Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra

Avril 28, 30, mai 04, 06 mat, soir

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Massenet, Werther
Balázs Kocsár, Direction
János Szikora, Metteur en scène
Balázs Horesnyi, Décors
Yvette Alida Kovács, Costumes
Ivan Magrì, Werther
Szabolcs Brickner, Werther
Atala Schöck, Charlotte
Viktória Mester, Charlotte
Mária Celeng, Sophie
Zita Szemere, Sophie
Zsolt Haja, Albert
Csaba Szegedi, Albert
Tamás Busa, Le Bailli
János Szerekován, Schmidt
Sándor Egri, Johann
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Avril 28, mai 02, 05, 07

Teatro Real, Madrid

Ginastera, Bomarzo
David Afkham, Direction
Pierre Audi, Metteur en scène
Urs Schönebaum, Décors
Wojciech Dziedzic, Costumes
John Daszak, Pier Francesco Orsini
James Creswell, Bomarzo's father
Hilary Summers, Bomarzo's grandmother
Nicola Beller Carbone, Julia Farnese
Milijana Nikolic, Pantasilea
Germán Olvera, Girolamo
Damián del Castillo, Maerbale
Thomas Oliemans, Silvio de Narni
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Avril 28, mai 12

Badisches Staatstheater: Großes Haus, Karlsruhe

Wahnfried
Uraufführung
Réserver
Dorman, Wahnfried
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Justin Brown, Direction
Keith Warner, Metteur en scène
Tilo Steffens, Décors
Julia Müer, Costumes
Matthias Wohlbrecht, Houston Chamberlain
Christina Niessen, Cosima Wagner
Barbara Dobrzanska, Anna Chamberlain
Eric Jurenas, Siegfried
Andrew Watts, Siegfried
Ina Schlingensiepen, Winifred
Agnieszka Tomaszewska, Eva Chamberlain
Armin Kolarczyk, Wagnerdämon
Eleazar Rodriguez, Der Meisterjünger
Renatus Mészár, Hermann Levi
Konstantin Gorny, Bakunin
Irina Simmes, Isolde
Jaco Venter, Der Kaiser
Christina Mohari, Tochter 1
Simona Habich, Tochter 2
Badische Staatskapelle Karlsruhe
Manuel Kolip, Vidéographie
Stefan Woinke, Lumières
Ulrich Wagner, Chef de choeur
Raphael Rösler, Dramaturgie
Avril 28, 30, mai 12

Leeds Town Hall, Leeds

Turandot
In concert
Réserver
Puccini, Turandot
Sir Richard Armstrong, Direction
Orla Boylan, Turandot
Rafael Rojas, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Sunyoung Seo, Liù
Alastair Miles, Timur
Bonaventura Bottone, Emperor Altoum
Gavan Ring, Ping
Joseph Shovelton, Pang
Nicholas Watts, Pong
Avril 28

Kursaal Auditorium, San Sebastián

Escudero, Gernika
Stravinsky, L'Oiseau de feu: Suite
José Ramón Encinar, Direction
Carmen Solis, Gernika
Gustavo Peña, Gogor
Federico Gallar, Podio
Fernando Latorre, Aitona
Miguel Ángel Arias, Rey
Sociedad Coral de Bilbao
Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Avril 28, 30, mai 03, juin 01, 03

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Magic Flute
Réserver
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Henrik Schaefer, Direction
Rikard Bergqvist, Metteur en scène
Tomas Sjöstedt, Décors, Costumes
Johan Schinkler, Sarastro
Adam Frandsen, Tamino
Susanna Andersson, Queen of the Night
Julia Sporsen, Pamina
Frida Engström, Pamina
Markus Schwartz, Papageno
Mia Karlsson, First Lady
Carolina Sandgren, Second Lady
Matilda Paulsson, Third Lady
Anna Johansson, Papagena
Ingemar Anderson, First Armoured Man, First Priest
Jonas Olofsson, Monostatos
Mats Persson, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Peter Loguin, Second Armoured Man
Göteborg Opera Chorus
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Avril 28
Mort à Venise, Op.88
New production
Réserver
Britten, Mort à Venise
Donald Runnicles, Direction
Graham Vick, Metteur en scène
Stuart Nunn, Décors
Richard Croft, Gustav von Aschenbach
Seth Carico, Traveller
Tai Oney, Voice of Apollo
Rauand Taleb, Tadzio
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Avril 28, mai 02, 04

