Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Mar 19, 23, 31, Apr 08

Theater Basel, Basel

© Kim Culetto
Diodati. Unendlich (Diodati. Neverending)
Buy tickets
Wertmüller, Diodati. Unendlich (Diodati. Neverending)
Theater Basel
Titus Engel, Conductor
Lydia Steier, Director
Flurin Borg Madsen, Set Designer
Ursula Kudrna, Costume Designer
Kristina Stanek, Mary Godwin
Rolf Romei, Percy Bysshe Shelley
Paul Curievici, Percy Bysshe Shelley
Sara Hershkowitz, Claire Clairmont
Holger Falk, Lord Byron
Seth Carico, Dr. John Polidori
Samantha Gaul, Augusta Leigh
Chor Theater Basel
Yaron Deutsch, Electric guitar
Basel Symphony Orchestra
Mar 19, 21 mat, 24 mat, 26 mat
Massenet, Werther
New National Theatre
Paul Daniel, Conductor
Nicolas Joël, Director
Emmanuelle Favre, Set Designer
Katia Duflot, Costume Designer
Saimir Pirgu, Werther
Mihoko Fujimura, Charlotte
Hiroko Kouda, Sophie
Hiroshi Kuroda, Albert
Takayuki Ito, Le Bailli
Shuhei Itoga, Schmidt
Toshiaki Komada, Johann
New National Theatre Chorus
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Mar 19

Minoritensaal, Graz

© Werner Kmetitsch
Bach im Caféhaus
Buy tickets
Bach J.B., Ouverture in G minor
Bach, Orchestral Suite no. 2 in B minor, BWV1067
Bach, Non sa che sia dolore - Cantata, BWV209
Bach, Brandenburg Concerto no. 3 in G major, BWV1048
Bach W.F., Sinfonia in D minor, F 65
recreationBAROCK
Rüdiger Lotter, Violin
Mar 19, 23 mat, 28

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Samson et Dalila (Samson and Delilah)
Buy tickets
Saint-Saëns, Samson et Dalila
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Darko Tresnjak, Director
Alexander Dodge, Set Designer
Linda Cho, Costume Designer
Anita Rachvelishvili, Dalila
Aleksandrs Antoņenko, Samson
Kristian Benedikt, Samson
Gregory Kunde, Samson
Tomasz Konieczny, Abimélech
Laurent Naouri, High Priest of Dagon
Günther Groissböck, The Old Hebrew
Austin McCormick, Choreography
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Mar 19

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

Mozart's Requiem
Buy tickets
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 27 in B flat major, K595
Mozart, Masonic Funeral Music
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Mozart, Motet in D, "Ave verum Corpus", K618
Manfred Honeck, Conductor
Richard Goode, Piano
Joélle Harvey, Soprano
Sasha Cooke, Mezzo-soprano
Ben Bliss, Tenor
Matthew Rose, Bass
Westminster Symphonic Choir
Mar 19

Opernhaus, Zürich

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
Buy tickets
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Nello Santi, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Roman Burdenko, Enrico
Diana Damrau, Lucia
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Ismael Jordi, Edgardo
Nicolas Testé, Raimondo
Wenwei Zhang, Raimondo
Omer Kobiljak, Arturo
Jamez McCorkle, Normanno
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Mar 19, 23

Theatre Royal, Nottingham

Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
New production
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Robert Howarth, Conductor
James Brining, Director
Colin Richmond, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Kang Wang, Tamino
Ellie Laugharne, Pamina
Samantha Hay, Queen of the Night
Gavan Ring, Papageno
John Savournin, Sarastro
John Findon, Monostatos
Lorna James, First Lady
Amy Freston, Papagena
Helen Évora, Second Lady
Amy J. Payne, Third Lady
Dean Robinson, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Orchestra of Opera North
Chorus of Opera North
Mar 19, 22, 26, 30, Apr 02

