Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Jul 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, eve, 12 mat, eve, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Conductor
Haj, Joseph, Director
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreography
Jul 15 mat

Shenandoah University: Ohrstrom-Bryant Theatre, Winchester

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Shenandoah Summer Music Theatre
Thomas Albert, Conductor
Brent, Jacob, Director
Martinez, Shylo, Choreography
Jul 15 mat
Puccini, Tosca
New National Theatre
Lorenzo Viotti, Conductor
Antonello Madau-Diaz, Director
Naoji Kawaguchi, Set Designer
Pier Luciano Cavallotti, Costume Designer
Catherine Naglestad, Floria Tosca
Jorge de Léon, Mario Cavaradossi
Claudio Sgura, Baron Scarpia
Masumi Kubota, Cesare Angelotti
Shigeru Imao, Spoletta
Hiroaki Otsuka, Sciarrone
Fumihiko Shimura, Sacristan
New National Theatre Chorus
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Jul 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Conductor
Shaw, Nathaniel, Director
Couvillon, Matthew, Choreography

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence

Aušrinė Stundytė (Renata) © Pascal Victor | artcompress
The Fiery Angel
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, The Fiery Angel
Kazushi Ono, Conductor
Mariusz Treliński, Director
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Kaspar Glarner, Costume Designer
Scott Hendricks, Ruprecht
Aušrinė Stundytė, Renata
Agnieszka Rehlis, Mother Superior, Sorceress
Andrei Popov, Agrippa van Nettelsheim, Mephistopheles
Pavlo Tolstoy, Jakob Glock, The doctor
Krzysztof Bączyk, Faust, Inquisitor
Łukasz Goliński, Mathias, The Innkeeper at Cologne
Bernadetta Grabias, Hostess of the Inn
Chorus of the Teatr Wielki
Sun 15 Jul at 11:00 and 17:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Schloss Eggenberg, Graz

© Anette Friedel
Die schöne Müllerin
Buy tickets
Schubert, Die schöne Müllerin (W. Müller), D.795
Unknown, Other (Volksmusik aus der Schubertzeit)
Daniel Johannsen, Tenor
Florian Birsak, Piano
Anna Barbara Wagner, Fiddle
Sepp Pichler, Bagpipes
Jul 15 mat, 19, 20, 21, 28, Aug 04, 09, 12

Die Clingenburg, Klingenberg am Main

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Clingenburg Festspiele
Philip Tillotson, Conductor
Krohn, Marcel, Set Designer
Straulino, Evelyn, Costume Designer
Radünz, Timo, Choreography
Jul 15, 17, 19, 21
Longborough Opera Festival

Longborough Festival Opera, Moreton-in-Marsh

Ariadne auf Naxos | Longborough Festival Opera
Ariadne auf Naxos | Longborough Festival Opera
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Longborough Festival Opera
Anthony Negus, Conductor
Alan Privett, Director
Faye Bradley, Set Designer
Helena Dix, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Robyn Allegra Parton, Zerbinetta
Clare Presland, Composer
Jonathan Stoughton, Bacchus
Alice Rose Privett, Echo
Suzanne Fischer, Naiad
Harry Nicoll, Dancing Master
Richard Roberts, Scaramuccio
Darren Jeffery, Music Master
Timothy Dawkins, Truffaldino

Théâtre du Jeu de Paume, Aix-en-Provence

Adámek, Seven Stones
Éric Oberdorff, Director
Éric Soyer, Set Designer
Clémence Pernoud, Costume Designer
Nicolas Simeha, Stone Collector
Landy Andriamboavonjy, Stone Collector's Wife
Shigeko Hata, Landlady / Storyteller 2
Anne-Emmanuelle Davy, Maid / Storyteller 1
Chœur accentus
Jul 15 mat, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Conductor
Loewith, Jason, Director
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choreography
Jul 15 mat, eve, 18 mat, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, eve