Staatsoper, Vienna

Le nozze di Figaro
Réserver
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Wiener Staatsoper
Ádám Fischer, Direction
Jean-Louis Martinoty, Metteur en scène
Hans Schavernoch, Décors
Sylvie de Segonzac, Costumes
Adam Plachetka, Count Almaviva
Genia Kühmeier, Countess Almaviva
Carlos Álvarez, Figaro
Valentina Naforniţă, Susanna
Kate Lindsey, Cherubino
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Fabrice Kebour, Lumières
Avril 28

Mayflower, Southampton

Puccini, La Bohème
Manlio Benzi, Direction
Annabel Arden, Metteur en scène
Stephen Brimson-Lewis, Décors
Matteo Lippi, Rodolfo
Jessica Muirhead, Mimì
Gary Griffiths, Marcello
Lauren Fagan, Musetta
Gareth Brynmor John, Schaunard
Michael Clifton-Thompson, Parpignol
Martin Lloyd, Alcindoro
Howard Kirk, Benoît
Jihoon Kim, Colline
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Avril 28, 30 mat, mai 06, 10, 12

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

The Abduction from the Seraglio
Réserver
Mozart, Entführung aus dem Serail, Die (L'Enlèvement au sérail)
Thomas Rösner, Direction
James Robinson, Metteur en scène
Allen Moyer, Décors
Anna R. Oliver, Costumes
Albina Shagimuratova, Konstanze
Lawrence Brownlee, Belmonte
Uliana Alexyuk, Blondchen
Chris Bozeka, Pedrillo
Ryan Speedo Green, Osmin
Christopher Purves, Bassa Selim
Houston Grand Opera Chorus
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Avril 28, 30 mat, mai 02, 05
Raskatov, A Dog's Heart
Martyn Brabbins, Direction
Simon McBurney, Metteur en scène
Michael Levine, Décors
Christina Cunningham, Costumes
Sergei Leiferkus, Professor Filipp Filippovich Preobrazhensky
Ville Rusanen, Ivan Arnoldovich Bormenthal
Peter Hoare, Poligaf Poligrafovich Sharikov
Elena Vassilieva, Darya Petrovna, Sharik (his unpleasant voice)
Nancy Allen Lundy, Zina
Andrew Watts, Sharik (his pleasant voice)
Alexej Sulimov, Shvonder
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
Avril 28, 29, 30

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Verdi, Nabucco
TBC, Direction
Gergely Kesselyák, Metteur en scène
Edit Zeke, Décors
Janó Papp, Costumes
Alexandru Agache, Nabucco
Michele Kalmandy, Nabucco
Csilla Boross, Abigaille
Szilvia Rálik, Abigaille
Erika Gál, Fenena
Szilvia Vörös, Fenena
Gábor Bretz, Zaccaria
András Palerdi, Zaccaria
Istvan Horvath, Ismaele
Péter Balczó, Ismaele
Ferenc Cserhalmi, High Priest
Gergely Ujvári, Abdallo
Ágnes Molnár, Anna
Hungarian State Opera Chorus
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Avril 28, mai 02, 05, 19, 23, 26, 31, juin 05, 08, 10 mat, 13, 15
Lehár, Veuve joyeuse (Die Lustige Witwe)
Royal Swedish Opera
Joakim Unander, Direction
Ole Anders Tandberg, Metteur en scène
Erlend Birkeland, Décors
Maria Geber, Costumes
Elin Rombo, Hanna Glawari
Marianne Hellgren Staykov, Valencienne
Jeremy Carpenter, Count Danilo Danilovich
Henrik Dorsin, Baron Mirko Zeta
Klas Hedlund, Camille de Rosillon
Joel Annmo, Vicomte Cascada
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Avril 28, 30 mat, mai 03, 05, 07 mat

