Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Apr 19, 20 mat

NHK Hall, Tokyo

Pelleas und Melisande
Buy tickets
Hirao, Kinuta, symphonic poem
Yashiro, Piano Concerto
Schoenberg, Pelleas und Melisande, Op.5
Hisako Kawamura, Piano
Kazuki Yamada, Conductor
Apr 19 mat, 20

Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles

Salonen’s Stravinsky: Myths
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Orpheus
Stravinsky, Perséphone
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Conductor
Peter Sellars, Director
Paul Groves, Tenor
Cecilia Tsan, Cello
Sathya Sam, Dancer
Sodhachivy Chumvan, Dancer
Narim Nam, Dancer
Chan Sithyka Khon, Dancer
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Los Angeles Children's Chorus
Apr 19, 20 mat, eve, 21 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Joshua Whitehead of Ballet West in Merce Cunningham's Summerspace © Beau Pearson
Merce Cunningham Centennial
Buy tickets
Suite for Five (Merce Cunningham)
Summerspace (Merce Cunningham)
Duets (Merce Cunningham)
Compagnie CNDC-Angers
Ballet West
The Washington Ballet
Apr 19, 21, 22

Theater Dortmund, Dortmund

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Theater Dortmund
Philipp Armbruster, Conductor
Gil Mehmert, Director
Jens Kilian, Set Designer
Falk Bauer, Costume Designer
Irena Flury, Maria
Philipp Büttner, Tony
Dorina Garuci, Anita
Sascha Luder, Bernardo
Markus Schneider, Riff
Axel Gottschick, Doc
Charlotte Katzer, Rosalia
Apr 19, 21
Wagner, Parsifal
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Philipp Stölzl, Director
Conrad Moritz Reinhardt, Set Designer
Kathi Maurer, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Amfortas
Derek Welton, Klingsor
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Kundry
Brandon Jovanovich, Parsifal
Günther Groissböck, Gurnemanz
Andrew Dickinson, First knight of the Grail
Andrew Harris, Titurel
Annika Schlicht, A voice from on high, Second squire
James Kryshak, Fourth squire
Paul Kaufmann, Third squire
Alexandra Hutton, First squire
Byung Gil Kim, Second knight of the Grail
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Apr 19, 28, May 15

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Nadja Mchantaf (Mimì), Günter Papendell (Marcello) and Vera-Lotte Böcker (Musetta) © Iko Freese | drama.berlin.de
La bohème
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, La bohème
Jordan De Souza, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Victoria Behr, Costume Designer
Nadja Mchantaf, Mimì
Vera-Lotte Böcker, Musetta
Gérard Schneider, Rodolfo
Günter Papendell, Marcello
Dániel Foki, Schaunard
Philipp Meierhöfer, Colline
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Apr 19

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

St John Passion
Bach, St John Passion, BWV245
John Butt, Director
Anett Fritsch, Soprano
Maarten Engeltjes, Countertenor
Nicholas Mulroy, Tenor
Joshua Ellicott, Tenor
Lukas Jakobski, Bass
Laurens Collegium Rotterdam
Apr 19, May 11, Jun 22

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Ida Zenna
Boléro / Le Sacre du Printemps
Buy tickets
Boléro (Johan Inger)
Le Sacre (Mario Schröder)
Felix Bender, Conductor
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Apr 19 mat, 20

Symphony Hall, Boston

Andrew Manze conducts Bacewicz, Mozart and Mendelssohn
Buy tickets
Bacewicz, Concerto for string orchestra
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 19 in F, K459
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 5 in D, "Reformation", Op.107
Francesco Piemontesi, Piano
Andrew Manze, Conductor
Apr 19 mat, 20, 23

Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago

Ax plays Brahms
Buy tickets
Bartók, Dance Suite, Sz. 77
Debussy, Printemps
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.83
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Fabien Gabel, Conductor
Emanuel Ax, Piano
Apr 19, 20

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

Simone Young conducts Scheherazade
Buy tickets
Glinka, Ruslan and Lyudmila: overture
Tchaikovsky, Variations on a Rococo Theme in A major, for cello and orchestra, Op.33
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Mario Brunello, Cello
San Francisco Symphony
Simone Young, Conductor
Apr 19, 20

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Jaap and Mozart
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 1 in E flat major, K16
Mozart, Horn Concerto no. 4 in E flat major, K495
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Jaap van Zweden, Conductor
Lin Jiang, French horn
Apr 19, 20 mat, eve, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27 mat, eve, 29, 30, May 01, 02 mat, eve, 03, 04 mat, eve, 06, 07 mat, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10, 11 mat, eve, 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, eve, 17, 18 mat, eve, 20, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve

Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Royal Exchange Theatred
Mark Aspinall, Conductor
Sarah Frankcom, Director
Anna Fleischle, Set Designer
Polly Sullivan, Costume Designer
Gabriela Garcia, Maria
Andy Coxon, Tony
Apr 19, 20 mat

Sumida Triphony Hall, Tokyo

New Japan Philharmonic Subscription concert No.604
New Japan Philharmonic Subscription concert No.604
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Cello Concerto in B minor, Op.104
Glazunov, Symphony no. 5 in B flat major, "The Heroic", Op.55
Dai Miyata, Cello
New Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
Vassily Sinaisky, Conductor
Fri 19 Apr at 00:00

Theater De Lievekamp, Oss

Unboxing Ballet
Unboxing Ballet
Buy tickets
Paquita (Suite) (Hans van Manen, Marius Petipa, Joseph Mazilier, Rachel Beaujean)
What Got You Here (Daniela Cardim)
Withdrawn (MIlena Sidorova)
New Work (Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet's Junior Company
Oliver Haller, Costume Designer
Fri 19 Apr at 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Recital - Daryl Giuliano (cello) Julia Mametyeva (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Daryl Giuliano (cello) Julia Mametyeva (piano)
Emmanuel, Cello Sonata, Op.2
Bloch, From Jewish Life: Prayer
Beethoven, Cello Sonata no. 5 in D major , Op.102 no.2
Daryl Giuliano, Cello
Julia Mametyeva, Piano
Fri 19 Apr at 14:00

Birmingham Symphony Hall, Birmingham

Good Friday St Matthew Passion
Buy tickets
Bach, St Matthew Passion, BWV244
Ex Cathedra Choir
Ex Cathedra Baroque Orchestra
Jeffrey Skidmore, Conductor
Fri 19 Apr at 14:30

St Bartholomew-the-Great, Cloth Fair, London

Bach's St John Passion
Bach's St John Passion
Buy tickets
Bach, St John Passion, BWV245
Richard Robbins, Tenor
Michael Mofidian, Bass-baritone
Ivo Almond, Baritone
Raphaela Papadakis, Soprano
Katie Bray, Mezzo-soprano
Fri 19 Apr at 14:30

Royal Albert Hall, London

Messiah On Good Friday
Messiah On Good Friday
Buy tickets
Handel, Messiah
Royal Choral Society
Richard Cooke, Conductor
Richard Pearce, Organ
Mhairi Lawson, Soprano
Madeleine Shaw, Mezzo-soprano
Jamie MacDougall, Tenor
Božidar Smiljanić, Bass
Fri 19 Apr at 14:30
St John's Holy Week Festival
Bach, St John Passion, BWV245
Polyphony
Nick Pritchard, Tenor
Neal Davies, Bass
Rowan Pierce, Soprano
Helen Charlston, Mezzo-soprano
Ruairi Bowen, Tenor
Ashley Riches, Baritone
Stephen Layton, Conductor
Fri 19 Apr at 15:00

Barbican Hall, London

Handel's Brockes-Passion
Handel's Brockes-Passion
Buy tickets
Handel, Brockes Passion, HWV 48
Richard Egarr, Director
Tim Mead, Countertenor
Robert Murray, Tenor
Cody Quattlebaum, Baritone
Choir of the AAM
Academy of Ancient Music
Fri 19 Apr at 15:00

Parkstad Limburg Theaters, Heerlen

Beethoven’s Pastoral
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Overture and incidental music 'Die Ruinen von Athen', Op.113
Tippett, The Midsummer Marriage: Ritual dances
Beethoven, Symphony no. 6 in F major "Pastoral", Op.68
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Fri 19 Apr at 18:00

Coventry Cathedral, Coventry

Bach: St John Passion
Bach: St John Passion
Buy tickets
Bach, St John Passion, BWV245
Coventry Cathedral Chorus
Orchestra Pro Anima
Michael Bochmann, Leader
Paul Leddington Wright, Conductor
Matthew Minter, Tenor
Jamie Hall, Baritone
Helen Winter, Soprano
Rachel Falaise, Mezzo-soprano
Alexander Banfield, Tenor
Colin Campbell, Bass
Fri 19 Apr at 18:00

