Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Other

homepages
Brahms: Other
Sun 31 Mar at 15:00

Het Ramses Shaffy Huis, Amsterdam

Piano Recital "Weemoed en Verstilling" - "Spleen and Stillness" by René van Sluis
Works by Chopin
Works by Schumann
Works by Brahms
René van Sluis, Piano
Mon 1 Apr at 19:30

Konservatorium Bern, Bern

7. Kammermusik: Quatuor Akilone
Buy tickets
Works by Mozart
Works by Brahms
Quatuor Akilone
Emeline Concé, Violin
Elise De-Bendelac, Violin
Louise Desjardins, Viola
Lucie Mercat, Cello
Wed 10 Apr at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Sir András Schiff
Works by Bach
Works by Beethoven
Works by Brahms
Works by Mozart
Works by Schumann
Sir András Schiff, Piano
Sat 20 Apr at 15:00

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá

Fusión Filarmónica Juvenil de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Bogotá
Schubert, Greisengesang (Rückert), D.778
Works by Brahms
Works by Webern
Works by Webern
Works by Webern
Works by Berlioz
Works by Reger
Brahms, Piano Quartet no. 1 in G minor, Op.25
Josep Caballé Domenech, Conductor
Christoph Prégardien, Tenor
Fusión Filarmónica Juvenil
Wed 24 Apr at 11:30

De Geerhallen, Norrköping

Open Rehearsal
Open Rehearsal
Brahms, Other (Various works)
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Conductor
Fri 10 May at 21:00
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Shostakovich, Piano Sonata No. 2 in B minor, Op.61
Brahms, Three Chorale Preludes, Op. 122 (arr. F. Busoni)
Orion Weiss, Piano
Fri 17 May at 20:00

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra – Gražinytė-Tyla – Wang
Ligeti, Concert Românesc
Prokofiev, Piano Concerto no. 5 in G major, Op.55
Works by Brahms
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Conductor
Yuja Wang, Piano
Mon 20 May at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Magdalena Kožená and Yefim Bronfman in recital
Buy tickets
Brahms, Selected songs
Mussorgsky, Selected songs from The Nursery (Detskaya)
Shostakovich, Satires (Pictures of the Past), Five Romances on Verses by Chorny, Op.109
Bartók, Falun (Village Scenes)
Magdalena Kožená, Mezzo-soprano
Yefim Bronfman, Piano
Wed 29 May at 20:00

Schloss Wackerbarth, Dresden

Fatma Said & Matthias Veit
Works by Brahms
Works by Schumann
Works by Strauss R.
Works by Weill
Fatma Said, Soprano
Matthias Veit, Piano
Wed 12 Jun at 20:30

Salle Gaveau, Paris

François Weigel – Polonaise, Valses et Rhapsodies hongroises
Chopin, Andante spianato et Grande Polonaise brillante, Op.22
Chopin, Other (Trois valses)
Brahms, Other (Trois danses hongroises)
Liszt, Other (Trois rhapsodies hongroises)
François Weigel, Piano
Thu 13 Jun at 19:30

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

8. Kammerkonzert: Tango & Romantik
Works by Piazzolla
Works by Brahms
Works by Schumann
Antje Steen, Bandoneon
Christiane Pritz, Violin
Gregor Hammans, Double Bass
Fabian Dobler, Piano
Sun 16 Jun at 20:00

La Scala, Milan

Günther Groissböck
Works by Brahms
Works by Schumann
Works by Tchaikovsky
Works by Rachmaninov
Günther Groissböck, Bass
Gerold Huber, Piano
Tue 25 Jun at 20:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Liederabend Christiane Karg, Sophie Rennert, Mauro Peter, Andrè Schuen, Helmut Deutsch, Julius Drake
Works by Brahms
Christiane Karg, Soprano
Sophie Rennert, Mezzo-soprano
Mauro Peter, Tenor
Andrè Schuen, Baritone
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Julius Drake, Piano
Sun 15 Sep at 18:00

Pfarrkirche St Katharina, Wolfegg

Jerown Berwaerts & Brass
Works by Telemann
Works by Brahms
Works by Bernstein
Jeroen Berwaerts, Trumpet
Blechbläser der Schlossfestspiele
Fri 20 Sep at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Christian Gerhaher, Gerold Huber
Works by Britten
Works by Brahms
Works by Mussorgsky
Christian Gerhaher, Baritone
Gerold Huber, Piano
Wed 25 Mar 2020 at 19:30

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

Liederabend Renée Fleming & Jewgenij Kissin
Works by Brahms
Works by Debussy
Works by Strauss R.
Renée Fleming, Soprano
Evgeny Kissin, Piano
Fri 3 Apr 2020 at 19:30
Davóne Tines, Bass-Baritone Adam Nielsen, Piano
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Schubert
Works by Brahms
Works by Eastman
Works by Shaw
Davóne Tines, Bass-baritone
Adam Nielsen, Piano