Academy of Music, Philadelphia

The Marriage of Figaro
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Corrado Rovaris, Direction
Stephen Lawless, Metteur en scène
John Chest, Count Almaviva
Layla Claire, Countess Almaviva
Brandon Cedel, Figaro
Ying Fang, Susanna
Cecelia Hall, Cherubino
Patrick Carfizzi, Doctor Bartolo
Lucy Schaufer, Marcellina
Christopher Gillett, Don Curzio, Don Basilio
Thomas Shivone, Antonio
Ashley Milanese, Barbarina
Avril 28, 30, mai 02, 04

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Pablo Heras-Casado, Direction
Jürgen Flimm, Metteur en scène
Magdalena Gut, Décors
Ursula Kudrna, Costumes
Ildebrando D'Arcangelo, Count Almaviva
Dorothea Röschmann, Countess Almaviva
Lauri Vasar, Figaro
Anna Prohaska, Susanna
Marianne Crebassa, Cherubino
Otto Katzamaier, Doctor Bartolo
Katharina Kammerloher, Marcellina
Peter Maus, Don Curzio
Florian Hoffmann, Don Basilio
Olaf Bär, Antonio
Sónia Grané, Barbarina
Gudrun Hartmann, Metteur en scène
Olaf Freese, Lumières
Frank Flade, Chef de choeur
Staatskapelle Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Avril 28, 30 mat

San Diego Civic Theatre, San Diego

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Stephen Lord, Direction
Marta Domingo, Metteur en scène
Corinne Winters, Violetta Valéry
Joshua Guerrero, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Powell, Giorgio Germont
Peabody Southwell, Flora Bervoix
Brenton Ryan, Gastone de Letorières
Kevin Langan, Dr Grenvil
Avril 28

Theater Erfurt, Erfurt

Guilietta e Romeo Zandonai
Zandonai, Guilietta e Romeo
Myron Michailidis, Direction
Zoi Tsokanou, Direction
Guy Montavon, Metteur en scène
Francseco Calcagnini, Décors
Frauke Langer, Costumes
Jomantė Šležaitė, Giulietta Capuleto
Eduard Martynyuk, Romeo Montecchio
Margrethe Fredheim, Isabella
Siyabulela Ntlale, Tebaldo
Won Whi Choi, Ténor
Avril 28, 30, mai 04, 06, 07, 12, 13

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater: Werkstatt, Berlin

Il Tempo Sospeso del Volo
Sani, Il tempo sospeso del volo
David Coleman, Direction
Benjamin Korn, Metteur en scène
Annika Haller, Décors, Costumes
Avril 28, juin 17

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Ariadne auf Naxos
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Direction
Wen-Pin Chien, Direction
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Metteur en scène
Dieter Richter, Décors
Renate Schmitzer, Costumes
Karine Babajanyan, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Linda Watson, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Elena Sancho Pereg, Zerbinetta
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Zerbinetta
Gloria Rehm, Zerbinetta
Katarzyna Kuncio, Composer
Corby Welch, Bacchus
Eva Bodorová, Echo
Adela Zaharia, Naiad
Stine Maria Fischer, Dryad
Cornel Frey, Brighella
Jonas Gudmundsson, Brighella
Florian Simson, Dancing Master
Bryan López Gonzáles, Officer
Bruce Rankin, Scaramuccio
Dmitri Vargin, Harlequin
Bogdan Baciu, Harlequin
Stefan Heidemann, Music Master
Lukasz Konieczny, Lackey, Truffaldino
Beniamin Pop, Lackey
Bogdan Talos, Truffaldino
Peter Nikolaus Kante, The Major-Domo
Volker Weinhart, Lumières
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgie
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Avril 28, 29, 30 mat, mai 04 mat, 05, 06 mat, soir, 07 mat, 09 mat, 10 mat, 11 mat, soir, 12, 13 mat, soir, 14 mat, 16, 17 mat, soir, 18, 19, 20 mat, soir, 21 mat

Civic Opera House, Chicago

My Fair Lady
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Lyric Opera of Chicago
David Chase, Direction
Robert Carsen, Metteur en scène, Lumières
Tim Hatley, Décors
Anthony Powell, Costumes
Donald Maxwell, Alfred P. Doolittle
Nicholas Le Prevost, Colonel Hugh Pickering
Lisa O'Hare, Eliza Doolittle
Bryce Pinkham, Freddy Eynsford-Hill
Richard E. Grant, Professor Henry Higgins
Olivier Fredj, Revival Director
Giuseppe di Iorio, Lumières
Mark Grey
Michael Black, Chef de choeur
Lynne Page, Choréographie
Avril 28, 30