Richard B Fisher Center for the Performing Arts: Theater Two, Annandale-on-Hudson

Bernstein, Peter Pan
SummerScape Theater
Ferrara, Michael A., Conductor
Christopher Alden, Director
Marsha Ginsberg, Set Designer
Terese Wadden, Costume Designer
Jack Ferver, Choreography
Jul 15 mat, 20, 24, 28
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare) and Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra) © Bill Cooper
Giulio Cesare
Buy tickets
Handel, Giulio Cesare in Egitto, (Julius Caesar in Egypt) HWV 17
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
William Christie, Conductor
Jonathan Cohen, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Robert Jones, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Dame Sarah Connolly, Giulio Cesare
Joélle Harvey, Cleopatra
Patricia Bardon, Cornelia
Anna Stéphany, Sesto
John Michael Moore, Achilla
Kangmin Justin Kim, Nireno
Christophe Dumaux, Tolomeo
Harry Thatcher, Curio
Andrew George, Choreography
Paule Constable, Lighting Designer
Glyndebourne Chorus
Jul 15

Opernhaus, Zürich

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
David Hermann, Director
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ailyn Pérez, Violetta Valéry
Benjamin Bernheim, Alfredo Germont
Quinn Kelsey, Giorgio Germont
Deniz Uzun, Flora Bervoix
Iain Milne, Gastone de Letorières
Cheyne Davidson, Baron Douphol
Adriana Gonzalez, Annina
Valeriy Murga, Marquis d'Obigny
Ildo Song, Dr Grenvil
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus

Nationaltheater, Munich

Le nozze di Figaro
Le nozze di Figaro
New production
Buy tickets
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro) (in italienischer Sprache)
Constantinos Carydis, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Christian Gerhaher, Count Almaviva
Federica Lombardi, Countess Almaviva
Alex Esposito, Figaro
Olga Kulchynska, Susanna
Solenn' Lavanant-Linke, Cherubino
Paolo Bordogna, Doctor Bartolo
Anne Sofie von Otter, Marcellina
Dean Power, Don Curzio
Manuel Günther, Don Basilio
Milan Siljanov, Antonio
Anna El-Khashem, Barbarina
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
Stellario Fagone, Choirmaster / chorus director
Daniel Menne, Dramaturgy
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Sun 15 Jul at 11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Pittville Pump Room, Cheltenham

Chineke! Chamber Orchestra
Chineke! Chamber Orchestra
Buy tickets
Coleridge-Taylor, Nonet for 2 Violins, Viola, Cello, Bass Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn & Piano, Op.2
Strauss R., Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche (Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks), Op.28 (Arr. Franz Hasenoehrl)
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Chineke! Orchestra
Sun 15 Jul at 11:15

Opernhaus, Zürich

Mendelssohn's Elijah
Mendelssohn's Elijah
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Elijah
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Christof Fischesser, Bass
Golda Schultz, Soprano
Mihoko Fujimura, Mezzo-soprano
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus

Malga Flavona, Madonna di Campiglio

Bandakadabra in concert
Programme to be announced
Bandakadabra
Sun 15 Jul at 12:00
Varignana Music Festival

Palazzo di Varignana, Castel San Pietro Terme

Kremerata Baltica Soloists
Buy tickets
Glière, 8 pieces for violin and cello, Op.39 (selection)
Clarke, Lullaby and Grotesque for Viola and Cello
Silvestrov, 2.VI.1810 Zum Geburtstag R.A. Schumann for two cellos (selection)
Sollima, Spasimo for Cello and Ensemble
Soiloists from the Kremerata Baltica
Madara Petersone, Violin
Kristina Anuseviciute, Viola
Emma Bandeniece, Cello
Andrei Pushkarev, Percussion
Mario Brunello, Cello
Sun 15 Jul at 14:00

Kitara Concert Hall, Sapporo

PMF Orchestra Concert in Tomakomai
Buy tickets
Mahler, Blumine (flower piece)
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder
Bernstein, Symphony no. 1, "Jeremiah"
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
PMF Orchestra
John Axelrod, Conductor
Rinat Shaham, Mezzo-soprano
Sun 15 Jul at 14:00

Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall, Kawasaki

Subscription Concert No.662
Subscription Concert No.662
Buy tickets
Elgar, The Dream of Gerontius, Oratorio for soloists chorus and orchestra, Op.38
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Jonathan Nott, Conductor
Maximilian Schmitt, Tenor
Sasha Cooke, Mezzo-soprano
Christopher Maltman, Baritone
Tokyo Symphony Chorus
Kyohei Tomihira, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sun 15 Jul at 14:30

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Boston University Tanglewood Institute Young Artists Wind Ensemble
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Slava! A Political Overture
Woolfenden, French Impressions
Tower, Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman
Works by Maslanka
Boston University Tanglewood Institute Young Artists Wind Ensemble
Martins, David J., Conductor
Sun 15 Jul at 14:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Andris Nelsons conducts Mendelssohn, Beethoven and Bernstein with Yuja Wang
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major, Op.15
Bernstein, Chichester Psalms
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Yuja Wang, Piano
Tanglewood Festival Chorus
Sun 15 Jul at 14:30

Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool

Liverpool Philharmonic Youth Orchestra & Youth Choir
Liverpool Philharmonic Youth Orchestra & Youth Choir
Buy tickets
Vivaldi, Gloria in D major, RV 588
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Simon Emery, Conductor
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Youth Choir
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Sun 15 Jul at 15:00

St Dunstan's Church, Snargate

A Summer's Afternoon
A Summer's Afternoon
Buy tickets
Musgrave, A Suite O' Bairnsangs
Jillian Bain Christie, Vocals
Catherine Herriott, Piano
Sun 15 Jul at 15:00

Brevard Music Center: Whittington-Pfohl Auditorium, Brevard

Bernstein the Educator
Buy tickets
Gershwin, An American in Paris
Works by Chadwick
Copland, Billy the Kid: suite (Excerpts)
Harris, Symphony no. 3 (Finale from)
Ives, Symphony no. 2 (Finale from)
Works by Bernstein
Brevard Concert Orchestra
Ken Lam, Conductor
Sun 15 Jul at 16:00

Banff Centre for Arts and Creativity: Shaw Amphitheatre, Banff

Bernstein, Candide
Opera in the 21st Century
Mokrzewski, Topher, Conductor
Tucker, Laura, Director
Katharine Dain, Cunegonde
Lazure, Jean-Philippe, Candide
Tracy Cantin, Paquette
Beste Kalender, Old Lady
Schroeder, Micah, Doctor Pangloss
Alexander Hajek, Maximilian
Sun 15 Jul at 17:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Cheltenham Ladies College: Parabola Arts Centre, Cheltenham

Chamber Opera: Juliana
Chamber Opera: Juliana
Buy tickets
Phibbs, Juliana (World Premiere)
Nova Music Opera
George Vass, Conductor
Richard Williams, Director
Cheryl Enever, Juliana
Rebecca Afonwy-Jones, Kerstin
Samuel Pantcheff, Juan
Slade, Laurie, Librettist
Sun 15 Jul at 17:15
Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival

Kuhmo Arts Centre, Kuhmo

Gallery of Mirrors
Buy tickets
Sibelius, Ödlan, Op.8
Escher, Air pour charmer un lézard, Op. 28
Sibelius, Belsazars gästabud (Belshazzar's Feast), Op.51: Oriental Procession
Sibelius, Belsazars gästabud (Belshazzar's Feast), Op.51: Einsames Lied (Song of Solitude)
Sibelius, Belshazzar's Feast: nocturne, Op.51
Sibelius, Belsazars gästabud (Belshazzar's Feast), Op.51: Khandra's Dance
Schumann, Belsazar, Op.57
Sibelius, Scaramouche, Incidental music for piano, Op.71 (Scène d'amour & Danse élégiaque)
Milhaud, Scaramouche, Op.165b
Siljamari Heikinheimo, Violin
Abel Puustinen, Violin
Barbora Hilpo, Viola
James Wilson, Cello
Panu Pärssinen, Double Bass
Kaisa Kortelainen, Flute
Laura Mikkola, Piano
Jeni Packalén, Alto
Peter Walker [Bass-baritone], Bass-baritone
Diana Ketler, Piano
Minna Pensola, Violin
Juhani Lagerspetz, Piano
Roberto Prosseda, Piano
Alessandra Ammara, Piano
Sun 15 Jul at 18:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Open Air Museum, Stübing

© Csakan 3
Reisen durch Österreich
Buy tickets
Krenek, Reisebuch aus den österreichischen Alpen
Unknown, Other (Musik aus der Knaffl-Handschrift)
Unknown, Other (Csakan-Musik aus dem Biedermeier)
Manuel Walser, Baritone
Alexander Fleischer, Piano
Hugo Mali, Hammer dulcimer
Csakan 3
Matthias Loibner, Hurdy-gurdy
Sun 15 Jul at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 3: BBC Young Musician 40th Anniversary
Buy tickets
Saint-Saëns, Carnival of the Animals – excerpts
Ravel, Tzigane
MacMillan, Britannia
Bruce, World premiere of new BBC commission
Foster, World premiere of new BBC commission
Farrington, World premiere of new BBC commission
Nicola Benedetti, Violin
Jennifer Pike, Violin
Nicholas Daniel, Oboe
Ben Goldscheider, French horn
Alexander Bone, Saxophone
Jess Gillam, Saxophone
Alexandra Ridout, Trumpet
David Childs, Euphonium
Natalie Clein, Cello
Guy Johnston, Cello
Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Cello
Laura van der Heijden, Cello
Michael Collins, Clarinet
Emma Johnson, Clarinet
Colin Currie, Percussion
Owen Gunnell, Percussion
Adrian Spillett, Percussion
Sam Walton, Percussion
Martin James Bartlett, Piano
Freddy Kempf, Piano
Lara Melda, Piano
BBC Concert Orchestra
Andrew Gourlay, Conductor
Sun 15 Jul at 19:30

Royal & Derngate, Northampton

Last Night of the Derngate Proms
Last Night of the Derngate Proms
Buy tickets
Elgar, Chanson de nuit
Butterworth, Six Songs from A Shropshire Lad
Vaughan Williams, The Wasps: overture
Parry, Jerusalem
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Sibelius, Karelia Suite: Intermezzo
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 8 in G minor, Op.46 no.8
Elgar, Pomp and Circumstance March No. 1 in D Major, Op.39
Nick Davies, Conductor
Katerina Miná, Soprano
Sun 15 Jul at 19:30

Festspielhaus, Erl

Walton - Violin Concerto
Walton, Violin Concerto in B minor
Liya Petrova, Violin
Sofia Symphonics
Ljubka Biagioni, Conductor
Sun 15 Jul at 19:30

Schloss Schleissheim: Large Festive Hall, Munich

Festkonzert auf Schloss Schleißheim
Festkonzert auf Schloss Schleißheim
Buy tickets
Mozart, "Ein musikalischer Spass"
Mozart, Oboe Concerto in C major, K314
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream Op.61: suite
Brahms, Ungarische Tänze
Gershwin, Porgy and Bess: Summertime
Munich Residenz Solisten
Sun 15 Jul at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Debussy, Children's Corner, suite
Ravel, Piano Concerto in G major
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, "Pathétique", Op.74
Severin von Eckardstein, Piano
Orkest van het Oosten
Ed Spanjaard, Conductor
Sun 15 Jul at 20:15
Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival

Kuhmo Arts Centre, Kuhmo

Behind the Mirror
Buy tickets
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione: Violin Concerto in E major, Op.8 no. 1, RV 269 "La primavera” (Spring)
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione: Violin Concerto in G minor, Op.8 no. 2, RV 315 "L'estate" (Summer)
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione: Violin Concerto in F major, Op.8 no. 3, RV 293 "L'autunno” (Autumn)
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione: Violin Concerto in F minor, Op.8 no. 4, RV 297 "L'inverno" (Winter)
Glass, Violin Concerto no. 2 "The American Four Seasons"
Sergey Malov, Violin
Siljamari Heikinheimo, Violin
Pierre Frapier, Violin
Vladimir Mendelssohn, Viola
James Wilson, Cello
Zoran Marković, Double Bass
Alberto Mesirca, Guitar
Irina Zahharenkova, Piano
Daniel Rowland, Violin
Karel Boeschoten, Violin
Abel Puustinen, Violin
Khoa-Nam Nguyen, Violin
Adrian Ibañez-Resjan, Violin
Anahit Kurtikjan, Violin
Leena Jaakkola, Violin
Daichi Nakamura, Violin
Annariina Jokela, Violin
Riina Piirilä, Viola
Lauri Kankkunen, Cello
Beata Antikainen, Cello
Petri Mäkiharju, Double Bass
Marko Hilpo, Piano
Sun 15 Jul at 21:30
Dubrovnik Summer Festival

Rector's Palace Atrium, Dubrovnik

Schumann, Arabeske in C major, Op.18
Schumann, Fantasy in C major for piano, Op.17
Chopin, 24 Preludes, Op.28
Ivan Krpan, Piano
Jul 15, 19

Kirchner Cultural Centre, Buenos Aires

Brahms
Brahms, Symphony no. 3 in F major, Op.90
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Staatskapelle Berlin
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Jul 15 mat

Macau Cultural Center: Grand Auditorium, Macau

Scottish Ballet: Hansel & Gretel
Hansel and Gretel (Christopher Hampson)
Scottish Ballet
Jul 15 mat, 16 mat
Schubert, Symphony no. 2 in B flat major, D.125
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Alan Gilbert, Conductor
Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Jul 15 mat

Buxton Opera House, Buxton

The Daughter of the Regiment
Donizetti, La Fille du régiment
Opera Della Luna
Jeff Clarke, Director
Elin Pritchard, Marie
Katharine Taylor-Jones, Marquise de Birkenfeld
Jesús Álvarez, Tonio
Robert Gildon, Hortensius
Charles Johnston, Sulpice
Philip Cox, The Duchess of Krakenthorp
Jul 15 mat, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29 mat

Barbican Theatre, London

Barry Humphries’ Weimar Cabaret
Works by Weill
Works by Holländer
Works by Krenek
Works by Schulhoff
Aurora Orchestra
Satu Vänskä, Director
Barry Humphries, Presenter
Melissa Madden Gray (Meow Meow), Voice
Jul 15 mat, 17

Opéra Comique, Paris

Bohème, notre jeunesse (after Puccini)
Dupin, Bohème, notre jeunesse (after Puccini)
Opéra Comique
Marc-Olivier Dupin, Conductor
Pauline Bureau, Director
Emmanuelle Roy, Set Designer
Alice Touvet, Costume Designer
Sandrine Buendia, Mimi
Kevin Amiel, Rodolphe
Marie-Ève Munger, Musette
TBC, Marcel
Nicolas Legoux, Colline
Les Frivolités Parisiennes
Jul 15 mat

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Der Barbier von Sevilla
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Volker Hiemeyer, Conductor
Josef Ernst Köpplinger, Director
Harald Thor, Set Designer
Gabriele Heimann, Costume Designer
Ida Aldrian, Rosina
Martin Platz, Count Almaviva
Ludwig Mittelhammer, Figaro
Jens Waldig, Dr. Bartolo
Eun-Joo Ham, Berta
Benjamin Weaver, Officer
Nicolai Karnolsky, Don Basilio
Petro Ostapenko, Fiorello
Tarmo Vaask, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kai Weßler, Dramaturgy
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Jul 15, 20, 22

