Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Other

homepages
Ravel: Other
Sun 11 Mar at 20:00

Kultur und Kongresszentrum, Weingarten

Gastkonzert Weingarten: Voice of Hope
Works by Dvořák
Works by Bizet
Works by Puccini
Works by Ravel
Works by Gershwin
African Traditional, Other (Lieder)
Pumeza Matshikiza, Soprano
Johannes Klumpp, Conductor
Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
Sun 18 Mar at 14:30

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

Celebrating Debussy
Buy tickets
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Ravel, Miniatures
Messiaen, Le Merle noir
Scott Mitchell, Piano
Katherine Bryan, Flute
Pippa Tunnell, Harp
Tom Dunn, Viola
Mon 19 Mar at 20:30

Salle Gaveau, Paris

Rameau, Ravel, Schumann
Works by Rameau
Works by Ravel
Works by Schumann
Jean-Nicolas Diatkine, Piano
Apr 06, 07 mat

Wiltshire Music Centre, Bradford on Avon

West of England Youth Orchestra/Joanna MacGregor
Walton, Crown Imperial
Gershwin, Piano Concerto in F major
Ravel, Other (Selected solo piano pieces)
Gershwin, Other (Selected solo piano pieces)
Satie, Other (Selected solo piano pieces)
Debussy, Preludes: selection
Ravel, Boléro
West of England Youth Orchestra
Joanna MacGregor, Piano
Timothy Redmond, Conductor
Thu 3 May at 19:30

Troldhaugen: Troldsalen, Bergen

Chamber Concert: French Spring
Works by Ravel
Works by Debussy
Members of Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Tue 15 May at 19:30

Royal Albert Hall, London

Grand Organ Celebratrion
Grand Organ Celebratrion
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Bach
Works by Widor
Works by Liszt
Works by Ravel
Works by Gershwin
Wayne Marshall, Organ
Olivier Latry, Organ
David Briggs, Organ
Tue 5 Jun at 20:00

Deutsches Hygiene-Museum, Dresden

Johanna Wokalek
Works by Debussy
Works by Ravel
Works by Satie
Johanna Wokalek, Narrator
Unknown, Piano
Fri 8 Jun at 20:00

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

Hélène Grimaud & Mat Hennek
Works by Albéniz
Works by Berio
Works by Debussy
Works by Fauré
Works by Janáček
Works by Liszt
Works by Ravel
Works by Sawhney
Works by Takemitsu
Hélène Grimaud, Piano
Mat Hennek, Visual artist
Sun 10 Jun at 16:00
Oranjewoud Festival

Oranjewoud Festival: Prinsenwijk (De Kom), Oranjewoud

Pynarello meets Nynke Laverman
Pynarello meets Nynke Laverman
Buy tickets
Works by Mendelssohn
Works by Ravel
Nynke Laverman, Vocals
Pynarello
Mon 18 Jun at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Marianne Crebassa
Works by Ravel
Works by Debussy
Works by Fauré
Works by Duparc
Works by Say
Marianne Crebassa, Mezzo-soprano
Fazıl Say, Piano
Fri 29 Jun at 20:00

Residenzschloss Ludwigsburg (Ludwigsburg Palace): Ordenssaal, Ludwigsburg

Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Works by Daquin
Works by Messiaen
Works by Ravel
Debussy, Images, Set 2
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Piano
Mon 9 Jul at 20:00
Festival D'Aix en Provence

Conservatoire Darius Milhaud: Auditorium Campra, Aix-en-Provence

Stéphane Degout & Alain Planès
Buy tickets
Works by Debussy
Works by Ravel
Works by Fauré
Stéphane Degout, Baritone
Alain Planès, Piano
Sun 17 Mar 2019 at 15:00

Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago

Anne-Sophie Mutter
Currier, Aftersong
Ravel, Violin Sonata
Currier, Trio
Beethoven, Piano Trio no. 5 in D major "Ghost", Op.70 no.1
Poulenc, Violin Sonata
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Violin
Lambert Orkis, Piano
Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello