Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Oct 16

Minoritensaal, Graz

© Werner Kmetitsch
Elb-Philharmonie
Buy tickets
Telemann, Tafelmusik Part III: Concerto in E flat major for two horns, strings and basso continuo, TWV 54:Es1
Bach, Am Abend aber desselbigen Sabbats, BWV42: Sinfonia
Bach C.P.E., Cembalokonzert in c, Wq 43/4
Handel, Water Music, Suite no. 1 in F major, HWV 348
Eva-Maria Pollerus, Harpsichord
recreationBAROCK
Christian Binde, French horn
Oct 16, 18, 19, 21 mat, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28 mat, 31, Nov 04 mat
La Dame aux camélias (John Neumeier)
Ermanno Florio, Conductor
John Neumeier, Director
Jürgen Rose, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Het Balletorkest
Oct 16, 18, 19, 26, 27, Nov 03, 04, 20, 22, 23, 28, 29, Dec 02, 07, 08, 16

Malmö Opera, Malmö

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Malmö Opera
Jakob Hultberg, Conductor
Magnus Fryklund, Director
Steffen Aarfing, Set Designer
Anja Vang Kragh, Costume Designer
Frida Johansson, Maria
Anton Zetterholm, Tony
Jonas Schlyter, Tony
Oct 16, 19, 22, 25

Staatsoper, Vienna

Strauss R., Elektra
Vienna State Opera
Michael Boder, Conductor
Uwe-Eric Laufenberg, Director
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Lise Lindstrom, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Iris Vermillion, Klytaemnestra
Anna Gabler, Chrysothemis
René Pape, Orest
Herbert Lippert, Aegisth
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Oct 16, 17, 18, 19, eve, 20, eve, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, eve, 27, eve, 28, 30, 31, Nov 01, 02, eve, 03, eve, eve, 04, 06, 07, 08, 09, eve, 10, eve, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, eve, 17, eve, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, eve, 24, eve, 25, 27, 28, 29, 30, eve, Dec 01, eve, 02

Teatro Calderon, Madrid

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Som Produce
Goldman, Gaby, Conductor
Barrios, Federico, Director
Ricardo Sánchez Cuerda, Set Designer
Llena, Ana, Costume Designer
Del Val, Talia, Maria
Ariano, Javier, Tony
Alvarez, Silvia, Anita
Anglada, Oriol, Bernardo
Gonzalez, Victor, Riff
Del Portal, Enrique R., Doc
Oct 16

Nationaltheater, Munich

2. Akademiekonzert
2. Akademiekonzert
Buy tickets
Schoenberg, Violin Concerto, Op.36
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Kirill Petrenko, Conductor
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Oct 16, 19, 21

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Pretty Yende (Elvira) © A. Bofill
Bellini, I puritani
Christopher Franklin, Conductor
Annilese Miskimmon, Director
Leslie Travers, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Pretty Yende, Elvira
Maria José Moreno, Elvira
Javier Camarena, Lord Arturo Talbo
Celso Albelo, Lord Arturo Talbo
Mariusz Kwiecień, Sir Riccardo Forth
Andrei Kymach, Sir Riccardo Forth
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Enrichetta
Gianfranco Montresor, Lord Gualtiero Valton
Marko Mimica, Sir Giorgio Valton
Fernando Javier Radó, Sir Giorgio Valton
Emmanuel Faraldo, Sir Bruno Robertson
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Oct 16, 18, 21, 23, 27

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Guillaume Tell
New production
Buy tickets
Rossini, Guillaume Tell (William Tell)
Theater an der Wien
Diego Matheuz, Conductor
Torsten Fischer, Director
Herbert Schäfer, Set Designer
Vasilis Triantafilopoulos, Costume Designer
Christoph Pohl, Guillaume Tell (William)
Anita Rosati, Jemmy
Jane Archibald, Mathilde
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Hedwige
John Osborn, Arnold Melchthal
Sam Furness, Rodolphe
Anton Rositskiy, Ruodi
Jérôme Varnier, Melchthal senior
Ante Jerkunica, Gesler
Lukas Jakobski, Leuthold
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Walter Furst
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Oct 16, Nov 03

