Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Other

homepages
Mozart: Other
Thu 19 Apr at 19:30

Scandinavia House, New York City

Music On Park Avenue With Per Tengstrand & Opus Twentyone: Mozart And Brahms
Works by Mozart
Works by Brahms
Per Tengstrand, Piano
Hana Mundiya, Violin
Soyeong Park, Violin
Noah Pacis, Viola
Leland Ko, Cello
Apr 21, 25, 28, May 02, 05, 09, 11, 12, 16, 19, 23, 26, 30, Jun 02, 06, 09

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Mozarts Meisterwerke – Klassische Schlosskonzerte
Works by Mozart
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Apr 26, 27

Harpa Concert Hall: Eldborg - Main Hall, Reykjavik

Amadeus: Film in Concert
Buy tickets
Works by Mozart
Ludwig Wicki, Conductor
Motet Choir of Hallgrímskirkja
Thu 26 Apr at 19:30

Scandinavia House, New York City

Trio Vitruvi
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Works by Schubert
Works by Dvořák
Niklas Walentin, Violin
Alexander McKenzie, Piano
Jacob la Cour, Cello
Sat 28 Apr at 19:00

St Mary-le-Bow, London

A Patchwork Requiem
Verdi, Requiem: Introit
Duruflé, Requiem: Kyrie
Gregorian, Dies irae
Mozart, Requiem: Recordare, Confutatis and Lacrymosa
Fauré, Requiem: Offertory and Hostias
Brahms, A German Requiem: How Lovely Are Thy Dwellings Fair
Chilcott, Requiem: Pie Jesu
Daley, Requiem: In Remembrance
Verdi, Messa da Requiem: Sanctus
Jenkins, The Armed Man: Benedictus
Goodall, Requiem: Agnus Dei
Rutter, Requiem: Lux aeterna
Victoria, Requiem: Libera me
Fauré, Requiem: In paradisum
Tamesis Chamber Choir
Simon Dinsdale, Organ
Louise Rapple Moore, Conductor
Fri 4 May at 19:30

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Symphoniker Hamburg
Works by Mozart
Elena Bashkirova, Piano
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano
Hamburger Symphoniker
Domingo Hindoyan, Conductor
Sun 6 May at 15:00

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Fantaisie à 5 claviers
Fantaisie à 5 claviers
Buy tickets
Bach, Chromatic fantasia and fugue in D minor, BWV903
Bach C.P.E., Fantaisie
Mozart, Fantaisie
Schubert, Fantasia in C major "Wanderer Fantasy", D.760
Chopin, Fantasy in F minor, Op.49
Brahms, Seven Fantasies for Piano, Op.116
Scriabin, Fantasie in B minor, Op.28
Works by Schnittke
Alexander Melnikov, Piano
Thu 10 May at 20:00

Residenzschloss Ludwigsburg (Ludwigsburg Palace): Ordenssaal, Ludwigsburg

Nemanja Radulović & Les Trilles du Diable
Bach, Violin partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne
Works by Mozart
Paganini, Cantabile
Sarasate, Carmen Fantasy, Op.25
Kreisler, Praeludium and Allegro
Sat 2 Jun at 19:30

Burg Lockenhaus, Lockenhaus

Meisterkonzert auf Burg Lockenhaus
Meisterkonzert auf Burg Lockenhaus
Buy tickets
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Works by Mendelssohn
Residenz Solisten
Sat 2 Jun at 20:00

Frauenkirche, Dresden

Ensemble Frauenkirche & Matthias Grünert
Works by Mozart
Works by Naumann
Works by Schubert
Works by Schubert
Ensemble Frauenkirche
Matthias Grünert, Conductor
Sat 9 Jun at 11:00
Istanbul Music Festival

Austrian Cultural Office, Istanbul

Weekend Classics – III
Weekend Classics – III
Buy tickets
Works by Haydn
Works by Mozart
Works by Dvořák
Works by Kreisler
Koehne Quartett
Sun 10 Jun at 21:00
Händel Festival Halle

Galgenbergschlucht, Halle

Abschlusskonzert mit Feuerwerk
Buy tickets
Works by Rameau
Works by Handel
Works by Mozart
Works by Elgar
Works by Rossini
Jan Michael Horstmann, Conductor
Miriam Sabba, Soprano
Dominik Köninger, Baritone
Marktkantorei Halle
Robert-Franz-Singakademie Halle
Staatskapelle Halle
Tue 19 Jun at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Patricia Petibon
Mozart, from Les Noces de Figaro, Idoménée
Gluck, from Armide, Iphigénie en Tauride
Kraus, Symphony in C minor, VB 142
Mozart, Symphonie en mi bémol majeur, op. 7 n°6, KV18
Haydn, L'anima del filosofo: Del mio core il voto estremo
Mozart, Lucio Silla, K135: Fra i pensier più funesti di morte
Mozart, Mitridate, re di Ponto, K87: overture
Mozart, Lucio Silla, K135: Ah, se il crudel periglio
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta, K366: D'Oreste, d'Aiace
La Cetra Baroque Orchestra
Andrea Marcon, Conductor
Patricia Petibon, Soprano
Sat 23 Jun at 11:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Aldeburgh Church, Aldeburgh

Anne Sofie von Otter & Kristian Bezuidenhout
Buy tickets
Works by Mozart
Works by Schubert
Works by Lindblad
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzo-soprano
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Sun 24 Jun at 12:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

Classical Song: Masterclass Recital
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Mozart
Works by Haydn
Works by Beethoven
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Tue 26 Jun at 16:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Liederabend Anne Sofie von Otter, Kristian Bezuidenhout
Works by Schubert
Works by Mozart
Works by Haydn
Works by Lindblad
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzo-soprano
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Tue 3 Jul at 19:00

Nationaltheater, Munich

Festspiel-Gala Edita Gruberova
Festspiel-Gala Edita Gruberova
Works by Verdi
Works by Donizetti
Works by Mozart
Edita Gruberová, Soprano
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Marco Armiliato, Conductor
Sun 15 Jul at 19:30

Schloss Schleissheim: Large Festive Hall, Munich

Festkonzert auf Schloss Schleißheim
Festkonzert auf Schloss Schleißheim
Buy tickets
Mozart, "Ein musikalischer Spass"
Mozart, Oboe Concerto in C major, K314
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream Op.61: suite
Brahms, Ungarische Tänze
Gershwin, Porgy and Bess: Summertime
Residenz Solisten
Sun 15 Jul at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Avi Avital, Ksenija Sidorova
Works by de Falla
Works by Kreisler
Works by Mozart
Works by Bach
Works by Villa-Lobos
Works by Budaschkin
Works by Bartók
Avi Avital, Mandolin
Ksenija Sidorova, Accordion

Ambras Castle: Spanish Hall, Innsbruck

Windspiele
Works by Bach
Works by Boismortier
Works by Graupner
Works by Mozart
Works by Bach C.P.E.
Barthold Kuijken, Flute
Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Harpsichord
Wed 25 Jul at 20:00
Jurmala Festival

Dzintaru Koncertzāle: Great Hall, Jūrmala

Jūrmala Festival. Ksenija Sidorova and Avi Avital
Jūrmala Festival. Ksenija Sidorova and Avi Avital
Buy tickets
Works by Mozart
Works by de Falla
Works by Stravinsky
Works by Rachmaninov
Works by Budaschkin
Ksenija Sidorova, Accordion
Avi Avital, Mandolin
Thu 26 Jul at 20:00
Jurmala Festival

Dzintaru Koncertzāle: Great Hall, Jūrmala

Jūrmala Festival. 3 Osokin
Jūrmala Festival. 3 Osokin
Buy tickets
Works by Bach
Works by Mozart
Works by Chopin
Works by Rachmaninov
Works by Ravel
Works by Strauss I
Sergejs Osokins, Piano
Andrejs Osokins, Piano
Georgijs Osokins, Piano
Sat 4 Aug at 19:30

Townsville Civic Theatre, Townsville

Vine, Dutilleux, Gershwin, Yu, Ravel, D'Rivera, Jofre, Norman, Mozart
Vine, String quartet no. 4
Dutilleux, Sonatine for Flute and Piano
Gershwin, Porgy and Bess: fantasy
Yu, The Lamentation of Micius
Ravel, Piano Trio in A minor
D'Rivera, Cape Cod Concert
Jofre, Como El Agua
Norman, 007 arranged for Cello Octet by Richard Birchall
Mozart, Magic Flute Medley (arr. Roderick Williams)
Siobhan Stagg, Soprano
Roderick Williams, Baritone
Lars Anders Tomter, Viola
Tobias Breider, Viola
Juan Pablo Jofre, Bandoneon
Tine Thing Helseth, Trumpet
Julian Bliss, Clarinet
Timothy Young, Piano
Alexander Sitkovetsky, Violin
Katya Apekisheva, Piano
István Várdai, Cello
Kathryn Stott, Piano
Guy Johnston, Cello
Mon 6 Aug at 11:30
MAfestival Bruges

Our Lady of the Potterie, Bruges

Didone Abbandonata
Buy tickets
Tartini, Sonata in G minor "Didone abandonata" for violin and harpsichord, Op.1 no.10
Mozart, Violin Sonatas
Evgeny Sviridov, Violin
Stanislav Gres, Harpsichord
Thu 16 Aug at 11:00

Queen's Hall, Edinburgh, Edinburgh

Robert Levin
Mozart, Piano Piece in C major (Fragment, comp by Robert Levin)
Mozart, Four Preludes K284a (formerly Capriccio in C major K395)
Mozart, Piano Sonata in B flat major, "Linz", K333 (K315c)
Mozart, Piano Sonata in E flat major, K282 (K189g)
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail, K384: overture
Mozart, Piano Sonata in C major, K330 (K300h)
Robert Levin, Fortepiano

Hofburg, Innsbruck

Das goldene Zeitalter
Das goldene Zeitalter
Buy tickets
Works by Scarlatti
Works by Sammartini
Works by Telemann
Works by Richter
Works by Boccherini
Works by Mozart
Works by Haydn
Works by Beethoven
Works by Schubert
casalQuartett, Quartet
Sun 26 Aug at 20:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Liederabend Soile Isokoski, Ilkka Paananen
Works by Mozart
Works by Schumann
Works by Strauss R.
Works by Rangström
Works by Kuula
Soile Isokoski, Soprano
Ilkka Paananen, Piano
Fri 5 Oct at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Christoph Prégardien, Julia Prégardien, Michael Gees
Works by Mozart
Works by Beethoven
Works by Silcher
Works by Schubert
Works by Brahms
Christoph Prégardien, Tenor
Julian Prégardien, Tenor
Michael Gees, Piano
Nov 04 mat, 05 mat

Opernhaus: Spiegelsaal, Zürich

Brunch & Lunch Concert: Heyday of the Basset Horn
Brunch & Lunch Concert: Heyday of the Basset Horn
Buy tickets
Works by Mendelssohn
Works by Salieri
Works by Weber
Works by Mozart
Andrea Del Bianco, Piano
Nina Höhn, Clarinet
Rita Karin Meier, Basset Horn
Wen-Chun Lin, Violin
Seraina Pfenninger, Violin
Natalia Mosca, Viola
Luzius Gartmann, Cello
Tue 11 Dec at 19:00

Holkham Hall, Wells-next-the-Sea

Luis Gomes, Carole Presland
Works by Rachmaninov
Works by Liszt
Works by de Curtis
Works by Bellini
Works by Ravel
Works by Tosti
Works by Mozart
Works by Lehár
Works by Donizetti
Luis Gomes, Tenor
Carole Presland, Piano