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Pelléas et Mélisande
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Norwegian National Opera
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Direction
Barbora Horáková Joly, Metteur en scène
Ralph Myers, Décors
Alice Babidge, Costumes
Edward Nelson, Pelléas
Susanna Hurrell, Mélisande
Ingeborg Gillebo, Mélisande
Paul Gay, Golaud
Anders Lorentzson, Arkel
Randi Stene, Geneviève
Aksel Rykkvin, Yniold
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
Avril 28 mat, 29

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

The Magic Flute
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Polish National Opera
Piotr Staniszewski, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Esther Bialas, Décors, Costumes
Lucyna Jarząbek, Pamina
Iwona Sobotka, Pamina
Manuel Günther, Tamino
Emil Ławecki, Tamino
Joel Prieto, Tamino
Joanna Moskowicz, Queen of the Night
Mikołaj Trąbka, Papageno
Volodymyr Pankiv, Sarastro
Ayşe Şenogul, Papagena
Avril 28

Théâtre de Caen, Caen

Phèdre
Lemoyne, Phèdre
Julien Chauvin, Direction
Marc Paquien, Metteur en scène
Emmanuel Clolus, Décors
Claire Risterucci, Costumes
Judith van Wanroij, Phaedra
Thomas Dolié, Theseus
Enguerrand de Hys, Hippolytus
Diana Axentii, Œnone
Le Concert de la Loge
Avril 28

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Strauss R., Salome
Oper Stuttgart
Lothar Koenigs, Direction
Kirill Serebrennikov, Metteur en scène, Costumes
Pierre Jorge Gonzalez, Décors
Gerhard Siegel, Herod
Katarina Karnéus, Herodias
Simone Schneider, Salome
Simon Bailey, Jochanaan
Gergely Nemeti, Narraboth
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Avril 28, 29, 30, juin 16, 18

Opera Wrocławska, Wrocław

La Cenerentola (Cendrillon)
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cendrillon)
Wroclaw Opera
Irina Brook, Metteur en scène
Noëlle Ginefri, Décors
Sylvie Martin-Hyszka, Costumes
Avril 28, mai 05, juin 09 mat

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Giuliano Betta, Direction
Christof Loy, Metteur en scène
Herbert Murauer, Décors, Costumes
Adela Zaharia, Lucia
Georgy Vasiliev, Edgardo
Laimonas Pautienius, Enrico
Iryna Vakula, Alisa
Annika Kaschenz, Alisa
Ovidiu Purcel, Arturo
Bruce Rankin, Arturo
Florian Simson, Normanno
Adrian Sâmpetrean, Raimondo
Bogdan Talos, Raimondo
Christoph Kurig, Chef de choeur
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Avril 28, 29, 30 mat

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Der Rosenkavalier
Strauss R., Le Chevalier à la rose (Der Rosenkavalier)
Bolshoi Opera
Thomas Sanderling, Direction
Stephen Lawless, Metteur en scène
Benoit Dugardyn, Décors
Sue Willmington, Costumes
Melanie Diener, Feldmarschallin
Johanni van Oostrum, Feldmarschallin
Ruxandra Donose, Octavian
Yulia Mazurova, Octavian
Lyubov Petrova, Sophie
Olga Seliverstova, Sophie
Nicolas Rivenq, Herr von Faninal
Michael Kupfer, Herr von Faninal
Alfred Muff, Baron Ochs
Manfred Hemm, Baron Ochs
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Avril 28, 30 mat, mai 02, 04

Opéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg

La Calisto
Cavalli, La Calisto
Opéra National du Rhin
Christophe Rousset, Direction
Mariame Clément, Metteur en scène
Julia Hansen, Décors, Costumes
Elena Tsallagova, Calisto
Vivica Genaux, Diana
Carmela Remigio, Giunone
Guy de Mey, Linfea
Nikolaj Borchev, Mercurio
Giovanni Battista Parodi, Giove
Filippo Mineccia, Endimione
Tai Oney, Mezzo-soprano
Jaroslaw Kitala, Baryton-basse
Les Talens Lyriques
Avril 28, 30, mai 02

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Andrea Chénier
Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Roberto Abbado, Direction
Marco Bellocchio, Metteur en scène
Gianni Carluccio, Décors
Daria Calvelli, Costumes
Gregory Kunde, Andrea Chénier
Roberto Frontali, Carlo Gérard
Maria José Siri, Maddalena de Coigny
Anna Malavasi, Bersi
Graziano Dallavalle, Pietro Fléville, Fouquier-Tinville
Gevorg Hakobyan, Mathieu
Luca Casalin, L'Incredible
Duccio Dal Monte, Roucher
Elena Zilio, Madelon
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Avril 28, 30, mai 02, 07, 09

Teatrino di Corte , Naples

Postponed: Siroe, rè di Persia
Vinci, Siroe rè di Persia
Antonio Florio, Direction
Elena Barbalich, Metteur en scène
Tommaso Lagattolla, Décors, Costumes
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Cosroe
Cristina Alunno, Siroe
Leslie Visco, Medarse
Valentina Varriale, Emira
Daniela Salvo, Laodice
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Avril 28, 30, mai 02, 04, 06, juin 12, 14, 16, 18

Theater Basel, Basel

Satyagraha
Swiss première
Glass, Satyagraha
Theater Basel
Jonathan Stockhammer, Direction
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Metteur en scène, Choréographie
Henrik Ahr, Décors
Jan-Jan Van Essche, Costumes
Rolf Romei, Gandhi
Cathrin Lange, Miss Schlesen
Anna Rajah, Mrs Naidoo
Maren Favela, Kasturbai
Andrew Murphy, Mr. Kallenbach
Nicholas Crawley, Parsi Rustomji
Henryk Polus, Chef de choeur
Pavel B. Jiracek, Dramaturgie
Chor Theater Basel
Sinfonieorchester Basel
Sofia Pavone, Mezzo-soprano
Karl-Heinz Brandt, Ténor
Eastman
Avril 28, mai 01, 11

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Rigoletto
Premiere
Verdi, Rigoletto
Oper Frankfurt
Carlo Montanaro, Direction
Simone Di Felice, Direction
Hendrik Müller, Metteur en scène
Rifail Ajdarpasic, Décors
Katharina Weissenborn, Costumes
Quinn Kelsey, Rigoletto
Brenda Rae, Gilda
Mario Chang, Le duc de Mantoue
Önay Köse, Sparafucile
Ewa Plonka, Maddalena
Nina Tarandek, Giovanna
Mikołaj Trąbka, Count Ceprano
Julia Dawson, Countess Ceprano
Michael McCown, Borsa
Magnus Baldvinsson, Monterone
Iurii Samoilov, Marullo
Zsolt Horpácsy, Dramaturgie
Markus Ehmann, Chef de choeur
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Frankfurter Opernchor
Avril 28, 30 mat, mai 02, 04, 06

Opéra Comique, Paris

Alcione
Marais, Alcione
Opéra Comique
Jordi Savall, Direction
Louise Moaty, Metteur en scène, Décors
Alain Blanchot, Costumes
Lea Desandre, Alcione
Cyril Auvity, Ceix
Marc Mauillon, Pelée
Lisandro Abadie, Pan, Phorbas
Antonio Abete, Tmole, Grand-Prêtre, Neptune
Hasnaa Bennani, Ismène, 1ère Matelote
Hanna Bayodi-Hirt, Bergère, 2e Matelote, Prêtresse
Le Concert des Nations
Avril 28, 30

Schloss Schwetzingen: Rokokotheater, Schwetzingen

Tre Volti - Musiktheater mit Monteverdi
Schlünz, Tre Volti - Drei Blicke auf Liebe und Krieg
Jeremias Schwarzer, Direction
Ingrid von Wantoch Rekowski, Metteur en scène
Fred Pommerehn, Décors, Lumières
José Luna, Costumes
Petra Hoffmann, Chlora, Chlorinda
Dietrich Henschel, Tancredi, Tankred, Testo
Tatjana Heiniger, Dramaturgie
Concerto Köln
Hanna Herfurtner, Sopranist
Olivia Stahn, Soprano
Lena Haselmann, Mezzo-soprano
Amélie Saadia, Mezzo-soprano
Zaïda Ballesteros, Danse
Alberto Franceschini, Danse
Lee Santana, Guitare électrique
Adam Starkie, Clarinette
Philippe Koerper, Saxophone
Vincent Lhermet, Accordéon
Philipp Lamprecht, Batterie
Avril 28, mai 06, 08

Semperoper, Dresden

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Dresden State Opera
Omer Meir Wellber, Direction
Andreas Kriegenburg, Metteur en scène
Harald Thor, Décors
Tanja Hofmann, Costumes
Maria Bengtsson, Donna Anna
Danielle de Niese, Donna Elvira
Christina Bock, Zerlina
Christoph Pohl, Don Giovanni
Evan Hughes, Leporello
Edgaras Montvidas, Don Ottavio
Martin-Jan Nijhof, Masetto
Michael Eder, The Commendatore
Stefan Bolliger, Lumières
Cornelius Volke, Chef de choeur
Anne Gerber, Dramaturgie
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Avril 28, 29

Elgin Theatre, Toronto

Charpentier, Médée
Opera Atelier Toronto
Peggy Kriha Dye, Medea
Colin Ainsworth, Jason
Mireille Asselin, Créuse
Stephen Hegedus, Créon
Jesse Blumberg, Oronte
Meghan Lindsay, Nérine
Olivier Laquerre, Arcas
Karine White, Cléone
Avril 28, 29

Ulster Hall, Belfast

Puccini, La Bohème
Northern Ireland Opera
Rafael Payare, Direction
Belfast Philharmonic Choir
Avril 28, mai 01, 05, 09, 13 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Der Rosenkavalier
New Production
Strauss R., Le Chevalier à la rose (Der Rosenkavalier)
James Levine, Direction
Robert Carsen, Metteur en scène
Paul Steinberg, Décors
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costumes
Renée Fleming, Feldmarschallin
Elīna Garanča, Octavian
Erin Morley, Sophie
Kathleen Kim, Sophie
Markus Brück, Herr von Faninal
Günther Groissböck, Baron Ochs
Alan Oke, Valzacchi
Helene Schneiderman, Annina
Matthew Polenzani, Italian Singer
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Avril 28, 30, mai 01

Semperoper: Stage 2, Dresden

Lohengrin
neue Produktion
Sciarrino, Lohengrin
Dresden State Opera
Peter Tilling, Direction
Michael Sturminger, Metteur en scène
Andreas Donhauser, Décors
Renata Martin, Costumes
Anne Gerber, Dramaturgie
Giuseppe-Sinopoli-Akademie der Staatskapelle Dresden
Avril 28, 30 mat, mai 03

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Snegurochka (La Fille de neige/ The Snow Maiden)
New Production
Rimsky-Korsakov, Snegurochka, The Snow Maiden
Mikhail Tatarnikov, Direction
Dmitri Tcherniakov, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Aida Garifullina, Snegurochka
Yuriy Mynenko, Lel
Elena Manistina, Spring Beauty
Maxim Paster, Tsar Berendey
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Mizgir
Franz Hawlata, Bermyata
Vladimir Ognovenko, Frost
Martina Serafin, Kupava
Vasily Efimov, Wood-Sprite
Vasily Gorshkov, Bobyl Bakula
Carole Wilson, Bobylikha
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Gleb Filshtinsky, Lumières
Avril 28, mai 03, 05

Finnish National Opera: Main Hall (Suomen Kansallisoopera: päänäyttämö), Helsinki

Eugene Onegin
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine
Mikhail Agrest, Direction
Marco Arturo Marellli, Metteur en scène, Décors
Dagmar Niefind, Costumes
Josef Wagner, Eugene Onegin
Olli Tuovinen, Eugene Onegin
Olesya Golovneva, Tatyana
Elena Stikhina, Tatyana
Jeni Packalén, Olga
Niina Keitel, Olga
Jussi Myllys, Lensky
Tuomas Katajala, Lensky
Anu Ontronen, Madame Larina
Lilli Paasikivi, Filippyevna
Koit Soasepp, Prince Gremin
Jyrki Korhonen, Prince Gremin
Juha Riihimäki, Monsieur Triquet
Aki Alamikkotervo, Monsieur Triquet
Finnish National Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Finnish National Opera
Avril 28, 30, mai 03, 05, 07