Latvian National Opera, Riga

The Rose of Turaida
The Rose of Turaida
Buy tickets
Liepiņš, The Rose of Turaida
Latvian National Opera
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Conductor
Mārtiņš Vilkārsis, Set Designer
Jolanta Rimkute, Costume Designer
Laura Teivāne, May
Marlēna Keine, May
Julija Vasiljeva, May
Jānis Apeinis, Adam Jakubowsky
Rihards Mačanovskis, Adam Jakubowsky
Juris Ādamsons, Adam Jakubowsky
Dana Bramane, The Mage
Sonora Vaice, The Mage
Armands Siliņš, Greif
Krišjānis Norvelis, Greif
Raimonds Bramanis, Victor Heil
Juris Jope, Victor Heil
Ilona Bagele, Lūzma
Laura Grecka, Lūzma
Mihail Chulpaev, Brukūzītis
Viesturs Jansons, Brukūzītis
Kalvis Kalniņš, Peter Skudritz
Rihards Millers, Peter Skudritz
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Oct 16, 20 mat, 23, 26, 29

La Scala, Milan

La finta giardiniera
La finta giardiniera
Buy tickets
Mozart, La finta giardiniera
Teatro alla Scala
Diego Fasolis, Conductor
Frederic Wake-Walker, Director
Antony McDonald, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Krešimir Špicer, Don Anchise
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Sandrina
Anett Fritsch, Arminda
Bernard Richter, Belfiore
Lucia Cirillo, Ramiro
Giulia Semenzato, Serpetta
Mattia Olivieri, Roberto
Lucy Carter, Lighting Designer
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Tue 16 Oct at 10:00

Guildhall, Guildford

Mozart and Muffins
Mozart and Muffins
Buy tickets
Kids event
Tue 16 Oct at 10:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Opera Prelude
Opera Prelude
Tue 16 Oct at 11:30

De Geerhallen, Norrköping

Open rehearsal
Open rehearsal
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major, "Jupiter”, K551
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Stefan Solyom, Conductor
Tue 16 Oct at 13:05

New College Ante-Chapel, Oxford

Dvořák & Smetana: Harriet Burns, Caitlin Hulcup & Christopher Glynn
Dvořák & Smetana: Harriet Burns, Caitlin Hulcup & Christopher Glynn
Buy tickets
Smetana, Evening Songs
Dvořák, Cigánské melodie (Gypsy Songs) on poems by A. Heyduk, Op.55
Works by Dvořák
Harriet Burns, Soprano
Caitlin Hulcup, Mezzo-soprano
Christopher Glynn, Piano
Tue 16 Oct at 15:00

Weston Library Lecture Theatre, Oxford

Rosa Newmarch and the Music of Moravia
Rosa Newmarch and the Music of Moravia
Buy tickets
Tue 16 Oct at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Dvořák Piano Quintet: Albion Quartet & Christopher Glynn
Dvořák Piano Quintet: Albion Quartet & Christopher Glynn
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Suk, Meditation on an Old Czech Hymn "St Wenceslas”, Op.35a
Albion Quartet
Christopher Glynn, Piano
Tue 16 Oct at 19:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

The Diary of One Who Disappeared: Toby Spence, Dorottya Láng, Victoria Samek & Julius Drake
The Diary of One Who Disappeared: Toby Spence, Dorottya Láng, Victoria Samek & Julius Drake
Buy tickets
Janáček, Ríkadla (Nursery Rhymes)
Brahms, 8 Lieder und Gesänge, Op.57
Brahms, Zigeunerlieder (Gypsy songs), Op.103
Janáček, The Diary of one who disappeared
Toby Spence, Tenor
Dorottya Láng, Soprano
Victoria Soames Samek, Clarinet
Julius Drake, Piano
Tue 16 Oct at 19:30

St David's Hall, Cardiff

© Felix Broede
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Buy tickets
Glinka, Ruslan and Ludmilla: overture
Chopin, Piano Concerto no. 2 in F minor, Op.21
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Alondra de la Parra, Conductor
Benjamin Grosvenor, Piano
Tue 16 Oct at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

© Lars Gundersen
LSO, Chaikovski y Smetana en Madrid con Ibermúsica
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto no. 1 in B flat minor, Op.23
Smetana, Má Vlast (My Country)
Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, Conductor
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano
Tue 16 Oct at 19:30
Strauss R., Eine Alpensinfonie (An Alpine Symphony), Op.64
Salomon Orchestra
Jonathan Bloxham, Conductor
Tue 16 Oct at 19:30

