Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Other

homepages
Couperin: Other
Sat 17 Mar at 19:30

Columbia University: Italian Academy, New York City

Aspect Foundation for Music & Arts - Fête Galante
Works by Couperin
Works by Rameau
Works by Clerambault
Works by Leclair
Four Nations Ensemble
Sherezade Panthaki, Soprano
Sat 5 May at 17:00

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

Bernstein 100; Piano Trio presented in Partnership with RSNO
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Piano Trio
Works by Debussy
Works by Couperin
Works by Longworth
Hebrides Ensemble
Tue 15 May at 13:05
OAE Experience & RAM Baroque Ensemble
Buy tickets
Couperin, Les Goûts Réunis (the United Tastes)
Couperin, Huitième Concert, dans le goût théâtral
Rameau, Dardanus: suite
Maggie Faultless, Conductor
Royal Academy of Music Baroque Orchestra
Thu 17 May at 22:00
Arnaud de Pasquale: Un hommage à Chambonnières
Buy tickets
Couperin, La Forqueray
Couperin, Les Petits Moulins à Vent
Rameau, La Villageoise
Rameau, Musette en rondeau
Rameau, Le Rappel des Oiseaux
Forqueray, La Couperin
Forqueray, La Portugaise
Forqueray, La Bellmont
Rameau, La Joyeuse
Rameau, La Boiteuse
Rameau, Le Lardon
Rameau, L'Entretien des Muses
Rameau, Les Cyclopes
Forqueray, La Rameau
Forqueray, La Guignon
Couperin, Courante
Couperin, Les Regrets
Forqueray, La Boisson
Forqueray, La Montigny
Couperin, La Favorite
Arnaud de Pasquale, Harpsichord
Fri 18 May at 21:45
Rameau, La Coulicam
Rameau, La Livri
Rameau, Le Vezinet
Forqueray, La Rameau
Forqueray, La Guignon
Forqueray, La Sylva
Rameau, La Forqueray
Rameau, La Cupis
Rameau, La Marais
Couperin, Premier Concert Royal
Marais, Sonnerie de Sainte Geneviève du Mont de Paris
Rameau, La Poplinière
Rameau, La Timide
Rameau, Sarabande -
Rameau, Tambourins
Capriccio Stravagante Trio
Sophie Gent, Violin
Josh Cheatham, Viola da Gamba
Skip Sempé, Harpsichord
Fri 8 Jun at 13:00

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime concert: AAM
Buy tickets
Works by Couperin
Works by Marais
Works by Leclair
Works by Sainte-Colombe
Members of the Academy of Ancient Music
Sat 9 Jun at 13:00
Oranjewoud Festival

Oranjewoud Festival: Rabobank Pavilion, Oranjewoud

Délices de France
Délices de France
Buy tickets
Leclair, Violin Sonata in G major, Op.9 no.7
Corbetta, Caprice de Chaconne in C major
Hotteterre, Third suite in G (selection)
D'Anglebert, Passacaille for harpsichord
Rebel, Sonata no. 5 in D major
Couperin, Les goûts-réunis: Concerto No. 9 in E major, 'Ritratto dell’amore'
Couperin, Petit morceau pour flageolet d’oiseau
Corbetta, Passacaille in G minor
Philidor, Suite no. 5 in E minor for flute and basso continuo
Ensemble Cordevento
Erik Bosgraaf, Recorder
Izhar Elias, Guitar
Fri 5 Apr 2019 at 13:00

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

Les Sonores de France
Buy tickets
Works by Marais
Works by Couperin
Works by Jacquet de la Guerre
Nevermind