John Hancock Hall, Boston

Noces de Figaro (Les), K492
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Boston Lyric Opera
David Angus, Direction
Rosetta Cucchi, Metteur en scène
John Conklin, Décors
Gail Astrid Buckley, Costumes
David Pershall, Count Almaviva
Nicole Heaston, Countess Almaviva
Evan Hughes, Figaro
Emily Birsan, Susanna
Emily Fons, Cherubino
David Cushing, Doctor Bartolo
Michelle Trainor, Marcellina
Brad Raymond, Don Curzio
Matthew DiBattista, Don Basilio
Simon Dyer, Antonio
Sara Womble, Barbarina
Felicia Gavilanes, First Bridesmaid
Emma Sorenson, Second Bridesmaid
Avril 28, 29 mat, 30 mat, mai 02

Teatro La Fenice, Venise

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Teatro La Fenice
Riccardo Frizza, Direction
Francesco Micheli, Metteur en scène
Nicolas Bovey, Décors
Alessio Rosati, Costumes
Nadine Sierra, Lucia
Zuzana Marková, Lucia
Francesco Demuro, Edgardo
Shalva Mukeria, Edgardo
Simon Lim, Raimondo
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Avril 28, 30 mat, mai 04, 06

Queen Elizabeth Theatre, Vancouver

Verdi, Otello
Vancouver Opera
Jonathan Darlington, Direction
Michael Cavanagh, Metteur en scène
Clifton Forbis, Otello
Erin Wall, Desdemona
Gregory Dahl, Iago
Ven. 28 avril at 19:00

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

Strauss R., Salome
Mariinsky Opera
Christian Knapp, Direction
Marat Gatsalov, Metteur en scène
Evgenia Muravieva, Salome
Olga Savova, Herodias
Andrei Popov, Herod
Evgeny Nikitin, Jochanaan
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Ven. 28 avril at 19:30

Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City

Ariodante
Haendel, Ariodante
Harry Bicket, Direction
Joyce DiDonato, Ariodante
Christiane Karg, Ginevra
Mary Bevan, Dalinda
Sonia Prina, Polinesso
David Portillo, Lurcanio
Matthew Brook, King of Scotland
The English Concert
Avril 29, mai 03

Staatsoper, Vienna

Lady Macbeth von Mzensk
Réserver
Chostakovitch, Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District
Wiener Staatsoper
Ingo Metzmacher, Direction
Matthias Hartmann, Metteur en scène
Volker Hintermeier, Décors
Su Bühler, Costumes
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Katerina Lvovna Izmailova
Brandon Jovanovich, Sergey
Wolfgang Bankl, Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Avril 29

Mayflower, Southampton

Madama Butterfly
Réserver
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Andrew Greenwood, Direction
Joachim Herz, Metteur en scène
Reinhart Zimmerman, Décors
Eleonore Kleiber, Costumes
Karah Son, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Paul Charles Clarke, Pinkerton
David Kempster, Sharpless
Rebecca Afonwy-Jones, Suzuki
Jihoon Kim, The Bonze
Sian Meinir, Kate Pinkerton
Simon Crosby Buttle, Goro
Alastair Moore, Prince Yamadori
George Newton-Fitzgerald, Yakuside
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Avril 29, mai 02, juin 27, 29

Nationaltheater, München

Verdi, La traviata
Andrea Battistoni, Direction
Günter Krämer, Metteur en scène
Andreas Reinhardt, Décors
Carlo Diappi, Costumes
Sonya Yoncheva, Violetta Valéry
Arturo Chacón-Cruz, Alfredo Germont
Charles Castronovo, Alfredo Germont
Leo Nucci, Giorgio Germont
Plácido Domingo, Giorgio Germont
Rachael Wilson, Flora Bervoix
Galeano Salas, Gastone de Letorières
Christian Rieger, Baron Douphol
Lukasz Konieczny, Baron Douphol
Heike Grötzinger, Annina
Andrea Borghini, Marquis d'Obigny
Kristof Klorek, Dr Grenvil
Joshua Owen Mills, Giuseppe
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Avril 29

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Gounod, Faust
Tadeusz Wojciechowski, Direction
Kristaps Skulte, Décors
Kristīne Pasternaka, Costumes