Garsington Opera, High Wycombe

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Garsington Opera Company
Richard Farnes, Conductor
Bruno Ravella, Director
Giles Cadle, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Henry Waddington, Sir John Falstaff
Mary Dunleavy, Alice Ford
Richard Burkhard, Ford
Soraya Mafi, Nannetta
Yvonne Howard, Mistress Quickly
Oliver Johnston, Fenton
Victoria Simmonds, Meg Page
Colin Judson, Dr Caius
Adrian Thompson, Bardolph
Nicholas Crawley, Pistol
Garsington Opera Chorus
Malcolm Rippeth, Lighting Designer
Jul 15 mat, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Batsheva Young Ensemble: Naharin's Virus
Naharin's virus (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Ensemble
Jul 15, 18, 20, 22, 24

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Juraj Valčuha, Conductor
Leo Muscato, Director
Federica Parolini, Set Designer
Silvia Aymonino, Costume Designer
Ainhoa Arteta, Floria Tosca
Monica Zanettin, Floria Tosca
Brian Jagde, Mario Cavaradossi
Roberto Frontali, Baron Scarpia
Carlo Cigni, Cesare Angelotti
Nicola Pamio, Spoletta
Roberto Abbondanza, Sacristan
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Jul 15

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Ti vedo, ti sento, mi perdo
Sciarrino, Ti vedo, ti sento, mi perdo
Maxime Pascal, Conductor
Jürgen Flimm, Director
George Tsypin, Set Designer
Ursula Kudrna, Costume Designer
Laura Aikin, La cantatrice
Otto Katzameier, Letterato
Charles Workman, Musico
Sónia Grané, Pasquozza
Lena Haselmann, Chiappina
Thomas Lichtenecker, Solfetto
Christian Oldenburg, Finocchio
Emanuele Cordaro, Minchiello
David Oštrek, Giovane cantore
Staatskapelle Berlin
Jul 15 mat

Dorothy Chandler Pavilion, Los Angeles

ABT: La Bayadère
La Bayadère (Marius Petipa)
American Ballet Theatre
Jul 15

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Cologne

Il matrimonio segreto
Cimarosa, Il matrimonio segreto (The Secret Marriage)
Oper Köln
Gianluca Capuano, Conductor
Renaud Doucet, Director
André Barbe, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Donato di Stefano, Geronimo
Emily Hindrichs, Elisetta
Anna Palimina, Carolina
Jennifer Larmore, Fidalma
Renato Girolami, Count Robinson
Norman Reinhardt, Paolino
Andreas Grüter, Lighting Designer
Jul 15, 23

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Benjamin Reiners, Conductor
Joachim Schlömer, Director
Jens Kilian, Set Designer
Dagmar Morell, Costume Designer
Christopher Diffey, Tamino
Joshua Whitener, Tamino
Amelia Scicolone, Pamina
Cornelia Zink, Pamina
Nikola Hillebrand, Queen of the Night
Estelle Kruger, Queen of the Night
Nikola Diskić, Papageno
Joachim Goltz, Papageno
Sung Ha, Sarastro
Patrick Zielke, Sarastro
Marie-Belle Sandis, Second Lady
Iris Marie Sojer, Second Lady
Julia Faylenbogen, Third Lady
Thomas Berau, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), First Priest
Thomas Jesatko, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), First Priest
Ji Yoon, Papagena
Uwe Eikötter, Monostatos
Raphael Wittmer, Monostatos
TBC, Second Priest
Valentin Anikin, Second Armoured Man
Philipp Alexander Mehr, Second Armoured Man
Andreas Hermann, First Armoured Man
Astrid Kessler, First Lady
Iris Kupke, First Lady
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim