Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Other

Sun 19 Aug at 20:15
Music in Old Cracow

Franciscan Monstery and Basilica, Krakow

Orthodox Music
Buy tickets
Kisselev, Church music
Tchaikovsky, Church music
Labinsky, Church music
Rachmaninov, Church music
Degtariow, Stepan , Church music
Chesnokov, Church music
Nikolaev-Strumsky, Church music
Bortniansky, Church music
Tebe Poem Choir
Konstantin Yakobson, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sat 25 Aug at 20:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Liederabend Piotr Beczala, Helmut Deutsch
Works by Beethoven
Works by Schubert
Works by Tchaikovsky
Works by Rimsky-Korsakov
Piotr Beczała, Tenor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Mon 27 Aug at 16:15
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 59: Relaxed Prom
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Bernstein
Works by Holst
Works by Rachmaninov
Works by Tchaikovsky
Campkin, Other (London première)
James Redwood, Presenter
Donna Williams, Poet
Julie Doyle, Signer
BSO Resound
Sian Edwards, Conductor
James Rose, Conductor
Mon 24 Sep at 14:00 and 19:30

Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church, New York City

© NASA
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: Remembering Jens Nygaard
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, String Quartet movement in B flat major
Stravinsky, 3 Pieces for clarinet solo
Tchaikovsky, Adagio molto in E flat major for harp and string quartet
Glinka, Serenade on themes from 'Anna Bolena' by Donizetti
Tchaikovsky, Les Saisons (The Seasons): Octobre (October): Chant d'automne (Autumn Song)
Arensky, Piano trio no. 1 in D minor, Op.32
Timur Mustakimov, Piano
Dmitri Berlinsky, Violin
Randall Goosby, Violin
Maurycy Banaszek, Viola
Zlatomir Fung, Cello
Lizzie Burns, Double Bass
Vadim Lando, Clarinet
Karl Kramer, French horn
Marlene Ngalissamy, Bassoon
Jacqui Kerrod, Harp
Sat 29 Sep at 20:30

Teatro Góngora, Córdoba

Concierto Extraordinario: Presentación de la temporada
Copland, Obras
Turina, Obras
Valverde Sanjuán, Obras
Mozart, Obras
Works by Dvořák
Works by Tchaikovsky
Orquesta de Córdoba
Carlos Domínguez-Nieto, Conductor
Sat 13 Oct at 22:00
Oxford Lieder Festival

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Debussy & Tchaikovsky: Ilona Domnich & Sholto Kynoch
Debussy & Tchaikovsky: Ilona Domnich & Sholto Kynoch
Buy tickets
Works by Debussy
Works by Tchaikovsky
Ilona Domnich, Soprano
Sholto Kynoch, Piano
Sat 13 Oct at 19:30

Washington Irving High School Auditorium, New York City

Peoples' Symphony Concerts Presents: Russian Renaissance
Works by Ellington
Works by Galliano
Works by Piazzolla
Works by Schnittke
Works by Prokofiev
Works by Sakamoto
Works by Reinhardt
Works by Gismonti
Works by Abreu
Works by Tchaikovsky
Russian Renaissance, Balalaika
Sun 14 Oct at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Young Artist Platform: Jessica Dandy & Dylan Perez
Young Artist Platform: Jessica Dandy & Dylan Perez
Buy tickets
Works by Schubert
Works by Brahms
Works by Wolf
Works by Tchaikovsky
Works by Montsalvatge
Jessica Dandy, Contralto
Dylan Perez, Piano
Sun 21 Oct at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Young Artist Platform: Harriet Burns & Michael Pandya
Young Artist Platform: Harriet Burns & Michael Pandya
Buy tickets
Works by Wolf
Works by Tchaikovsky
Harriet Burns, Soprano
Michael Pandya, Piano
Thu 20 Dec at 19:30

Greyfriars Kirk, Edinburgh

SCO Chorus Christmas Concert
Works by Rachmaninov
Works by Tchaikovsky
Works by Grieg
Works by Tavener
Scottish Chamber Orchestra Chorus
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Gregory Batsleer, Choirmaster / chorus director
Mon 31 Dec at 16:00

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Neue Philharmonie Hamburg: Silvesterkonzert
Works by Tchaikovsky
Works by Strauss I
Works by Strauss II
Works by Brahms
Works by Bizet
Neue Philharmonie Hamburg
Thu 7 Mar 2019 at 19:30

Musikverein: Brahms-Saal, Vienna

Krassimira Stoyanova • Jendrik Springer
Works by Mussorgsky
Works by Tchaikovsky
Works by Vladiguerov
Krassimira Stoyanova, Soprano
Jendrik Springer, Piano
Sun 17 Mar 2019 at 20:00

La Scala, Milan

Krassimira Stoyanova
Works by Verdi
Works by Puccini
Works by Catalani
Works by Cilea
Works by Mascagni
Works by Tchaikovsky
Krassimira Stoyanova, Soprano
Ludmil Angelov, Piano
Wed 20 Mar 2019 at 20:00
Thomas Adès conducts the BSO at Carnegie Hall
Liszt, Mephisto Waltz no. 1, "Der Tanz in der Dorfschenke", S 514
Adès, Concerto Conciso
Works by Tchaikovsky
Kirill Gerstein, Piano
Thomas Adès, Conductor
Wed 5 Jun 2019 at 20:00

Shostakovich Philharmonic Hall: Grand Hall, St Petersburg

On the 220th Anniversary of the birth of Alexander Pushkin
Works by Glinka
Works by Dargomyzhsky
Works by Rimsky-Korsakov
Works by Tchaikovsky
Works by Prokofiev
St Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Alan Buribayev, Conductor
Sun 16 Jun 2019 at 20:00

La Scala, Milan

Günther Groissböck
Works by Brahms
Works by Schumann
Works by Tchaikovsky
Works by Rachmaninov
Günther Groissböck, Bass
Gerold Huber, Piano
Wed 17 Jul 2019 at 20:00
Munich Opera Festival

Nationaltheater, Munich

Festspiel-Liederabend Anna Netrebko & Malcolm Martineau
Festspiel-Liederabend Anna Netrebko & Malcolm Martineau
Buy tickets
Works by Rachmaninov
Works by Rimsky-Korsakov
Works by Tchaikovsky
Anna Netrebko, Soprano
Malcolm Martineau, Piano