Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Other

Sun 4 Mar at 16:00

Brooklyn Public Library: Dweck Auditorium, New York City

Classical Interludes: Steven Masi (Beethoven Cycle VIII [Final])
Beethoven, Other (Sonatas)
Steven Masi, Piano
Fri 9 Mar at 19:15

Crucible Theatre, The Studio, Sheffield

SongMakers - La Belle Époque: Baudelaire and the Bassoon
Works by Beethoven
Works by Wagner
Works by Duparc
Debussy, 5 poèmes de Baudelaire
Louise Alder, Soprano
Amy Harman, Bassoon
James Baillieu, Piano
Sat 10 Mar at 19:30

Lancaster University: Great Hall, Lancaster

Ticciati (Violin) & Beatson (Piano)
Pärt, Fratres
Tabakova, Dancing on Cobbled Streets
Works by Beethoven
Tarrodi, Nocturne, for violin and piano
Angelis, Sonata in A Major
Schnelzer, Apollonian Dances
Hugo Ticciati, Violin
Alasdair Beatson, Piano
Tue 20 Mar at 19:30

St Mary's Barnes, London

Labuschagne Quartet
Shostakovich, 5 pieces for Two Violins and Piano
Beethoven, Selection of Irish, Scottish and Welsh Songs
Messiaen, Quatuor pour la fin du temps (Quartet for the End of Time)
Labuschagne Quartet
Tue 17 Apr at 10:00 and 14:15

Conservatoire de la Musique, Geneva

Junior Semi-finals
Buy tickets
Piazzolla, L'Histoire du Tango
Works by Beethoven
Works by Schubert
Works by Brahms
Junior semi-finalists of the Menuhin competition, Violin
Wed 18 Apr at 10:00 and 13:45

Conservatoire de la Musique, Geneva

Senior Semi-finals
Buy tickets
Works by Beethoven
Unknown, Other (New comission)
Senior semi-finalists of the Menuhin competition, Violin
Tue 8 May at 19:30

Jacob's Music Center, San Diego

Bernstein and Beethoven with Orli Shaham
Buy tickets
Works by Bernstein
Works by Beethoven
Orli Shaham, Piano
May 31, Jun 02 mat
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Works by Borisova-Ollas
Works by Nordin
Martin Fröst, Clarinet, Conductor
Sat 2 Jun at 19:30

Burg Lockenhaus, Lockenhaus

Meisterkonzert auf Burg Lockenhaus
Meisterkonzert auf Burg Lockenhaus
Buy tickets
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Works by Mendelssohn
Residenz Solisten
Mon 18 Jun at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Murray Perahia
Works by Bach
Works by Beethoven
Works by Schubert
Works by Brahms
Murray Perahia, Piano
Sun 24 Jun at 12:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

Classical Song: Masterclass Recital
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Mozart
Works by Haydn
Works by Beethoven
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme

Hofburg, Innsbruck

Das goldene Zeitalter
Das goldene Zeitalter
Buy tickets
Works by Scarlatti
Works by Sammartini
Works by Telemann
Works by Richter
Works by Boccherini
Works by Mozart
Works by Haydn
Works by Beethoven
Works by Schubert
casalQuartett, Quartet
Sat 25 Aug at 20:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Liederabend Piotr Beczala, Helmut Deutsch
Works by Beethoven
Works by Schubert
Works by Tchaikovsky
Works by Rimsky-Korsakov
Piotr Beczała, Tenor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Fri 5 Oct at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Christoph Prégardien, Julia Prégardien, Michael Gees
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Works by Silcher
Works by Schubert
Works by Brahms
Christoph Prégardien, Tenor
Julian Prégardien, Tenor
Michael Gees, Piano
Tue 23 Oct at 20:00

Barbican Hall, London

Mountain (Film screening with live score
Buy tickets
Works by Pärt
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Beethoven
Works by Tognetti
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Director