Nationaltheater, Munich

Anja Kampe (Minnie) und Brandon Jovanovich (Dick Johnson) © Wilfried Hösl
La fanciulla del West
New production
Buy tickets
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Andreas Dresen, Director
Mathias Fischer-Dieskau, Set Designer
Sabine Greunig, Costume Designer
Anja Kampe, Minnie
Brandon Jovanovich, Dick Johnson
John Lundgren, Jack Rance
Kevin Conners, Nick
Alexander Milev, Ashby
Andrea Borghini, Jim Larkens
Ulrich Reß, The Pony Express Rider
Markus Suihkonen, Billy Jackrabbit
Oleg Davydof, José Castro
Tim Kuypers, Sonora
Noa Beinart, Wowkle
Sean Michael Plumb, Jake Wallace
Manuel Günther, Trin
Bálint Szabó, Sid
Milan Siljanov, Bello
Galeano Salas, Harry
Long Long, Joe
Christian Rieger, Happy
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Stellario Fagone, Choirmaster / chorus director
Rainer Karlitschek, Dramaturgy
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Mar 19

Philharmonie, Cologne

Gürzenich Orchestra: Symphony Concert 7
Buy tickets
Wagner, Götterdämmerung: Siegfried's Death and Funeral March
Wagner, Götterdämmerung: Siegfried's Death and Funeral March
Shostakovich, Cello Concerto no. 1 in E flat major, Op.107
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Nicolas Altstaedt, Cello
Karina Canellakis, Conductor
Mar 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26

Teatro Real, Madrid

La Calisto
New production
Buy tickets
Cavalli, La Calisto (Teatro Real première)
Ivor Bolton, Conductor
Christopher Moulds, Conductor
David Alden, Director
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Buki Shiff, Costume Designer
Louise Alder, Calisto
Anna Devin, Calisto
Luca Tittoto, Giove
Monica Bacelli, Diana, Il Destino
Teresa Iervolino, Diana, Il Destino
Karina Gauvin, Giunone, L'Eternità
Rachel Kelly, Giunone, L'Eternità
Tim Mead, Endimione
Xavier Sabata, Endimione
Nikolay Borchev, Mercurio
Borja Quiza, Mercurio
Guy de Mey, Linfea
Francisco Vas, Linfea
Ed Lyon, Pane
Juan Sancho, Pane
Dominique Visse, La Natura, Satirino
Andrea Mastroni, Silvano
Orquesta Barroca de Sevilla
Monteverdi Continuo Ensemble
Mar 19 mat, mat, 20 mat, mat

Stadtpark Schützenhof, Herford

„Pulcinella – Liebling und Tölpel“ – Konzert für Junge Leute
Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite
Pawel Poplawski, Conductor
Christian Schruff, Speaker
Tue 19 Mar at 10:30

Cadogan Hall, London

© Joseph Thompson
Opera Prelude: La Traviata – Fact, Fiction and Mythology
Buy tickets
Tue 19 Mar at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Free Lunchtime Recital at St. Bride's Church
Bach, Sonata for violin and keyboard no. 3 in E major, BWV1016
Franck, Violin Sonata in A major
Nathan Meltzer, Violin
Elisabeth Brauß, Piano
Tue 19 Mar at 19:00

L'Auditori: Sala Oriol Martorell, Barcelona

© Fundació Pau Casals
Mariona Camats y Mercedes Gancedo
Buy tickets
Bach, Viola da gamba sonata no. 1 in G major, BWV1027
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 1 in E minor for Cello and Piano, Op.38
Guastavino, Seis canciones de cuna (Mistral): Encantamiento
Guastavino, Pueblito, mi pueblo (Silva)
Guastavino, Las nubes, tres canciones para canto y piano (Cernuda): Jardín antiguo
Guastavino, La rosa y el sauce (Silva)
Guastavino, Cuatro canciones argentinas
Ginastera, Canción al árbol del olvido
Ginastera, Cinco canciones populares argentinas, Op.10
Montsalvatge, Cinco canciones negras
Bernstein, I Hate Music
Mariona Camats, Cello
Eudald Buch, Piano
Mercedes Gancedo, Mezzo-soprano
Beatriz González Miralles, Piano
Tue 19 Mar at 19:00
Brahms Piano Concertos 2, with with Sir András Schiff
Brahms Piano Concertos 2, with with Sir András Schiff
Buy tickets
Schumann, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major 'Rhenish', Op.97
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.83
Sir András Schiff, Piano
Tue 19 Mar at 19:00
The 38th Toshiba Grand Concert – Fabio Luisi Conducts Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Buy tickets
Sørensen, Evening Land (Japan première)
Bruch, Violin Concerto no. 1 in G minor, Op.26
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Arabella Steinbacher, Violin
Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Tue 19 Mar at 19:00
Chamber Music Special Concert by Members of Los Angeles Philharmonic
Buy tickets
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 12 in F major, "American", Op.96
Ligeti, Sechs Bagatellen (Six Bagatelles for wind quintet)
Ibert, Trois Pièces Brèves
Brahms, Piano Quartet no. 1 in G minor, Op.25
Yuja Wang, Piano
Members of the Los Angeles Philharmonic
Tue 19 Mar at 19:00

1901 Arts Club, London

Daniel Shao (flute) with Joseph Havlat (piano) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
Daniel Shao (flute) with Joseph Havlat (piano) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
Buy tickets
Hue, Fantasie for flute
Debussy, Three Chansons from 'Bilitis' (arranged for Flute by Karl Lenski)
Taktakishvili, Sonata for flute and piano
Woolf, Golden Rhapsody (Live Premiere)
Delgado, Panic Flirt
Barber, Canzone (Elegy), Op.38a
Bartók, Hungarian Peasant Suite
Daniel Shao, Flute
Joseph Havlat, Piano
Tue 19 Mar at 19:00

Kioi Hall, Tokyo

Sylvain Cambreling conducts Special Concert
Sylvain Cambreling conducts Special Concert
Buy tickets
Varèse, Octandre
Messiaen, Sept Haikai
Scelsi, Quattro Pezzi
Grisey, Les espaces acoustiques
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Piano
Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra
Sylvain Cambreling, Conductor
Tue 19 Mar at 19:00

Barbican Hall, London

Bach: St John Passion Les Arts Florissants
Buy tickets
Bach, St John Passion, BWV245
Les Arts Florissants
William Christie, Conductor
Reinoud Van Mechelen, Tenor
Anthony Gregory, Tenor
Katherine Watson, Soprano
Carlo Vistoli, Countertenor
Renato Dolcini, Baritone
Alex Rosen, Bass
Tue 19 Mar at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Choral Discoveries
Choral Discoveries
Buy tickets
Mozart, Regina coeli in B flat, K127
Mozart, Recitative and Aria for Soprano, "Ah, lo previdi", K272
Mendelssohn, Piano Concerto No.2 in D minor, Op.40
Mozart, Mass no.18 in C minor "Great", K427 (K417a)
Hilary Davan Wetton, Conductor
Llŷr Williams, Piano
City of London Choir
Rebecca Bottone, Soprano
Rachel Nicholls, Soprano
Richard Robbins, Tenor
Thomas Humphreys, Baritone
Tue 19 Mar at 19:30
© lnils Vilnis
Iveta Apkalna, Mariss Jansons and the Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Buy tickets
Berlioz, Le Carnaval romain, Op.9
Poulenc, Organ concerto in G minor
Saint-Saëns, Symphony no. 3 in C minor "Organ Symphony", Op.78
Iveta Apkalna, Organ
Mariss Jansons, Conductor
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Tue 19 Mar at 19:30

Salle Désilets, Montreal

Storm and Passion
Buy tickets
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 4 in D major, K218
Schumann, Overture, Scherzo and Finale in E major, Op.52
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Christoph Koncz, Violin, Conductor
Tue 19 Mar at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Schubert-Saal, Vienna

Wiener Symphoniker Kammermusik
Buy tickets
Brahms, Clarinet sonata no.2 in E flat major, Op.120 no.2
Schubert, Der Hirt auf dem Felsen (The Shepherd on the Rock), (W. Müller u. H. v. Chézy), D.965
Schubert, Auf dem Strom (Rellstab), D.943
Reinecke, Trio in A minor for oboe, horn and piano, Op.188
Christina Gansch, Soprano
Stefanie Gansch, Oboe
Alexander Neubauer, Clarinet
Peter Dorfmayr, French horn
Johannes Wilhelm, Piano
Tue 19 Mar at 19:30

Kirche St Peter, Zürich

© Koichi Miura
Enrico Onofri
Buy tickets
Handel, Theodora, HWV 68: overture
Geminiani, Concerto Grosso No. 10 in F Major
Sammartini, Concerto g minor op. 3 no. 4 for two violins, strings and B.c.
Sammartini, Sinfonia in A major
Galuppi, Concerto a quattro no 3 D major for strings and basso continuo
Barsanti, Concerto grosso in G major, Op.6 no.1
Geminiani, Concerto Grosso in D minor "La follia", Op.5 no.12
Enrico Onofri, Violin
Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Tue 19 Mar at 19:30

Coronation Hall, Ulverston

© Creative Feast
Macbeth
New production
Buy tickets
Verdi, Macbeth
Gerry Cornelius, Conductor
James Dacre, Director
Frankie Bradshaw, Set Designer
Grant Doyle, Macbeth
Madeleine Pierard, Lady Macbeth
Tanya Hurst, Lady Macbeth, Lady in Waiting
Andrew Slater, Banquo
Amar Muchhala, Macduff
David Lynn, Malcolm
Ed Hawkins, Doctor
Tue 19 Mar at 19:45

St Mary's Church, Twickenham

Škampa Quartet
Škampa Quartet
Buy tickets
Haydn, String Quartet no. 43 in G major, Op.54 no.1, Hob III:58
Janáček, String Quartet no. 2, "Intimate Letters"
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 13 in G major, Op.106
Škampa Quartet
Tue 19 Mar at 20:00
Strauss R., Capriccio: sextet, Op 85
Strauss R., Capriccio: Moonlight music and final scene
Strauss R., Also sprach Zarathustra, Op.30
Renée Fleming, Soprano
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Tue 19 Mar at 20:00

Royal Northern College of Music: Concert Hall, Manchester

Christoph Prégardien (tenor) With Joseph Petric (accordion) and Pentaèdre
Christoph Prégardien (tenor) With Joseph Petric (accordion) and Pentaèdre
Buy tickets
Schubert, Winterreise (Arranged by Normand Forget)
Christoph Prégardien, Tenor
Joseph Petric, Accordion
Ensemble Pentaèdre
Tue 19 Mar at 20:00

Le Consortium, Dijon

Feminine Plural
Buy tickets
Soh, [p][k]
Davies, Arabescos
Mochizuki, All that is including me
Ratkje, Breaking the News
Šenk, Movimento fluido III
Morciano, Raggi di stringhe
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Tue 19 Mar at 20:00
Orquestra Simfònica Gran Teatre del Liceu: Le Sacre du printemps
Buy tickets
Guix, Imatges d'un món efímer
Falla, El amor brujo (Love, the Magician) for orchestra and mezzo
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Josep Pons, Conductor
Tue 19 Mar at 20:30
Bach, Cello sonata no. 2 in D major, BWV1028
Shostakovich, Cello Sonata in D minor, Op.40
Berg, Four pieces for clarinet and piano, Op.5 (arr. for cello and piano)
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 2 in F major, Op.99
Jean-Guihen Queyras, Cello
Alexandre Tharaud, Piano
Mar 19, 20, 22, 23

Maison de la Culture de Seine-Saint-Denis, Bobigny

La Chauve-Souris
Strauss II, Die Fledermaus
Académie de l'Opéra National de Paris
Fayçal Karoui, Conductor
Célie Pauthe, Director
Guillaume Delaveau, Set Designer
Anaïs Romand, Costume Designer
Piotr Kumon, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Timothée Varon, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Angélique Boudeville, Rosalinde
Adriana Gonzalez, Rosalinde
Tiago Matos, Frank
Jeanne Ireland, Prince Orlofsky
Farrah El Dibany, Prince Orlofsky
Maciej Kwaśnikowski, Alfred
Jean-François Marras, Alfred
Alexander York, Dr Falke
Danylo Matviienko, Dr Falke
Charlie Guillemin, Dr Blind
Sarah Shine, Adele
Liubov Medvedeva, Adele
Orchestre-Atelier OstinatO
Mar 19, 20

Chapelle Corneille - Auditorium de Normandie, Rouen

Louées soient-elles
Handel, Arias from Oratorios and Operas
Opéra de Rouen Haute Normandie
Iñaki Encina Oyón, Conductor
David Bobée, Director
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
Yun Jung Choi, Soprano
Aude Extrémo, Mezzo-soprano
Elise Bjerkelund Reine, Acrobatics
Mar 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve, 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 28

Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

The Australian Ballet: The Happy Prince
The Happy Prince (Graeme Murphy)
Australian Ballet
Mar 19, 21

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

La Juive
Halévy, La Juive
Antonino Fogliani, Conductor
Peter Konwitschny, Director
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Roy Cornelius Smith, Éléazar
Nicole Chevalier, Princess Eudoxie
Enea Scala, Prince Léopold
Riccardo Zanellato, Gian Francesco, Cardinal of Brogni
Leon Košavić, Ruggiero
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Mar 19, 21, 23, 24 mat

Ordway Center for the Performing Arts: Concert Hall, Saint Paul

The Fix: A New Major League Opera
Puckett, The Fix
Minnesota Opera
Timothy Myers, Conductor
Eric Simonson, Director
Walt Spangler, Set Designer
Trevor Bowen, Costume Designer
Joshua Dennis, "Shoeless" Joe Jackson
Kelly Markgraf, Ring Lardner
Wei Wu, Arnold "Chick" Gandil
Dennis Petersen, Hugh Fullerton
Andrew Wilkowske, Bill "Sleepy" Burns
Jasmine Habersham, Katie Jackson
Benjamin Sieverding, Alfred Austrian, Esq.
Christian Zaremba, Judge Kenesaw Mountain Landis
Calvin Griffin, Eddie Cicotte
Sidney Outlaw, Claude "Lefty" Williams
Christian Thurston, George "Buck" Weaver
Christian Sanders, Charles "Swede" Risberg
Nicholas Davis, Fred McMullin
Stephen Martin, Ray "Cracker" Schalk
Wm. Clay Thompson, Bodyguard, Charles Comiskey
Brian Wallin, Abe Attell, Judge Hugo Friend
Charles Eaton, Arnold Rothstein, George Gorman
Danielle Beckvermit, Bernice
David Walton, Oscar "Happy" Felsch
Mar 19

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Le Lac des cygnes
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Rudolf Nureyev)
Mar 19, 21, 23, 24

Semperoper, Dresden

Trouble in Tahiti
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti
Dresden State Opera
Franz Brochhagen, Conductor
Manfred Weiss, Director
Okarina Peter, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Timo Dentler, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Martin Gerke, Sam
Jennifer Porto, Dinah
Carolina Ullrich, Soprano Chorus
Sheldon Baxter, Baritone Chorus
Timothy Oliver, Tenor Chorus
Natalie Holtom, Choreography
Marco Dietzel, Lighting Designer
Mitglieder der Sächsischen Staatskapelle Dresden
Mar 19, 21, 23, 27, 30 mat

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Matteo Beltrami, Conductor
Alessio Pizzech, Director
Davide Amadei, Set Designer
Maria Carla Ricotti, Costume Designer
Alberto Gazale, Rigoletto
Desirée Rancatore, Gilda
Lara Lagni, Gilda
Stefan Pop, The Duke of Mantua
Abramo Rosalen, Sparafucile
Anastasia Boldyreva, Maddalena
Laura Cherici, Giovanna
Tommaso Caramia, Count Ceprano
Aloisa Aisemberg, Countess Ceprano
Rosolino Claudio Cardile, Borsa
Nicolò Ceriani, Monterone
Abraham García González, Marullo
Chiara Notarnicola, Page
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Mar 19, 20, 23 mat, eve

Riverside Theatre, New York City

Amore Opera's Meyerbeer Renaissance Begins With "Dinorah," March 19-23, 2019
Meyerbeer, Dinorah, ou Le Pardon de Ploërmel
Amore Opera
Richard Cordova, Conductor
Nathan Hull, Director
Richard Cerullo, Set Designer
Holly Flack, Dinorah
Jennifer Moore, Dinorah
Juan Gilberto Hernandez, Corentin
Michael Celentano, Corentin
Suchan Kim, Hoël
Nobuki Momma, Hoël
Mar 19, 20

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

Frankenstein
Grey, Frankenstein
De Munt | La Monnaie
Bassem Akiki, Conductor
Àlex Ollé, Director
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Scott Hendricks, Frankenstein
Topi Lehtipuu, The Creature
Eleonore Marguerre, Elizabeth
Hendrickje van Kerckhove, Justine
Christopher Gillett, Henry
Andrew Schroeder, Dr Walton/ Prosecutor
Stephan Loges, Blind man/ Father
La Monnaie Chorus
Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie
Mar 19, 21, 22

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Orfeo ed Euridice
New production
Gluck, Orfeo ed Euridice
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Gianluca Capuano, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director, Lighting Designer
Tobias Hoheisel, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Carlo Vistoli, Orfeo
Mariangela Sicilia, Euridice
Emőke Baráth, Amore
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Peter van Praet, Lighting Designer
Mar 19, 20, 21, 22, 23

Théâtre de la Croix-Rousse, Lyon

Into The Woods
Sondheim, Into the Woods
Olivier Bénézech, Director
Mar 19, Apr 03

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Davide Crescenzi, Conductor
Michael Hampe, Director
John Gunter, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Sergio Vitale, Sir John Falstaff
Bogdan Baciu, Ford
Sylvia Hamvasi, Alice Ford
Ibrahim Yesilay, Fenton
Elena Sancho Pereg, Nannetta
Renée Morloc, Mistress Quickly
Kimberley Boettger-Soller, Meg Page
Cornel Frey, Bardolph
Torben Jürgens, Pistol
Johannes Preißinger, Dr Caius
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Mar 19, 20

Konzerthaus, Dortmund

7. Philharmonisches Konzert: Stürmische Ruhe
Butterworth, A Shropshire Lad, rhapsody for string orchestra
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Beethoven, Symphony no. 6 in F major "Pastoral", Op.68
Midori, Violin
Dortmund Philharmonic Orchestra
Julia Jones, Conductor
Mar 19, 24 mat, 29

La Scala, Milan

Khovanshchina
New Production
Mussorgsky, Khovanshchina
Teatro alla Scala
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
Mario Martone, Director
Margherita Palli, Set Designer
Ursula Patzak, Costume Designer
Mikhail Petrenko, Prince Ivan Khovansky
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Marfa
Sergei Skorokhodov, Prince Andrei Khovansky
Yevgeny Akimov, Prince Vasily Golitzin
Alexey Markov, Boyar Fyodor Shaklovity
Stanislav Trofimov, Dosifey
Maxim Paster, Scrivener
Evgenia Muraveva, Emma
Irina Vashchenko, Susanna
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Mar 19

Staatsoper, Hamburg

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Hamburg State Opera
Roberto Rizzi Brignoli, Conductor
Johannes Erath, Director
Annette Kurz, Set Designer
Herbert Murauer, Costume Designer
Irina Lungu, Violetta Valéry
Stephen Costello, Alfredo Germont
Simone Piazzola, Giorgio Germont
Ruzana Grigorian, Flora Bervoix
Marta Swiderska, Annina
Peter Galliard, Gastone de Letorières
Jóhann Kristinsson, Baron Douphol
Shin Yeo, Marquis d'Obigny
Alin Anca, Dr Grenvil
Dongwon Kang, Giuseppe
Gheorge Vlad, Flora's servant
Peter Veit, Commissioner
Olaf Freese, Lighting Designer
Francis Hüsers, Dramaturgy
Christian Günther, Director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
Mar 19 mat, 20 mat

Schubert Club Museum, Saint Paul

KidsJam: Latin American Percussion with Reinaldo Moya
Kids event
Mar 19, Apr 23, May 21

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
Prague National Theatre Opera
Robert Jindra, Conductor
Jiří Heřman, Director
Jaroslav Bönisch, Set Designer
Alexandra Grusková, Costume Designer
Dana Burešová, Rusalka
Maria Kobielska, Rusalka
Peter Berger, Prince
Aleš Briscein, Prince
Richard Samek, Prince
Štefan Kocán, Vodník, the water goblin
Jiří Sulženko, Vodník, the water goblin
František Zahradníček, Vodník, the water goblin
Denisa Hamarová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Jolana Fogašová, Foreign Princess
Veronika Hajnová, Foreign Princess
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Zbyněk Müller, Conductor
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra