Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des spectacles de danse et ballet

Nov. 13, 17, 24, 28, 2019 janv. 17, 19, 24, 26

Staatsoper, Vienna

Sylvia
New production
Réserver
Sylvia (Manuel Legris)
Wiener Staatsballett
Kevin Rhodes, Direction
Luisa Spinatelli, Décors, Costumes
Jacques Giovanangeli, Lumières
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Nov. 13, 15, 16, 17, 18

Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris

Zeitigung
Zeitigung (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)
Rosas
Nov. 13, 14, 15

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Compagnie Blanca Li: Solstice
Solstice (Blanca Li)
Blanca Li Dance Company
Nov. 13, 14, 15, 16, 17

Place des Arts: Cinquième salle, Montreal

Tentacle Tribe: Ghost
Ghost (Emmanuelle Lê Phan, Elon Höglund)
Tentacle Tribe
Nov. 13, 14, 15 mat, soir, 16, 17 mat, soir

Brisbane Powerhouse: Powerhouse Theatre, Brisbane

Queensland Ballet: Bespoke
New works (Expressions Dance Company, Gabrielle Nankivell, Jack Lister)
Queensland Ballet
Nov. 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 mat, soir

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

Mark Morris Dance Group / Silkroad Ensemble: Layla and Majnun
Layla and Majnun (Mark Morris)
Silk Road Ensemble
Nov. 13, 14

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Hommage à Jerome Robbins
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
A Suite of Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
Glass Pieces (Jerome Robbins)
Nov. 13, 14, 16, 17

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

La Bayadère
La Bayadère (Marius Petipa, Natalia Makarova)
Royal Ballet
Boris Gruzin, Direction
Natalia Makarova, Metteur en scène
Pier Luigi Pizzi, Décors
Yolanda Sonnabend, Costumes
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Marianela Núñez, Danse
Vadim Muntagirov, Danse
Natalia Osipova, Danse
Nov. 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 mat, soir, 19, 20, 21 mat, soir, 22, 23, 24 mat, soir

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

The Australian Ballet: Spartacus
Spartacus (Lucas Jervies)
Australian Ballet
Nov. 14, 15
Clowns (Hofesh Shechter)
Création (Marco Goecke)
Singulière Odyssée (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1
Matthew Rowe, Direction
Het Balletorkest
Mer. 14 nov. at 19:45

Purcell Room, Londres

Colette Sadler: Learning from the future
Réserver
Learning from the Futue (Colette Sadler)
Leah Marojevic, Danse
Nov. 14, 15 mat, soir, 16, 18 mat

QPAC: Lyric Theatre, Brisbane

La Scala Ballet: Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot)
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company
Nov. 14, 15, 16, 17 mat, soir, 18 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Twyla Tharp Dance
Minimalism and Me (Twyla Tharp)
Tank Dive (Twyla Tharp)
The History of Up and Down (Twyla Tharp)
Eight Jelly Rolls (Twyla Tharp)
Nov. 14, 15 mat, soir, 16, 17 mat, soir

Hull New Theatre, Hull

The Nutcracker
Casse-noisette (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
Northern Ballet
Nov. 14

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Petrushka / L'Enfant et les sortilèges
New production
Stravinsky, Pétrouchka
Ravel, L'Enfant et les Sortilèges
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Lukas Beikircher, Direction
Suzanne Andrade, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Maria Kataeva, The Child
Marta Márquez, Mother, China Cup, Dragonfly
Julia Sitkovetsky, Princess, Fire, Nightingale
Cornelia Maria Orendi, Shepherdess
Romana Noack, Owl, The armchair
Anna Harvey, Cat (female), Squirrel
Helena Günther, Bat
Beniamin Pop, Chair, Tree
Florian Simson, Wedgwood teapot, Little old man, Tree frog
Dmitri Vargin, Clock, Cat (male)
Esme Appleton, Metteur en scène
Tiago Alexandre Fonseca, Danse
Pauliina Räsänen, Acrobatics
Slava Volkov, Acrobatics
Kinderchor am Rhein
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Mer. 14 nov. at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

London Russian Ballet - Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty
Belle au bois dormant, La (Marius Petipa)
London Russian Ballet School
Evgeny Goremykin, Metteur en scène
Elena Yevseyeva, Danse
Ruslan Skvortsov, Danse
Nov. 15, déc. 07

Opernhaus, Zürich

Emergence / Speak for Yourself
Emergence / Speak for Yourself
Réserver
Emergence (Crystal Pite)
Speak for Yourself (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Zurich Junior Ballet
Jay Gower Taylor, Décors
Linda Chow, Costumes
Ven. 16 nov. at 00:00

Stadsschouwburg, Utrecht

Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Rachel Beaujean, Ricardo Bustamante)
Philip Ellis, Direction
Toer van Schayk, Décors, Costumes
Het Balletorkest
Nov. 16, 17

UC Berkeley, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley

Compagnie Käfig: Pixel
Pixel (Compagnie Käfig Käfig)
Nov. 17, 25, déc. 04, 05, 06 mat, 18, 19 mat, 23, 25, 2019 janv. 01, 05

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Ida Zenna
Der Nussknacker
Réserver
Casse-noisette (Jean-Philippe Dury)
Yoko Seyama, Décors
Aleksandar Noshpal, Costumes
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Leipzig Opera Children's Choir
Nov. 17, 22, 25 mat, soir, 30

Nationaltheater, München

Alice im Wunderland
Alice im Wunderland
Réserver
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Christopher Wheeldon)
Tom Seligman, Direction
Bob Crowley, Décors, Costumes
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Sam. 17 nov. at 00:00

Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam

Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Rachel Beaujean, Ricardo Bustamante)
Philip Ellis, Direction
Toer van Schayk, Décors, Costumes
Het Balletorkest
Nov. 17 mat, soir

QPAC: Lyric Theatre, Brisbane

La Scala Ballet: Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa)
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company
Nov. 17, 18, 19

Philharmonie 1: Studio, Paris

Rosas & J.G. Queyas: Mitten wir im Leben sind / Bach6cellosuiten
Mitten wir im Leben sind/​ Bach6Cellosuiten (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)
Rosas
Jean-Guihen Queyras, Violoncelle
Nov. 17, 25, 30, déc. 03, 07 mat, soir, 14, 17, 25 mat, soir, 27
Casse-noisette (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Vasily Medvedev, Yuri Burlaka)
Nov. 17, 18, 23, 30

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

L'Orfeo
Monteverdi, L'Orfeo (Orpheus), SV318
Leonardo García Alarcón, Direction
Sasha Waltz, Metteur en scène, Choréographie
Alexander Schwarz, Décors
Beate Borrmann, Costumes
Georg Nigl, Orfeo
Anna Lucia Richter, Euridice, La musica
Charlotte Hellekant, La speranza, La messaggera
Grigory Shkarupa, Caronte
Luciana Mancini, Proserpina
Konstantin Wolff, Plutone
Julián Millán, Apollo, Eco
Cécile Kempenaers, Ninfa
Tapio Snellman, Vidéographie
Sasha Waltz & Guests
Vokalconsort Berlin
Freiburger BarockConsort
Nov. 19, 23, déc. 02

Opernhaus, Zürich

Dancers of the Zurich Ballet in Spuck's Winterreise © Gregory Bartadon
Winterreise
World Première
Réserver
Winterreise (Christian Spuck)
Emilio Pomàrico, Direction
Rufus Didwiszus, Décors
Emma Ryott, Costumes
Michael Küster, Dramaturgie
Zurich Junior Ballet
Philharmonia Zürich
Mauro Peter, Ténor
Nov. 20, 22, 23, 26, 28, 29

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Infra / The Unknown Soldier / Symphony in C
World Première
Infra (Wayne McGregor)
The Unknown Soldier (Alastair Marriott)
Symphony in C (Le Palais de Cristal) (George Balanchine)
Royal Ballet
Emmanuel Plasson, Direction
Max Richter Quintet
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Nov. 21

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Don Juan
Don Juan
New Production
Réserver
Don Juan (Julio Arozarena)
Latvian National Ballet
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Direction
Marko Japelj, Décors
Alan Hranitelj, Costumes
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Nov. 21

Schauspielhaus, Leipzig

Toot!
See blue through (Didy Veldman)
Toot (Didy Veldman)
Miriam Buether, Décors, Costumes
Nov. 21, 22 mat, mat, 23, 24 mat, soir, 25 mat

Espace Pierre Cardin, Paris

We are Monchichi
We are Monchichi (Fabrice Melquiot, Sébastien Ramirez, Honji Wang)
Nov. 21, 22 mat, soir, 23, 24 mat, soir

Liverpool Empire Theatre, Liverpool

Swan Lake
Lac des Cygnes, Le (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Derek Deane)
Nov. 21, 22 mat, soir, 23 mat, soir, 24 mat, soir

Theatre Royal, Norwich

The Nutcracker
Casse-noisette (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
Northern Ballet
Nov. 21, 22, 23, 24 mat

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Alain Platel & Fabrizio Cassol: Requiem pour L.
Requiem pour L. (Alain Platel, Romain Platel)
Fabrizio Cassol, Saxophone
Nov. 21, soir, 22, soir, 23, soir, 24, soir

Hebbel am Ufer: HAU1, Berlin

Kat Valastur: Stellar Fauna
Stellar Fauna (Kat Válastur)
Nov. 22, 2019 mars 14, mai 23

Vidmarhallen 1, Bern

Bern:Ballett
Jeu. 22 nov. at 00:00

Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht

Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Rachel Beaujean, Ricardo Bustamante)
Philip Ellis, Direction
Toer van Schayk, Décors, Costumes
Het Balletorkest
Nov. 22, 23, 24 mat, mat, soir, 25 mat, mat, 28 mat, soir, 29, 30, déc. 01 mat, mat, soir, 02 mat, mat, 05 mat, soir, 06, 07, 08 mat, mat, soir, 09 mat, mat, soir, 12 mat, soir, 13, 14 mat, soir, 15 mat, mat, soir, 16 mat, mat, soir, 21 mat, mat, soir, 22 mat, mat, soir, 23 mat, soir, soir, 24 mat, mat, 26 mat, 27 mat, mat, soir, 28 mat, mat, 29 mat, mat, soir, 30 mat, mat, 2019 janv. 01 mat, 02 mat, mat, 03 mat, mat, 04 mat, mat, soir, 05 mat, mat, 06 mat, mat

Sadler's Wells: Peacock Theatre, Londres

The Snowman
The Snowman
Birmingham Repertory Theatre
Nov. 22, 23, déc. 19, 20, 2019 janv. 08, févr. 09

Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre, Vilnius

Le Corsaire
Le Corsaire (Manuel Legris)
Žukovskij, Genadij
Valery Ovsianikov, Direction
Robertas Šervenikas, Direction
Luisa Spinatelli, Décors, Costumes
Marin Hewett, Lumières
Kristina Gudžiūnaitė
Olesia Šaitanova
Jonas Laucius
Daniel Dolan
Gohar Mkrtchyan
Julija Šumacherytė
Karolina Matačinaitė
Neringa Česaitytė
Nov. 23

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Three Musketeers
Three Musketeers
Réserver
Three Musketeers
Latvian National Ballet
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Nov. 23, 2019 avril 05, mai 16

Grieg-Begegnungsstätte Leipzig, Leipzig

© Andreas Birkigt
Cityscape Dances - Tanz in den Häusern der Stadt
Réserver
Nov. 23, 30, déc. 22, 27, 2019 janv. 20, 31, févr. 02, 19, 24, mars 13

Theater, Krefeld

Souvenirs aus West und Ost
Réserver
Souvenirs from West and East (Robert North)
Ballett des Theaters Krefeld und Mönchengladbach
Andreas Fellner, Direction
Ven. 23 nov. at 00:00

Parktheater, Eindhoven

Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Rachel Beaujean, Ricardo Bustamante)
Philip Ellis, Direction
Toer van Schayk, Décors, Costumes
Het Balletorkest
Nov. 23, 24 mat, soir, 25 mat, 27, 28, 29 mat, soir, 30, déc. 01 mat, soir, 02 mat, 04, 05, 06 mat, soir, 07, 08 mat, soir, 09 mat, 11 mat, soir, 12, 13 mat, soir

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

Casse-noisette
Casse-noisette (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Nov. 24, 30, déc. 19, 2019 janv. 12, 18, 20

Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken

Dybbuk (Kim Brandstrup)
Ballett des Saarländischen Staatstheaters
Sam. 24 nov. at 00:00

Chassé Theater, Breda

Giselle
Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Rachel Beaujean, Ricardo Bustamante)
Philip Ellis, Direction
Toer van Schayk, Décors, Costumes
Het Balletorkest
Nov. 25, déc. 01, 14, 18, 20, 23, 28, 30, 2019 janv. 04, 11

Stadttheater, Bern

The Four Seasons
Réserver
The Four Seasons (Estefania Miranda)
Bern:Ballett
Hans Christoph Bünger, Direction
Till Kuhnert, Décors
Berner Symphonieorchester
Nov. 27, 28, 29, 30, déc. 01, 02 mat

L'Opéra des Nations, Genève

Wahada (Abou Lagraa)
Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève
Philippe Cohen, Metteur en scène
Quentin Lugnier, Décors
Paola Lo Sciuto, Costumes
Marco Giusti, Lumières
Nov. 27, déc. 06, 11 mat

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Petrushka / L'Enfant et les sortilèges
New production
Stravinsky, Pétrouchka
Ravel, L'Enfant et les Sortilèges
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Marc Piollet, Direction
Suzanne Andrade, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Maria Kataeva, The Child
Marta Márquez, Mother, China Cup, Dragonfly
Julia Sitkovetsky, Princess, Fire, Nightingale
Cornelia Maria Orendi, Shepherdess
Romana Noack, Owl, The armchair
Anna Harvey, Cat (female), Squirrel
Helena Günther, Bat
Beniamin Pop, Chair, Tree
Florian Simson, Wedgwood teapot, Little old man, Tree frog
Dmitri Vargin, Clock, Cat (male)
Esme Appleton, Metteur en scène
Tiago Alexandre Fonseca, Danse
Pauliina Räsänen, Acrobatics
Slava Volkov, Acrobatics
Kinderchor am Rhein
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Nov. 27, 29, 30, déc. 02 mat, 05, 08 mat, soir, 09 mat, 12, 15, 16 mat, 18, 19, 21, 22 mat, soir, 24, 25, 27, 28, 30 mat, 31, 2019 janv. 01, 02

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Cendrillon (Rudolf Noureev)
Cinderella (Rudolf Nureyev)
Vello Pähn, Direction
Petrika Ionesco, Décors
Hanae Mori, Costumes