Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Aug 21, 23, 25
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Karina Gauvin (Merab), Anna Devin (Michal), Iestyn Davies (David) and Allan Clayton (Jonathan) © Bill Cooper
Handel, Saul
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Laurence Cummings, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Katrin Lea Tag, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Saul
Iestyn Davies, David
Allan Clayton, Jonathan
Karina Gauvin, Merab
Anna Devin, Michal
Stuart Jackson, Abner, High Priest, Doeg
John Graham-Hall, Witch of Endor
Glyndebourne Chorus
Otto Pichler, Choreography

Felsenreitschule, Salzburg

Asmik Grigorian (Salome) © Ruth Walz
Salome
New Production
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Salome (New Production)
Franz Welser-Möst, Conductor
Romeo Castellucci, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Asmik Grigorian, Salome
Malin Byström, Salome
John Daszak, Herodes
Anna Maria Chiuri, Herodias
Gábor Bretz, Jochanaan
Julian Prégardien, Narraboth
Avery Amereau, Herodias's Page
Matthäus Schmidlechner, 1st Jew
Mathias Frey, 2nd Jew
Patrick Vogel, 3rd Jew
Jörg Schneider, 4th Jew
David Steffens, 5th Jew
Tilmann Rönnebeck, 1st Nazarene
Neven Crnić, 2nd Nazarene
Henning von Schulman, 1st Soldier
Dashon Burton, 2nd Soldier
Cindy Van Acker, Choreography
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Aug 21, 25
Santa Fe Opera

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Candide
Bernstein, Candide
Santa Fe Opera
Harry Bicket, Conductor
Laurent Pelly, Director, Costume Designer
Chantal Thomas, Set Designer
Brenda Rae, Cunegonde
Alek Shrader, Candide
Helene Schneiderman, Old Lady
Richard Troxell, Governor
Kevin Burdette, Doctor Pangloss
Jarrett Ott, Maximilian
Aug 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, eve, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Conductor
Haj, Joseph, Director
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreography

Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck

Die Zeitmaschine
Die Zeitmaschine
Kids event
Tue 21 Aug at 16:30
Chaise Dieu Festival de Musique

Abbatiale Saint Robert, La Chaise-Dieu

Haendel romain
Buy tickets
Handel, Salve Regina, HWV 241
Handel, Have mercy upon me; Chandos Anthem No. 3, HWV 248
Bononcini, Anthem for the Funeral of the Duke of Marlborough
Ghislieri Choir & Consort
Giulio Prandi, Conductor
Tue 21 Aug at 17:00
Chopin and His Europe

Teatr Wielki: Redutowe Rooms, Warsaw

Chamber concert
Buy tickets
Chopin, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.65
Chopin, Duo Concertant in E major based on themes from Meyerbeer's "Robert le Diable"
Chopin, Introduction and Polonaise Brillante in C major for cello and piano, Op.3
Franchomme, Serenade, op. 12
Akiko Ebi, Piano
Christophe Coin, Cello
Tue 21 Aug at 19:00

MuseumsQuartier Wien: Hall E, Vienna

Ulster Youth Orchestra 25th Anniversary Concert
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Debussy, Première Rhapsodie for clarinet and orchestra
Gershwin, An American in Paris
Ulster Youth Orchestra
Courtney Lewis, Conductor
Aoife Miskelly, Soprano
Tue 21 Aug at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 52: Edward Gardner & Bergen Philharmonic
Buy tickets
Wagner, The Flying Dutchman – overture
Wallin, Violin Concerto (world première)
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Alina Ibragimova, Violin
Edward Gardner, Conductor

Stoller Hall, Manchester

Peter Frankl, Murray McLachlan & Lulu Yang
Peter Frankl, Murray McLachlan & Lulu Yang
Brahms, Waltzes for Piano, Op.39
Schumann, Six studies in the form of canons, Op.56
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Bartók, Mikrokosmos
Peter Frankl, Piano
Murray McLachlan, Piano
Lulu Yang, Piano
Tue 21 Aug at 19:30
Music in Old Cracow

Jesuit Basilica, Krakow

Lviv Virtuosos
Buy tickets
Works by Skoryk
Works by Kos-Anatolsky
Works by Kolessa
Works by Kaminsky
Works by Kozarenko
Lviv Virtuosos
Serhey Burko, Conductor
Tue 21 Aug at 19:30
Salzburg Festival

Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg: Großer Saal, Salzburg

Chamber Concert Quatuor Ébène
Chamber Concerts
Buy tickets
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 5 in A major, Op.18 no.5
Bartók, String Quartet no. 4 in C major, Sz.91
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 9 in C major, "Razumovsky", Op.59 no.3
Quatuor Ébène
Tue 21 Aug at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Haydn, Piano Trio no. 43 in C major, Hob XV:27
Mendelssohn, Piano Trio no. 2 in C minor, Op.66
Smetana, Piano trio in G minor, Op.15
Trio Alba
Tue 21 Aug at 20:00

Deutsches Haus, Flensburg

A Tribute to Leonard Bernstein
Buy tickets
Bernstein, On the Town (Selections)
Bernstein, Wonderful Town (Selections)
Bernstein, West Side Story (Selections)
Nils Landgren, Trombone
Junge Norddeutsche Philharmonie

Ambras Castle: Spanish Hall, Innsbruck

Grenzenlose Liebe
Grenzenlose Liebe
Buy tickets
Works by Marenzio
Works by Dowland
Works by Morley
Works by Wilbye
Works by Caccini
Works by Schein
Works by Monteverdi
Works by Schütz
Voces Suaves
Tue 21 Aug at 20:00

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

Dvořák's Requiem
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Requiem, Op.89
Kateřina Kněžíková, Soprano
Elisabeth Kulman, Mezzo-soprano
Pavel Černoch, Tenor
Jan Martiník, Bass
Edinburgh Festival Chorus
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Tue 21 Aug at 20:00
Chopin and His Europe

Teatr Wielki: Moniuszko Hall, Warsaw

Symphonic Concert
Buy tickets
Maliszewski, Piano Concerto in B flat minor, Op. 29
Paderewski, Polish Fantasy G sharp minor, Op.19
Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto no. 1 in B flat minor, Op.23
Olli Mustonen, Piano
Plamena Mangova, Piano
Peter Donohoe, Piano
Sinfonia Varsovia
José Maria Florêncio, Conductor

Stoller Hall, Manchester

Gala Piano Faculty Recital 1
Gala Piano Faculty Recital 1
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, Les Saisons (The Seasons) for piano, Op.37a or Op.37b: October
Tchaikovsky, Les Saisons (The Seasons): Avril (April): Perce-neige (Snowdrop)
Scriabin, 5 Preludes, Op.74
Rosenblatt, Concertino in Two Russian Themes
Tippett, Piano Sonata no.3
Chopin, Polonaise no. 6 in A flat major, "Heroic," Op.53
Bizet, Carmen Fantasie
Graham Caskie, Piano
Fitenko, Nikita, Piano
Philip Fowke, Piano
Zaitseva, Katerina, Piano
Tue 21 Aug at 21:00
Chaise Dieu Festival de Musique

Eglise Saint-André, Lavaudieu

Récital alto et violoncelle
Buy tickets
Works by Bach
Works by Beethoven
Works by Cassado
Works by Bartók
Works by Vieuxtemps
Works by Paganini
Works by Casals
Adrien La Marca, Viola
Christian-Pierre La Marca, Cello
Tue 21 Aug at 21:00
Chaise Dieu Festival de Musique

Abbatiale Saint Robert, La Chaise-Dieu

Histoires sacrées de Charpentier
Buy tickets
Charpentier, Judith
Charpentier, Magdalena Lugens
Charpentier, Caecilia virgo et martyr, H.397
Caroline Weynants, Soprano
Lucile Richardot, Mezzo-soprano
Judith Fa, Soprano
Vincent Huguet, Director
Ensemble Correspondances
Sébastien Daucé, Conductor
Tue 21 Aug at 21:00
Salzburg Festival

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

London Symphony Orchestra 2
Guest Orchestras
Buy tickets
Mahler, Symphony no. 9 in D major
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Aug 21, 24

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Opera Australia
Renato Palumbo, Conductor
Elijah Moshinsky, Director
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Tracy Grant Lord, Costume Designer
Dalibor Jenis, Rigoletto
Irina Lungu, Gilda
TBC, Gilda
Gianluca Terranova, The Duke of Mantua
Atalla Ayan, The Duke of Mantua
Taras Berezhansky, Sparafucile
Sian Pendry, Maddalena
Gennadi Dubinsky, Monterone
Dominica Matthews, Giovanna
Christopher Hillier, Count Ceprano
Ileana Rinaldi, Countess Ceprano
Benjamin Rasheed, Borsa
Luke Gabbedy, Marullo
Ryan Sharp, Court Usher
Sharon Olde, Page
Hugh Halliday, Revival Director
Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra
Aug 21, 23, 25, 27, 29

