Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Jun 22

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

Fantasia
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Kids event
Jun 22, 23, 24 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Violin Concerto in A minor, Op.53
Strauss R., Eine Alpensinfonie (An Alpine Symphony), Op.64
David Afkham, Conductor
Isabelle Faust, Violin
Orquesta Nacional de España
Jun 22, 23

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Jaap, to the New World
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Copland, Clarinet Concerto
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Jaap van Zweden, Conductor
Andrew Simon, Clarinet
Jun 22

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Verdi's Requiem
Verdi's Requiem
Buy tickets
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Andrew Gourlay, Conductor
Tatiana Melnychenko, Soprano
Agunda Kulaeva, Mezzo-soprano
Garrett Sorenson, Tenor
Clive Bayley, Bass-baritone
Coros de Castilla y León
Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Jun 22, 26

Staatsoper, Vienna

Robert Dean Smith (Lohengrin) und Annette Dasch (Elsa) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Wagner, Lohengrin
Vienna State Opera
Sebastian Weigle, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Wolfgang Gussmann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Robert Dean Smith, Lohengrin
Herbert Lippert, Lohengrin
Elena Zhidkova, Ortrud
Günther Groissböck, Heinrich der Vogler
Andreas Bauer, Heinrich der Vogler
Jukka Rasilainen, Friedrich von Telramund
Annette Dasch, Elsa von Brabant
Adrian Eröd, The King's Herald
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 22 mat, eve, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, eve, 26 mat, eve, 27 mat, eve

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Billy Elliot: The Musical
Buy tickets
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Conductor
Géza Köteles, Conductor
Jun 22, 24

Margaret Island Open-Air Stage, Budapest

Salome
Salome
New production
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Salome
Balázs Kocsár, Conductor
János Szikora, Director
Attila Csikós, Set Designer
Judit Schäffer, Costume Designer
Sera Gösch, Salome
Ildikó Komlósi, Herodias
Gerhard Siegel, Herod
Krisztián Cser, Jochanaan
Péter Balczó, Narraboth
Ágnes Anna Kun, Herodias's Page
Istvan Horvath, 1st Jew
Péter Kiss, 2nd Jew
Zoltán Megyesi, 3rd Jew
Gergely Boncsér, 4th Jew
Marcell Bakonyi, 5th Jew
Attila Dobák, 1st Nazarene
Tamás Kóbor, 2nd Nazarene
Sándor Egri, 1st Soldier
Ferenc Cserhalmi, 2nd Soldier
András Kőrösi, Cappadocian

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

Neues Stück 1
Neues Stück 1
Buy tickets
Neues Stück 1 (Dimitris Papaioannou)
Tanztheater Wuppertal
Jun 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, Jul 01, 02, 04, 05, 07, 08, 10, 11, 13

Teatro Real, Madrid

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
Buy tickets
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Daniel Oren, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Javier Camarena, Edgardo
Ismael Jordi, Edgardo
Artur Ruciński, Enrico
Simone Piazzola, Enrico
Roberto Tagliavini, Raimondo
Marko Mimica, Raimondo
Shi Yijie, Arturo
Alejandro González, Normanno
Marina Pinchuk, Alisa
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Jun 22
© nc
Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Westbroek: Wagner
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Wagner, Das Rheingold: Entry of the Gods into Valhalla
Wagner, Die Walküre: Ride of the Valkyries
Wagner, Siegfried: Forest murmurs
Wagner, Götterdämmerung: Siegfried's Rhine journey
Wagner, Götterdämmerung: Brünnhilde's Immolation
Daniele Gatti, Conductor
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Soprano
Jun 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Manon Lescaut
Manon Lescaut
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, Manon Lescaut (Cast II)
Emmanuel Villaume, Conductor
Davide Livermore, Director, Set Designer
Giusi Giustino, Costume Designer
Maria Pia Piscitelli, Manon Lescaut
Jorge de Léon, Chevalier des Grieux
Rafael Davila, Chevalier des Grieux
Jared Bybee, Lescaut
Carlos Chausson, Geronte di Ravoir
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Edmondo
Marc Pujol, Innkeeper
Carol Garcia, Musician
José Manuel Zapata, Dancing master
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jun 22

Nationaltheater, Munich

Arabella
Strauss R., Arabella
Constantin Trinks, Conductor
Andreas Dresen, Director
Mathias Fischer-Dieskau, Set Designer
Sabine Greunig, Costume Designer
Anja Harteros, Arabella
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Zdenka
Michael Volle, Mandryka
Heike Grötzinger, A fortune-teller
Doris Soffel, Adelaide
Dean Power, Count Elemer
Torben Jürgens, Count Lamoral
Kurt Rydl, Count Waldner
Gloria Rehm, The Fiakermilli
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Jun 22, 24, 30, Jul 05
© Bettina Stöß
Il viaggio a Reims
New Production
Buy tickets
Rossini, Il viaggio a Reims
Giacomo Sagripanti, Conductor
Jan Bosse, Director
Stéphane Laimé, Set Designer
Kathrin Plath, Costume Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Corinna
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Marchesa Melibea
Siobhan Stagg, Contessa di Folleville
Hulkar Sabirova, Madame Cortese
Gideon Poppe, Chevalier Belfiore
David Portillo, Conte di Libenskof
Mikheil Kiria, Lord Sidney
Davide Luciano, Don Profondo
Tobias Kehrer, Don Alvaro
TBC, Barone di Trombonok
Dong-Hwan Lee, Don Prudenzio
Ya-Chung Huang, Don Luigino
Annika Schlicht, Maddalena
Marrero Meechot, Modestina
Byung Gil Kim, Antonio
Abigail Levis, Delia
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Jun 22

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Final Concert in the Season
Buy tickets
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Kirill Gerstein, Piano
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Jun 22, 26, Jul 03, 07

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Iko Freese | Drama Berlin
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Peter Christian Feigel, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Set Designer
Mechthild Seipel, Costume Designer

Peter Pears Recital Room, Aldeburgh

Festival Masterclasses: Classical Song
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Julia Faulkner, Soprano
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzo-soprano
Matthew Rose, Bass
John Fisher, Piano
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Jun 22

Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: La edad de la ansiedad
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: La edad de la ansiedad
Buy tickets
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op.47
John Axelrod, Conductor
Markus Schirmer, Piano
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Jun 22, 23

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Semperoper Ballet: All Forsythe
Buy tickets
In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated (William Forsythe)
Neue Suite (William Forsythe)
Enemy in the Figure (William Forsythe)
SemperOper Ballett Dresden
Jun 22 mat, 24 mat

Hyogo Performing Arts Center, Nishinomiya

107th Subscription Concert
107th Subscription Concert
Buy tickets
Rimsky-Korsakov, Russian Easter Festival Overture, Op.36
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Stravinsky, Petrushka Suite (1947 version)
Hyogo Performing Arts Centre Orchestra
Rossen Milanov, Conductor
Inon Barnatan, Piano

Holland Park Theatre, London

Sarah Tynan (Despina) and Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso) © Robert Workman
Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Opera Holland Park
Dane Lam, Conductor
Oliver Platt, Director
Alyson Cummins, Set Designer
Eleanor Dennis, Fiordiligi
Kitty Whately, Dorabella
Nick Pritchard, Ferrando
Nicholas Lester, Guglielmo
Peter Coleman-Wright, Don Alfonso
Sarah Tynan, Despina
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Jun 22, 23

Teatro Arriaga, Bilbao

I Hate Music: Ainhoa Arteta
Buy tickets
Bernstein, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue (Selections)
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti (Selections)
Bernstein, Songfest (Selections)
Bernstein, On the Town (Selections)
Bernstein, Mass (Selections)
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety" (Selections)
Bernstein, I Hate Music
Bernstein, Silhouette (Galilee)
Bernstein, Piccola Serenata
Bernstein, Yigdal
Bernstein, West Side Story: Somewhere
Bernstein, West Side Story: I Feel Pretty
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Conductor
Ainhoa Arteta, Soprano
Rubén Fernández Aguirre, Piano
Michal Friedlander, Piano
Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Sociedad Coral de Bilbao
Jun 22, 23, 24 mat

Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City

Season Finale Fantastique with Bernstein
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Michael Stern, Conductor
Kansas City Symphony
Ran Dank, Piano
Jun 22, 23 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

The London Coliseum, London

Joseph Shovelton (First Gunman), John Savournin (Second Gunman) © Tristram Kenton
Kiss me, Kate
Buy tickets
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Conductor
Oliver Rundell, Conductor
Jo Davies, Director
Colin Richmond, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Choreography
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Jun 22, 26
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Rachel Willis-Sørensen (The Marschallin) © Robert Workman | Glyndebourne Festival 2018
Der Rosenkavalier
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Feldmarschallin
Michaela Kaune, Feldmarschallin
Kate Lindsey, Octavian
Elizabeth Sutphen, Sophie
Louise Alder, Sophie
Brindley Sherratt, Baron Ochs
Michael Kraus, Herr von Faninal
Alun Rhys-Jenkins, Valzacchi
Stephanie Lauricella, Annina
Andrej Dunaev, Italian Singer
Gabriele Rossmanith, Marianne
Glyndebourne Chorus
Sarah Fahie, Revival Director
Jun 22 mat

Mahen Theatre, Brno

Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
New production
Buy tickets
Dvořák, The Devil and Kate (Cert a Kácal)
Jiří Heřman, Director
Pavel Svoboda, Set Designer
Alexandra Grusková, Costume Designer
Jun 22, 23, 25 mat, eve
Holland Festival

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Gesualdo
Unknown, Gesualdo
De Warme Winkel
Tido Visser, Director
Bernadette Corstens, Costume Designer
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Bo Koek, Director
Will-Jan Pielage, Sound Design
Prem Scholte Albers, Lighting Designer
Jun 22, 24 mat, 26, 29, Jul 01 mat

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

La clemenza di Tito
La clemenza di Tito
Buy tickets
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Attilio Cremonesi, Conductor
Alfonso Caiani, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director, Set Designer
Jenny Tiramani, Costume Designer
Sabina Puértolas, Servilia
Keri Alkema, Vitellia
Julie Boulianne, Annio
Rachel Frenkel, Sesto
Jeremy Ovenden, Tito
Aimery Lefèvre, Publio
Marie Lambert, Director
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Jun 22, 23, 24

Teatro Pérez Galdós, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Buy tickets
Tejera, La hija del mestre
Rafael Sánchez Araña, Conductor
Coro de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Jun 22, 23, 24 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve, Jul 01 mat, eve, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12 mat, eve, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Conductor
Haj, Joseph, Director
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreography
Jun 22, 23, 29, 30, Jul 06, 07, 08, 13, 14, 15 mat, 19, 20, 21, 28, Aug 04, 09, 12

Die Clingenburg, Klingenberg am Main

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Clingenburg Festspiele
Philip Tillotson, Conductor
Krohn, Marcel, Set Designer
Straulino, Evelyn, Costume Designer
Radünz, Timo, Choreography
Jun 22

Gewandhaus, Großer Saal, Leipzig

Stravinsky, Copland, Carter, Bernstein
Stravinsky, Copland, Carter, Bernstein
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Symphony of Psalms
Copland, Old American Songs
Carter, Clarinet concerto
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonic Dances
Thomas Hampson, Baritone
Jörg Widmann, Clarinet
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Jun 22, 23, 24 mat, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29, 30 mat, Jul 01 mat, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08 mat, 11 mat, eve, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Conductor
Loewith, Jason, Director
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choreography
Jun 22

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Young Choreographers
Buy tickets
Jun 22, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, 27 mat, 28, 29, 30, Jul 01 mat, 05, 06, 07, 08 mat, 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Conductor
Shaw, Nathaniel, Director
Couvillon, Matthew, Choreography
Jun 22, 24 mat

The Broad Stage , Santa Monica

Usher House | The Canterville Ghost
Buy tickets
Getty, Usher House
Getty, The Canterville Ghost
Sara Jobin, Conductor
Brian Staufenbiel, Director
Dave Dunning, Set Designer
Callie Floor, Costume Designer
Keith Phares, Roderick Usher, Otis (Hiram)
Matthew Burns, Doctor Primus, Ghost (Sir Simon)
Jessica Ann Best, Mrs Otis
Augusta Caso, First Twin, First Boy, First Voice from Tapestry
Hilary Ginther, Second Twin, Second Boy, Second Voice from Tapestry
David Kravitz, Canterville
LA Opera Orchestra
Jun 22, 26, 29

Opernhaus, Zürich

Das Land des Lächelns
Das Land des Lächelns
Buy tickets
Lehár, The Land of Smiles (Das Land des Lächelns), operetta
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Andreas Homoki, Director
Wolfgang Gussmann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Prince Sou-Chong
Julia Kleiter, Lisa
Rebeca Olvera, Mi
Spencer Lang, Gustav
Cheyne Davidson, Tschang
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Fri 22 Jun at 11:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

Britten-Pears Young Artists Alumni II
Buy tickets
Birtwistle, Carmen arcadiae mechanicae perpetuum
Dallapiccola, Piccola musica notturna
Friel, A Line Alive (world premiere)
Howard, Painkiller (world premiere)
Jones, Betelgeuse Astral Funicular (world premiere)
Abrahamsen, Winternacht
Berio, Berceuse for György Kurtág
Jarventausta, Tumma (world premiere)
Latimer, New work (world premiere)
Poe, Mirror Rim (world premiere)
Slater, Soaring in Stasis (world premiere)
Jonathan Berman, Conductor
Instrumentalists from the Britten-Pears Young Artists Programme
Fri 22 Jun at 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Recital - Duo Arcord -  Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Haydn, Cello Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIb:1
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Lensky's Aria
Bartók, Romanian Folk Dances, Sz. 68
Popper, Hungarian Rhapsody
Duo ARCORD
Ana Topalovic, Cello
Nikola Djorić, Accordion
Fri 22 Jun at 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Recital - Michelle Candotti (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Michelle Candotti (piano)
Chopin, Scherzo no. 2 in B flat minor, Op.31
Bartók, Piano Sonata Sz 80
Liszt, Concert Paraphrase on Ernani II, S 432
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Deuxième année, Italie: Après une lecture du Dante. Fantasia quasi sonata, S.161 no.7
Michelle Candotti, Piano
Fri 22 Jun at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Antonio Oyarzabal
Schumann, Kinderszenen, Op.15 (extracts)
Debussy, Children's Corner, suite
Ravel, Ma mère l'Oye
Antonio Oyarzabal, Piano
Fri 22 Jun at 14:30

Royal Academy of Music: David Josefowitz Recital Hall, London

Violin Masterclass with Tasmin Little
Violin Masterclass with Tasmin Little
Buy tickets
Tasmin Little, Violin
Fri 22 Jun at 15:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Orford Church, Orford

Piatti Quartet
Buy tickets
Haydn, String Quartet no. 32 in C major, "The Bird", Op.33 no.3, Hob III:39
Howard, Afference
Holt, 4th Quartet: Cloud House (world premiere)
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 11 in F minor, "Serioso", Op.95
Piatti String Quartet
Fri 22 Jun at 19:00

Toyonaka Municipal Cultural Arts Center, Toyonaka

Sakuranbo (Cherry) Concert 2018 in Osaka
Sakuranbo (Cherry) Concert 2018 in Osaka
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte, K588: overture
Mozart, Horn Concerto no. 1 in D major, K412+514 (K386b)
Sinigaglia, Romance Op.3 For Horn and Strings Orchestra
Bok, Commission work for YSO (world première)
Dvořák, Symphony no. 7 in D minor, Op.70
Yamagata Symphony Orchestra
Radek Baborák, Conductor, French horn
Fri 22 Jun at 19:00

St Mary-le-Bow, London

How are the mighty fall'n
How are the mighty fall'n
Buy tickets
Brahms, Geistliches Lied (Spiritual Song), Op.30
Handel, Rinaldo, HWV 7: suite
Parry, Songs of Farewell
Shostakovich, String Quartet No. 8 in C minor "Malinconia", Op.110
Septura
Fri 22 Jun at 19:30

Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín, Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Integral de Beethoven
Integral de Beethoven
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major, Op.15
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 5 in E flat major "Emperor", Op.73
François-Frédéric Guy, Piano, Conductor
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife
Fri 22 Jun at 19:30

Palau de la Musica: José Iturbi, Valencia

Orquesta de Valencia
Orquesta de Valencia
Buy tickets
Cano, TBC
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Orquesta de Valencia
Rubén Talón, Piano
Miguel Romea, Conductor
Fri 22 Jun at 19:30
London Moonlight Symphony Orchestra
Buy tickets
Verdi, La traviata (extracts)
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A major, K622
London Moonlight Symphony Orchestra
Jorge Ripoll Ivorra, Clarinet
Isolda da Costa Soares, Soprano
John Clapham, Tenor
Charles Johnston, Bass-baritone
Elizaveta Tyun, Violin
Margarita Mikhailova, Conductor
Fri 22 Jun at 19:30

1901 Arts Club, London

Buck Brass Trio - Summer Concert
Buck Brass Trio - Summer Concert
Buy tickets
Bohme, Prelude and Fugue in C minor
Alekhin, Ivan, Trio For Brass
Beethoven, Trio for two Oboes and English Horn in C major, Op.87
Haydn, Piano Trio no. 21 in C major, Hob XV:8
Plog, Trio for brass
Buck Brass Trio
Fri 22 Jun at 19:30

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Buy tickets
Beethoven, The Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Overture
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola in E flat major, K364 (K320d)
Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Players from Tokyo Geidai
Trevor Pinnock, Conductor
Yugo Inoue, Viola
Fri 22 Jun at 19:30

Regentenbau: Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen

Russische Lieder und Arien
Buy tickets
Works by Rachmaninov
Works by Glinka
Works by Rimsky-Korsakov
Works by Shostakovich
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Gustavo Gimeno, Conductor
Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti, Soprano
Vienna Symphony Orchestra