Spectacles enfants

Mars 25 mat, 26 mat, 27 mat, soir, 29

Rennert-Saal, München

The Little Prince
Réserver
The Little Prince (Maged Mohamed)
Kids event
Dim. 26 mars à 14:30

Barbican Hall, Londres

Family Concert: LSO Discovery
Kids event
Dim. 26 mars à 14:00

Lincoln Center: Alice Tully Hall, New York City

Meet the Music! Tyrannosaurus Sue: A Cretaceous Concerto
Kids event
Lun. 27 mars à 09:45 et 11:00

Niklas-Luhmann-Gymnasium, Oerlinghausen

Bahn frei: Unterwegs im Musikexpress
Kids event
Mars 29 mat, avril 30 mat, mai 07 mat, juin 11 mat, 13 mat, juil. 05 mat

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen
Premiere
Knussen, Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Jesse Wong, Direction
Philipp Westerbarkei, Metteur en scène
Tatjana Ivschina, Décors, Costumes
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Max
Lavinia Dames, Max
Marta Márquez, Mama
Iryna Vakula, Tzippie
Cornel Frey, Bart- und Ziegenkerl
Lukasz Konieczny, Bullenkerl
Daniel Djambazian, Hahnkerl
Franz-Xaver Schaffer, Lumières
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgie
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Kids event
Mars 30 mat, avril mat, mai 12 mat, 30 mat

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Peter and the Wolf
Réserver
Prokofiev, Pierre et le Loup, Op.67
Christoph-Johannes Eichhorn, Direction
Orchester Musikalische Komödie
Karl Zugowski, Narrator
Kids event
Jeu. 30 mars à 10:30

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

Musical Safari
Réserver
Kids event
Avril 01 mat, 02 mat, mat, 23 mat, mai 14 mat

ZKO Haus, Zürich

Kinderkonzert «Der Puppenspieler Titiritero»
Réserver
Kids event
Avril 01 mat, mat, 02 mat, mat

Teatro Real, Madrid

El gato con botas (Puss in boots)
Réserver
Montsalvatge, El gato con botas (Puss in boots)
Diego Martín-Etxberria, Direction
Emilio Sagi, Metteur en scène
Agatha Ruiz de la Prada, Décors, Costumes
Nuria Castejón, Choréographie
Kids event
Dim. 9 avril à 11:00, 14:00 et 16:00

ZKO Haus, Zürich

Krabbel-Konzert «Die riesengrosse Rübe»
Réserver
Kids event
Dim. 9 avril à 10:30

City Recital Hall, Sydney

The Conductor and The Clown
Kids event
Sam. 22 avril à 16:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, Londres

Mini Maestro Family Concert: Handel's Water Music and Schubert's 5th Symphony
Réserver
Kids event
Dim. 23 avril à 11:00
Leeds Lieder Festival

Leeds College of Music, Recital Room, Leeds

Lieder for Littluns
Réserver
Aimee Toshney, Soprano
Philip Wilcox, Basse
Ewan Gilford, Piano
Kids event
Mar. 25 avril à 19:30

Congress Graz: Barocksaal, Graz

Peter und der Wolf
Prokofiev, Pierre et le Loup, Op.67
Con Fuoco
Susanne Konstanze Weber, Comédien
Kids event
Sam. 29 avril à 12:00

Symphony Hall, Boston

Presto Change-O! Boston Symphony Orchestra Family Concert featuring Boston Youth Symphony Orchestras
Kids event
Dim. 30 avril à 11:00

Tonhalle: Grosser Saal, Zürich

Kinderkonzert «Weiss der Kuckuck!?»
Réserver
Kids event
Mai 06 mat, 08 mat, mat, 09 mat, mat, 10 mat, mat, 13 mat, mat, 15 mat, mat, 16 mat, mat, 19 mat, mat, 20 mat, mat, 22 mat, mat, 23 mat, mat, 24 mat, mat, 26 mat, mat, 27 mat, mat, 29 mat, mat

Royal Swedish Opera House: Rotundan, Stockholm

The long, long journey
Réserver
Kids event
Dim. 7 mai à 13:00

Dorchester Abbey, Oxford

Quintessential Concert for Children
Kids event
Sam. 13 mai à 11:00, 14:00 et 16:00

ZKO Haus, Zürich

Purzel-Konzert «Robinson Hase»
Réserver
Kids event
Dim. 14 mai à 20:00

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Peter and the Wolf - and more
Réserver
Prokofiev, Pierre et le Loup, Op.67
Saint-Saëns, Le Carnaval des Animaux
Britten, Guide de l'Orchestre pour une jeune personne (The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra), Op. 34
Gerard Salonga, Direction
Chu Fun, Narrator
Ping Chau Lok, Piano
Ting Chau Lok, Piano
Kids event
Dim. 21 mai à 11:30

The Hexagon, Reading

RPO Noisy Kids - All Creatures Great and Small
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tale of Tsar Saltan: The Flight of the Bumblebee
Williams, Film music from Jurassic Park (Music From)
Moussorgski, Tableaux d'une exposition (Music From)
Rossini, William Tell: Galop
Steiner Tim, Presenter
Kids event
Sam. 27 mai à 11:00

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

das kleine Ich Bin Ich
Deutsche Erstaufführung
Réserver
Haas, das kleine Ich Bin Ich (Auftragskomposition)
Duncan Ward, Direction
Erwin Grosche, Narrator
Kids event
Juin 01 mat, 21, 22 mat

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Die Märchen der Gebrüder Grimm
Réserver
Die Märchen der Gebrüder Grimm (Mario Schröder)
Leipziger Ballet
Paul Zoller, Décors
Andreas Auerbach, Costumes
Kids event
Sam. 3 juin à 14:30

Barbican Hall, Londres

Family Concert: LSO Discovery
Kids event
Sam. 3 juin à 16:00

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Le Petit Barbier
Réserver
Kids event
Juin 10, 11

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

VCH Presents Magic Piano & The Chopin Shorts
Réserver
Chopin, Etude en mi mineur, Op.25 no. 5
Chopin, Etude en mi majeur « Tristesse », Op.10 no. 3
Chopin, Etude en ut majeur, Op.10 no. 1
Chopin, Etude en ut majeur, Op.10 no. 7
Chopin, Etude en sol mineur « Tierces », Op.25 no. 6
Chopin, Etude en la bémol majeur, Op.25 no. 1
Chopin, Etude en ut mineur, Op.25 no. 12
Chopin, Etude en fa mineur, Op.10 no. 9
Chopin, Etude en la mineur « Vent d'hiver », Op.25 no. 11
Chopin, Etude en ré bémol majeur, Op.25 no. 8
Chopin, Etude en ut dièse mineur « Torrent », Op.10 no. 4
Chopin, Etude en mi bémol majeur, Op.10 no. 11
Chopin, Etude en sol bémol majeur, Op.25 no. 9
Lim Yan, Piano
Kids event
Sam. 10 juin à 14:00
Händel Festival Halle

Händel-Haus, Halle

Kids event
Sam. 10 juin à 16:00

CBSO Centre, Birmingham

Families@4
Kids event
Dim. 11 juin à 15:00

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Ping Pong Diplomacy
Réserver
Tchaïkovski, Serenade pour cordes en ut majeur, Op. 48
Akiho, Ricochet, triple concerto for Ping Pong, percussion and orchestra
Long Yu, Direction
Elizabeth Zeltser, Violon
David Cossin, Percussions
Michael Landers, Ping Pong
Ariel Hsing, Ping Pong
Kids event
Ven. 16 juin à 18:30
The Bach Choir: The Pied Piper of Hamelin
Réserver
Kids event
Dim. 18 juin à 16:00
Mozartfest Würzburg

Bronnbach Monastery, Wertheim

»Così fan tutte« für Kinder
Réserver
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Christian Kabitz, Metteur en scène, Presenter
Anika Wieners, Décors, Costumes
Maria Bernius, Despina
Carla Antonia Trescher, Fiordiligi
Mirjam Striegel, Dorabella
Johannes Strauss, Ferrando
Felix Rathgeber, Don Alfonso
Elias Wolf, Guglielmo
Michaela Schlotter, Piano
Kids event
Juin 22 mat, 23 mat, 24 mat, 25 mat

fabrik Potsdam, Potsdam

A little Magic Flute
Kids event
Juin 23 mat, juil. 19 mat

Theater Heidelberg: Marguerre-Saal, Heidelberg

Die Zauberflöte für Kinder
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Davide Perniceni, Direction
Maximilian von Mayenburg, Metteur en scène
Tanja Hofmann, Décors
Sophie du Vinage, Costumes
Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
Kids event
Dim. 25 juin à 14:00 et 16:00
Mozartfest Würzburg

Hochschule für Musik: Kammermusiksaal, Würzburg

Kleine Opernwelt
Réserver
Ensemblemitglieder der Oper Frankfurt
Dorothea Kirschbaum, Metteur en scène
Thomas Korte, Décors
Silke Mondovits, Costumes
Nina Wellens, Costumes
Deborah Einspieler, Dramaturgie
Kids event
Dim. 25 juin à 11:00 et 14:00

Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden

Family Jam - Sing!
Réserver
Kids event
Dim. 2 juil. à 14:00 et 16:00
Mozartfest Würzburg

Hochschule für Musik: Kammermusiksaal, Würzburg

»Così fan tutte« für Kinder
Réserver
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Christian Kabitz, Metteur en scène, Presenter
Anika Wieners, Décors, Costumes
Maria Bernius, Despina
Carla Antonia Trescher, Fiordiligi
Mirjam Striegel, Dorabella
Johannes Strauss, Ferrando
Felix Rathgeber, Don Alfonso
Elias Wolf, Guglielmo
Michaela Schlotter, Piano
Kids event
Dim. 2 juil. à 10:30

City Recital Hall, Sydney

Peter and The Wolf
Kids event
Sam. 8 juil. à 13:00
Latvian Early Music Festival

Rundāle Palace: White Hall, Rundāle

Children's concert "Wonderful Pearl" (based on Spanish fairy tales)
Réserver
Marlēna Keine, Soprano
Mihails Čuļpajevs, Ténor
Rihards Millers, Baryton
Lāsma Meldere Šestakova, Violon baroque
Vladimirs Kudrins, Guitare
Mārtiņš Miļevskis, Percussions
Viktors Veļičko, Contrebasse
Unknown, Circus artists
Karīna Bērziņa, Presenter
Kids event
Sam. 15 juil. à 11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Cheltenham Ladies College: Parabola Arts Centre, Cheltenham

The School of Music - Live!
Réserver
Kids event
Dim. 16 juil. à 14:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Cheltenham Ladies College: Parabola Arts Centre, Cheltenham

Dr Dee's Daughter and the Philosopher's Stone
Réserver
Kids event
Dim. 23 juil. à 17:00

Stadttheater Ingolstadt: Festsaal, Ingolstadt

Horch mal!-Kinderkonzert: Hänsel und Gretel
Humperdinck, Hansel et Gretel (Hänsel und Gretel) (Kammerfassg. Andreas N. Tarkmann)
Ruben Gazarian, Direction
Malte Arkona, Presenter
Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt
Kids event
Dim. 13 août à 12:00

Meyrick Park, Bournemouth

Family Fun Day
Réserver
Various, Music for the Whole Family
Inspiration Choir Southampton
Kids event
Dim. 20 août à 20:00
Innsbruck Festival of Early Music

Collegium Canisianum, Innsbruck

Taschenoper Lübeck
Wolfgang Katschner, Direction
Sascha Mink, Metteur en scène
Katia Diegmann, Décors, Costumes
Lautten Compagney
Kids event

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

Stravinsky, Oiseau de feu, L'
Elim Chan, Direction
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Kids event
Sam. 4 nov. à 14:30

Barbican Hall, Londres

Family Concert: Celebrating Bernstein
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story: Danses Symphoniques
Marin Alsop, Direction
Kids event
Nov. 18, 26 mat, 30 mat, déc. 03 mat, 08 mat, 09 mat, 12 mat, 31 mat, 2018 janv. 02 mat, 14 mat, avril 22 mat, 25

Opernhaus, Zürich

Ronja Räubertochter
New Production
Réserver
Carrie-Ann Matheson, Direction
Marie-Ève Signeyrole, Metteur en scène
Fabien Teigné, Décors
Yashi, Costumes
Philharmonia Zürich
Chorzuzüger der Oper Zürich
Kids event
Déc. 06 mat, soir, 11, 12 mat, soir
The Tale of the Magic Flute
Réserver
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte) (Abridged)
Kevin McCutcheon, Direction
Gerlinde Pelkowski, Metteur en scène, Costumes
Gabriel Thomas, Décors
Sandra Hamaoui, Pamina
TBC, Queen of the Night
Matthew Newlin, Tamino
Philipp Jekal, Papageno
Andrew Harris, Sarastro
Adriana Ferfezka, First Lady
Irene Roberts, Second Lady
Ronnita Miller, Third Lady
Nicole Haslett, Papagena
Ya-Chung Huang, Monostatos
Jörg Schörner, Narrator
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kids event
Déc. 29 mat, soir, 30 mat

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

The Nutcracker (age 4 plus)
Réserver
Tchaïkovski, Casse-Noisette, Suite, Op. 71a
Otto Tausk, Direction
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Kids event
Sam. 6 janv. 2018 à 14:00

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

Young People's Concert — Inspirations and Tributes: “Classical Echoes”
Réserver
Oeuvres de Stravinsky
Oeuvres de Mozart
Oeuvres de Haydn
Oeuvres de Tchaïkovski
Jeffrey Kahane, Direction
Kids event
Sam. 3 févr. 2018 à 14:00

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

Young People's Concert — Inspirations and Tributes: “An African American Lineage”
Réserver
Still, Other
Ellington, Other
Marsalis, Other
Kids event