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Norwegian National Opera
Richard Jones, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Johannes Weisser, Don Giovanni
Jakob Bloch Jespersen, Leporello
Birgitte Christensen, Donna Anna
Marita Sølberg, Donna Elvira
Lydia Hoen Tjore, Zerlina
Jens-Erik Aasbø, The Commendatore
Anthony Gregory, Don Ottavio
Emil Havold Næshagen, Masetto
Norwegian National Opera Choir
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
Aug 21, 27
Bayreuth

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Wagner, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Emily Magee, Eva
Daniel Behle, David
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Sixtus Beckmesser
Michael Volle, Hans Sachs
Günther Groissböck, Veit Pogner
Tansel Akzeybek, Kunz Vogelgesang
Armin Kolarczyk, Konrad Nachtigall
Daniel Schmutzhard, Fritz Kothner
Paul Kaufmann, Balthasar Zorn
Christopher Kaplan, Ulrich Eisslinger
Stefan Heibach, Augustin Moser
Raimund Nolte, Hermann Ortel
Andreas Hörl, Hans Schwarz
Timo Riihonen, Hans Foltz
Klaus Florian Vogt, Walther von Stolzing
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Magdalena
Tobias Kehrer, Nightwatchman
Bayreuth Festival Chorus
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Aug 21

Teatro Rossini, Pesaro

Adina
New Production
Rossini, Adina
Diego Matheuz, Conductor
Rosetta Cucchi, Director
Tiziano Santi, Set Designer
Claudia Pernigotti, Costume Designer
Levy Sekgapane, Selimo
Vito Priante, Califo
Matteo Macchioni, Alì
Davide Giangregorio, Mustafà
Coro del Teatro della Fortuna "M. Agostini"
Orchestra Sinfonica G Rossini

Queen's Hall, Edinburgh, Edinburgh

Dorothea Röschmann & Roger Vignoles
Schubert, Mignon Lieder
Schumann, Frauenliebe und -leben, Op.42
Beethoven, Songs
Wolf, Mignon Lieder
Wolf, Mörike Lieder: no. 7 Das verlassene Mägdlein
Dorothea Röschmann, Soprano
Roger Vignoles, Piano
Tue 21 Aug at 12:00

St Leonard's Church, Arundel

South Stoke Series: Schubert's Octet
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Colin Lawson, Basset clarinet
Nathaniel Harrison, Bassoon
Gavin Edwards, French horn
Kate Aldridge, Double Bass
Agata Daraskaite, Violin
Magdalena Loth-Hill, Violin
Elitsa Bogdanova, Viola
George Ross, Cello
Principal Players of the Hanover Band
Consone Quartet
Tue 21 Aug at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Aprile Millo in Concert
Various, Various pieces
Aprile Millo, Soprano
Tue 21 Aug at 19:30

St Vincent's Chapel, Edinburgh

Childhood Perfumes - A Piano recital
Tue 21 Aug at 19:30
Lucerne Festival

Culture and Congress Centre: Concert Hall, Lucerne

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Debussy, La Mer
Scriabin, Le poème de l'extase (The Poem of Ecstasy), Op.54
Lisa Batiashvili, Violin
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Tue 21 Aug at 19:30

St Margaret's Church, Rottingdean, Brighton

Schubert's Octet on a Summer’s Evening
Schubert, Other (Octet in F major, D.803 )
Colin Lawson, Basset clarinet
Nathaniel Harrison, Bassoon
Gavin Edwards, French horn
Kate Aldridge, Double Bass
Agata Daraskaite, Violin
Magdalena Loth-Hill, Violin
Elitsa Bogdanova, Viola
George Ross, Cello
Principal Players of the Hanover Band
Consone Quartet
Tue 21 Aug at 20:00

Hollywood Bowl, Los Angeles

Dudamel & Perlman
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Beethoven, Symphony no. 6 in F major "Pastoral", Op.68
Itzhak Perlman, Violin
Gustavo Dudamel, Conductor
Tue 21 Aug at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Nicholas Angelich / Festival Strings Lucerne
Chopin, Piano Concerto no. 1 in E minor, Op.11
Schumann, Bilder aus dem Osten (Pictures from the East), Op.66
Gade, Novelletten for String Orchestra, Op.58
Nicholas Angelich, Piano
Festival Strings Lucerne
Tue 21 Aug at 20:00

Kloster Machern: Barocksaal, Bernkastel-Kues

Sneak Preview - Schöne Überraschung!
Linton, Santa Decca
Linton, Into the forest
Debussy, Fêtes Galantes I: Fantoches
Fauré, Clair de lune, Op.46 no.2
Linton, Tedium Vitae
Linton, Jardin des tuileries
Duparc, Phidylé
Linton, Requiescat
Fauré, Les berceaux, Op.23 no.1
Linton, Tristitiae
Linton, Phèdre
Fauré, Mandoline
Linton, Silentium Amoris
Debussy, 5 poèmes de Baudelaire: No.3, Le Jet d'eau
Linton, Epitaph
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Baritone
Jason Paul Peterson, Piano
Tue 21 Aug at 20:30

Palacio de Festivales de Cantabria: Sala Argenta, Santander

Mahler, Brahms
Mahler, Symphony no. 10 in F sharp major: Adagio
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: excerpts
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Christian Gerhaher, Baritone
Krzysztof Urbański, Conductor
Aug 22, Nov 21

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Don Juan
Don Juan
New Production
Buy tickets
Don Juan (Julio Arozarena)
Latvian National Ballet
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Conductor
Marko Japelj, Set Designer
Alan Hranitelj, Costume Designer
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Aug 22, 24, 26
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Virginie Verrez (Erika), Emma Bell (Vanessa) © Tristram Kenton
Vanessa
New Production
Buy tickets
Barber, Vanessa
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Keith Warner, Director
Ashley Martin-Davis, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Emma Bell, Vanessa
Virginie Verrez, Erika
Rosalind Plowright, The Old Baroness
Edgaras Montvidas, Anatol
Donnie Ray Albert, The Old Doctor
Glyndebourne Chorus
Aug 22, 24
Santa Fe Opera

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Madame Butterfly
Madame Butterfly
Buy tickets
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Santa Fe Opera
John Fiore, Conductor
Matthew Ozawa, Director
Jean-Marc Puissant, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Kelly Kaduce, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Ana María Martínez, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
AJ Glueckert, Pinkerton
Joshua Guerrero, Pinkerton
Nicholas Pallesen, Sharpless
Megan Marino, Suzuki
Solomon Howard, The Bonze
Matthew Dibattista, Goro

Abbatiale Saint Robert, La Chaise-Dieu

Messe en si de Bach
Buy tickets
Bach, Mass in B minor, BWV232
Veronica Winter, Soprano
Armelle Marq, Soprano
Dagmar Saskova, Soprano
Daniel Elgersma, Countertenor
Alice Habellion, Alto
Paco Garcia, Tenor
David Szigetvári, Tenor
Jon Stainsby, Bass
David Witczak, Bass
Françoise Lasserre, Conductor
Ensemble Akadêmia

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Kate Lindsey (Nerone) and Sonya Yoncheva (Poppea) © Salzburger Festspiele | Maarten Vanden Abeele
L'incoronazione di Poppea
New Production
Buy tickets
Monteverdi, L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308
William Christie, Conductor
Jan Lauwers, Director, Set Designer
Lemm & Barkey, Costume Designer
Sonya Yoncheva, Poppea
Kate Lindsey, Nerone
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Ottavia
Carlo Vistoli, Ottone
Renato Dolcini, Seneca
Ana Quintans, La Virtù, Drusilla
Marcel Beekman, Nutrice
Dominique Visse, Arnalta
Lea Desandre, Amore, Valletto
Alessandro Fisher, Lucano
David Webb, Liberto
Virgile Ancely, Mercurio
Claire Debono, Soprano
Sarah Lutz, Dancer
Mélissa Guérin, Dancer
Les Arts Florissants

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Evgenia Muraveva (Lisa) and Brandon Jovanovich (Hermann) © Monika Rittershaus
The Queen of Spades (Pique-Dame)
New Production
Buy tickets
Tchaikovsky, The Queen of Spades (Pique-Dame)
Mariss Jansons, Conductor
Hans Neuenfels, Director
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer
Reinhard von der Thannen, Costume Designer
Brandon Jovanovich, Hermann
Vladislav Sulimsky, Tomsky
Igor Golovatenko, Yeletsky
Evgenia Muraveva, Lisa
Oksana Volkova, Polina
Hanna Schwarz, The Countess
Stanislav Trofimov, Surin
Gleb Periazev, Narumov
Margarita Nekrasova, The Governess
Pavel Petrov, Chaplitsky
Alexander Kravets, Chekalinsky
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Masha
Yulia Suleimanova, Chloe
Salzburger Festspiele und Theater Kinderchor
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

Innenhof der Theologischen Fakultät, Innsbruck

Apollo e Dafne
Apollo e Dafne
Buy tickets
Cavalli, Gli amori d'Apollo e di Dafne (Barockoper:Jung)
Massimiliano Toni, Conductor
Alessandra Premoli, Director
Mariana Fracasso, Costume Designer
Rodrigo Sosa dal Pozzo, Amore
Éléonore Pancrazi, Aurora
Deborah Cachet, Procris
Sara-Maria Saalmann, Dafne
Juho Punkeri, Cefalo, Pan, Titonio
Isaiah Bell, Morfeo, Cirilla
Accademia La Chimera

Località La Porta, Tesero

Isabelle Faust & Friends
Programme to be announced
Isabelle Faust, Violin
Danusha Waskiewicz, Viola
Kristin von der Goltz, Cello
Anne Katharina Schreiber, Violin
Wed 22 Aug at 17:00
Chopin and His Europe

Teatr Wielki: Redutowe Rooms, Warsaw

Chamber concert
Buy tickets
Paderewski, Violin Sonata in A minor, Op. 13
Debussy, Violin Sonata in G minor
Beethoven, Violin Sonata no. 3 in E flat major, Op.12 no.3
Respighi, Violin Sonata in B minor
Alena Baeva, Violin
Vadym Kholodenko, Piano
Wed 22 Aug at 17:30
Chaise Dieu Festival de Musique

Auditorium Cziffra, La Chaise-Dieu

Une petite histoire de la grande musique
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Pascal Amoyel, Piano
Emmanuelle Bertrand, Cello
Alma Amoyel-Bertrand, Violin
Wed 22 Aug at 19:00
Baltic Sea Festival

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Grand Opening: Mahler's Eighth
Grand Opening: Mahler's Eighth
Buy tickets
Mahler, Symphony no. 8 in E flat major "Symphony of a Thousand"
Swedish Radio Choir
Eric Ericson Chamber Choir
Mikaeli Chamber Choir
St Jacob's Chamber Choir
Choir from Hägersten Parish
Adolf Fredriks Gosskör
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Hanna Husáhr, Soprano
Lise Lindstrom, Soprano
Ida Falk Winland, Soprano
Karen Cargill, Mezzo-soprano
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Alto
Simon O'Neill, Tenor
Christopher Maltman, Baritone
Shenyang, Bass-baritone
Wed 22 Aug at 19:00

Slovak Radio Hall, Bratislava

Ulster Youth Orchestra 25th Anniversary Concert
Buy tickets
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Debussy, Première Rhapsodie for clarinet and orchestra
Gershwin, An American in Paris
Ulster Youth Orchestra
Courtney Lewis, Conductor
Aoife Miskelly, Soprano
Wed 22 Aug at 19:30
Salzburg Festival

Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg: Großer Saal, Salzburg

Beethoven 4 · musicAeterna · Teodor Currentzis
Beethoven Cycle
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Symphony no. 4 in B flat major, Op.60
Beethoven, Symphony no. 6 in F major "Pastoral", Op.68
musicAeterna
Teodor Currentzis, Conductor
Wed 22 Aug at 19:30
Music in Old Cracow

Jagiellonian University: Collegium Maius, Krakow

The Cracow Wind Quintet and Paweł Gusnar
Buy tickets
Works by Zemlinsky
Works by Łukaszewski
Works by Malawski
Works by Dębski
Works by Arnold
Works by Farkas
Works by Milhaud
The Cracow Wind Quintet
Paweł Gusnar, Saxophone

Stoller Hall, Manchester

Robyn Koh, Harpsichord
Robyn Koh, Harpsichord
Buy tickets
McLean, Sonata no. 2 for Harpsichord (Adagio)
Frescobaldi, Toccata Ottava for solo keyboard (Libro I)
Riley, Puzzle Pieces for Solo Harpsichord
Byrd, Fitzwilliam Virginal Book CCXLI: Coranto
Mustonen, Sielulintu (Soul Bird)
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin: Le rappel des oiseaux
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin: Les tourbillons
Hovhaness, Dark River and Distant Bell, Op.212
Bach C.P.E., Wurttemberg Sonata in A minor, Wq 49/1 (H 30) (Moderato)
Duphly, La Pothouin
Scarlatti, Keyboard Sonata in G major, K146
Robyn Koh, Harpsichord