Poly Theatre, Beijing

Esa-Pekka Salonen, Krystian Zimerman and Philharmonia Orchestra
Buy tickets
Ravel, Ma Mère l'Oye (Mother Goose)
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Bartók, Concerto for Orchestra, Sz 116
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Conductor
Krystian Zimerman, Piano
Tue 16 Oct at 20:00

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

New Voices 2018
Buy tickets
Hélène Carpentier, Soprano
Emmanuel Olivier, Piano
Tue 16 Oct at 20:00

Great Amber Concert Hall, Liepāja

Nelsons, Opolais and Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Nelsons, Opolais and Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Buy tickets
Dzenītis, Māra
Tchaikovsky, The Queen of Spades (Pique-Dame) (selection)
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin (selection)
Tchaikovsky, The Oprichnik (selection)
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Tue 16 Oct at 21:15
© Jean Baptiste Millot
Lukas Geniušas plays Chopin, Bizet and Desyatnikov
Buy tickets
Chopin, Piano Sonata no. 3 in B minor, Op.58
Bizet, Chants du Rhin
Desyatnikov, Preludes
Lukas Geniušas, Piano
Tue 16 Oct at 22:00

New College Ante-Chapel, Oxford

Echo and Narcissus: Sophie Bevan, Fleur Barron, Nick Pritchard & Ryan Wigglesworth
Echo and Narcissus: Sophie Bevan, Fleur Barron, Nick Pritchard & Ryan Wigglesworth
Buy tickets
Wigglesworth, Till Dawning
Wigglesworth, Echo and Narcissus
Messiaen, Poèmes pour Mi, for solo voice
Sophie Bevan, Soprano
Fleur Barron, Mezzo-soprano
Nicholas Pritchard, Tenor
Ryan Wigglesworth, Piano
Oct 16, 19, 22, 25, 29, Nov 01
Tristessa
World première
Bohlin, Tristessa
Royal Swedish Opera
Fredrik Burstedt, Conductor
Katharina Thoma, Director
Ann-Sofi Sidén, Set Designer
Kerstin Avemo, Leilah/Lilith
Johanna Rudström, Eve/Young Tristessa
Susann Végh, Nurse Sophia
Joel Annmo, Evelyn/Old Tristessa
John Erik Eleby, Zero/Mother
Royal Swedish Choir
Royal Swedish Orchestra
Oct 16, 26

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Royal Opera
Keith Warner, Director
Stefanos Lazaridis, Set Designer
Marie-Jeanne Lecca, Costume Designer
Lauren Fagan, Woglinde
Christina Bock, Wellgunde
Angela Simkin, Flosshilde
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Alberich
John Lundgren, Wotan
Dame Sarah Connolly, Fricka
Markus Eiche, Donner
Andrew Staples, Froh
Lise Davidsen, Freia
Alan Oke, Loge
Günther Groissböck, Fasolt
Brindley Sherratt, Fafner
Gerhard Siegel, Mime
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Erda
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Oct 16, 20 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Samson et Dalila (Samson and Delilah)
New production
Saint-Saëns, Samson et Dalila
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Darko Tresnjak, Director
Alexander Dodge, Set Designer
Linda Cho, Costume Designer
Elchin Azizov, Abimélech
Laurent Naouri, High Priest of Dagon
Dmitry Belosselskiy, The Old Hebrew
Austin McCormick, Choreography
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Oct 16, 17, 18, 20

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

The Red Violin: Film Screening featuring Joshua Bell
Corigliano, Concerto for Violin and Orchestra "The Red Violin"
Michael Stern, Conductor
Joshua Bell, Violin
Oct 16, 18, 19

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Decadance (Ohad Naharin)
Decadance (Ohad Naharin)
Avi Yona Bueno, Set Designer
Rafaket Levy, Costume Designer
Oct 16, 17

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Barrie Kosky, Conductor
Esther Bialas, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Amanda Forsythe, Pamina
Kiandra Howarth, Pamina
Christina Poulitsi, Queen of the Night
Olga Pudova, Queen of the Night
Juan Francisco Gatell, Tamino
Giulio Pelligra, Tamino
Alessio Arduini, Papageno
Joan Martín-Royo, Papageno
Antonio Di Matteo, Sarastro
Gianluca Buratto, Sarastro
Andrea Giovannini, Monostatos
Suzanne Andrade, Director
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Oct 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 23 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27 mat, eve

Roslyn Packer Theatre, Sydney

Forever & Ever
Frame of Mind (Rafael Bonachela)
Forever & Ever (Anthony Hamilton)
Sydney Dance Company
Oct 16, 20, 25, 28 mat

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

Le Villi / Ehi Giò
Puccini, Le Villi
Montalti, Ehi Giò
Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Marco Angius, Conductor
Francesco Saponaro, Director
Leonardo Caimi, Roberto
Maria Teresa Leva, Anna
Elia Fabbian, Guglielmo
Susanna Sastro, Choreography
Gregory Bonfatti, Tenor
Ljuba Bergamelli, Soprano
Salvatore Grigoli, Baritone
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Compagnia nuovo balletto di Toscana
Oct 16, 17, 18

MAC Créteil, Créteil

Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker: Achterland
Achterland (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)
Rosas
Oct 16, 17, 18 mat, eve, 19, 20 mat, eve

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

New Adventures: Swan Lake (The Legend Returns)
Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Oct 16, 17

Conservatoire national supérieur d'art dramatique: Salle du Premier Conservatoire, Paris

Derniers feux de Venise et de Naples
Vivaldi, In furore iustissimae irae, RV 626
Scarlatti, Air pour contralto « Mascheratevi, o miei sdegni » extrait de l’oratorio Cain, o Il primo omicidio
Vivaldi, Concerto for strings in G minor, RV 157
Galuppi, Air pour soprano « Dominus a dextris » extrait d’un Dixit Dominus
Pergolesi, Stabat Mater
Le Palais Royal
Oct 16

Le Poisson Rouge, New York City

LPR X: Meredith Monk & Vocal Ensemble “Cellular Songs” Concert
Meredith Monk and Vocal Ensemble
Oct 16, 18

Finnish National Opera: Main Hall (Suomen Kansallisoopera: päänäyttämö), Helsinki

Tosca
New production
Puccini, Tosca
Patrick Fournillier, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Aušrinė Stundytė, Floria Tosca
Andrea Carè, Mario Cavaradossi
Tuomas Pursio, Baron Scarpia
Tapani Plathan, Cesare Angelotti
Matias Haakana, Spoletta
Nicholas Söderlund, Sciarrone
Heikki Aalto, Sacristan
Henri Uusitalo, A jailer
Iitu Pelo, Shepherd Boy
Finnish National Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Finnish National Opera
Oct 16, 17, 18, 19, 20

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Batsheva Dance Company: Venezuela
Venezuela (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Dance Company
Oct 16, 17

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Dimitris Papaioannou: The Great Tamer
The Great Tamer (Dimitris Papaioannou)
Oct 16, 19, 24, 28 mat, Nov 03

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Arabella
Strauss R., Arabella
San Francisco Opera
Marc Albrecht, Conductor
Tim Albery, Director
Ellie Dehn, Arabella
Heidi Stober, Zdenka
Brian Mulligan, Mandryka
Jill Grove, A fortune-teller
Hye Jung Lee, The Fiakermilli
Michaela Martens, Adelaide
Scott Quinn, Count Elemer
Daniel Johansson, Matteo
Christian Pursell, Count Lamoral
Richard Paul Fink, Count Waldner
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Ian Robertson, Choirmaster / chorus director
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
Oct 16

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

Tonkünstler Orchester: Chopin & Sibelius
von Einem, Tanz-Rondo für Orchester, Op.27
Chopin, Piano Concerto no. 1 in E minor, Op.11
Sibelius, Symphony no. 5 in E flat major, Op.82
Beatrice Rana, Piano
Tonkünstler Orchestra
Yutaka Sado, Conductor
Oct 16, 18, 20, 22, 24

Opéra Comique, Paris

Orphée et Eurydice
Gluck, Orphée et Eurydice
Opéra Comique
Raphaël Pichon, Conductor
Aurélien Bory, Director
Pierre Dequivre, Set Designer
Manuela Agnesini, Costume Designer
Marianne Crebassa, Orfeo
Hélène Guilmette, Euridice
Lea Desandre, Amore
Ensemble Pygmalion
Oct 16, 20, 24

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Les Huguenots
New production
Meyerbeer, Les Huguenots
Michele Mariotti, Conductor
Łukasz Borowicz, Conductor
Andreas Kriegenburg, Director
Harald Thor, Set Designer
Tanja Hofmann, Costume Designer
Lisette Oropesa, Marguerite de Valois
Yosep Kang, Raoul de Nangis
Karine Deshayes, Urbain
Ermonela Jaho, Valentine
Nicolas Testé, Marcel
Paul Gay, Le Comte de Saint-Bris
Cyrille Dubois, Tavannes
François Rougier, Cossé
Florian Sempey, Le Comte de Nevers
Michał Partyka, Méru
Philippe Do, Bois-Rosé
Patrick Bolleire, Thoré, Maurevert
Tomislav Lavoie, De Retz
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Oct 16

Grand Théâtre, Bordeaux

La Périchole
New production
Offenbach, La Périchole
Opéra National de Bordeaux
Marc Minkowski, Conductor
Romain Gilbert, Director
Mathieu Crescence, Set Designer
Aude Extrémo, La Périchole
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Piquillo
Alexandre Duhamel, Don Andrès de Ribeira
Éric Huchet, Don Miguel de Panatellas
Marc Mauillon, Don Pedro de Hinoyosa
Enguerrand de Hys, The Marquis de Tarapote
Julie Pasturaud, Berginella
Mélodie Ruvio, Mastrilla
Olivia Doray, Manuelita
Adriana Bignagni Lesca, Brambilla
Chœur de l'Opéra National de Bordeaux
Les Musiciens du Louvre Grenoble
Oct 16, 17, 18, 20, 21 mat, 23 mat

Teatro Regio di Torino, Turin

Il trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Teatro Regio di Torino
Pinchas Steinberg, Conductor
Paul Curran, Director
Kevin Knight, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Massimo Cavalletti, Il conte di Luna
Damiano Salerno, Il conte di Luna
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Leonora
Karina Flores, Leonora
Diego Torre, Manrico
Samuele Simoncini, Manrico
Anna Maria Chiuri, Azucena
Agostina Smimmero, Azucena
In-Sung Sim, Ferrando
Fabrizio Beggi, Ferrando
Ashley Milanese, Ines
Patrizio Saudelli, Ruiz
Desaret Lika, An old gipsy
Marco Tognozzi, An old gipsy
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Oct 16, Nov 08, 10

Semperoper, Dresden

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Dresden State Opera
Antonino Fogliani, Conductor
Axel Köhler, Director
Arne Walther, Set Designer
Henrike Bromber, Costume Designer
Ksenia Dudnikova, Carmen
TBC, Carmen, Mercédès, Le Dancaïre
Marcelo Puente, Don José
Gezim Myshketa, Escamillo
Alexey Markov, Escamillo
Iulia Maria Dan, Micaëla
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Zuniga
Jiří Rajniš, Moralès
Menna Cazel, Frasquita
Tania Lorenzo, Frasquita
Antigone Papoulkas, Mercédès
Štěpánka Pučálková, Mercédès
Enrico Schubert, Lillas Pastia
Michael Auenmüller, Lillas Pastia
Simeon Esper, Le Dancaïre
Aaron Pegram, Le Remendado
Fabio Antoci, Lighting Designer
Katrin Wolfram, Choreography
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Kinderchor der Sächsischen Staatsoper Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Oct 16, Nov 02, 2019 Feb 28, Mar 08, 17 mat

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Viva la Mamma
Donizetti, Viva la mamma (Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Bubák, Conductor
Radim Vizváry, Director
Lucia Škandíková, Set Designer
Petra Vlachynská, Costume Designer
Kateřina Kněžíková, Daria Garbinati
Jana Sibera, Daria Garbinati
Jiří Hájek, Procolo
Roman Janál, Procolo
Jiří Brückler, Biscroma Strappaviscere
Igor Loškár, Biscroma Strappaviscere
Marek Gurbaľ, Donna Agata Scanagalli
Roman Hoza, Donna Agata Scanagalli
Jana Horáková Levicová, Luigia Castragatti
Michaela Zajmi, Luigia Castragatti
Enrico Dovico, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Tue 16 Oct at 13:00

Philharmonie: Foyer, Berlin

Free Lunch Concert
Schumann, 5 Pieces in Folk Style, (5 stücke im Volkston) Op.102
Debussy, Cello sonata in D minor
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Martin Knörzer, Cello
Katharina Schlenker, Piano
Tue 16 Oct at 18:00

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Music Hall, London

Songs at Six
Berio, Folk Songs
Sarah Walker, Mezzo-soprano
David Corkhill, Conductor
Students from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama