner, Papagena
Mirjam Neururer, Papagena
Kathrin Göring, Second Lady
Sandra Maxheimer, Second Lady
Sandra Fechner, Third Lady
Martin Petzold, Monostatos
Tuomas Pursio, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Jun 20, 21 mat, 22 mat

Mahen Theatre, Brno

Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
New production
Buy tickets
Dvořák, The Devil and Kate (Cert a Kácal)
Jiří Heřman, Director
Pavel Svoboda, Set Designer
Alexandra Grusková, Costume Designer
Jun 20, 21, 22
© nc
Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Westbroek: Wagner
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Wagner, Das Rheingold: Entry of the Gods into Valhalla
Wagner, Die Walküre: Ride of the Valkyries
Wagner, Siegfried: Forest murmurs
Wagner, Götterdämmerung: Siegfried's Rhine journey
Wagner, Götterdämmerung: Brünnhilde's Immolation
Daniele Gatti, Conductor
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Soprano
Jun 20, 25, 28

Staatsoper, Vienna

Andreas Schager (Max) und Alan Held (Caspar) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Der Freischütz
New production
Buy tickets
Weber, Der Freischütz
Vienna State Opera
Tomáš Netopil, Conductor
Christian Räth, Director
Gary McCann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Agathe
Daniela Fally, Ännchen
Andreas Schager, Max
Alan Held, Kaspar
Adrian Eröd, Ottokar
Albert Dohmen, A Hermit
Clemens Unterreiner, Kuno
Hans Peter Kammerer, Samiel
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 20, 21 mat, eve, 22, 23 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

The London Coliseum, London

Kiss me, Kate
Kiss me, Kate
Buy tickets
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Conductor
Oliver Rundell, Conductor
Jo Davies, Director
Colin Richmond, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Choreography
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Jun 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve, Jul 01 mat, eve, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12 mat, eve, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Conductor
Haj, Joseph, Director
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreography

Holland Park Theatre, London

Sarah Tynan (Despina) and Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso) © Robert Workman
Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Opera Holland Park
Dane Lam, Conductor
Oliver Platt, Director
Alyson Cummins, Set Designer
Eleanor Dennis, Fiordiligi
Kitty Whately, Dorabella
Nick Pritchard, Ferrando
Nicholas Lester, Guglielmo
Peter Coleman-Wright, Don Alfonso
Sarah Tynan, Despina
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Jun 20, 28

Opernhaus, Zürich

Christof Fischesser, George Petean (Carlo), Hibla Gerzmava (Leonora) and Marcelo Puente (Alvaro) © Monika Rittershaus
La forza del destino
New Production
Buy tickets
Verdi, La forza del destino
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Hartmut Meyer, Set Designer
Mechthild Seipel, Costume Designer
Hibla Gerzmava, Leonora
George Petean, Don Carlo
Marcelo Puente, Don Alvaro
Christof Fischesser, Padre Guardiano, Marquis of Calatrava
Wenwei Zhang, Padre Guardiano, Marquis of Calatrava
Gezim Myshketa, Fra Melitone, Alcalde
Ruben Drole, Fra Melitone, Alcalde
Jamez McCorkle, Trabuco
J'Nai Bridges, Curra
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Jun 20, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, 27 mat, 28, 29, 30, Jul 01 mat, 05, 06, 07, 08 mat, 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Conductor
Shaw, Nathaniel, Director
Couvillon, Matthew, Choreography
Jun 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 mat, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29, 30 mat, Jul 01 mat, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08 mat, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Conductor
Loewith, Jason, Director
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choreography
Jun 20, 23, 26, 29, Jul 01

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

© Francesco Calgagnini
The Damnation of Faust (La Damnation de Faust)
New Production
Buy tickets
Berlioz, The Damnation of Faust (La Damnation de Faust)
Palau de Les Arts Reina Sofia
Roberto Abbado, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Celso Albelo, Faust
Rubén Amoretti, Méphistophélès
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Jun 20, 21, 22

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Young Choreographers
Buy tickets
Jun 20 mat, eve, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, eve, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, eve, 26 mat, eve, 27 mat, eve

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Billy Elliot: The Musical
Buy tickets
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Conductor
Géza Köteles, Conductor
Jun 20

Staatstheater: Opernhaus, Kassel

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Orchester des Staatstheaters Kassel
Jun 20, 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Manon Lescaut
Manon Lescaut
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, Manon Lescaut (Cast II)
Emmanuel Villaume, Conductor
Davide Livermore, Director, Set Designer
Giusi Giustino, Costume Designer
Maria Pia Piscitelli, Manon Lescaut
Jorge de Léon, Chevalier des Grieux
Rafael Davila, Chevalier des Grieux
Jared Bybee, Lescaut
Carlos Chausson, Geronte di Ravoir
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Edmondo
Marc Pujol, Innkeeper
Carol Garcia, Musician
José Manuel Zapata, Dancing master
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jun 20, 21, 22
Holland Festival

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

Neues Stück 1
Neues Stück 1
Buy tickets
Neues Stück 1 (Dimitris Papaioannou)
Tanztheater Wuppertal
Jun 20, 23, 26
Holland Festival
Tristan + Isolde (David Dawson)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Eno Henze, Set Designer
Yumiko Takeshima, Costume Designer
Jun 20, 21, 22

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Final Concert in the Season
Buy tickets
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Kirill Gerstein, Piano
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Jun 20, 21
Schnittke and Tchaikovsky
Buy tickets
Schnittke, Cello Concerto no. 1
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Tadaaki Otaka, Conductor
Mario Brunello, Cello
Jun 20, 23, 26

Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Liège

Verdi, Macbeth
Paolo Arrivabeni, Conductor
Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera, Director
Leo Nucci, Macbeth
Tatiana Serjan, Lady Macbeth
Giacomo Prestia, Banquo
Vincenzo Costanzo, Macduff
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Jun 20, 23, 29, Jul 06, 10, 13, 15 mat, 20, 24, 28
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare) and Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra) © Bill Cooper
Giulio Cesare
Buy tickets
Handel, Giulio Cesare in Egitto, (Julius Caesar in Egypt) HWV 17
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
William Christie, Conductor
Jonathan Cohen, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Robert Jones, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Dame Sarah Connolly, Giulio Cesare
Joélle Harvey, Cleopatra
Patricia Bardon, Cornelia
Anna Stéphany, Sesto
John Michael Moore, Achilla
Kangmin Justin Kim, Nireno
Christophe Dumaux, Tolomeo
Harry Thatcher, Curio
Andrew George, Choreography
Paule Constable, Lighting Designer
Glyndebourne Chorus
Jun 20, 21
Holland Festival

Muziekgebouw aan’t IJ: Main Hall, Amsterdam

Octavia E. Butler’s Parable of the Sower
Octavia E. Butler’s Parable of the Sower
Buy tickets
Reagon, Octavia E. Butler's Parable of the Sower
Eric Ting, Director
Arnulfo Maldonado, Set Designer
Dede Ayite, Costume Designer
Christopher Kuhl, Lighting Designer
Jun 20 mat, 21 mat, 22 mat
Aldeburgh Festival

Peter Pears Recital Room, Aldeburgh

Festival Masterclasses: Classical Song
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Julia Faulkner, Soprano
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzo-soprano
Matthew Rose, Bass
John Fisher, Piano
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme

De Brakke Grond, Amsterdam

Legacy
Legacy (Nadia Beugré)
Nadia Beugré, Dancer
Hanna Hedman, Dancer
Erk Houllier, Lighting Designer
Boris Hennion, Dramaturgy
Manou Gallo, Bass Guitar
Jun 20, 24

Nationaltheater, Munich

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Daniele Callegari, Conductor
Árpád Schilling, Director
Márton Ágh, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Rigoletto
Rosa Feola, Gilda
Saimir Pirgu, The Duke of Mantua
Andrea Mastroni, Sparafucile
Alisa Kolosova, Maddalena, Giovanna
Christian Rieger, Count Ceprano
Paula Iancic, Countess Ceprano
Manuel Günther, Borsa
Kristof Klorek, Monterone
Andrea Borghini, Marullo
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Wed 20 Jun at 19:00

Galerie Herrenhausen, Hannover

Gastkonzert
Programme to be announced
Wed 20 Jun at 19:30
Aldeburgh Festival

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, L'Histoire du Soldat (The Soldier's Tale): suite
Bartók, Divertimento for Strings, Sz 113
Ligeti, Violin Concerto
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Wed 20 Jun at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, London

RCM Brass Ensemble
RCM Brass Ensemble
Buy tickets
Walton, Spitfire prelude and fugue (arr Elgar Howarth)
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K620: overture (arr K Peters)
Mozart, Horn Concerto no. 3 in E flat major, K447
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition (arr Elgar Howarth)
Nigel Black, Director
Chris McMullen-Laird, Conductor
Jack Pilcher May, French horn
RCM Brass Ensemble
RCM Chamber Orchestra
Wed 20 Jun at 19:30
Bluthner Piano Series: Anne Queffélec
Buy tickets
Handel, Suite de pièce in G minor, Vol 1 no. 7, HWV 432
Handel, Suite de pièce in B flat major: Minuet, HWV 434 (trans. Kempff)
Poulenc, Suite française
Handel, Suite de pièce in E major, Vol 1 no. 5 (aka "The Harmonious Blacksmith" or "Air and Variations in E major"), HWV 430
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 14 in C sharp minor "Moonlight", Op.27 no.2
Debussy, Images, Set 1 no. 1: Reflets dans l'eau, for piano
Ravel, Miroirs: Noctuelles (Night Moths)
Ravel, Miroirs: Oiseaux tristes
Ravel, Miroirs: Une barque sur l'océan
Ravel, Miroirs: Une barque sur l'océan
Ravel, Miroirs: La vallée des cloches
Anne Queffélec, Piano
Wed 20 Jun at 19:30

Tianjin Grand Hall, Tianjin

Dvořák, The Noon Witch (Polednice), Symphonic poem, Op.108
Liszt, Piano Concerto no. 2 in A major, S 125
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 10 in E minor, Op.93
Yefim Bronfman, Piano
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Wed 20 Jun at 20:00

Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao

Messa di bellezza
Messa di bellezza
Buy tickets
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Robert Treviño, Conductor
Amanda Pabyan, Soprano
Véronica Simeoni, Mezzo-soprano
Aquiles Machado, Tenor
Rafał Siwek, Bass
Orfeón Donostiarra
Wed 20 Jun at 20:00
Riga Festival

Dzintaru Koncertzāle: Great Hall, Jūrmala

Vienna Philharmonic with Elīna Garanča
Vienna Philharmonic with Elīna Garanča
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder
Bartók, Concerto for Orchestra, Sz 116
Elīna Garanča, Mezzo-soprano
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Rafael Payare, Conductor
Wed 20 Jun at 20:30

Birmingham Cathedral, Birmingham

Summer Music by Candlelight
Summer Music by Candlelight
Buy tickets
Ex Cathedra
Jeffrey Skidmore, Conductor
Wed 20 Jun at 20:30
Holland Festival

Theater De Meervaart, Amsterdam

Hadra Chefchaonia
Hadra Chefchaonia
Buy tickets
Ensemble Rhoum El Bakkali, Traditional Ensemble
Jun 20, 22, 23 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Sean Dorsey Dance
Sean Dorsey Dance
Jun 20

New York Live Arts, New York City

Women / Create!
Donkey jaw bone (Karole Armitage)
Shock Wave (Jennifer Muller)
Threshold (Jacqulyn Buglisi)
Waves (Carolyn Dorfman)
Jun 20

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Simon Rattle’s farewell from the Berlin Philharmonie
Mahler, Symphony no. 6 in A minor "Tragic"
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Berliner Philharmoniker
Jun 20, 21

Nevill Holt, Market Harborough

Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Nevill Holt Opera
Nicholas Chalmers, Conductor
Joe Austin, Director
Simon Kenny, Set Designer
Ilona Karas, Costume Designer
James Newby, Count Almaviva
Sky Ingram, Countess Almaviva
Lawson Anderson, Figaro
Aoife Miskelly, Susanna
Anna Harvey, Cherubino
Stephen Richardson, Doctor Bartolo
Joan Rodgers, Marcellina
Rowan Pierce, Barbarina
Jun 20, eve, eve, eve, eve, 21, eve, eve, 22, eve, eve, eve, 23 mat, mat, mat, mat, mat, eve, eve, eve, eve

Sadler's Wells: Lilian Baylis Studio, London

AΦE: Whist
Whist (AΦE)
AΦE
Jun 20, 22, 24, 26

Opéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg

Eugene Onegin
New production
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Opéra National du Rhin
Marko Letonja, Conductor
Frederic Wake-Walker, Director
Jamie Vartan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ekaterina Morozova, Tatyana
Marina Viotti, Olga
Liparit Avetisyan, Lensky
Bogdan Baciu, Eugene Onegin
Marjana Lipovsek, Filippyevna
Dionysios Tsaousidis, Zaretsky
Gilles Ragon, Monsieur Triquet
Doris Lamprecht, Madame Larina
Mikhail Kazakov, Prince Gremin
Chœur de l'Opéra national du Rhin
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg
Jun 20, 22, 25, 26, 27, 30, Jul 04, 11, 14 mat, eve, 20 mat, eve

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Conductor
Paul Wynne Griffiths, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Stewart Laing, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Maria Agresta, Mimì
Ekaterina Siurina, Mimì
Simona Mihai, Mimì
Matthew Polenzani, Rodolfo
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Étienne Dupuis, Marcello
Rodion Pogossov, Marcello
Danielle de Niese, Musetta
Vlada Borovko, Musetta
Duncan Rock, Schaunard
Andrzej Filonczyk, Schaunard
Fernando Javier Radó, Colline
In-Sung Sim, Colline
Jeremy White, Benoît
Wyn Pencarreg, Alcindoro
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jun 20, 21, 22, 23, 24

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Henrik Nánási, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Giorgio Berrugi, Rodolfo
Iván Ayón Rivas, Rodolfo
Anita Hartig, Mimì
Vittoria Yeo, Mimì
Roberta Mantegna, Mimì
Massimo Cavalletti, Marcello
Alessandro Luongo, Marcello
Olga Kulchynska, Musetta
Valentina Naforniţă, Musetta
Simone Del Savio, Schaunard
Antonio Di Matteo, Colline
Gabriele Sagona, Colline
Matteo Peirone, Benoît, Alcindoro
Pietro Rizzo, Conductor
Jun 20, 23

Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto

Mahler Symphony 9
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 16 in D, K451
Mahler, Symphony no. 9 in D major
Peter Oundjian, Conductor
Emanuel Ax, Piano
Jun 20, 21, 23, 25, 27, 28, 30, Jul 04, 05, 07, 10, 11, 13, 14

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Il trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Maurizio Benini, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Željko Lučić, Il conte di Luna
Gabriele Viviani, Il conte di Luna
Sondra Radvanovsky, Leonora
Elena Stikhina, Leonora
Anita Rachvelishvili, Azucena
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Azucena
Yusif Eyvazov, Manrico
Marcelo Álvarez, Manrico
Mika Kares, Ferrando
Elodie Hache, Ines
Yu Shao, Ruiz
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jun 20

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Otello
Verdi, Otello
Hamburg State Opera
Paolo Carignani, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Susanne Gschwender, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Carlo Ventre, Otello
Aleksandra Kurzak, Desdemona
Franco Vassallo, Iago
Nadezhda Karyazina, Emilia
Oleksiy Palchykov, Cassio
Jürgen Sacher, Roderigo
Denis Velev, Lodovico
Shin Yeo, Montano
Michael Kunze, Herald
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Ute Vollmar, Dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Jun 20, 27

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Die Walküre
Wagner, Die Walküre
San Francisco Opera
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Francesca Zambello, Director
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Catherine Zuber, Costume Designer
Evelyn Herlitzius, Brünnhilde
Greer Grimsley, Wotan
Karita Mattila, Sieglinde
Brandon Jovanovich, Siegmund
Raymond Aceto, Hunding
Jamie Barton, Fricka
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
Jun 20, 21, 22

Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich

Ravel, Elgar, Bartók
Ravel, Miroirs: Alborada del gracioso
Elgar, Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.85
Bartók, The Miraculous Mandarin, Op.19, Sz 73
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Jun 20, 23, 27, 30, Jul 04, 07, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28, Aug 01, 04, 08, 11, 15, 18, 22, 25, 29, Sep 01, 05, 08, 12, 15

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Barocke Operngala – Zauber der Klassik
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Jun 20, 28, Jul 04

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Der fliegende Holländer
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Aziz Shokhakimov, Conductor
Adolf Dresen, Director
Wolf Münzner, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anooshah Golesorkhi, Dutchman
Morenike Fadayomi, Senta
Hans-Peter König, Daland
Raymond Very, Erik
Iryna Vakula, Mary
Cornel Frey, The Steersman
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Jun 20, 21, 24, 26, 27

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Postponed to October!! Nabucco
Verdi, Nabucco
Nello Santi, Conductor
Jean-Paul Scarpitta, Director, Set Designer
Maurizio Millenotti, Costume Designer
Giovanni Meoni, Nabucco
Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Nabucco
Anna Pirozzi, Abigaille
Ekaterina Metlova, Abigaille
Carmen Topciu, Fenena
Rossana Rinaldi, Fenena
Antonello Palombi, Ismaele
Marco Miglietta, Ismaele
Riccardo Zanellato, Zaccaria
Luciano Leoni, High Priest
Gianluca Breda, High Priest
Antonello Ceron, Abdallo
Fulvia Mastrobuono, Anna
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo