Notre politique de confidentialité a été mise à jour pour la dernière fois le vendredi 25 mai 2018Voir iciIgnorer
Bachtrack logo
Accueil
Agenda
Critiques
Articles
Vidéo
Site

Conférences

Mar. 23 avril at 10:00

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

Composers' Hub Workshop
Réserver
Mar. 23 avril at 18:30

St George's, Hanover Square, Londres

Handel in London: Jane Glover in Conversation
Sam. 27 avril at 10:30

St Mary's, Battersea, Londres

Platinum Choral Workshop: Bach Club
Platinum Choral Workshop: Bach Club
Réserver
Dim. 28 avril at 11:00
Dim. 5 mai at 16:00

Corpus Christi Church, New York City

© Jonathan Ley
Music Before 1800: Monica Huggett & Byron Schenkman
Réserver
Couperin, Other
Leclair, Other
Oeuvres de Rameau
Monica Huggett, Violon
Byron Schenkman, Piano
Joanna Blendulf, Viola da Gamba
Iliev, Toma, Violon
Dim. 5 mai at 15:00

Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts, Music Room, Katonah

What Makes It Great? With Rob Kapilow and Omer Quartet
Mer. 8 mai at 19:30

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

[INSIDE]OUT Mozart
Réserver
Mozart, Concerto pour piano no. 23 en la majeur, K488 (excerpts)
Thomas Søndergård, Direction
Tom Redmond, Presenter
Ingrid Fliter, Piano
Mer. 8 mai at 19:30

Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture: Langston Hughes Auditorium, New York City

"From Song Came Symphony": Charting the Influence of Harry T. Burleigh
Sam. 11 mai at 10:30

St Mary's, Battersea, Londres

Platinum Choral Workshop - Magnificat: Pärt, Lassus & Lambe
Platinum Choral Workshop - Magnificat: Pärt, Lassus & Lambe
Réserver
Pärt, Magnificat
de Lassus, Magnificat super Aurora lucis
Lambe, Magnificat Octavi Toni
Scott Inglis-Kidger, Directeur
Platinum Consort
Mar. 14 mai at 10:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

Opera Prelude: Britain after Britten – the Revival of British Opera Post 1945
Réserver
Ven. 17 mai at 14:15

Crucible Theatre, The Studio, Sheffield

Sheffield Chamber Music - Round Table Talk: Brahms

Alte Mensa, Adam-von-Trott-Saal, Göttingen

Musik und Melancholie in Händels Aufklärung
Sam. 18 mai at 10:00
London Festival of Baroque Music
Come and sing Latin American Baroque
Come and sing Latin American Baroque
Réserver
Sam. 18 mai at 10:30

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresde

Experience: Jan Vogler im Gespräch mit den drei Komponisten
Sam. 18 mai at 19:30

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresde

Experience: Jan Vogler im Gespräch mit den drei Komponisten

Alte Mensa, Adam-von-Trott-Saal, Göttingen

göttingen händel competition - Erste Wettbewerbsrunde / First round of the competition
Réserver

Alte Mensa, Adam-von-Trott-Saal, Göttingen

göttingen händel competition - Zweite Wettbewerbsrunde / Second round of the competition
Réserver
Mar. 21 mai at 10:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

Opera Prelude:Mozart's Masterful Characterisation – a focus on his female roles
Opera Prelude:Mozart's Masterful Characterisation – a focus on his female roles
Réserver

Marktplatz Göttingen, Göttingen

Announcement of 2019 winners of the göttingen händel competition
Mai 23 mat, 24, 25 mat
Point Music Festival

Götaplatsen, Gothenburg

Point Talks, Free
Point Talks, Free
Jeu. 23 mai at 18:30

Albertinum, Dresde

Experience: Gespräch mit Colleen Scott und Ivan Liška über »Das Triadische Ballett«
Ven. 24 mai at 18:00

Frauenkirche, Dresde

Experience: Gespräch mit Jordi Savall
Dim. 26 mai at 15:00
Point Music Festival

Gothenburg Concert Hall: Stenhammarsalen, Gothenburg

Taking Risks, Free
Taking Risks, Free
Réserver
Lun. 27 mai at 18:30

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresde

Erperience: Sarah Willis im Gespräch mit Barbara Hannigan
Mai 30, 31, juin 01

First United Church, Bloomington

Mozart's Cosi fan tutte

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

In Conversation with Ronan O'Hora
In Conversation with Ronan O'Hora
Réserver
Dim. 2 juin at 10:00

Barbican Hall, Londres

Discovery Day: Charles Ives
Réserver

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

Masterclass: Kirill Gerstein
Masterclass: Kirill Gerstein
Réserver
Dim. 2 juin at 12:00
Bergen International Festival

Bergen Offentlige Bibliotek, Bergen

Meet the Festival Composer Free

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

Masterclass: Ingrid Fliter
Masterclass: Ingrid Fliter
Réserver
Jeu. 6 juin at 13:00

Benslow Music, Hitchin

The Life And Work of André Previn
Sam. 8 juin at 10:30

St Mary's, Battersea, Londres

Platinum Choral Workshop: Bach Club
Platinum Choral Workshop: Bach Club
Réserver
Lun. 10 juin at 19:30
Mozartfest Würzburg

Kloster Himmelspforten: Exerzitienhaus, Würzburg

MozartLabor: Quartett der Kritiker
MozartLabor: Quartett der Kritiker
Réserver
Juin 13, 14, 15

Hennepin Ave United Methodist Church (HAUMC), Minneapolis

Humperdinck's Hänsel und Gretel
Ven. 28 juin at 11:00

Schubertiade, Schwarzenberg, Kleiner Dorfsaal, Schwarzenberg

Musikgespräch Alfred Brendel und Peter Gülke "Über musikalische Interpretationen"
Dim. 7 juil. at 11:00

Residenzschloss Ludwigsburg (Ludwigsburg Palace): Schlosstheater, Ludwigsburg

Norbert Lammert: Am Anfang war das Wort
Mer. 10 juil. at 10:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Pittville Pump Room, Cheltenham

© Still Moving Media
Mer. 10 juil. at 16:30
Tanglewood Festival

Linde Center Studio E, Lenox

Meet the Makers – Joan Tower, composer
Réserver
Jeu. 11 juil. at 13:00

Benslow Music, Hitchin

Four British Composers
Sam. 13 juil. at 10:30

St Mary's, Battersea, Londres

Platinum Choral Workshop: O Fiery Spirit
Platinum Choral Workshop: O Fiery Spirit
Réserver
of Bingen, O Ignee Spiritus
McDowall, Regina caeli
Panufnik, Kyrie after Byrd
Ostler, Cloths of Heaven
Scott Inglis-Kidger, Directeur
Platinum Consort
Sam. 13 juil. at 17:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Trinity Church, Cheltenham, Cheltenham

Live Human Experiments: The Musical Brain of Guy Barker
Live Human Experiments: The Musical Brain of Guy Barker
Réserver
Dim. 14 juil. at 20:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Cheltenham Town Hall: Main Stage, Cheltenham

Music and The Moving Image
Music and The Moving Image
Réserver
Mar. 16 juil. at 10:00
Tanglewood Festival

Linde Center Studio E, Lenox

Tanglewood Learning Institute Conducting Class led by Andris Nelsons
Réserver
Jeu. 18 juil. at 13:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Sonata Class led by Jean-Yves Thibaudet and Gautier Capuçon
Réserver
Lun. 22 juil. at 20:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Tanglewood Learning Institute Vocal Class led by Renée Fleming
Réserver
Mer. 24 juil. at 10:00
Tanglewood Festival

Linde Center Studio E, Lenox

Meet the Makers – André Previn, composer & Tom Stoppard, playwright
Réserver
Juil. 26, 27, 28

St Michael and All Angels Church, Portland

Dvorak's Rusalka
Mar. 30 juil. at 10:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Tanglewood Learning Institute Concerto Conducting Class led by Stefan Asbury with Emanuel Ax
Réserver
Mer. 31 juil. at 13:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Tanglewood Learning Institute Bach Cello Suites Class led by Yo-Yo Ma
Réserver
Lun. 12 août at 14:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Tanglewood Learning Institute – Violin Class led by Leonidas Kavakos
Réserver