Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Unknown programme

Jun 20 mat, 21 mat, 22 mat
Aldeburgh Festival

Peter Pears Recital Room, Aldeburgh

Festival Masterclasses: Classical Song
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Julia Faulkner, Soprano
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzo-soprano
Matthew Rose, Bass
John Fisher, Piano
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Wed 20 Jun at 19:00

Galerie Herrenhausen, Hannover

Gastkonzert
Programme to be announced
Thu 21 Jun at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

Orchesterkonzert - Diplomprüfung Dirigentenausbildung
Programme to be announced
Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra
Jun 23

Kursaal Bern, Bern

Late night concert
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Sat 23 Jun at 18:00

Théâtre de verdure du Mont Faron, Toulon

Le Faron fête la musique
Programme to be announced
Eléves du Conservatoire Toulon Provence Méditerranée
Sat 23 Jun at 19:30

All Saints' Church, Hillingdon

Sine Nomine Singers Summer Concert
Programme to be announced
Sine Nomine Singers
Sun 24 Jun at 12:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

Classical Song: Masterclass Recital
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Mozart
Works by Haydn
Works by Beethoven
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Wed 27 Jun at 20:00

Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Apollo-Saal, Berlin

Liedrecital X
Programme to be announced
Fri 29 Jun at 19:30
Napa High School Alumni Choir
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Mathias
Works by Stanford
Works by Hogan
Works by Vaughan Williams
Works by Paulus
Works by Handel
Travis Rogers, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kensington Singers
Victoria Park Singers
Hannah Brine, Choirmaster / chorus director
Fri 29 Jun at 19:30

Stadttheater, Bern

Jugendkonzert: Hip Hop trifft Klassik
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Kevin John Edusei, Conductor
Bern Symphony Orchestra
Einshoch 6

Rifugio Micheluzzi, Campitello di Fassa

Graham Nash
Programme to be announced
Graham Nash, Voice
Sun 1 Jul at 11:00 and 16:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Gastkonzert - Operngala
Programme to be announced
Vokalsolisten
Bonner Operisten
Deutz-Chor Köln
Collegium Cantandi
Heinz Walter Florin, Conductor
Wed 4 Jul at 20:00

Dzintaru Koncertzāle: Great Hall, Jūrmala

Denis Matsuev
Denis Matsuev
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Denis Matsuev, Piano
Wed 4 Jul at 22:00
Independence Day: The Unanswered Question
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Works by Walker

Refuges Pale di San Martino, San Martino di Castrozza

Trek: Mario Brunello, Manolo
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Mario Brunello, Cello
Jul 06, 10

Kursaal Oostende, Oostende

International Clarinet Festival
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Piovani, Cyber Knife
Nicola Piovani, Conductor
Fri 6 Jul at 13:00

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

ECHO Rising Stars: Emmanuel Tjeknavorian (violin)
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian, Violin

Rifugio Rosetta Giovanni Pedrotti, San Martino di Castrozza

Mario Brunello, Manolo
Programme to be announced
Mario Brunello, Cello
Mon 9 Jul at 20:00

St George's Basilica, Victoria

Closing Concert
Closing Concert
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Glazunov
Works by Vella
Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
Joseph Vella, Conductor

Passo di Lavazé, Cavalese

Yamanaka Electric Female Trio
Programme to be announced
Yamanaka Electric Female Trio, Jazz Trio
Fri 13 Jul at 20:00

Odeonsplatz, Munich

Klassik am Odeonsplatz
Programme to be announced
Diana Damrau, Soprano
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra

Col Margherita, Passo San Pellegrino

Dawn in the Dolomites
Programme to be announced
Maria Pia De Vito, Voice
Ensemble Burnogualà
Sat 14 Jul at 20:00
Festival D'Aix en Provence

Conservatoire Darius Milhaud: Auditorium Campra, Aix-en-Provence

Programme to be announced
Moslem Rahal
Rebal Alkhodari, Voice
Bashar Aldghlawi, Percussion
Maemon Rahal
Sat 14 Jul at 21:15

Champ de Mars (tour Eiffel), Paris

Concert de Paris
Programme to be announced
Chœur de Radio France
Maîtrise de Radio France

Malga Flavona, Madonna di Campiglio

Bandakadabra in concert
Programme to be announced
Bandakadabra

Rifugio Contrin, Alba di Canazei

Avi Avital
Programme to be announced
Avi Avital, Mandolin
Fri 20 Jul at 13:00

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

ECHO Rising Stars: Nora Fischer
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Nora Fischer, Soprano
Daniel Kool, Piano
Mon 23 Jul at 22:15
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 13: Pioneers of Sound
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Oram, Still Point (world premiere of revised version)
, Electronic works by Delia Derbyshire and others, and the world premiere of a new work for orchestra and electronics
Shiva Feshareki, Turntables, Electronics
London Contemporary Orchestra
Robert Ames, Conductor

Bait del Germano, Lon

Ginevra di Marco
Programme to be announced
Ginevra di Marco, Voice

Rifugio Roda di Vaèl, Vigo di Fassa

Paolo Fresu & Musega de Poza
Programme to be announced
Musega de Poza
Paolo Fresu, Trumpet
Mon 30 Jul at 13:00
BBC Proms

Cadogan Hall, London

Proms at … Cadogan Hall 3: Ancient Rituals and New Tales
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Wells, Rhapsody for solo oud
Joseph Tawadros, Oud

Laghi di Bombasèl, Cavalese

Vision String Quartet
Programme to be announced
Jakob Encke, Violin
Daniel Stoll, Violin
Sander Stuart, Viola
Leonard Disselhorst, Cello
Vision String Quartet

Villa Welsperg, Fiera di Primiero

Thoughts and words. Homage to Lucio Battisti
Programme to be announced
Peppe Servillo, Voice
Javier Girotto, Saxophone
Fabrizio Bosso, Trumpet
Furio Di Castri, Double Bass
Rita Marcotulli, Piano

Malga Canvere, Moena

Grant-Lee Phillips
Programme to be announced
Grant-Lee Phillips, Voice
Wed 8 Aug at 20:00
Salzburg Festival

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Recital Sokolov
Recitals
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Haydn, Piano Sonata in G minor, Hob XVI:44
Haydn, Piano Sonata in B minor, Hob XVI:32
Haydn, Piano Sonata in C sharp minor, Hob XVI:36
Grigory Sokolov, Piano
Sat 11 Aug at 17:00
Chopin and His Europe

Teatr Wielki: Redutowe Rooms, Warsaw

Recital of Songs
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Mariusz Godlewski, Baritone
Radosław Kurek, Piano
Wed 15 Aug at 21:00
Chopin and His Europe

Royal Castle Concert Hall, Warsaw

Piano recital
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Kevin Kenner, Piano
Thu 16 Aug at 22:15
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 46: Benjamin Grosvenor & National Youth Jazz Orchestra
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Gershwin, Rhapsody in Blue (jazz band version, orch F. Grofé)
Benjamin Grosvenor, Piano
National Youth Jazz Orchestra
Guy Barker, Conductor
Mark Armstrong, Conductor
Fri 17 Aug at 19:30
Programme to be announced
Katy Bircher, Flute
Brinley Yare, Flute
Eva Caballero, Flute
Flavia Hirte, Flute
Sat 18 Aug at 19:30
Programme to be announced
Sophie Cherrier, Flute
Fuminori Tanada, Piano
Sun 19 Aug at 14:30
Programme to include:
Holt, Amistad
Michael Cox, Flute
Joshua Batty, Flute
Stefán Ragnar Höskuldsson, Flute
Michael McHale, Piano
Francesca Biescas Rue, Flute
Ruby Howells, Flute
Tim Carey, Piano

Pian della Nana, Cles

Andrea Motis Quintet
Programme to be announced
Andrea Motis, Trumpet
Andrea Motis Quintet

Località La Porta, Tesero

Isabelle Faust & Friends
Programme to be announced
Isabelle Faust, Violin
Danusha Waskiewicz, Viola
Kristin von der Goltz, Cello
Anne Katharina Schreiber, Violin
Wed 22 Aug at 17:30
Chaise Dieu Festival de Musique

Auditorium Cziffra, La Chaise-Dieu

Une petite histoire de la grande musique
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Pascal Amoyel, Piano
Emmanuelle Bertrand, Cello
Alma Amoyel-Bertrand, Violin

Camp Centener, Madonna di Campiglio

Teresa Salgueiro
Programme to be announced
Teresa Salgueiro, Voice
Fri 24 Aug at 17:00
Chopin and His Europe

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Piano recital
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Nelson Goerner, Piano
Sun 26 Aug at 21:00
Chopin and His Europe

Royal Castle Concert Hall, Warsaw

Chamber concert
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Mon 27 Aug at 16:15
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 59: Relaxed Prom
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Bernstein
Works by Holst
Works by Rachmaninov
Works by Tchaikovsky
Campkin, Other (London première)
James Redwood, Presenter
BSO Resound
Sian Edwards, Conductor
James Rose, Conductor

Baita alle Cascate, Pozza di Fassa

Dakhabrakha
Programme to be announced
Dakhabrakha
Tue 28 Aug at 19:00
Baltic Sea Festival

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

The Eric Ericson Centenary: Baltic Choirs pay tribute to the legendary choirmaster
The Eric Ericson Centenary: Baltic Choirs pay tribute to the legendary choirmaster
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Serksnyte, Other (World Première)
Ešenvalds, A Drop in the Ocean
Tormis, Raue Needmine (Curse upon Iron)
Lidholm, ...a riveder le stelle
Strauss R., 2 Songs for chorus: Der Abend, Op.34 no.1
Schoenberg, Friede auf Erden, Op.13
Swedish Radio Choir
Latvian Radio Choir
Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
Tõnu Kaljuste, Conductor
Sigvards Kļava, Conductor