Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Other

homepages
Telemann: Other
Thu 17 May at 13:05

St George's, Hanover Square, London

Weiss, Fantasia for Lute in C Minor
Bach, Suite no. 2 in C minor, BWV997
Matthews C., Meditation after Telemann
Telemann, Flute Duet TW 40:130
Weiss, Fantasia for Lute in A
Telemann, Fantasia per il Flauto senza Basso, TWV 40:10
Eggert, Fantasia in Stereo (UK premiere)
Bach, Suite for violin and keyboard in A major, BWV1025 (Transcription)
Tabea Debus, Recorder
Alex McCartney, Lute
Fri 18 May at 13:00

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime concert: AAM
Buy tickets
Works by Handel
Works by Telemann
Works by Bach
Members of the Academy of Ancient Music
Sun 3 Jun at 19:00

Palace Church, Haigerloch

Jeroen Berwaerts & Brass
Works by Telemann
Rameau, Dardanus: suite
Works by Brahms
Bernstein, Dance Suite for Brass Quintet
Jeroen Berwaerts, Trumpet
Wed 6 Jun at 19:30
Händel Festival Halle

Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche, Halle

Festkonzert mit Julia Lezhneva
Buy tickets
Works by Telemann
Works by Graun
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Corelli
Works by Handel
Julia Lezhneva, Soprano
La Voce Strumentale
Thu 7 Jun at 13:00

Cadogan Hall, London

RCM in Residence: L'Europe Galante
RCM in Residence: L'Europe Galante
Buy tickets
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Bach
Works by Fasch
Works by Telemann
Sat 9 Jun at 16:00
Händel Festival Halle

Leopoldina: Festsaal, Halle

The Piper and the Faerie Queen
Buy tickets
Works by Traditional Irish
Works by Purcell
Works by Telemann
Works by Handel
Camerata Kilkenny
David Power, Bagpipes
Sun 10 Jun at 11:00
Händel Festival Halle

Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg: Löwengebäude Auditorium, Halle

Licht und Schatten in der Hirtenwelt
Buy tickets
Works by Uccellini
Works by Telemann
Works by Handel
Raimar Orlovsky, Conductor
Marie-Luise Werneburg, Soprano
Saskia Fikentscher, Recorder
Concerto Melante
Fri 15 Jun at 20:30

Château de Versailles: Salon d'Hercule, Paris

Mozart, Handel, Leclair, Telemann
Mozart, Duo in B flat for Violin and Viola, K424
Handel, Trio Sonata in G major, Op.5 no.4, HWV 399: Passacaille
Handel, Sonate
Leclair, Sonate
Telemann, Fantaisies
Renaud Capuçon, Violin
Gérard Caussé, Viola
Justin Taylor, Harpsichord
Sat 23 Jun at 20:00

Residenzschloss Ludwigsburg (Ludwigsburg Palace): Ordenssaal, Ludwigsburg

Maurice Steger: Souvenirs
Works by Turini
Works by Caldara
Works by Montanari
Works by Vivaldi
Works by Telemann
Works by Vinci
Works by Hasse
Maurice Steger, Recorder
Xenia Löffler, Oboe
Nadja Zwiener, Violin
Marco Postinghel, Bassoon
Naoki Kitaya, Organ
Fri 6 Jul at 20:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© Vlado Veverka
Unknown, Other (Ungarische Tänze)
Unknown, Other (Haiduckentänze)
Unknown, Other (Zigeunertänze aus barocken Samml)
Telemann, Other (Tänze)
Palúch, Stano, Fiddle
Comendant, Marcel, Cymbal
Graciela Susana Gibelli, Soprano
Jana Semerádová, Flute
Il Suonar Parlante
Vittorio Ghielmi, Viola da Gamba
Fri 20 Jul at 20:00

Kloster Eberbach: Basilika, Eltville am Rhein

Julia Lezhneva, Sopran / La Voce Strumentale / Dmitry Sinkovsky, Violine & Leitung
Telemann, Concerto in B-Dur
Porpora, Siface: Come nave
Graun, Coriolano: Ah! no mio Coriolano – Senza di te mio bene
Vivaldi, Concerto for lute and 2 violins in D major, RV 93
Vivaldi, Ercole su'l Termodonte, RV 710: Zeffiretti che sussurate
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione: Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.8 no. 7, RV 242 "Per Pisendel"
Handel, Alessandro, HWV 21: Alla sua gabbia d'oro
Handel, Alessandro, HWV 21: Brilla nell' alma un non inteso ancor
Handel, Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, HWV 46a: Tu del ciel ministro eletto
Graun, Silla: No, no, di Libia fra l'arene
Julia Lezhneva, Soprano
Luca Pianca, Conductor
La Voce Strumentale
Dmitry Sinkovsky, Violin

Hofburg, Innsbruck

Das goldene Zeitalter
Das goldene Zeitalter
Buy tickets
Works by Scarlatti
Works by Sammartini
Works by Telemann
Works by Richter
Works by Boccherini
Works by Mozart
Works by Haydn
Works by Beethoven
Works by Schubert
casalQuartett, Quartet
Wed 22 Aug at 12:00

St Leonard's Church, Arundel

South Stoke Series: Les Nations
Handel, Other (Trio Sonata in G major Op.5 No.4)
Purcell, Other (Chacony in G minor)
Sammartini, Other (Recorder Concerto in F major)
Leclair, Other (Flute Concerto in C major)
Vivaldi, Other (La Follia Trio Sonata RV63)
Telemann, Other (Concerto in E minor)
Amelia Shakespeare, Flute
Iain Hall, Recorder
Gabriella Jones, Violin
Abel Balazs, Violin
Joanna Patrik, Viola
Jonathan Bougt, Theorbo
Claire Williams, Harpsichord
Thu 23 Aug at 12:00

St Leonard's Church, Arundel

South Stoke Series: L’Europe Galante
Vivaldi, Other (Concerto in G minor)
Bach, Other (Trio Sonata in G major BWV 1038)
Bach J. C., Other (Quintet in D major)
Fasch, Other (Sonata in B flat major)
Vivaldi, Other (Trio Sonata in A minor)
Telemann, Other (Quartet in G major: Tafelmusik)
Amelia Shakespeare, Flute
Iain Hall, Recorder
Abel Balazs, Violin
Jonathan Bougt, Theorbo
Claire Williams, Harpsichord
Matt Lewis, Bassoon
Andre Villalobos, Oboe