Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Apr 23

Stadttheater, Bern

Così fan tutte
Buy tickets
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Stadttheater Bern
Kevin John Edusei, Conductor
Maximilian von Mayenburg, Director
Christoph Schubiger, Set Designer
Marysol Del Castillo, Costume Designer
Zsolt Czetner, Choirmaster / chorus director
Chor Konzert Theater Bern
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Apr 23, 26, 29, May 02, 05 mat, 07, 10, 13
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Jader Bignamini, Conductor
Robert Wilson, Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer
Frida Parmeggiani, Costume Designer
Elena Stikhina, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Enkelejda Shkosa, Suzuki
Gianluca Terranova, Pinkerton
Brian Mulligan, Sharpless
Saverio Fiore, Goro
Carlo Cigni, The Bonze
Tim Kuypers, Prince Yamadori
John van Halteren, The Imperial Commissioner
Anneleen Bijnen, Kate Pinkerton
Harry Teeuwen, Yakuside
Marieke Reuten, Cio-Cio-san's mother
Tomoko Makuuchi, The aunt
Dana Ilia, The cousin
Residentie Orkest
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Apr 23, 26, 29, May 02

Staatsoper, Vienna

Beethoven, Fidelio
Vienna State Opera
Ádám Fischer, Conductor
Otto Schenk, Director
Günther Schneider-Siemssen, Set Designer
Leo Bei, Costume Designer
Brandon Jovanovich, Florestan
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Don Pizarro
Lars Woldt, Rocco
Anne Schwanewilms, Leonore
Chen Reiss, Marzelline
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Apr 23

Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago

Cancelled due to strike by CSO musicians: Ax plays Brahms
Buy tickets
Bartók, Dance Suite, Sz. 77
Debussy, Printemps
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.83
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Fabien Gabel, Conductor
Emanuel Ax, Piano
Apr 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26, 27 mat, eve, 29, 30, May 01, 02 mat, eve, 03, 04 mat, eve, 06, 07 mat, 08, 09 mat, eve, 10, 11 mat, eve, 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, eve, 17, 18 mat, eve, 20, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 24, 25 mat, eve

Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Royal Exchange Theatred
Mark Aspinall, Conductor
Sarah Frankcom, Director
Anna Fleischle, Set Designer
Polly Sullivan, Costume Designer
Gabriela Garcia, Maria
Andy Coxon, Tony
Apr 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 30, May 01, 02, 06, 07, 08

Teatro Real, Madrid

Falstaff
Falstaff
New production
Buy tickets
Verdi, Falstaff
Daniele Rustioni, Conductor
Laurent Pelly, Director, Costume Designer
Barbara de Limburg, Set Designer
Nicola Alaimo, Sir John Falstaff
Roberto de Candia, Sir John Falstaff
Rebecca Evans, Alice Ford
Raquel Lojendio, Alice Ford
Simone Piazzola, Ford
Ángel Ódena, Ford
Joel Prieto, Fenton
Albert Casals, Fenton
Ruth Iniesta, Nannetta
Rocío Pérez, Nannetta
Daniela Barcellona, Mistress Quickly
Marianna Pizzolato, Mistress Quickly
Maite Beaumont, Meg Page
Gemma Coma-Alabert, Meg Page
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Bardolph
Valeriano Lanchas, Pistol
Christophe Mortagne, Dr Caius
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Tue 23 Apr at 10:00

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

Composers' Hub Workshop
Buy tickets
Tue 23 Apr at 18:00

Konserthuset Stockholm: Aulin Salen, Stockholm

Stenhammar
Works by Stenhammar
Sofie Asplund, Soprano
Tue 23 Apr at 19:00
Nobuyuki Tsujii, Fumiaki Miura & Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Buy tickets
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 5 in A major "Turkish", K219
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.19
Mozart, Symphony no. 36 in C major, K425 "Linz”
Fumiaki Miura, Violin
Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Tue 23 Apr at 19:30
Mitglieder der Wiener Philharmoniker
Buy tickets
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Berg, Four pieces for clarinet and piano, Op.5
Berg, Kammerkonzert: Adagio
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Mitglieder der Wiener Philharmoniker
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano
Tue 23 Apr at 19:30
Lev Sivkov, winner of 2015 Naumburg Cello Competition
Lev Sivkov, winner of 2015 Naumburg Cello Competition
Buy tickets
Schubert, Sonata in A minor "Arpeggione", D.821
Mndoyants, Ambered, for cello and piano
Khachaturian, Sonata-Fantasy in C major for solo cello, Op.104
Chang, Cello Sonata (World Première)
Britten, Cello Sonata in C major, Op.65
Lev Sivkov, Cello
Tue 23 Apr at 19:30

Curve, Leicester

Elizabeth I
Elizabeth I
New production
Buy tickets
Rossini, Elisabetta, regina d'Inghilterra
John Andrews, Conductor
James Conway, Director
Frankie Bradshaw, Set Designer
Mary Plazas, Elisabetta
Luciano Botelho, Leicester
John-Colyn Gyeantey, Norfolk
Lucy Hall, Matilde
Joseph Doody, Guglielmo
Tue 23 Apr at 19:30

NDR: Kleiner Sendesaal, Hannover

© Jeremy Enlow
Rachel Cheung - Nachwuchspianistin
Buy tickets
Franck, Prélude, Fugue and Variation, Op.18
Chopin, 24 Preludes, Op.28
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 21 in B flat major, D.960
Rachel Cheung, Piano
Tue 23 Apr at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Mozart, Dvořák
Mozart, Dvořák
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K620: overture
Mozart, Concerto for Flute and Harp in C, K299 (K297c)
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Joven Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Marta Femenía, Flute
Valentina Casades, Harp
Álvaro Albiach, Conductor
Apr 23, 25, 27, 30, May 03

Staatsoper, Hamburg

L'elisir d'amore
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Hamburg State Opera
Nicolas André, Conductor
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle, Director, Set Designer
Pet Halmen, Costume Designer
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Adina
Dovlet Nurgeldiyev, Nemorino
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Belcore
Alexander Roslavets, Dulcamara
Narea Son, Giannetta
Christian Günther, Director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Apr 23, 24, 25

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

The Australian Ballet: Verve
Constant Variants (Stephen Baynes)
Aurum (Alice Topp)
Filigree and Shadow (Tim Harbour)
Australian Ballet
Simon Thew, Conductor
Michael Pearce, Set Designer
Jon Buswell, Lighting Designer
Aoko Kondo, Dancer
Lucien Xu, Dancer
Callum Linnane, Dancer
Dimity Azoury, Dancer
Dana Stephensen, Dancer
Apr 23, 27 mat, 30, May 02, 05 mat

Teatro Malibran, Venice

Dorilla in Tempe
Vivaldi, Dorilla in Tempe, RV709
Teatro La Fenice
Diego Fasolis, Conductor
Fabio Ceresa, Director
Massimo Checchetto, Set Designer
Giuseppe Palella, Costume Designer
Manuela Custer, Dorilla
Lucia Cirillo, Elmiro
Valeria Girardello, Eudamia
Rosa Bove, Filindo
Veronique Valdés, Nomio
Michele Patti, Admeto
Orchestra del Teatro La Fenice
Apr 23, 26, 29, May 02, 05 mat, 08, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Lorenzo Viotti, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Mercè Paloma, Costume Designer
Anita Rachvelishvili, Carmen
Ksenia Dudnikova, Carmen
Roberto Alagna, Don José
Jean-François Borras, Don José
Roberto Tagliavini, Escamillo
Nicole Car, Micaëla
Anett Fritsch, Micaëla
François Lis, Zuniga
Jean-Luc Ballestra, Moralès
Valentine Lemercier, Frasquita
Gabrielle Philiponet, Mercédès
Boris Grappe, Le Dancaïre
François Rougier, Le Remendado
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Apr 23, May 03, 06, 09, 13

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Meine Schwester und ich
New production
Benatzky, Meine Schwester und ich
Volksoper Wien
Guido Mancusi, Conductor
Robert Meyer, Director
Christof Cremer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lisa Habermann, Dolly Fleuriot
Lukas Perman, Dr. Roger Fleuriot
Carsten Süss, Count Lacy de Nagyfaludi
Johanna Arrouas, Irma
Nicolaus Hagg, Charly
Herbert Steinböck, Filosel
Andrea Heil, Choreography
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper
Apr 23, 29 mat

Semperoper, Dresden

Platée
New production
Rameau, Platée
Dresden State Opera
Paul Agnew, Conductor
Rolando Villazón, Director
Harald Thor, Set Designer
Susanne Hubrich, Costume Designer
Tania Lorenzo, Amour
TBC, La Folie
Mark Milhofer, Mercure, Thespis
Philippe Talbot, Platée
Evan Hughes, Cithéron, Satyr
Andreas Wolf, Jupiter
Iulia Maria Dan, Clarine, Thalie
Ute Selbig, Junon
Sebastian Wartig, Momus
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sinfoniechor Dresden - Extrachor der Semperoper Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Apr 23, 26, 28 mat, 30, May 02, 05, Jun 19, 22 mat

La Scala, Milan

Ariadne auf Naxos
New Production
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Teatro alla Scala
Franz Welser-Möst, Conductor
Frederic Wake-Walker, Director
Jamie Vartan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Krassimira Stoyanova, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Tamara Wilson, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Sabine Devieilhe, Zerbinetta
Brenda Rae, Zerbinetta
Daniela Sindram, Composer
Michael König, Bacchus
Eva Liebau, Naiad
Anna-Doris Capitelli, Dryad
Pavel Kolgatin, Brighella
Krešimir Špicer, Scaramuccio
Tobias Kehrer, Truffaldino
Thomas Tatzl, Harlequin
Gabriel Bermúdez, Harlequin
Markus Werba, Music Master
Alexander Pereira, The Major-Domo
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Apr 23, 25

Théâtre des Arts, Opéra de Rouen, Rouen

Nahasdzáán ou le monde scintillant
Pécou, Nahasdzáán ou le monde scintillant
Opéra de Rouen Haute Normandie
Luc Petton, Director
Christie Finn, Soprano
Noa Frenkel, Fiddle
Oliver Brignall, Tenor
John Taylor Ward, Bass
Apr 23, 24, 25, 26

Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris

Rambert Dance Company: Goat (Ben Duke)
Goat (Ben Duke)
Rambert
Apr 23, May 08, 16, 23

Landestheater Coburg, Coburg

Neues vom Tage
Hindemith, Neues vom Tage, (News of the Day)
Landestheater Coburg
Johannes Braun, Conductor
Tibor Torell, Director
Sibylle Gädeke, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Rannveig Káradóttir, Laura
Kora Pavelič, Frau M
Milen Bozhkov, Hermann
Dirk Mestmacher, Herr M
Marvin Zobel, Eduard
Dorothee Harpain, Dramaturgy
Chor des Landestheaters Coburg
Philharmonische Orchester Landestheater Coburg
Apr 23, May 27

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Roméo et Juliette
Gounod, Roméo et Juliette
Prague National Theatre Opera
Marco Guidarini, Conductor
Sláva Daubnerová, Director
Juraj Kuchárek, Set Designer
Martin Kotúček, Costume Designer
Aleš Briscein, Roméo
Martin Šrejma, Roméo
Jana Šrejma Kačírková, Juliette
Jana Sibera, Juliette
Oleg Korotkov, Frère Laurent
Roman Vocel, Frère Laurent
Jiří Brückler, Mercutio
Igor Loškár, Mercutio
Richard Hein, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Apr 23, 24, 25, 27 mat, eve, 28 mat

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

The Little Mermaid
The Little Mermaid (John Neumeier)
San Francisco Ballet
Apr 23, May 21

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
Prague National Theatre Opera
Robert Jindra, Conductor
Jiří Heřman, Director
Jaroslav Bönisch, Set Designer
Alexandra Grusková, Costume Designer
Dana Burešová, Rusalka
Maria Kobielska, Rusalka
Peter Berger, Prince
Aleš Briscein, Prince
Richard Samek, Prince
Štefan Kocán, Vodník, the water goblin
Jiří Sulženko, Vodník, the water goblin
František Zahradníček, Vodník, the water goblin
Denisa Hamarová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Jolana Fogašová, Foreign Princess
Veronika Hajnová, Foreign Princess
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Zbyněk Müller, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Apr 23
King Roger, (Król Roger) Op.46
Szymanowski, King Roger, (Król Roger) Op.46
Royal Swedish Opera
Grzegorz Nowak, Conductor
Mariusz Treliński, Director
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Kaspar Glarner, Costume Designer
Łukasz Goliński, Król Roger II
Elin Rombo, Roxana
Arnold Rutkowski, Shepherd
Jesper Taube, Edrisi
Katarina Leoson, Deaconess
Lennart Forsén, Archbishop
Royal Swedish Choir
Royal Swedish Orchestra
Adolf Fredriks Gosskör
Andrea Molino, Conductor
Apr 23, 29, May 02, 07, 10

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Billy Budd
New production
Britten, Billy Budd
Royal Opera
Ivor Bolton, Conductor
Deborah Warner, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Chloe Obolensky, Costume Designer
Toby Spence, Captain Vere
Jacques Imbrailo, Billy Budd
Brindley Sherratt, John Claggart
Sam Furness, Novice
Christopher Gillett, Red Whiskers
Alasdair Elliott, Squeak
Alan Ewing, Bosun
Duncan Rock, Donald
Peter Kellner, Lieutenant Ratcliffe
Clive Bayley, Dansker
David Soar, Mr Flint
Thomas Oliemans, Mr Redburn
Dominic Sedgwick, Novice's Friend
Thomas Barnard, Arthur Jones
Konu Kim, Maintop
Ross Ramgobin, First Mate
Simon Wilding, Second Mate
Jean Kalman, Lighting Designer
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Apr 23, 25, 26, 27

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers I
Pictures at an Exhibition (Ratmansky) (Alexei Ratmansky)
Oltremare (Mauro Bigonzetti)
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
Apr 23, 24 mat, eve, 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 28 mat

Arts Centre Melbourne: State Theatre, Melbourne

West Side Story
Bernstein, West Side Story
Opera Australia
Donald Chan, Conductor
Joey McKneely, Director, Choreography
Paul Gallis, Set Designer
Renate Schmitzer, Costume Designer
Tue 23 Apr at 18:30

St George's, Hanover Square, London

Handel in London: Jane Glover in Conversation
Tue 23 Apr at 19:30

Leeds College of Music: The Venue, Leeds

The Endellion String Quartet | Beethoven, Dvorák and Ravel
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 3 in D major, Op.18 no.3
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 8 in E major, Op.80
Ravel, String Quartet in F major
Endellion String Quartet
Tue 23 Apr at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Julian Rachlin / Denis Matsuev
Shostakovich, Sonata for viola and piano, Op.147
Brahms, Violin Sonata no. 2 in A major, Op.100
Brahms, Violin Sonata no. 3 in D minor, Op.108
Julian Rachlin, Violin, Viola
Denis Matsuev, Piano
Tue 23 Apr at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

NDR Kammerkonzert
Schubert, Piano Trio in B flat major, D.28
Shostakovich, Piano Trio no. 2 in E minor, Op.67
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 2 in E flat major, D.929
Evrus Piano Trio, Piano
Ljudmila Minnibaeva, Violin
Bettina Barbara Bertsch, Cello
Tinatin Gambashidze, Piano
Tue 23 Apr at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Schumann and Fauré
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Fauré, Piano Quintet no. 1 in D minor, Op.89
Fauré, Romance, Op.69
Fauré, Élégie in C minor, Op.24
Schumann, Piano Quartet in E flat Major, Op.47
Steven Isserlis, Cello
Veronika Eberle, Violin
Arisa Fujita, Violin
Amihai Grosz, Viola
Connie Shih, Piano
Tue 23 Apr at 19:30

Kennedy Center: Terrace Theater, Washington

Violinist Yevgeny Kutik Makes Kennedy Center Debut
Stravinsky, The Fairy's Kiss (Le baiser de la fée): divertimento
Prokofiev, Cinderella, Op.87: Waltz
Prokofiev, Violin Sonata no. 2 in D major, Op.94a
Rubinstein, Romance in E flat major "The night", Op.44 no.1
Schnittke, Violin Sonata no. 1
Razaz, Cadenza for the Once Young
Pinto Correia, Litania
Yevgeny Kutik, Violin
Anna Polonsky, Piano
Tue 23 Apr at 20:00

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Liederabend Edita Gruberová
Edita Gruberová, Soprano
Peter Valentovic, Conductor
Tue 23 Apr at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Isabelle Demers, Orgel
Bach, Concerto in A Minor, BWV593
Gabrieli, Canzoni alla francese: Un gai berger
Wagner, Tristan and Isolde: Prelude and Liebestod
Guillou, Concerto in D minor after Vivaldi
Albinoni, Trio Sonata in D minor, Op.1 no.1
Stravinsky, Three movements from Petrushka: Danse russe
Isabelle Demers, Organ
Tue 23 Apr at 20:00

Philharmonie: Kammermusiksaal, Berlin

Beatrice Rana
Chopin, 12 Etudes, Op.25
Ravel, Miroirs
Stravinsky, L'Oiseau de Feu (Arr. Guido Agosti)
Beatrice Rana, Piano
Tue 23 Apr at 20:30

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence

Arcadi Volodos
Schubert, Fragments of Sonata no. 11 in F minor, D.625
Schubert, Six moments musicaux, D.780
Rachmaninov, Preludes: selection
Scriabin, Mazurka
Scriabin, Flammes sombres, Op.73 no.2
Scriabin, Poème
Scriabin, Piano Sonata no. 5 in F sharp major, Op.53
Arcadi Volodos, Piano
Tue 23 Apr at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Nicholas Angelich
Busoni, Chorale Preludes, BV B 27
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 1 in F minor, Op.2 no.1
Prokofiev, Visions Fugitives, Op.22
Brahms, Variations and Fugue for Piano on a Theme by Handel, Op.24
Nicholas Angelich, Piano
Apr 24, 26, 28, May 24, 25, Jun 09, 10

Opernhaus, Staatstheater, Hannover

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Staatsoper Hannover
Mark Rohde, Conductor
Matthias Davids, Director
Stella Motina, Maria
Michael Pflumm, Tony
Maaike Schuurmans, Anita
Taddeo Pellegrini, Bernardo
Dennis Henschel, Riff
Wolfgang Scheiner, Doc
Laura Tejero, Rosalia
Apr 24, 25
Shostakovich, Violin Concerto no. 1 in A minor, Op.77
Weinberg, Symphony no. 12, Op.114
Vadim Gluzman, Violin
Tatsuya Shimono, Conductor
Apr 24

Staatsoper, Vienna

Wagner, Parsifal
Vienna State Opera
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
Alvis Hermanis, Director, Set Designer
Kristīne Jurjāne, Costume Designer
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Amfortas
Boaz Daniel, Klingsor
Elena Zhidkova, Kundry
Simon O'Neill, Parsifal
René Pape, Gurnemanz
Ryan Speedo Green, Titurel
Leonardo Navarro, First knight of the Grail
Clemens Unterreiner, Second knight of the Grail
Svetlina Stoyanova, First squire
Miriam Albano, Second squire
Michael Laurenz, Third squire
Lukhanyo Moyake, Fourth squire
Daniela Fally, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Fiona Jopson, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Margaret Plummer, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
Maria Nazarova, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Mariam Battistelli, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Szilvia Vörös, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Bongiwe Nakani, A voice from on high
Gleb Filshtinsky, Lighting Designer
Ineta Sipunova, Video Artist
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Apr 24, 27, May 02

Nationaltheater, Munich

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Pinchas Steinberg, Conductor
Carlus Padrissa, Director
Roland Olbeter, Set Designer
Chu Uroz, Costume Designer
Anna Pirozzi, Turandot
Fabio Sartori, Calaf
Golda Schultz, Liù
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Timur
Ulrich Reß, Emperor Altoum
Andrea Borghini, Ping
Kevin Conners, Pang
Galeano Salas, Pong, The Prince of Persia
Bálint Szabó, Mandarin
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Apr 24, 27

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Verdi, La traviata
Nicola Luisotti, Conductor
Michael Mayer, Director
Christine Jones, Set Designer
Susan Hilferty, Costume Designer
Anita Hartig, Violetta Valéry
Stephen Costello, Alfredo Germont
Artur Ruciński, Giorgio Germont
Plácido Domingo, Giorgio Germont
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Apr 24, 25, 27, 30

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

Brahms's Symphony No. 4
Buy tickets
Larcher, Symphony No. 2 "Kenotaph"
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Apr 24, 26, May 18, 19 mat

Musikalische Komödie Venussaal, Leipzig

Bernstein, On the Town
Stefan Klingele, Conductor
Sommerfeld, Benjamin, Ozzie
Rainer, Andreas, Chip
Krueger, Jeffery, Gabey
Klages, Patricia, Ivy Smith
Selele, Zodwa, Hildy
Nora Lentner, Claire
Apr 24, 28 mat, May 01
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Marc Albrecht, Conductor
Christof Loy, Director, Choreography
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Ursula Renzenbrink, Costume Designer
Daniel Kirch, Tannhäuser
Björn Bürger, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Svetlana Aksenova, Elisabeth
Ekaterina Gubanova, Venus
Stephen Milling, Landgraf Hermann
Attilio Glaser, Walther von der Vogelweide
Kay Stiefermann, Biterolf
Lucas van Lierop, Heinrich der Schreiber
Eric Ander, Reinmar von Zweter
Julietta Aleksanyan, Shepherd Boy
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Chorus of Dutch National Opera