Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra

Août 23
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Donizetti, Don Pasquale
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Giacomo Sagripanti, Direction
Mariame Clément, Metteur en scène
Julia Hansen, Décors
Renato Girolami, Don Pasquale
Lisette Oropesa, Norina
Andrei Zhilikhovsky, Dr Malatesta
Andrew Stenson, Ernesto
Glyndebourne Chorus
Août 23, 26

Artscape Opera House, Cape Town

Vaisseau fantôme, Le (Der fliegende Holländer)
Réserver
Wagner, Vaisseau fantôme, Le (Der fliegende Holländer)
Tim Murray, Direction
Matthew Wild, Metteur en scène
Michael Mitchell, Décors, Costumes
Jaco Venter, Dutchman
Johanni van Oostrum, Senta
Samuel Sakker, Erik
Gregory Frank, Daland
Violina Anguelov, Mary
Nonhlanhla Yende, Mary
Lukhanyo Moyake, The Steersman
Cape Town Philharmonic Orchestra
Cape Town Opera Chorus
Kobus Rossouw, Lumières
Août 23, 24, 25, 26 mat, soir, 27, 2018 juin 19 mat, soir, 20 mat, soir, 21 mat, soir, 22 mat, soir, 23 mat, soir, 24 mat, soir, 26 mat, soir, 27 mat, soir

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Réserver
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Direction
Géza Köteles, Direction
Août 23, 24, 25, 26, 27

La MaMa, New York City

dell'Arte Opera Ensemble
Cavalli, La Calisto
Janáček, Petite Renarde Rusée, La
dell'Arte Opera Ensemble
Août 23, 26

Arena di Verona, Verona

Nabucco
Verdi, Nabucco
Août 23

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Haendel, Alcina
Santa Fe Opera
Harry Bicket, Direction
David Alden, Metteur en scène
Gideon Davey, Décors, Costumes
Elza van den Heever, Alcina
Anna Christy, Morgana
Daniela Mack, Bradamante
Jacquelyn Stucker, Oberto
Paula Murrihy, Ruggiero
Alek Shrader, Oronte
Christian Van Horn, Melisso
Août 23

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Or du Rhin, L' (Das Rheingold)
Marek Janowski, Direction
Frank Castorf, Metteur en scène
Aleksandar Denić, Décors
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costumes
Caroline Wenborne, Freia
Stephanie Houtzeel, Wellgunde
Alexandra Steiner, Woglinde
Nadine Weissmann, Erda
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Flosshilde
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Fricka
Daniel Behle, Froh
Roberto Saccà, Loge
Andreas Conrad, Mime
Albert Dohmen, Alberich
Markus Eiche, Donner
Iain Paterson, Wotan
Karl-Heinz Lehner, Fafner
Bayreuther Festspielchor
Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Août 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, 31, sept. 11

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Puccini, Tosca
Norwegian National Opera
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Direction
Calixto Bieito, Metteur en scène
Susanne Gschwender, Décors
Anja Rabes, Costumes
Nina Gravrok, Floria Tosca
Svetlana Aksenova, Floria Tosca
Henrik Engelsviken, Mario Cavaradossi
Daniel Johansson, Mario Cavaradossi
Ole Jørgen Kristiansen, Baron Scarpia
Claudio Sgura, Baron Scarpia
Yngve André Søberg, Cesare Angelotti
Thorbjørn Gulbrandsøy, Spoletta
Martin Hatlo, Sciarrone
Pietro Simone, Sacristan
Août 23, 26, 29

Felsenreitschule, Salzburg

Lear
New Production
Reimann, Lear (New production)
Franz Welser-Möst, Direction
Simon Stone, Metteur en scène
Robert Cousins, Décors
Gerald Finley, Lear
Evelyn Herlitzius, Goneril
Gun-Brit Barkmin, Regan
Anna Prohaska, Cordelia
Derek Welton, Duke of Albany
Michael Colvin, Duke of Cornwall
Tilmann Rönnebeck, King of France
Lauri Vasar, Earl of Gloucester
Kai Wessel, Edgar
Charles Workman, Edmund
Matthias Klink, Earl of Kent
Michael Maertens, Fool
Wiener Philharmoniker
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Ernst Raffelsberger, Chef de choeur
Août 24, 26
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

