Rechercher des concerts de musique classique

Juin 25 mat

NHK Hall, Tokyo

NHK Symphony Orchestra Tokyo
Réserver
Dutilleux, Métaboles
Saint-Saëns, Concerto pour piano no. 2 en sol mineur, Op. 22
Ravel, Valses nobles et sentimentales, pour orchestre
Ravel, Daphnis et Chloé, Suite pour orchestre no. 2
Paavo Järvi, Direction
Hisako Kawamura, Piano
Dim. 25 juin at 14:00 et 16:00
Mozartfest Würzburg

Hochschule für Musik: Kammermusiksaal, Würzburg

Kleine Opernwelt
Réserver
Ensemblemitglieder der Oper Frankfurt
Dorothea Kirschbaum, Metteur en scène
Thomas Korte, Décors
Silke Mondovits, Costumes
Nina Wellens, Costumes
Deborah Einspieler, Dramaturgie
Kids event
Dim. 25 juin at 10:00
Mozartfest Würzburg

Kiliansdom, Würzburg

Pontifikalamt im Kiliansdom
Réserver
Mozart, Missa brevis in F, K192 (K186f)
Mozart, Sub tuum preasidium, for soloists and orchestra, K198
Mozart, Symphonie no. 39 en mi bémol majeur, K543 (Auszüge)
Würzburger Domchor
Mitglieder des Philharmonischen Orchesters Würzburg
Christian Schmid, Direction
Stefan Schmidt, Orgue
Dim. 25 juin at 11:00
Mozartfest Würzburg

Residenz: Fürstensaal, Würzburg

Recital Andrei Korobeinikov
Réserver
Mozart, Fantaisie pour Piano en ut mineur, K475
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano no. 27 en mi mineur, Op. 90
Schubert, Sonate pour piano no. 21 en si bémol majeur, D. 960
Andrei Korobeinikov, Piano
Dim. 25 juin at 11:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Schloss Eggenberg, Graz

Slawische Tänze
Réserver
Mysliveček, Wind Octet no. 3 in B-flat major
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 8 in G minor, Op.46 no.8
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no.9 in B major, Op.72 no.1
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 15 in C major, Op.72 no.7
Smetana, The Bartered Bride: polka (arrangiert von Andreas Tarkmann)
Smetana, The Bartered Bride: Dance of the Comedians (arrangiert von Andreas Tarkmann)
Smetana, Die verkaufte Braut: Furiant (arrangiert von Andreas Tarkmann)
Styriarte Festspiel-Orchester
Christian Binde, Leader
Dim. 25 juin at 11:15

Opernhaus: Spiegelsaal, Zürich

Brunchkonzert: Summer Music
Réserver
Copland, Sextet, for clarinet, piano and string quartet
Gershwin, Lullaby, for string quartet
Barber, Summer Music, for wind quintet, Op.31
Ewald, Brass Quintet no. 1
Members of the Zurich Orchestra Academy
Dieter Lange, Direction
Dim. 25 juin at 18:00

Maximilianpark: Festsaal, Hamm

KlassikSommer Hamm 2017
Orff, Carmina burana
Frank Beermann, Direction
Vokalsolisten Projektchor Hamm
Dim. 25 juin at 18:30
Bradfield Festival of Music

St Nicholas Church, High Bradfield, Sheffield

Choral Evensong
Réserver
Dim. 25 juin at 19:00

Barbican Hall, Londres

Mahler, Symphonie no. 3 en ré mineur
Daniel Harding, Direction
Anna Larsson, Alto
London Symphony Chorus
Dim. 25 juin at 19:00
Prague Proms

Municipal House: Smetana Hall, Prague

Ute Lemper: Paris, Paris!
Réserver
PIaf, Other
Brel, Other
Oeuvres de Piazzolla
Weill, Other
Gainsbourg, Other
Ute Lemper, Soprano
Vince Mendoza, Direction
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Dim. 25 juin at 19:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

Ginger & Fred.SOAP
Réserver
Secunda, Bei Mir Bistu Shein
Gershwin, Lady, Be Good: Fascinatin' Rhythym
Porter, The Gay Divorcee: Night and Day
Conrad, The Continental
Berlin, Cheek to Cheek
Conny & Dado, Danse
Vesna Petkovic, Voix
R.S.wing Band
Reinhard Summerer, Direction
Sandy Lopicic, Direction
Susanne Konstanze Weber, Comédien
Dim. 25 juin at 19:30
London International A Cappella Choral Competition 2017 - Passio
Réserver
Pärt, Solfeggio
Pärt, Magnificat
Pärt, Summa ('Credo')
Pärt, Virgencita
Pärt, Da Pacem Domine
Pärt, Passio
Holst Singers
Stephen Layton, Direction
Sansara
Tom Herring, Chef de choeur
The Gesualdo Six
Owain Park, Chef de choeur
Dim. 25 juin at 19:30

Schloss Schleissheim: Large Festive Hall, München

Festive Concert
Réserver
Mozart, Symphonie no. 38 en ré majeur, « Prague », K504
Mendelssohn, Songe d'une nuit d'été, Le, Op.61 : suite
Bizet, Carmen-Suite
Brahms, Danse hongroise no. 6 en ré majeur
Gershwin, Summertime
Residenz Solisten
Dim. 25 juin at 20:00
Mozartfest Würzburg

Residenz: Kaisersaal, Würzburg

Isabelle Faust | Alexander Melnikov | Salagon Quartett
Réserver
Mozart, Sonate pour piano et violon en ré majeur, K306 (K300l)
Saint-Saëns, String Quartet no. 2 in G major, Op.153
Chausson, Concert en ré majeur pour violon, piano et quatuor à cordes, Op.21
Isabelle Faust, Violon
Alexander Melnikov, Piano
Salagon Quartet
Dim. 25 juin at 21:00
Casa Dei Mezzo Music Festival

Casa dei Mezzo, Makrigialos

Evening concert at Casa dei Mezzo
Réserver
Mozart, 6 Variations on "Salve tu, Domine", K398 (K416e)
Bach, Suite pour violoncelle no. 1 en sol majeur, BWV1007 (transcr. guitar)
Beethoven, Cycle de Lieder 'An die ferne Geliebte', Op.98
Vivaldi, Recorder Concerto in C major, RV 444
Chronis Koutsoumpides, Guitare
Tarek Al-Shubbak, Piano
Hege Høisæter, Mezzo-soprano
Hubert Wild, Baryton
Ingeborg Christophersen, Flüte à bec
Armoniosa Baroque Ensemble, Violon baroque
Juin 25 mat, 26

Philharmonie im Gasteig, München

Piotr Anderszewski spielt Schumann
Beethoven, Fidelio, Op. 72: Ouverture
Schumann, Concerto pour piano en la mineur, Op. 54
Brahms, Symphonie no. 2 en ré majeur, Op. 73
Piotr Anderszewski, Piano
Krzysztof Urbański, Direction
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Juin 25 mat, juil. 02 mat, 09 mat, 16 mat, 23 mat

St Paul's Cathedral, Londres

Orchestral Masses: Celebrating Franz Josef Haydn
Haydn, Messe no. 9 en si bémol majeur,“ Heiligmesse”, Hob XXII: 10 (25 June )
Haydn, Messe no. 12 en si bémol majeur“ Theresienmesse”, Hob XXII: 12 (2 July)
Haydn, Messe no. 6 en sol majeur,“ Missa Sancti Nicolai”, Hob XXII: 6 (9 July)
Haydn, Messe no. 11 en ré mineur“ Nelson Messe” ou“ Missa in Angustiis « , Hob XXII: 11 (16 July)
Haydn, Messe no. 7 en si bémol majeur,“ Kleine Orgelmesse”, Hob XXII: 7 (23 July (sung by Aurora Nova))
Choir of St Paul's Cathedral
City of London Sinfonia
Juin 25

Auditorium di Milano Largo Mahler, Milan

Beethoven e Mozart
Beethoven, Ouverture: Léonore III, Op. 72b
Beethoven, Concerto pour piano no. 2 en si bémol majeur, Op. 19
Mozart, Symphonie no. 41 en ut majeur « Jupiter », K551
Giuseppe Albanese, Piano
Gaetano D'Espinosa, Direction
Dim. 25 juin at 10:30 et 15:30

Konzerthaus: Mozart Saal, Vienna

Wiener KammerOrchester | Ola Rudner
Boccherini, Symphony no. 4 in D minor "La Casa del diavolo", Op.12 no.4, G 506
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante pour vents en mi bémol majeur, K297b
Bischof, Largo desolato, Op.20
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 4 en si bémol majeur, Op. 60
Wiener KammerOrchester
Herbert Maderthaner, Hautbois
Daniel Ottensamer, Clarinette
David Seidel, Basson
Jonas Rudner, French horn
Ola Rudner, Direction
Juin 25 mat

Palacio de Bellas Artes: Sala Principal, Mexico City

La Pasión según San Marcos, de Golijov
Golijov, La Pasión según San Marcos
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de México
Carlos Miguel Prieto, Direction
Juin 25 mat, 26

Alte Oper: Großer Saal, Frankfurt am Main

10. Museumskonzert
Gershwin, Ouverture Cubaine
Ginastera, Harp Concerto, Op.25
Strauss R., Aus Italien, Op.16
Marie-Pierre Langlamet, Harpe
Sebastian Weigle, Direction
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Juin 25 mat

Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México: Sala Nezahualcóyotl, Mexico City

Tchaikovsky
Tchaïkovski, Symphonie no. 3 en ré majeur « Polonaise », Op.25
Tchaïkovski, Concerto pour violon en ré majeur, Op. 35
Massimo Quarta, Violon, Direction
Dim. 25 juin at 19:30 et 19:30

Schloss Augustusburg, Brühl

Orient und Okzident
Bach, Concerto for 4 keyboards and strings in A minor, BWV1065 (Bearb. für Klavier von F. Noack)
Schubert, 12 Valses, 17 Ländler et 9 Ecossaises, D. 145
Borodine, Prince Igor: Danses polovtsiennes (Bearb. für Klavier von F. Noack)
Schumann, Variations sur un Thème de Beethoven WoO. 31
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, Suite symphonique, Op. 35 (Bearb. für Klavier von F. Noack)
Florian Noack, Piano
Juin 25 mat

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

MTT conducts American Mavericks
Ives, From the Steeples and the Mountains
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Tilson Thomas, Four Preludes on Playthings of the Wind
Harrison, Suite for Symphonic Strings
Antheil, A Jazz Symphony
Measha Brueggergosman, Soprano
San Francisco Symphony
Michael Tilson Thomas, Direction
Juin 25 mat

Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago

Muti conducts Italian operatic masterworks
Verdi, Nabucco: overture
Verdi, Nabucco: Gli arredi festivi
Verdi, Nabucco: Va Pensiero, chorus of the Hebrew slaves
Verdi, Il trovatore: Anvil Chorus
Verdi, Macbeth: Patria oppressa
Verdi, I vespri siciliani: overture
Puccini, Manon Lescaut: intermezzo
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana: Intermezzo
Boito, Mefistofele: Prologue
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Riccardo Muti, Direction
Riccardo Zanellato, Basse
Chicago Symphony Chorus
Duain Wolfe, Chef de choeur
Chicago Children's Choir, Chef de choeur
Juin 25 mat, 26

Staatstheater Darmstadt, Darmstadt

Kurtag, Strauss and Stravinsky
Brahms, Heimweh II - Homesickness II , Op.63 no.8
Kurtág, Stélé
Strauss R., Ainsi parlait Zarathustra, Op. 30
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du Printemps
Orchester des Staatstheater Darmstadt
Will Humburg, Direction
Juin 25

Aula der Universität Göttingen, Göttingen

Sommerkonzerte im 111. Jubiläumsjahr
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les) K492: ouverture
Beethoven, Concerto pour piano no. 5 en mi bémol majeur « l'empereur », Op. 73
Sibelius, Symphonie no. 2 en ré majeur, Op. 43
Akademische Orchestervereinigung Göttingen eV
Franziska Glemser, Piano
Dim. 25 juin at 06:00

Gerald R Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Bell & Isserlis: Bach, Mozart & Tchaikovsky
Bach, Concerto pour violon en la mineur, BWV1041
Bach C.P.E., Concerto pour violoncelle en la majeur, Wq 172
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 en sol majeur, « Eine kleine Nachtmusik », K525
Tchaïkovski, Serenade pour cordes en ut majeur, Op. 48
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Dim. 25 juin at 10:00

Marienkirche, Leipzig

Fleet Choral Society – Musikalischer Gottesdienst
Fleet Choral Society
Dim. 25 juin at 11:00

Victoria Hall, Genève

Music Day
Elgar, Dans le Sud (Alassio) - Ouverture de concert pour orchestre, Op. 50
Rota, Divertimento Concertante for double Bass and Orchestra
Tchaïkovski, Capriccio Italien en la majeur, Op.45
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Héctor Sapiña Lledó, Contrebasse
Jamie Phillips, Direction
Dim. 25 juin at 11:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Klaviermatinee Marc-André Hamelin
Brahms, Trois Intermezzi pour Piano, Op.117
Schubert, 3 Klavierstücke D. 946
Liszt, Nuages gris (Grey Clouds), S 199
Liszt, Sonate pour piano en si mineur, S 178
Marc-André Hamelin, Piano
Dim. 25 juin at 11:00

All Saints Centre, Lewes

Coffee Concert - Lewes Chamber Music
Chopin, Polonaise no. 5 en fa dièse mineur, Op.44
Kahn, Trio Serenade in F minor, Op.73
Brahms, Sonate pour violoncelle no. 2 en fa majeur, Op. 99
Sam Haywood, Piano
Bengt Forsberg, Piano
Alec Frank-Gemmill, French horn
Matthew Hunt, Clarinette
Philip Higham, Violoncelle
Dim. 25 juin at 13:30

The Old Church, Londres

Massey Ensemble lunchtime concert
Schubert, Quintette à cordes en ut majeur, D. 956
Boccherini, String Quintet in E major, Op.11 no.5
Massey Ensemble
Dim. 25 juin at 14:30

All Saints Centre, Lewes

Finale, Part I - Lewes Chamber Music
Schumann C., Three Romances for violin and piano Op.22
Watkins, 2 Romances
Schumann, Variations en mi bémol majeur « Ghost Variations », WoO 24
Goetz, Piano Quartet in E major, Op.6
Huw Watkins, Piano
Tim Crawford, Violon
Mathilde Milwidsky, Violon
Bengt Forsberg, Piano
Beatrice Philips, Violon
James Boyd, Alto
Hannah Sloane, Violoncelle
Dim. 25 juin at 15:00

Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Melbourne

Trio Anima Mundi: Scintillatingly Scandinavian
Wiren, Piano Trio no.1, Op.6
Hartmann, Piano Trio in B-flat major, Op.10
Grieg, Andante Con Moto in C minor for piano trio
Trio Anima Mundi
Dim. 25 juin at 15:00

Bridgewater Hall, Manchester

The Hallé - Roald Dahl's Cinderella & Friends
Williams, Harry's Wondrous World
Menken, Other
Powell, Film Musi from How to Train your Dragon: This is Berk
Menken, Film music from Aladdin: A Whole New World
Williams, Film music from Hook: Flight to Neverland
Tarnopolski, Roald Dahl's Cinderella
Stephen Bell, Direction
Hallé Children's Choir
Dim. 25 juin at 15:30

Old Baptist Chapel, Tewkesbury

German Jewels
Quantz, Duetto No.4 in C major for flute and violin
Telemann, Fantasia no. 6 in D minor for flute
Telemann, Fantasia no. 7 in D major for flute
Bach, Partita pour violon no. 3 en mi majeur, BWV1006
Bach C.P.E., Duo in G major for flute and violin
Bach, Partita en la mineur pour flûte, BWV1013
Telemann, Canonic Sonata in D major Op.5 for flute and violin
Adrian Butterfield, Violon baroque
Rachel Brown, Flûte
Dim. 25 juin at 15:30

Corn Exchange, Kings Lynn

NSO concert - brief encounters
Rachmaninov, Concerto pour piano no. 2 en ut mineur, Op. 18
Chostakovitch, Symphonie no. 11 en sol mineur « L'année 1905 », Op.103
Norfolk Symphony Orchestra
Dim. 25 juin at 16:00

Metropolitan Playhouse, New York City

Music at Metropolitan - Area 9
Bennett, Saxophone Quartet
Goodwin, Diffusion for Saxophone Quartet in Four Movements
Lateef, Sonata for Saxophone Quartet
Area 9 Quartet, saxophone ensemble
Dim. 25 juin at 17:00

All Saints Centre, Lewes

Finale, part II - Lewes Chamber Music
Schumann, Märchenerzählungen, Op.132
Beethoven, Trio avec piano No.5 en ré majeur "Les Esprits", Op.70 No.1
Schumann, Adagio et Allegro en la bémol majeur, pour instrument et piano, Op.70
Mendelssohn, Octuor à cordes en mi bémol majeur, Op.20
Bengt Forsberg, Piano
James Boyd, Alto
Matthew Hunt, Clarinette
Sam Haywood, Piano
Tim Crawford, Violon
Robin Michael, Violoncelle
Huw Watkins, Piano
Dim. 25 juin at 17:00

Westwood Presbyterian Church, Los Angeles

Beethoven - Sunny Side Up
Beethoven, Messe en ut majeur, Op. 86 (Music at Westwood series)
Dim. 25 juin at 17:00

Église Notre-Dame de l'Assomption, Marciac

Duo Brikcius - Concert pour deux violoncelles
Boccherini, Sei Fughe per due Violoncelli, G73
Couperin, Concerto for two cellos
Kosíková, Funambolo per due violoncelli
Vivaldi, Concerto pour deux cellos en sol mineur, RV 531
Anna Brikciusová, Violoncelle
František Brikcius, Violoncelle
Duo Brikcius, Violoncelle
Dim. 25 juin at 17:00

Parkstone Grammar School, Poole

Magna Sinfonia: Summer Concert
Beethoven, Concerto pour piano no. 5 en mi bémol majeur « l'empereur », Op. 73
Rachmaninov, Symphonie no. 2 en mi mineur, Op. 27
Carrasco, Samantha, Piano
Dim. 25 juin at 18:00

Eglise Sainte-Anne, Bruxelles

O Magnum Mysterium
Purcell, Hear my prayer, O Lord, Z 15 (Just to name a few)
Byrd, Ave verum corpus
Whitacre, Lux Nova
Tavener, Song for Athene
Palestrina, Fuit homo missus a Deo
BachWerk
Dim. 25 juin at 18:00

Unitarian Hall, Knutsford

A Classical Evening with Adrian Lord, Fiddlesticks and the Catenian & Friends Male Voice Choir
Lord, Other
Dim. 25 juin at 18:00

Evangelische Akademie, Tutzing

6. Kammerkonzert
Stefan Schili, Hautbois
Tobias Vogelmann, Hautbois
Christopher Corbett, Clarinette
Heinrich Treydte, Clarinette
Henrik Wiese, Flûte
Marco Postinghel, Basson
Susanne Sonntag, Basson
Ursula Kepser, French horn
François Bastian, French horn
Wies de Boevé, Contrebasse
Dominique Horwitz, Spoken word
Dim. 25 juin at 18:30

Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Londres

Forest Philharmonic plays Mahler
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les) K492: ouverture
Scriabine, Le poème de l'extase, Op.54
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Forest Philharmonic
Mark Shanahan, Direction
Dim. 25 juin at 18:30

Multi-purpose Hall, Andermatt

Andermatt Swiss Alps Classics, Gala Concert by The Chedi Residences: Igor Levit
Mozart, Fantaisie en ré mineur, K397
Oeuvres de Chostakovitch
Beethoven, 32 variations sur un thème original en ut mineur pour piano, WoO 80
Igor Levit, Piano
Dim. 25 juin at 18:30

St Mary at Hill, Londres

Bach Vespers with The Refugee Cantata, BWV 39
Bach, Brich dem Hungrigen dein Brot- Cantate, BWV39
City Bach Collective
Dim. 25 juin at 19:00

Tonhalle: Grosser Saal, Zürich

Tonhalle Jubilee concert, Benjamin Nyffenegger, cello
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine: Polonaise
Tchaïkovski, Variations sur un thème Rococo en la majeur pour violoncelle et orchestre, Op. 33
Tchaïkovski, Symphonie no. 5 en mi mineur, Op. 64
Orchestergesellschaft Zürich
Olivera Sekulić, Direction
Benjamin Nyffenegger, Violoncelle