Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Rusalka

Oct 22, Nov 26, Dec 04, 2019 May 07, 13, Jun 20

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jiří Štrunc, Conductor
Zdeněk Troška, Director
Milan Ferenčík, Set Designer
Josef Jelínek, Costume Designer
Alžběta Poláčková, Rusalka
Pavla Vykopalová, Rusalka
Peter Berger, Prince
Aleš Briscein, Prince
Richard Samek, Prince
Oleg Korotkov, Vodník, the water goblin
Zdenek Plech, Vodník, the water goblin
Roman Vocel, Vodník, the water goblin
Veronika Hajnová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Jana Sýkorová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Andrea Tögel Kalivodová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Anda-Louise Bogza, Foreign Princess
Jitka Svobodová, Foreign Princess
Andreas Sebastian Weiser, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Oct 24, Nov 15, Dec 28, 2019 Feb 14, Mar 19, Apr 23, May 21

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
Prague National Theatre Opera
Robert Jindra, Conductor
Jiří Heřman, Director
Jaroslav Bönisch, Set Designer
Alexandra Grusková, Costume Designer
Dana Burešová, Rusalka
Maria Kobielska, Rusalka
Peter Berger, Prince
Aleš Briscein, Prince
Richard Samek, Prince
Štefan Kocán, Vodník, the water goblin
Jiří Sulženko, Vodník, the water goblin
František Zahradníček, Vodník, the water goblin
Denisa Hamarová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Jolana Fogašová, Foreign Princess
Veronika Hajnová, Foreign Princess
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Zbyněk Müller, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Nov 15, 19, 22

Staatsoper, Vienna

Dvořák, Rusalka
Vienna State Opera
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Conductor
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Rusalka
Brandon Jovanovich, Prince
Jongmin Park, Vodník, the water goblin
Monika Bohinec, Ježibaba, the Witch
Nadia Krasteva, Foreign Princess
Jürgen Hoffmann, Lighting Designer
Lukas Gaudernak, Choreography
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
2019 Jan 29, Feb 01, 04, 07, 10 mat, 13

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
Susanna Mälkki, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Rusalka
Klaus Florian Vogt, Prince
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Vodník, the water goblin
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Ježibaba, the Witch
Karita Mattila, Foreign Princess
Tomasz Kumięga, Gamekeeper
Jeanne Ireland, Kitchen Boy
Danylo Matviienko, The Hunter
Andreea Soare, First Wood Sprite
Emanuela Pascu, Second Wood Sprite
Elodie Méchain, Third Wood Sprite
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
2019 Mar 10, 13, 16, 22, 24, 28, 30, Apr 03, 05, 07

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Cologne

Rusalka
New production
Dvořák, Rusalka
Oper Köln
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Nadja Loschky, Director
Ulrich Leitner, Set Designer
Irina Spreckelmeyer, Costume Designer
Olesya Golovneva, Rusalka
Ivana Rusko, Rusalka
Mirko Roschkowski, Prince
Jeongki Cho, Prince
Dmytro Popov, Prince
Samuel Youn, Vodník, the water goblin
Dalia Schaechter, Ježibaba, the Witch
Adriana Bastidas Gamboa, Foreign Princess
Insik Choi, Gamekeeper
Wolfgang Stefan Schwaiger, Gamekeeper
Vero Miller, Kitchen Boy
Hoeup Choi, The Hunter
Emily Hindrichs, First Wood Sprite
Regina Richter, Second Wood Sprite
Judith Thielsen, Third Wood Sprite
Nicol Hungsberg, Lighting Designer
Yvonne Gebauer, Dramaturgy
Georg Kehren, Dramaturgy
Chor der Oper Köln
2019 May 18, Jun 21, 27

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Kirsten Nijhof
Dvořák, Rusalka
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Michiel Dijkema, Director, Set Designer
Jula Reindell, Costume Designer
Olena Tokar, Rusalka
Patrick Vogel, Prince
Tuomas Pursio, Vodník, the water goblin
Karin Lovelius, Ježibaba, the Witch
Kathrin Göring, Foreign Princess
Jonathan Michie, Gamekeeper
Aneta Ručková, Kitchen Boy
Dan Karlström, The Hunter
Magdalena Hinterdobler, First Wood Sprite
Sandra Maxheimer, Second Wood Sprite
Sandra Fechner, Third Wood Sprite
Alexander Stessin, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nele Winter, Dramaturgy
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
2019 Jun 16 mat, 19, 22, 25, 28

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
San Francisco Opera
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Rusalka
Brandon Jovanovich, Prince
Ferruccio Furlanetto, Vodník, the water goblin
Jamie Barton, Ježibaba, the Witch
Sarah Cambidge, Foreign Princess
Laura Krumm, Kitchen Boy
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Ian Robertson, Choirmaster / chorus director
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
San Francisco Opera Dance Corps