La clemenza di Tito
New Production
Réserver
Mozart, La Clémence de Titus
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Direction
Benjamin Glassberg, Direction
Claus Guth, Metteur en scène
Christian Schmidt, Décors
Richard Croft, Tito
Joélle Harvey, Servilia
Alice Coote, Vitellia
Gioia Crepaldi, Vitellia
Anna Stéphany, Sesto
Michèle Losier, Annio
Rachel Kelly, Annio
Clive Bayley, Publio
Glyndebourne Chorus
Août 24, 25, 26

Arcola Theatre, Londres

Samson et Dalila
Saint-Saëns, Samson et Dalila
Aylin Bozok, Metteur en scène
Août 24, 25, 26

Carriageworks, Sydney

The Rape of Lucretia
Britten, The Rape of Lucretia
Sydney Chamber Opera
Jack Symonds, Direction
Kip Williams, Metteur en scène
David Fleischer, Décors
Khatouna Gadelia, Costumes
Anna Dowsley, Lucretia
Celeste Lazarenko, Female Chorus
Jane Sheldon, Lucia
Jessica O’Donoghue, Bianca
Andrew Goodwin, Male Chorus
Nathan Lay, Tarquinius
Jeremy Kleeman, Collatinus
Simon Lobelson, Junius
Août 24, 27

Arena di Verona, Verona

Verdi, Aida (1913 stage designs)
Gianfranco de Bosio, Metteur en scène
Août 24

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Santa Fe Opera
Corrado Rovaris, Direction
Ron Daniels, Metteur en scène
Riccardo Hernandez, Décors
Emily Rebholz, Costumes
Brenda Rae, Lucia
Mario Chang, Enrico
Zachary Nelson, Edgardo
Christian Van Horn, Raimondo
Sarah Coit, Alisa
Carlos Santelli, Arturo
Stephen Martin, Normanno
Christopher Akerlind, Lumières
Août 24

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Die Walküre
Wagner, Walkyrie, La (Die Walküre)
Marek Janowski, Direction
Frank Castorf, Metteur en scène
Aleksandar Denić, Décors
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costumes
Christopher Ventris, Siegmund
John Lundgren, Wotan
Camilla Nylund, Sieglinde
Catherine Foster, Brünnhilde
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Fricka
Christiane Kohl, Helmwige
Caroline Wenborne, Gerhilde
Dara Hobbs, Ortlinde
Stephanie Houtzeel, Waltraute
Mareike Morr, Siegrune
Alexandra Petersamer, Rossweisse
Simone Schröder, Grimgerde
Nadine Weissmann, Schwertleite
Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Bayreuther Festspielchor
Août 24, 27

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Wozzeck
New Production
Berg, Wozzeck
Vladimir Jurowski, Direction
William Kentridge, Metteur en scène
Sabine Theunissen, Décors
Greta Goiris, Costumes
Matthias Goerne, Wozzeck
Asmik Grigorian, Marie
Gerhard Siegel, Captain
Jens Larsen, Doctor
John Daszak, Drum major
Mauro Peter, Andres
Frances Pappas, Margret
Tobias Schabel, First Apprentice
Huw Montague Rendall, Second Apprentice
Heinz Göhrig, Madman
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Ernst Raffelsberger, Chef de choeur
Wiener Philharmoniker
Salzburger Festspiele und Theater Kinderchor
Wolfgang Götz, Chef de choeur
Août 25, 27
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Verdi, La traviata
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Stefan Soltesz, Direction
Tom Cairns, Metteur en scène
Hildegard Bechtler, Décors
Joyce El-Khoury, Violetta Valéry
Atalla Ayan, Alfredo Germont
Dimitri Platanias, Giorgio Germont
Rihab Chaieb, Flora Bervoix
Gabriele Mangione, Gastone de Letorières
William Dazeley, Baron Douphol
Daniel Shelvey, Marquis d'Obigny
Henry Waddington, Dr Grenvil
Eliza Safjan, Annina
Anthony Osborne, Giuseppe
James Newby, Commissioner
Edmund Danon, Commissioner
Dominic Sedgwick, Flora's servant
Glyndebourne Chorus

Innenhof der Theologischen Fakultät, Innsbruck

The Roman Unrest, or The Noble-Minded Octavia
Réserver
Keiser, Octavia
Jörg Halubek, Direction
Francois de Carpentries, Metteur en scène
Karine van Hercke, Décors, Costumes
Suzanne Jérosme, Octavia
Morgan Pearse, Nero
Robyn Allegra Parton, Clelia
Yuval Oren, Flora, Livia
Francesca di Trapani, Ormoena
Camilo Delgado Diaz, Piso
Eric Jurenas, Tiridates
Instrumentalensemble Innsbruck Barock
Ven. 25 août at 19:00
Baltic Sea Festival

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Parsifal - Act III
Réserver
Wagner, Parsifal (Act 3)
Mariinsky Opera
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Valery Gergiev, Direction
Soloists from the Mariinsky Theatre
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Août 25

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Aida
New Production
Verdi, Aida
Riccardo Muti, Direction
Shirin Neshat, Metteur en scène
Christian Schmidt, Décors
Tatyana van Walsum, Costumes
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Amneris
Francesco Meli, Radamès
Yusif Eyvazov, Radamès
Luca Salsi, Amonasro
Anna Netrebko, Aida
Vittoria Yeo, Aida
Roberto Tagliavini, King of Egypt
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Ramfis
Benedetta Torre, Priestess
Bror Magnus Tødenes, A messenger
Wiener Philharmoniker
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Ernst Raffelsberger, Chef de choeur
Août 25 mat, 28

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Ariodante
Haendel, Ariodante
Diego Fasolis, Direction
Alois Glaßner, Direction
Christof Loy, Metteur en scène
Johannes Leiacker, Décors
Ursula Renzenbrink, Costumes
Cecilia Bartoli, Ariodante
Kathryn Lewek, Ginevra
Christophe Dumaux, Polinesso
Sandrine Piau, Dalinda
Rolando Villazón, Lurcanio
Nathan Berg, King of Scotland
Kristofer Lundin, Odoardo
Les Musiciens du Prince
Salzburger Bachchor
Août 25

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal
Hartmut Haenchen, Direction
Uwe-Eric Laufenberg, Metteur en scène
Gisbert Jäkel, Décors
Jessica Karge, Costumes
Elena Pankratova, Kundry
Andreas Schager, Parsifal
Ryan McKinny, Amfortas
TBC, Klingsor
Georg Zeppenfeld, Gurnemanz
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, A voice from on high
Tansel Akzeybek, First knight of the Grail
Karl-Heinz Lehner, Titurel
Bayreuther Festspielchor
Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Août 25

Arena di Verona, Verona

Puccini, Tosca
Hugo de Ana, Metteur en scène, Costumes
Août 25, 26 mat, soir, 27

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edimbourg

La bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Gianandrea Noseda, Direction
Àlex Ollé, Metteur en scène
Alfons Flores, Décors
Lluc Castells, Costumes
Erika Grimaldi, Mimì
Francesca Sassu, Mimì, Musetta
Giorgio Berrugi, Rodolfo
Iván Ayón Rivas, Rodolfo
Simone Del Savio, Marcello
Kelebogile Besong, Musetta
Benjamin Cho, Schaunard
Nicola Ulivieri, Colline
Matteo Peirone, Benoît, Alcindoro
Gualberto Silvestri, Parpignol
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Août 25

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs
Bates, The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs
Santa Fe Opera
Michael Christie, Direction
Robert Tweten, Direction
Kevin Newbury, Metteur en scène
Victoria Tzykun, Décors
Edward Parks, Steve Jobs
Sasha Cooke, Laurene Powell Jobs
Wu Wei, Kōbun Chino Otogawa
Kelly Markgraf, Paul Jobs
Garrett Sorenson, Woz
Jessica Jones, Chrisann Brennan
Chloe Treat, Choréographie
Ven. 25 août at 19:30

Culture and Congress Centre: Concert Hall, Lucerne

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria
Monteverdi, Ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria, Il (Le retour d'Ulysse), SV 325
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Direction
Monteverdi Choir
English Baroque Soloists
Août 26 mat, 29, 31, sept. 02 mat, 04, 06, 08, 12, 16 mat
Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Réserver
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Royal Swedish Opera
Eva Ollikainen, Direction
Ole Anders Tandberg, Metteur en scène, Décors
Maria Geber, Costumes
Elisabeth Meyer, Pamina
Hanna Husáhr, Pamina
Kerstin Avemo, Queen of the Night
Karolina Andersson, Queen of the Night
Joel Annmo, Tamino
Jens Persson, Papageno
John Erik Eleby, Sarastro
Kristian Flor, Sarastro
Marianne Hellgren Staykov, First Lady
Vivianne Holmberg, Papagena
Susann Végh, Second Lady
Monika Mannerström Skog, Second Lady
Marie-Louise Granström, Third Lady
Katarina Leoson, Third Lady
Niklas Björling Rygert, Monostatos
Karl-Magnus Fredriksson, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Johan Edholm, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Sam. 26 août at 19:00
Baltic Sea Festival

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Das Rheingold
Réserver
Wagner, Or du Rhin, L' (Das Rheingold)
Mariinsky Opera
Valery Gergiev, Direction
Soloists from the Mariinsky Theatre
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Août 26

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

La Chauve-souris (Die Fledermaus), Op. 56
Strauss II, La Chauve-souris (Die Fledermaus)
Santa Fe Opera
Rory MacDonald, Direction
Ned Canty, Metteur en scène
Allen Moyer, Décors
Kurt Streit, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Devon Guthrie, Rosalinde
David Govertsen, Frank
Susan Graham, Prince Orlofsky
Paula Murrihy, Prince Orlofsky
Dimitri Pittas, Alfred
Joshua Hopkins, Dr Falke
Jane Archibald, Adele
Kevin Burdette, Frosch
Août 26

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Siegfried
Wagner, Siegfried
Marek Janowski, Direction
Frank Castorf, Metteur en scène
Aleksandar Denić, Décors
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costumes
Stefan Vinke, Siegfried
Andreas Conrad, Mime
Thomas C Mayer, Der Wanderer
Albert Dohmen, Alberich
Karl-Heinz Lehner, Fafner
Nadine Weissmann, Erda
Catherine Foster, Brünnhilde
Ana Durlovski, Waldvogel (the woodbird)
Bayreuther Festspielchor
Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Août 26, 30, sept. 03, 16, 30, oct. 07, 12

Semperoper, Dresden

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Dresden State Opera
Domingo Hindoyan, Direction
Ivan Repušić, Direction
Andreas Homoki, Metteur en scène
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Décors
Gideon Davey, Costumes
Ekaterina Bakanova, Violetta Valéry
Venera Gimadieva, Violetta Valéry
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Wookyung Kim, Alfredo Germont
Simone Piazzola, Giorgio Germont
Christoph Pohl, Giorgio Germont
Donnie Ray Albert, Giorgio Germont
Angela Liebold, Flora Bervoix
Tom Martinsen, Gastone de Letorières
Bernhard Hansky, Baron Douphol
Birgit Fandrey, Annina
Alexandros Stavrakakis, Marquis d'Obigny
Matthias Henneberg, Dr Grenvil
Tobias Schrader, Giuseppe
Andreas Heinze, Flora's servant
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Août 26, sept. 03, 05, 13, 17, 19, 24 mat

Teatro La Fenice, Venise

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Teatro La Fenice
Daniele Callegari, Direction
Àlex Rigola, Metteur en scène
Mariko Mori, Décors, Costumes
Vittoria Yeo, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Vincenzo Costanzo, Pinkerton
Luca Grassi, Sharpless
Manuela Custer, Suzuki
Christian Saitta, The Bonze
Armando Gabba, Prince Yamadori
Cristiano Olivieri, Goro
Julie Mellor, Kate Pinkerton
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Août 26, 27

Schloss Augustusburg, Brühl

Haydns Orpheus
Haydn, Orfeo ed Euridice, or The Soul of the Philosopher (konzertante Aufführung)
Andreas Spering, Direction
Robin Tritschler, Orfeo
Johanna Winkel, Euridice
Thomas E. Bauer, Creonte
Sunhae Im, Genio
Capella Augustina
Sam. 26 août at 18:30

Culture and Congress Centre: Concert Hall, Lucerne

L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308
Monteverdi, L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Direction
Elsa Rooke, Metteur en scène
English Baroque Soloists
Monteverdi Choir
Sam. 26 août at 20:00

Bankhead Theater, Livermore

Gilbert & Sullivan's The Yeomen of the Guard
Sullivan, The Yeomen of the Guard
Lamplighters Music Theater
Baker Peeples, Direction
Jane Erwin Hammett, Metteur en scène
Peter Crompton, Décors
Sam. 26 août at 20:00

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Thaïs: Opera in Concert
Massenet, Thaïs
Sir Andrew Davis, Direction
Erin Wall, Thaïs
Liane Keegan, Albine
Diego Silva, Nicias
Quinn Kelsey, Athanaël
Daniel Sumegi, Palémon
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Chorus
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Dim. 27 août at 19:30

L'Opéra des Nations, Genève

La Clémence de Titus, K621
Réserver
Mozart, La Clémence de Titus (Concert performance)
Teodor Currentzis, Direction
Anna Lucia Richter, Servilia
Karina Gauvin, Vitellia
Jeanine De Bique, Annio
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Sesto
Maximilian Schmitt, Tito
Sir Willard White, Publio
MusicAeterna Choir
MusicAeterna Orchestra
Août 27

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
New production
Wagner, Maîtres chanteurs de Nuremberg, Les
Philippe Jordan, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Rebecca Ringst, Décors
Klaus Bruns, Costumes
Anne Schwanewilms, Eva
Daniel Behle, David
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Sixtus Beckmesser
Michael Volle, Hans Sachs
Günther Groissböck, Veit Pogner
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Magdalena
Stefan Heibach, Augustin Moser
Paul Kaufmann, Balthasar Zorn
Tansel Akzeybek, Kunz Vogelgesang
Christopher Kaplan, Ulrich Eisslinger
Klaus Florian Vogt, Walther von Stolzing
Timo Riihonen, Hans Foltz
Raimund Nolte, Hermann Ortel
Armin Kolarczyk, Konrad Nachtigall
Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Bayreuther Festspielchor
Août 27 mat, 30

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Lucrezia Borgia
Donizetti, Lucrezia Borgia (Concert performance)
Marco Armiliato, Direction
Krassimira Stoyanova, Lucrezia Borgia
Teresa Iervolino, Maffio Orsini
Gordon Bintner, Astolfo
Juan Diego Flórez, Gennaro
Andrew Haji, Rustighello
Ildar Abdrazakov, Duke Alfonso
Mozarteumorchester Salzburg
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Ernst Raffelsberger, Chef de choeur
Août 27 mat

Drayton Arms Pub & Theatre, Londres

Puccini, Tosca (All male production.)
Carmina Priapea
Calvin Wells, Floria Tosca
Jonathan Cooke, Mario Cavaradossi
James Schouten, Cesare Angelotti, Sciarrone, Caretaker, A jailer
Robin Whitehouse, Spoletta
Jon Openshaw, Sacristan
Keith Pun, Pastore, Shepherd Boy
Août 27, oct. 28, 30, nov. 04, 28, déc. 18, 2018 janv. 19, avril 04, juin, 07, 16

Semperoper, Dresden

La bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
Dresden State Opera
John Fiore, Direction
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Direction
Christine Mielitz, Metteur en scène
Peter Heilein, Décors, Costumes
Hrachuhí Bassénz, Mimì
Maija Kovalevska, Mimì
Angel Blue, Mimì
Nicole Car, Mimì
Dmytro Popov, Rodolfo
Stephen Costello, Rodolfo
Tomislav Mužek, Rodolfo
Sangmin Lee, Marcello
Bogdan Baciu, Marcello
Christoph Pohl, Marcello
Markus Butter, Marcello
Simone Piazzola, Marcello
Emily Dorn, Musetta
Carolina Ullrich, Musetta
Nadja Mchantaf, Musetta
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Août 27, 29, sept. 01, 06, 10, 12, 14, 15, 21, 22

Teatro La Fenice, Venise

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Teatro La Fenice
Enrico Calesso, Direction
Robert Carsen, Metteur en scène
Patrick Kinmonth, Décors, Costumes
Mihaela Marcu, Violetta Valéry
Ivan Magrì, Alfredo Germont
Giuseppe Altomare, Giorgio Germont
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Dim. 27 août at 14:00

Bankhead Theater, Livermore

Gilbert & Sullivan's The Yeomen of the Guard
Sullivan, The Yeomen of the Guard
Lamplighters Music Theater
Baker Peeples, Direction
Jane Erwin Hammett, Metteur en scène
Peter Crompton, Décors
Lun. 28 août at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

Mozart, La Clémence de Titus
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Direction
Steve Davislim, Tito
Alice Coote, Vitellia
Joélle Harvey, Servilia
Anna Stéphany, Sesto
Michèle Losier, Annio
Clive Bayley, Publio
Août 28

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Götterdämmerung
Wagner, Crépuscule des Dieux, Le (Götterdämmerung)
Marek Janowski, Direction
Frank Castorf, Metteur en scène
Aleksandar Denić, Décors
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costumes
Stefan Vinke, Siegfried
Catherine Foster, Brünnhilde
Markus Eiche, Gunther
Allison Oakes, Gutrune
Stephen Milling, Hagen
Albert Dohmen, Alberich
Marina Prudenskaya, Waltraute
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, First Norn, Flosshilde
Stephanie Houtzeel, Second Norn, Wellgunde
Christiane Kohl, Third Norn
Alexandra Steiner, Woglinde
Bayreuther Festspielchor
Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Août 28, sept. 07, 10 mat, soir, 17 mat, nov. 20, 23, déc. 02, 2018 janv. 04, 11, févr. 09, 17, 22, 25, mars 04 mat, soir, mai 24, 27 mat, soir

Semperoper, Dresden

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Dresden State Opera
Moritz Gnann, Direction
Stefan Klingele, Direction
Christoph Gedschold, Direction
Achim Freyer, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Georg Zeppenfeld, Sarastro
Michael Eder, Sarastro
Danae Kontora, Queen of the Night
Ana Durlovski, Queen of the Night
Tuuli Takala, Queen of the Night
Hulkar Sabirova, Queen of the Night
Carolina Ullrich, Pamina
Emily Dorn, Pamina
Tomislav Mužek, Tamino
Martin Mitterrutzner, Tamino
Steve Davislim, Tamino
Rafael Fingerlos, Papageno
Sebastian Wartig, Papageno
Bernhard Hansky, Papageno
Christoph Pohl, Papageno
Jonathan Darlington, Direction
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Lun. 28 août at 17:00

Westonbirt School, Tetbury

Salieri's The School of Jealousy (La scuola de' gelosi)
Salieri, La scuola de gelosi (English version The School of Jealousy)
Bampton Classical Opera
Anthony Kraus, Direction
Jeremy Gray, Metteur en scène, Décors
Rhiannon Llewellyn, Gräfin Bandiera
Matthew Sprange, Blasio
Nathalie Chalkley, Ernestina
Samuel Pantcheff, Lumaca
Kate Howden, Carlotta
Thomas Herford, Lieutenant
Alessandro Fisher, Graf Bandiera
Orchestra of Bampton Classical Opera
Août 29, 2018 févr. 24, 25, juin 03

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Puccini, Tosca
Jiří Heřman, Metteur en scène
Pavel Svoboda, Décors
Alexandra Grusková, Costumes
Août 30, sept. 02, 06, 09, 2018 mai 16, 19
Verdi, La traviata
Ido Arad, Direction
Carlo Montanaro, Direction
Götz Friedrich, Metteur en scène
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Décors
Klaus Bruns, Costumes
Salome Jicia, Violetta Valéry
Olga Peretyatko, Violetta Valéry
Maria Agresta, Violetta Valéry
Benjamin Bernheim, Alfredo Germont
Attilio Glaser, Alfredo Germont
Markus Brück, Giorgio Germont
Leo Nucci, Giorgio Germont
Jana Kurucová, Flora Bervoix
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Flora Bervoix
Matthew Newlin, Gastone de Letorières
Andrew Dickinson, Gastone de Letorières
Stephen Bronk, Baron Douphol
Derek Welton, Baron Douphol
Alexandra Hutton, Annina
Sandra Hamaoui, Annina
Philipp Jekal, Marquis d'Obigny
Sam Roberts-Smith, Marquis d'Obigny
Andrew Harris, Dr Grenvil
Ievgen Orlov, Dr Grenvil
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Mer. 30 août at 19:30

Harrogate Theatre, Harrogate

Madame Butterfly
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Russian State Opera