Dzintari Concert Hall: Small Hall, Jūrmala

On Good Friday. Stabat Mater
On Good Friday. Stabat Mater
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Stabat Mater, Op.58
State Choir Latvia
Māris Sirmais, Conductor
Kristīne Adamaite, Organ
Inga Šļubovska-Kancēviča, Soprano
Laura Teivāne, Soprano
Mihails Čuļpajevs, Tenor
Kalvis Kalniņš, Baritone
Fri 19 Apr at 18:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Gürzenich Orchestra: Passion Concert
Buy tickets
Bach, St John Passion, BWV245
Matthias Klink, Tenor
Tareq Nazmi, Bass
Anna Lucia Richter, Soprano
Isabelle Druet, Mezzo-soprano
Benjamin Bruns, Tenor
Kölner Domchor
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Fri 19 Apr at 18:30

Annunziata Historic Building, Ravello

The art of variation
The art of variation
Buy tickets
Bach C.P.E., "Arioso con variazioni" Wq 118/4
Mozart, 12 Variations in C major on "Ah vous dirai-je, maman", K265 (K300e)
Beethoven, 32 variations on an original theme in C minor for piano, WoO 80
Mendelssohn, Variations Sérieuses in D Minor, Op.54
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Paganini, Op.35
Raffaele Maisano, Piano
Fri 19 Apr at 18:30

Die Residenz: Hofkapelle, Munich

Residenz Serenade
Haydn, The Seven Last Words of our Saviour of the Cross, Op.51 (arr. for string quartet)
Munich Residenz Solisten
Fri 19 Apr at 19:00
PSALM Easter Festival

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© Peter Purgar
El Camino a la libertad
Buy tickets
Unknown, Other (Lieder und Tänze)
Unknown, Other (aus Lateinamerika)
Ismael Barrios, Percussion
Endrina Rosales, Flute
Mariano Leal, Guitar
Juan Carlos Rosales, Cello
David Dahoruch, Double Bass
Christian Bakanic, Accordion
Raphael Meinhart, Marimba
Fri 19 Apr at 19:30
Budapest Spring Festival
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: overture
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K620: Dies Bildnis ist bezaubernd schön
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor: Tombe degl'avi miei
Verdi, Attila: Prologue
Verdi, Rigoletto: Questa o quella
Massenet, Werther: Pourquoi me réveiller?
Puccini, Manon Lescaut: intermezzo
Puccini, Tosca: E lucevan le stelle
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana: Intermezzo
Tchaikovsky, Net, tol'ko tot, kto znal (None by the lonely heart), Op.6 no. 6
Tosti, Ideale
Tosti, A vucchella
Puccini, Le Villi: La tregenda
Vella, Kebbies tal Fanali
Crescenzo, Rondine al nido
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci: Intermezzo
Leoncavallo, Mattinata
Joseph Calleja, Tenor
Pier Giorgio Morandi, Conductor
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Fri 19 Apr at 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Bach St John Passion by Candlelight
Bach St John Passion by Candlelight
Buy tickets
Bach, St John Passion, BWV245 (sung in German)
Stephen Anthony Brown, Tenor
Benjamin Giddens, Basso Continuo
St Martin's Voices
Brandenburg Sinfonia
Andrew Earis, Conductor
Fri 19 Apr at 19:45

Ulster Hall, Belfast

Mozart's Requiem
Buy tickets
Mozart, Symphony no. 29 in A major, K201 (K186a)
Brahms, Schicksalslied: Song of Destiny for Chorus and Orchestra, Op.54
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Aoife Miskelly, Soprano
Rachel Kelly, Mezzo-soprano
Robin Tritschler, Tenor
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Baritone
Belfast Philharmonic Choir
Rafael Payare, Conductor
Fri 19 Apr at 20:00

Riga Cathedral, Riga

Good Friday Concert. Stabat Mater.
Good Friday Concert. Stabat Mater.
Buy tickets
Karlsons, Adoratio
MacMillan, Stabat Mater
Sigvards Kļava, Conductor
Latvian Radio Choir
Sinfonietta Rīga
Fri 19 Apr at 20:00
St John's Holy Week Festival
Tenebrae & Britten Sinfonia
Tenebrae & Britten Sinfonia
Buy tickets
Poulenc, 4 motets pour un temps de pénitence
Victoria, Tenebrae Responses for Good Friday (excerpts)
MacMillan, Seven Last Words from the Cross
Tenebrae
Britten Sinfonia
Nigel Short, Director
Fri 19 Apr at 22:15
St John's Holy Week Festival
Liturgical Event III
Liturgical Event III
Victoria, Tenebrae Responses for Holy Saturday
Tenebrae
Nigel Short, Director
Apr 19

L'Auditorium de Lyon, Lyon

Bach's St Matthew Passion
Bach, St Matthew Passion, BWV244
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Mark Stone, Baritone
Jane Archibald, Soprano
Tara Erraught, Mezzo-soprano
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tenor
Matthew Buswell, Bass-baritone
Chœur de chambre de Namur
Maîtrise de la primatiale Saint-Jean
Orchestre National de Lyon
Riccardo Minasi, Conductor
Apr 19, 22

Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden

Otello
Verdi, Otello
Zubin Mehta, Conductor
Robert Wilson, Director, Set Designer
Jacques Reynaud, Costume Designer
Sonya Yoncheva, Desdemona
Vladimir Stoyanov, Iago
Anna Malavasi, Emilia
Francesco Demuro, Cassio
Gregory Bonfatti, Roderigo
Giovanni Furlanetto, Montano
Tomasz Jeziorski, Video Artist
Philharmonia Chor Wien
Berliner Philharmoniker
Apr 19

Auditorium di Milano Fondazione Cariplo, Milan

Bach, St Matthew Passion, BWV244
Vocal ensemble laBarocca
Coro di Voci Bianche de laVerdi
Ensemble laBarocca
Apr 19, Jun 20

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Alexander Soddy, Conductor
Paul Walter, Set Designer
Gerda Schulte, Costume Designer
Thomas Berau, Amfortas
Thomas Jesatko, Klingsor
Joachim Goltz, Klingsor
Tuija Knihtilä, Kundry
Marie-Belle Sandis, Kundry
Tilmann Unger, Parsifal
Patrick Zielke, Gurnemanz
Dominic Barberi, Titurel
Joshua Whitener, First knight of the Grail
Julia Faylenbogen, A voice from on high, Second squire, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Iris Kupke, First squire
Amelia Scicolone, First squire
Christopher Diffey, Third squire
Koral Güvener, Fourth squire
Eunju Kwon, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Martiniana Antoine, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Nikola Hillebrand, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
Jelena Kordić, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Alfred Pape, Lighting Designer
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Apr 19, 20 mat, eve, 21

Yerba Buena Center for the Arts Theater, San Francisco

Lines Ballet with Van-Anh Vanessa Vo
Pole Star (Alonzo King)
Art Songs (Alonzo King)
Alonzo King LINES Ballet
Alonzo King, Director
Robert Rosenwasser, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Apr 19, Jun 06, 14, Jul 06

Semperoper, Dresden

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Dresden State Opera
Moritz Gnann, Conductor
Felix Krieger, Conductor
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Achim Freyer, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Magdalena Risberg, Pamina
TBC, Pamina, Second Lady
Rocío Pérez, Queen of the Night
Antonina Vesenina, Queen of the Night
Joseph Dennis, Tamino
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tamino
Sebastian Wartig, Papageno
Bernhard Hansky, Papageno
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Sarastro
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sarastro
Ute Selbig, First Lady
Tahnee Niboro, First Lady
Roxana Incontrera, First Lady
Christina Bock, Second Lady
Angela Liebold, Second Lady
Grace Durham, Second Lady
Michal Doron, Third Lady
Sabrina Kögel, Third Lady
Simeon Esper, Monostatos
Markus Marquardt, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Martin-Jan Nijhof, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Matthias Henneberg, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Alexandros Stavrakakis, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), Second Armoured Man
Tania Lorenzo, Papagena
Christiane Hossfeld, Papagena
Jiří Rajniš, First Priest
Gerald Hupach, Second Priest
Jürgen Müller, First Armoured Man
Chao Deng, Second Armoured Man
Soloists of the Tölzer Boys Choir, First Boy, Second Boy, Third Boy
Gerd Budschigk, Lighting Designer
Klaus-Peter Kehr, Dramaturgy
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Apr 19, 22 mat, 25

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
New production
Shostakovich, Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District
Ingo Metzmacher, Conductor
Krzysztof Warlikowski, Director
Małgorzata Szczęśniak, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Aušrinė Stundytė, Katerina Lvovna Izmailova
Pavel Černoch, Sergey
John Daszak, Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov
Dmitry Ulyanov, Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov
Oksana Volkova, Sonyetka
Sofija Petrović, Aksinia
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Tattered peasant
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Police inspector, Old Convict
Pierpaolo Palloni, Policeman
Krzysztof Bączyk, Pope
Andrei Popov, Schoolmaster
Florent Mbia, Office Manager
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Apr 19, 24, 27

La Scala, Milan

Manon Lescaut
New Production
Puccini, Manon Lescaut
Teatro alla Scala
Riccardo Chailly, Conductor
David Pountney, Director
Leslie Travers, Set Designer
Marie-Jeanne Lecca, Costume Designer
Maria José Siri, Manon Lescaut
Marcelo Álvarez, Chevalier des Grieux
Roberto Aronica, Chevalier des Grieux
Massimo Cavalletti, Lescaut
Carlo Lepore, Geronte di Ravoir
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, Edmondo
Manuel Pierattelli, Dancing master
Francesco Pittari, Lamplighter
Alessandra Visentin, Musician
Daniele Antonangeli, Sergeant of archers
Emanuele Cordaro, Innkeeper
Gianluca Breda, Naval commander
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Apr 19, 20 mat, eve, 23, 24, 25, 27 mat, eve, 28 mat

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

The Little Mermaid
The Little Mermaid (John Neumeier)
San Francisco Ballet
Apr 19, 25, 28, May 04

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Otello
New production
Verdi, Otello
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Conductor
Michael Thalheimer, Director
Henrik Ahr, Set Designer
Michaela Barth, Costume Designer
Zoran Todorovich, Otello
Jacquelyn Wagner, Desdemona
Boris Statsenko, Iago
Sarah Ferede, Emilia
Ibrahim Yesilay, Cassio
Florian Simson, Roderigo
Adrian Sâmpetrean, Lodovico
Beniamin Pop, Montano
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Apr 19, 21, May 14, 20, 31, Jun 02, 07

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Enrico Dovico, Conductor
Magdalena Švecová, Director
Andrej Ďurík, Set Designer
Kateřina Štefková, Costume Designer
Jiří Hájek, Count Almaviva
Roman Janál, Count Almaviva
Adam Plachetka, Count Almaviva
Marie Fajtová, Countess Almaviva
Alžběta Poláčková, Countess Almaviva
Jana Šrejma Kačírková, Countess Almaviva
Miloš Horák, Figaro
Jan Šťáva, Figaro
František Zahradníček, Figaro
Yukiko Kinjo, Susanna
Kateřina Kněžíková, Susanna
Jana Sibera, Susanna
Kateřina Jalovcová, Cherubino
Václava Krejčí-Housková, Cherubino
Alžběta Vomáčková, Cherubino
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Zbyněk Müller, Conductor
Apr 19, 20 mat, eve, 21 mat, 26, 27 mat, eve, May 05 mat, 11, 12 mat, 14, 17, 18 mat, eve, 23

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Léon, Lightfoot / Van Manen
Sleight of Hand (Paul Lightfoot, Sol León)
Trois Gnossiennes (Hans van Manen)
Speak for Yourself (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Apr 19, 20

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Die Lustige Witwe (La vedova allegra)
New production
Lehár, Die lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow)
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Constantin Trinks, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Anthony Michaels-Moore, Baron Mirko Zeta
Nadja Mchantaf, Hanna Glawari
Paulo Szot, Count Danilo Danilovich
Adriana Ferfecka, Valencienne
Peter Sonn, Camille de Rosillon
Karl-Heinz Macek, Njegus
William Corrò, Kromow
Timofei Baranov, Bogdanovich
Louise Kwong, Sylvane
Irida Dragoti, Olga
Andrii Ganchuk, Pritschitsch
Sara Rocchi, Praskowia
Simon Schnorr, Vicomte Cascada
Marcello Nardis, Raoul de St Brioche
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Apr 19, 20

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Gabriele Ferro, Conductor
Ferzan Ozpetek, Director, Set Designer
Alessandro Lai, Costume Designer
Evgenia Muraveva, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Rebeka Lokar, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Saimir Pirgu, Pinkerton
Angelo Villari, Pinkerton
Giovanni Meoni, Sharpless
Filippo Polinelli, Sharpless
Raffaella Lupinacci, Suzuki
Chiara Tirotta, Suzuki
Ildo Song, The Bonze
Nicolò Ceriani, Prince Yamadori
Luca Casalin, Goro
Rossella Locatelli, Kate Pinkerton
Enrico Di Geronimo, The Imperial Commissioner
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Pasquale Mari, Lighting Designer
Apr 19, 20, 23, 24, 25, 26

Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris

Rambert Dance Company: Goat (Ben Duke)
Goat (Ben Duke)
Rambert
Apr 19

Auditorium de l'Opéra de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

Les Ballets russes
Falla, The Three Cornered Hat
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Adriana Bignagni Lesca, Mezzo-soprano
Orchestre National de Bordeaux-Aquitaine
Josep Pons, Conductor