Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des événements de musique classique, opéra et ballet

Mai 26

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Mahler's Symphony no. 3
Mahler's Symphony no. 3
Réserver
Mahler, Symphonie no. 3 en ré mineur
Eliahu Inbal, Direction
Ekaterina Gubanova, Mezzo-soprano
Coros de Castilla y León
Escolanía Harmonia Pueri
Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Mai 26, 30, juin 03, 05, 08

Nationaltheater, München

Aus einem Totenhaus
Aus einem Totenhaus
New Production
Réserver
Janáček, From the House of the Dead (in tschechischer Sprache)
Simone Young, Direction
Frank Castorf, Metteur en scène
Aleksandar Denić, Décors
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costumes
Evgeniya Sotnikova, Aljeja
Manuel Günther, Big prisoner/Nikita
Aleš Briscein, Luka Kuzmič (Filka Morozov)
Kevin Conners, Šapkin
Charles Workman, Skuratov
Christian Rieger, Prison governor
Bo Skovhus, Šiškov
Tim Kuypers, Small prisoner
Peter Rose, Alexandr Petrovič Gorjančikov
Niamh O'Sullivan, Prostitute
Dean Power, Čerevin, Voice
Ulrich Reß, Elderly prisoner
Matthew Grills, Kedril
Peter Lobert, Priest
Alexander Milev, Blacksmith
Johannes Kammler, Čekunov
Callum Thorpe, Prisoner as Don Juan and Brahmin
Rainer Casper, Lumières
Andreas Deinert, Vidéographie
Jens Crull, Vidéographie
Sören Eckhoff, Chef de choeur
Miron Hakenbeck, Dramaturgie
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Mai 26
© Renske Vrolijk
Blomstedt and Concertgebouw Orchestra: Berlioz and Berwald
Réserver
Berwald, Symphony no. 3 in C major "Sinfonie Singulière"
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Herbert Blomstedt, Direction
Mai 26

Opernhaus, Zürich

Wei Chen in Leon and Lightfoot's Speak for Yourself © Gregory Batardon
Emergence
New Production
Réserver
Emergence (Crystal Pite)
Speak for Yourself (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Mai 26, 29, juin 01

Staatsoper, Vienna

Verdi, La traviata
Wiener Staatsoper
Marco Armiliato, Direction
Jean-François Sivadier, Metteur en scène
Alexandre de Dardel, Décors
Irina Lungu, Violetta Valéry
Pavol Breslik, Alfredo Germont
Plácido Domingo, Giorgio Germont
Mai 26, 29, juin 01, 04, 07, 10 mat
Le Chevalier à la rose (Der Rosenkavalier), Op. 59
Le Chevalier à la rose (Der Rosenkavalier), Op. 59
Réserver
Strauss R., Le Chevalier à la rose (Der Rosenkavalier)
Royal Swedish Opera
Dirk Becker, Décors
Barbara Drohsin, Costumes
Malin Byström, Feldmarschallin
Elin Rombo, Sophie
Adrian Angelico, Octavian
Ola Eliasson, Herr von Faninal
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Baron Ochs
Marie-Louise Granström, Annina
Olof Lilja, A vendor of pets
Anders Blom, Fieldmarschallin's Major-Domo
Klas Hedlund, Italian Singer
Jon Nilsson, von Faninal's Major-Domo
Kristian Flor, Police inspector
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Orchestra
Mai 26, 31, juin 03, 06, 09, 14, 17, 21, 24, 28, juil. 01, 05, 08, 12, 18
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio San) © Robbie Jack
Madame Butterfly
New production
Réserver
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Omer Meir Wellber, Direction
Benjamin Glassberg, Direction
Annilese Miskimmon, Metteur en scène
Nicky Shaw, Décors, Costumes
Olga Busuioc, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Joshua Guerrero, Pinkerton
Michael Sumuel, Sharpless
Elizabeth DeShong, Suzuki
Carlo Bosi, Goro
François Piolino, Goro
Simon Mechlinski, Prince Yamadori
Oleg Budaratskiy, The Bonze
Ida Ränzlöv, Kate Pinkerton
Eirlys Myfanwy Davies, Cio-Cio-san's mother
Jennifer Witton, The cousin
Shuna Scott Sendall, The aunt
Jake Muffett, The Official Registrar
Michael Mofidian, The Imperial Commissioner
Adam Marsden, Yakuside
Glyndebourne Chorus
Mai 26, 31, juin 02, 07, 09, 14, 16, 21, 23, 28, 30, juil. 05, 07, 12, 14, 21, 26, 28, 29, août 02, 04, 09, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25, 30, sept. 01, 06, 08, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27, 29, oct. 04, 06, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27, nov. 01, 03, 08, 10

Die Residenz: Hofkapelle, München

Residenz Serenade
Réserver
Oeuvres de Bach
Oeuvres de Vivaldi
Oeuvres de Haendel
Oeuvres de Mozart
Oeuvres de Beethoven
Munich Residenz Solisten
Mai 26, 27 mat

Denver Performing Arts Center: Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver

Two Titans: Bernstein & Mahler
Réserver
Bernstein, Candide: ouverture
Bernstein, Serenade after Plato's "Symposium", for solo violin, strings, harp, and percussion
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Colorado Symphony
Yumi Hwang-Williams, Violon
Brett Mitchell, Direction
Mai 26, juin 15

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Don Pasquale
Don Pasquale
New Production
Réserver
Donizetti, Don Pasquale
Latvian National Opera
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Direction
Francesco Esposito, Décors, Costumes
Rihards Mačanovskis, Don Pasquale
Krišjānis Norvelis, Don Pasquale
Inga Šļubovska-Kancēviča, Norina
Julija Vasiljeva, Norina
Marlēna Keine, Norina
Jānis Apeinis, Dr Malatesta
Kalvis Kalniņš, Dr Malatesta
Tansel Akzeybek, Ernesto
Mihail Chulpaev, Ernesto
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Mai 26

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Ashkenazy's Pastoral
Réserver
Glazounov, Chopiniana
Glazounov, Concerto pour violon en la mineur, Op. 82
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 6 en fa majeur « Pastorale », Op. 68
Vladimir Ashkenazy, Direction
Esther Yoo, Violon
Mai 26 mat, 27 mat, 28
Händel Festival Halle

Goethe-Theater, Bad Lauchstädt

Parnasso in festa
Réserver
Haendel, Parnasso in festa (Erstaufführung in italienischer Originalsprache mit deutschen Übertiteln nach der Hallischen Händel-Ausgabe)
Wolfgang Katschner, Direction
Sigrid T'Hooft, Metteur en scène
Niels Badenhop, Décors, Costumes
Riccardo Angelo Strano, Apollo
Hanna Herfurtner, Clio
Julia Böhme, Calliope
Lautten Compagney
Mai 26, 27, 29, 30, juin 01

Teatro Real, Madrid

Joel Prieto (Sam) and Mary Bevan (Rose) © Javier del Real | Teatro Real
Street Scene
New Production
Réserver
Weill, Street Scene
Tim Murray, Direction
John Fulljames, Metteur en scène
Dick Bird, Décors, Costumes
Geoffrey Dolton, Abraham Kaplan
Jeni Bern, Greta Fiorentino
Scott Wilde, Carl Olsen
Lucy Schaufer, Emma Jones, Nursemaid #1
Harriet Williams, Olga Olsen, Nursemaid #2
Eric Greene, Henry Davis
Patricia Racette, Anna Maurrant
Joel Prieto, Sam Kaplan
Nicholas Sharratt, Daniel Buchanan
Paulo Szot, Frank Maurrant
Gerardo Bullon, George Jones
José Manuel Zapata, Lippo Fiorentino
Marta Fontanals-Simmons, Jennie Hildebrand
Clara Sanchis, Laura Hildebrand
Mary Bevan, Rose Maurrant
Richard Burkhard, Harry Easter
Zizi Strallen, Mae Jones
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Mai 26 mat, soir

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Kiss me, Kate
Kiss me, Kate
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Direction
Oliver Rundell, Direction
Jo Davies, Metteur en scène
Colin Richmond, Décors, Costumes
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Choréographie
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Mai 26

Kennedy Center: Opera House, Washington

Bernstein, Candide
Washington National Opera
Nicole Paiement, Direction
Francesca Zambello, Metteur en scène
James Noone, Décors
Jennifer Moeller, Costumes
Kathryn Lewek, Cunegonde
Alek Shrader, Candide
Denyce Graves, Old Lady
Washington National Opera Chorus
Washington National Opera Orchestra
Mai 26, juin 02, 03, 14, 19

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Schwanensee
Schwanensee
New production
Réserver
Lac des Cygnes, Le (Mario Schröder)
Christoph Gedschold, Direction
Paul Zoller, Décors
Aleksandar Noshpal, Costumes
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Sam. 26 mai at 11:30 et 14:30
Bergen International Festival

Ole Bull's Home in Lysøen, Bergen

Johan Dalene & Gunnar Flagstad
Réserver
Bull, Polacca guerriera
Pärt, Fratres
Sibelius, Souvenir for violin and piano, Op.79 no.1
Sibelius, Tanz-Idylle for violin and piano, Op.79 no.5
Sibelius, Berceuse for violin and piano, Op.79 no.6
Prokofiev, Sonate pour piano et violon no. 2 en ré majeur, Op.94a
Johan Dalene, Violon
Gunnar Flagstad, Piano
Mai 26, juin 14
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Ido Arad, Direction
Nikolas Nägele, Direction
TBC, Direction, Queen of the Night, First Lady, Third Lady, Monostatos, First Armoured Man
Günter Krämer, Metteur en scène
Andreas Reinhardt, Décors, Costumes
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Attilio Glaser, Tamino
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Tuuli Takala, Queen of the Night
Hulkar Sabirova, Queen of the Night
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Philipp Jekal, Papageno, First Priest
Simon Pauly, Papageno
John Chest, Papageno
Seth Carico, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Dong-Hwan Lee, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Stephen Bronk, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), First Priest
Federica Lombardi, First Lady
Annika Schlicht, Second Lady
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Alexandra Hutton, Papagena
Nicole Haslett, Papagena
Marrero Meechot, Papagena
Burkhard Ulrich, Monostatos
James Kryshak, Monostatos
Clemens Bieber, First Armoured Man
Paul Kaufmann, First Armoured Man
Andrew Harris, Second Armoured Man
Thomas Lehman, First Priest
Jörg Schörner, Second Priest
Gideon Poppe, Second Priest
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Mai 26, juin 03, 15

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Nicole Chevalier (Semele), Katarina Bradić (Ino) and Ezgi Kutlu (Juno) © Monika Rittershaus
Semele
New Production
Réserver
Haendel, Semele
Konrad Junghänel, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Natacha Le Guen de Kerneizon, Décors
Carla Teti, Costumes
Nicole Chevalier, Semele
Katarina Bradić, Ino
Evan Hughes, Somnus
Eric Jurenas, Athamas
Nora Friedrichs, Iris
Ezgi Kutlu, Juno
Allan Clayton, Jupiter
Chorsolisten der Komischen Oper Berlin
David Cavelius, Chef de choeur
Mai 26 mat, soir

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

Rambert: Life is a Dream
Réserver
Life is a Dream (Kim Brandstrup)
Rambert Dance Company
Mai 26, 29, 31

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edimbourg

Eugene Onegin
Réserver
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine
Stuart Stratford, Direction
Oliver Mears, Metteur en scène
Annemarie Woods, Décors, Costumes
Samuel Dale Johnson, Eugene Onegin
Natalya Romaniw, Tatyana
Sioned Gwen Davies, Olga
Peter Auty, Lensky
Graeme Broadbent, Prince Gremin
Alison Kettlewell, Madame Larina
Anne-Marie Owens, Filippyevna
James Platt, Zaretsky
Christopher Gillett, Monsieur Triquet
Mai 26, juin 03, 06, 10, 12, 17, 21

Stadttheater, Bern

Bizet, Carmen
Stadttheater Bern
Mario Venzago, Direction
Stephan Märki, Metteur en scène
Philipp Fürhofer, Décors, Costumes
Claude Eichenberger, Carmen
Jordan Shanahan, Escamillo
Evgenia Grekova, Micaëla
Young Kwon, Zuniga
Carl Rumstadt, Moralès
Marielle Murphy, Frasquita
Eleonora Vacchi, Mercédès
Nazariy Sadivskyy, Le Dancaïre
Cloete Andries, Le Remendado
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Berner Symphonieorchester
Zsolt Czetner, Direction
Katja Bury, Dramaturgie
Mai 26

Sala Joaquín Turina, Seville

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: Danzas apasionadas
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: Danzas apasionadas
Réserver
Brahms, Sérénade no. 1 en ré majeur pour Orchestre, Op.11
Haydn, Symphonie no. 49 en fa mineur « La Passione »
Kodály, Dances de Galánta
Charles Olivieri-Munroe, Direction
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Mai 26, 29, 30, juin 01, 02, 05

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon

Candide Iford Arts Festival
Candide Iford Arts Festival
Réserver
Bernstein, Candide
Iford Arts
Oliver Gooch, Direction
Jeff Clarke, Metteur en scène
Nigel Howard, Décors
Paula Sides, Cunegonde
David Horton, Candide
Claire Watkins, Paquette
Rosemary Ashe, Old Lady
Peter Van Hulle, Governor
Sam Harrison, Maximilian
Carl Sanderson, Doctor Pangloss
Orpheus Sinfonia
Mai 26

Northcott Theatre, Exeter

© Jane Hobson
The Marriage of Figaro
New Production
Réserver
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les) (Sung in English)
Christopher Stark, Direction
Blanche McIntyre, Metteur en scène
Neil Irish, Décors
Dawid Kimberg, Count Almaviva
Nadine Benjamin, Countess Almaviva
Ross Ramgobin, Figaro
Rachel Redmond, Susanna
Katherine Aitkin, Cherubino
Omar Ebrahim, Doctor Bartolo
Gaynor Keeble, Marcellina
John-Colyn Gyeantey, Don Basilio
Stuart Haycock, Don Curzio
Devon Harrison, Antonio
Abigail Kelly, Barbarina
English Touring Opera Orchestra
Mai 26, 28, 30, juin 04

Opéra Nouvel, Lyon

GerMania
World première
Réserver
Raskatov, GerMania
Opéra de Lyon
Alejo Pérez, Direction
John Fulljames, Metteur en scène
Magda Willi, Décors
Michael Gniffke, Ténor
James Kryshak, Ténor
Karl Laquit, Ténor
Alexandre Pradier, Ténor
Ville Rusanen, Baryton
Boram Kim, Baryton
Timothy Murphy, Baryton
Andrew Watts, Contreténor
Piotr Micinski, Baryton-basse
Gennady Bezzubenkov, Basse
Sophie Desmars, Soprano
Elena Vassilieva, Soprano
Mayram Sokolova, Alto
Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Lyon
Mai 26 mat, soir, 27

Jacksons Lane Theatre, Londres

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Hampstead Garden Opera
Samuel Evans, Direction
Sophie Gilpin, Metteur en scène
Julia Bachmann, Violetta Valéry
Eleanor Ross, Violetta Valéry
Alexander Aldren, Alfredo Germont
Sergio Augusto, Alfredo Germont
Michael Birnbaum, Giorgio Germont
Lawrence Wallington, Giorgio Germont
Hampstead Garden Opera Orchestra
Sam. 26 mai at 11:00
Istanbul Music Festival

Babylon, Istanbul

Weekend Classics – I
Weekend Classics – I
Réserver
Traditional American, A selection of jazz
Various, A selection of classical music
Traditional, Folk Songs
Various, Arias
İklim Tamkan, Piano
Senem Demircioglu, Mezzo-soprano
Sam. 26 mai at 13:00

University of Oxford: Faculty of Music, Denis Arnold Hall, Oxford

The Sixteen: Choral Workshop
The Sixteen: Choral Workshop
Réserver
Sam. 26 mai at 14:15
ZTR Zaterdagmatinee: Adès conducts Adès
ZTR Zaterdagmatinee: Adès conducts Adès
Réserver
Prokofiev, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Classique », Op. 25
Stravinsky, Suite no. 1 pour Orchestre de chambre
Stravinsky, Suite no. 2 pour Orchestre de chambre
Adès, Lieux retrouvés
Barry, Piano Concerto
Adès, Three Studies from Couperin
Britten Sinfonia
Thomas Adès, Direction
Steven Isserlis, Violoncelle
Nicolas Hodges, Piano
Sam. 26 mai at 15:00
Händel Festival Halle

Franckesche Stiftungen, Halle

Ormisda (konzertante Aufführung)
Réserver
Haendel, Ormisda, HWV A3
Opera Settecento
Leo Duarte, Direction
Hugo Hymes, Ormisda
Ciara Hendrick, Palmira
Tom Verney, Cosroe
Maria Ostroukhova, Arsace
Marie Lys, Artenice
Nicholas Mogg, Erismeno
Sam. 26 mai at 16:00
Haydn, Quatuor à cordes no. 60 en sol majeur, Op.76 no. 1, Hob III: 75
Wennäkoski, Culla d'aria, for string quartet
Beethoven, Quatuor à cordes no. 12 en mi bémol majeur, Op.127
Gringolts Quartet
Sam. 26 mai at 17:00
Händel Festival Halle

Dom zu Halle, Halle

Händel for Brass - Open Air
Réserver
Oeuvres de Haendel
Sachsen-Anhalt-Brass – Die Mitteldeutschen Bläsersolisten
Sam. 26 mai at 18:00
Subscription Concert Series No.660
Subscription Concert Series No.660
Réserver
Henze, Scorribanda Sinfonica, sopra la tomba di una Maratona
Zimmermann, Weiße Rose
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Norichika Iimori, Direction
Yuko Kakuta, Soprano
Christian Miedl, Baryton
Sam. 26 mai at 19:00
Händel Festival Halle

Georg-Friedrich-Händel-Halle, Halle

Festkonzert mit Joyce DiDonato
Réserver
Oeuvres de Purcell
Jommelli, Other
Gesualdo, Other
Oeuvres de Pärt
Oeuvres de Haendel
Joyce DiDonato, Mezzo-soprano
Maxim Emelyanychev, Direction
Manuel Palazzo, Choréographie
Ralf Pleger, Metteur en scène
Henning Blum, Lumières
Yousef Iskandar, Vidéographie
Vivienne Westwood, Costumes
Sam. 26 mai at 19:30

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow

The Planets
World première
Réserver
Panufnik, Landscape
Higdon, Tuba Concerto (RSNO Commission)
Holst, Les Planètes, Op. 32
John Storgårds, Direction
John Whitener, Tuba
Ladies of the RSNO Chorus
Sam. 26 mai at 19:30
Benjamin Grosvenor and Friends
Réserver
Brahms, Quartuor avec piano no. 1 en sol mineur, Op.25
Schubert, Quintette avec piano en la majeur, « La Truite », D. 667
Hyeyoon Park, Violon
Brett Dean, Alto
Kian Soltani, Violoncelle
Leon Bosch, Contrebasse
Benjamin Grosvenor, Piano
Sam. 26 mai at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Carta Blanca a Gabriel Erkoreka
Carta Blanca a Gabriel Erkoreka
Réserver
Ravel, Miroirs: Une barque sur l'océan
Ravel, Miroirs: Alborada del gracioso
Erkoreka, Ekaitza, concierto para violoncello y orquesta
Erkoreka, Tres ​sonetos de Michelangelo
Xenakis, Jonchaies
André de Ridder, Direction
Jean-Guihen Queyras, Violoncelle
Carlos Mena, Contreténor
Orquesta Nacional de España
Sam. 26 mai at 19:30

Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen

Sommerkonzert
Beethoven, Ouverture: Léonore III, Op. 72b
Holst, The Planets Op.32: no.1 "Mars"
Holst, The Planets Op.32: no.2 "Venus"
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 3 en mi bémol majeur « Eroica », Op. 55
Stefan Vanselow, Direction
Sam. 26 mai at 19:30
Bergen International Festival

Troldhaugen: Troldsalen, Bergen

Ellen Nisbeth & Bengt Forsberg
Réserver
Tchaïkovski, Les Saisons pour piano, Op.37a ou Op.37b (April, May, June)
Sibelius, Laetare anima mea for violin or cello and orchestra, Op.77 no.1
Sibelius, Devotion (Ab imo pectore) for violin or cello and orchestra, Op.77 no.2
Sibelius, Demanten på marssnön (The Diamond on the March Snow), Op.36 no.6
Sibelius, Höstkväll (Autumn Evening), Op.38 no.1
Sibelius, Säv, säv, susa (Reeds, reeds, whisper), Op.36 no.4
Chostakovitch, Sonata for viola and piano, Op.147
Ellen Nisbeth, Violon
Bengt Forsberg, Piano
Sam. 26 mai at 19:30

Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden

© James McMillan and Decca
The English Concert & Andreas Scholl
Réserver
Purcell, Come ye sons of Art: Sound the trumpet
Purcell, Airs and Dances
Avison, Concerto Grosso no.9 in C major, after Scarlatti
Haendel, Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne, HWV 74: Eternal Source of Light Divine
Andreas Scholl, Contreténor
The English Concert
Sam. 26 mai at 20:00

Rabotheater, Hengelo

Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Réserver
Grimm (Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet's Junior Company
Sam. 26 mai at 20:00
Formentor Sunset Classics

Formentor, a Royal Hideaway Hotel, Mallorca

Tango in concert with Leticia Moreno
Réserver
Oeuvres de Piazzolla
Leticia Moreno, Violon
New Tango Project
Formentor Chamber Orchestra
Sam. 26 mai at 20:00

Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles

Aucoin, Crossing
Matthew Aucoin, Direction
Rodney Gilfry, Walt Whitman
Brenton Ryan, John Wormley
Sam. 26 mai at 20:00

Jacob's Music Center, San Diego

Season Finale with Edo de Waart
Réserver
Bernstein, Candide: ouverture
Poulenc, Concerto pour deux pianos et orchestre en ré mineur, Op.61
Brahms, Symphonie no. 2 en ré majeur, Op. 73
Edo de Waart, Direction
Christina Naughton, Piano
Michelle Naughton, Piano
Sam. 26 mai at 20:00

Stadtsaal, Landeck

Bernstein / Mozart / Beethoven
Réserver
Bernstein, Divertimento for Orchestra
Mozart, Concerto pour clarinette en la majeur, K622
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 5 en ut mineur, Op. 67
Tiroler Kammerorchester InnStrumenti
Sam. 26 mai at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Mozart, Schubert
Mozart, Schubert
Réserver
Mozart, Fantaisie pour Piano en ut mineur, K475
Mozart, Sonate pour piano en ut mineur, K457
Mozart, Rondo for Piano in A minor, K511
Schubert, Sonate pour piano no. 18 en sol majeur, D. 894
Jean-Claude Pennetier, Piano
Sam. 26 mai at 20:00
Händel Festival Halle

St Georgen Kirche, Halle

Dieter Ilg: Mein Händel – Jazz Arrangement
Réserver
Oeuvres de Haendel
Dieter Ilg, Guitare basse
Rainer Böhm, Piano
Patrice Héral, Batterie
Sam. 26 mai at 20:00
Vivaldi, Laetatus sum, RV 607
Vivaldi, In exitu Israel, RV 604
Vivaldi, Magnificat in G minor, RV610
Vivaldi, Gloria en ré majeur pour solistes, choeur et orchestre, RV 589
Le Concert Spirituel
Hervé Niquet, Direction
Sam. 26 mai at 20:15

TivoliVredenburg: Grote Zaal, Utrecht

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story (Live Orchestra with Film)
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
James Gaffigan, Direction