Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des concerts de musique classique

Oct. 22 mat

Opernhaus: Spiegelsaal, Zürich

Brunch & Lunch Concert: Vienna around 1900
Brunch & Lunch Concert: Vienna around 1900
Réserver
Zemlinsky, Other
Schreker, Other
Deniz Uzun, Mezzo-soprano
Hanna Weinmeister, Violon
Alexander Gropper, Violoncelle
Robert Pickup, Clarinette
Lionel Pointet, French horn
Ann-Katrin Stöcker, Piano
Lun. 22 oct. at 14:00 et 19:30

Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church, New York City

© NASA
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: From Nordic Lands
Réserver
Melartin, String trio
Berwald, Septet in B flat major
Sibelius, Quintette avec piano en sol mineur,
Maxim Lando, Piano
William Hagen, Violon
Lisa Shihoten, Violon
Maurycy Banaszek, Alto
Paul Wiancko, Violoncelle
Ha-Young Jung, Contrebasse
Vadim Lando, Clarinette
Gina Cuffari, Basson
Karl Kramer, French horn
Lun. 22 oct. at 12:00

Radiohuset: Studio 2, Stockholm

Chamber Unplugged 22 October
Réserver
Members of the Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lun. 22 oct. at 13:05

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Heimat: Benjamin Appl & James Baillieu
Heimat: Benjamin Appl & James Baillieu
Réserver
Schubert, Seligkeit (Hölty), D.433
Reger, Das Kindes Gebet, Op.76 no.22
Schubert, Der Einsame (Lappe), D.800
Schreker, Waldeinsamkeit
Brahms, Mein Mädel hat einen Rosenmund
Wolf, Eichendorff-Lieder, no. 3: Verschwiegene Liebe
Strauss R., Allerseelen (All Souls' Day), Op.10 no.8
Schubert, Drang in die Ferne (Leitner), D.770
Schubert, Der Wanderer (Ich komme vom Gebirge her) (Schmidt), D.489
Schubert, Der Wanderer an den Mond (Seidl), D.870
Strauss, Ich weiß bestimmt, ich werd dich wiedersehn! (I Know for Certain that I Shall See You Again!)
Poulenc, Hyde Park
Vaughan Williams, The House of life: no. 2 Silent Noon
Bishop, Home, Sweet Home
Warlock, My own country
Warlock, The Bachelor
Ireland, If there were dreams to sell
Grieg, Ein Traum Op.48 no. 6
Benjamin Appl, Baryton
James Baillieu, Piano
Lun. 22 oct. at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Nuits d'Afrique: Ailish Tynan, Adam Walker, Brian O'Kane and James Baillieu
Nuits d'Afrique: Ailish Tynan, Adam Walker, Brian O'Kane and James Baillieu
Réserver
Ravel, Chansons madécasses
Weir, Nuits d'Afrique
Oeuvres de Saint-Saëns
Oeuvres de Berlioz
Ailish Tynan, Soprano
Adam Walker, Flûte
Brian O'Kane, Violoncelle
James Baillieu, Piano
Lun. 22 oct. at 19:30

Durham Gala Theatre, Durham

Triple bill: Dido & Aeneas (Purcell) / Jonas (Carissimi) / I Will Not Speak (Gesualdo)
Triple bill: Dido & Aeneas (Purcell) / Jonas (Carissimi) / I Will Not Speak (Gesualdo)
Réserver
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas (Didon et Énée)
Carissimi, Jonas
Gesualdo, I will not speak
Jonathan Peter Kenny, Direction
Seb Harcombe, Metteur en scène
Bernadette Iglich, Metteur en scène
Sky Ingram, Dido, Soprano
Nicholas Mogg, Enée, Baryton
Susanna Fairbairn, Belinda, Soprano
Frederick Long, Sorceress, Baryton-basse
Benjamin Williamson, Spirit, Contreténor
Alison Manifold, 2nd Woman, Soprano
Richard Dowling, Sailor, Ténor
Jorge Navarro-Colorado, Ténor
English Touring Opera Orchestra
Lun. 22 oct. at 19:30

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, Londres

Australian Chamber Orchestra: Mozart’s Last Three Symphonies
Réserver
Mozart, Symphonie no. 39 en mi bémol majeur, K543
Mozart, Symphonie no. 40 en sol mineur, K550
Mozart, Symphonie no. 41 en ut majeur « Jupiter », K551
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Directeur
Lun. 22 oct. at 19:30
Ligeti, Sechs Bagatellen (Six Bagatelles) pour quintette à vent
Smith, New Work (NY Premiere)
Saariaho, Light and Matter
Brahms, Trio avec clarinette en la mineur, Op. 114
Ensemble Connect
Leo Sussman, Flûte
Tamara Winston, Hautbois
Noemi Sallai, Clarinette
YenChen Wu, Basson
Wilden Dannenberg, French horn
Sae Hashimoto, Percussions
Tomer Gewirtzman, Piano
Jennifer Liu, Violon
Ari Evan, Violoncelle
Lun. 22 oct. at 20:00

Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Apollo-Saal, Berlin

Chamber Concert II
Réserver
Prokofiev, Sonate pour piano et violon no. 1 en fa mineur, Op. 80
Prokofiev, Three pieces from Romeo and Juliet, Op.64
Prokofiev, Sonate pour piano et violon no. 2 en ré majeur, Op.94a
Jiyoon Lee, Violon
Ben Kim, Piano
Lun. 22 oct. at 20:00

SJE Arts at St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford

An English Songbook: Dame Sarah Connolly & Eugene Asti
An English Songbook: Dame Sarah Connolly & Eugene Asti
Réserver
Stanford, Songs: selection
Moeran, Songs: selection
Vaughan Williams, Songs: selection
Gurney, Songs: selection
Somervell, Songs: selection
Howells, Songs: selection
Holst, Songs: selection
Gibbs, Other
Britten, A Charm of Lullabies for mezzo soprano and piano, Op.41
Bridge, Songs: selection
Tippett, Songs for Ariel
Herbert, Songs: selection
Clarke, Songs: selection
Beamish, Day of these Days
Dame Sarah Connolly, Mezzo-soprano
Eugene Asti, Piano
Lun. 22 oct. at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

© Cheryl Mazak
Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest - Geigenlegende
Réserver
Bloch, Hiver - Printemps
Bruch, Concerto pour violon no. 1 en sol mineur, Op. 26
Brahms, Symphonie no. 4 en mi mineur, Op. 98
Pinchas Zukerman, Violon
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Lahav Shani, Direction
Lun. 22 oct. at 18:30

Philharmonie im Gasteig, München

Youth Concert
Penderecki, Threnody "For the Victims of Hiroshima"
Mozart, Concerto pour clarinette en la majeur, K622
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du Printemps
Krzysztof Urbański, Direction
László Kuti, Clarinette
Malte Arkona, Presenter
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Lun. 22 oct. at 19:00

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Serse (konzertant)
Haendel, Serse (Xerxes) (Concert performance)
Theater an der Wien
Maxim Emelyanychev, Direction
Franco Fagioli, Serse
Vivica Genaux, Arsamene
Delphine Galou, Amastre
Inga Kalna, Romilda
Francesca Aspromonte, Atalanta
Biagio Pizzuti, Elviro
Andreas Wolf, Ariodate
Lun. 22 oct. at 19:30

Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía: Auditorio 400, Madrid

Ullmann, Berg, Parera Fons, Zemlinsky
Ullmann, String Quartet no. 3, Op.46
Berg, Quatuor à cordes, Op.3
Parera Fons, Cuarteto de cuerda núm. 3 'Mediterránea'
Zemlinsky, String Quartet no. 3, Op.19
Pražák Quartet
Lun. 22 oct. at 19:30

Kurhaus Wiesbaden: Friedrich-von-Thiersch Hall, Wiesbaden

Bach, Bruch, Schnittke, Schubert, Mozart
Bach, Double Concerto pour 2 violons en ré mineur, BWV1043
Bruch, Kol Nidrei: Adagio sur des Mélodies hébraïques, Op.47
Schnittke, Triple Concerto
Schubert, Polonaise pour violon et orchestre en si bémol majeur, D. 580
Mozart, Symphonie no. 41 en ut majeur « Jupiter », K551
Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Vilde Frang, Violon
Gidon Kremer, Violon
Yuri Bashmet, Alto
Christian Tetzlaff, Violon
István Várdai, Violoncelle
Lun. 22 oct. at 19:30

Musikverein: Brahms-Saal, Vienna

Altenberg Trio
Mozart, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle en sol majeur, K564
Korngold, Suite for two violins, cello and piano, Op.23
Mendelssohn, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle no. 2 en ut mineur, Op.66
Altenberg Trio
Christopher Hinterhuber, Piano
Ziyu He, Violon
Christoph Stradner, Violoncelle
Amiram Ganz, Violon
Lun. 22 oct. at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Prague Philharmonia / Boldoczki / Nakariakov / Turković
Haydn, Symphonie no. 90 en ut majeur
Haydn, Concerto pour trompette en mi bémol majeur, Hob VIIe: 1
Neruda, Trumpet Concerto in E flat
Bellini, Norma: excerpts
Mozart, Symphonie no. 38 en ré majeur, « Prague », K504
Gábor Boldoczki, Trompette
Sergei Nakariakov, Trompette
PKF – Prague Philharmonia
Milan Turkovic, Direction
Lun. 22 oct. at 19:30

University of Arkansas Monticello: Fine Arts Center Space Auditorium, Monticello

Asteria Tour 2018
Orth, Leaguered in Fire, Lagooned in Gold
McMichael, Other
Mary Bowden, Trompette
Racquel Rodriquez, Trompette
Jean Laurenz, Trompette
Rachel Velvikis, French horn
Chandra Cervantes, Natural Horn
Hana Beloglavec, Trombone
Gretchen Renshaw James, Tuba
Lun. 22 oct. at 19:30

Royal Northern College of Music: Concert Hall, Manchester

Manchester Chamber Concerts Society
Britten, Suite for violin and piano, Op.6
Elgar, Sonate pour piano et violon en mi mineur, Op.82
Ysaÿe, Sonate pour violon seul no. 2 en la mineur, Op. 27 no. 2
Franck, Sonate pour piano et violon en la majeur
Liza Ferschtman, Violon
Martin Roscoe, Piano
Lun. 22 oct. at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Piotr Beczała and Helmut Deutsch
Donaudy, Vaghissima sembianza
Donaudy, Freschi luoghi, prati aulenti
Donaudy, O del mio amato bene
Wolf-Ferrari, Quando ti vidi Op.12 no. 1
Wolf-Ferrari, Jo dei saluti Op.11 no. 2
Wolf-Ferrari, E tanto c'è pericol Op.11 no. 3
Wolf-Ferrari, O sì che non sapevo Op.11 no. 4
Respighi, Lagrime
Respighi, Scherzo
Respighi, Nevicata
Respighi, Pioggia
Respighi, Nebbie
Tosti, L'ultima canzone
Tosti, Malinconia no. 5: Chi sei tu che mi parli, for voice and piano
Tosti, Ideale
Szymanowski, Six songs, Op.2
Karłowicz, Sometimes when long I dream
Karłowicz, On the calm, dark sea Op.3 no. 4
Karłowicz, Rusty leaves
Karłowicz, The still night Op.3 no. 8
Karłowicz, A grieving maiden Op.1 no. 1
Karłowicz, Before the eternal night Op.3 no. 6
Karłowicz, The enchanted princess Op.3 no. 10
Moniuszko, Dwie Zorze
Moniuszko, Przasniczka
Moniuszko, Polna rózyczka
Moniuszko, Krakowiaczek
Piotr Beczała, Ténor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Lun. 22 oct. at 20:00

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

Mariinsky plays Mahler and Rachmaninov
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Rachmaninov, Rhapsodie sur un thème de Paganini en la mineur pour piano et orchestre, Op. 43
Mahler, Symphonie no. 5 en ut dièse mineur
Denis Matsuev, Piano
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Direction
Lun. 22 oct. at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Héroïnes
Berlioz, Le Corsaire, Op.21: ouverture
Berlioz, La Mort de Cléopâtre
Berlioz, Les Troyens : Chasse royale (Extraits)
Berlioz, Les Troyens: Ah! Ah! Je vais mourir!… Adieu, fière cité
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Lucile Richardot, Mezzo-soprano
Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Direction
Lun. 22 oct. at 20:30

Teatro Filarmonico, Verona

Sol Gabetta plays Lalo
Tchaïkovski, Roméo et Juliette, Ouverture Fantaisie
Lalo, Cello concerto in D minor
Sibelius, Symphonie no. 2 en ré majeur, Op. 43
Sol Gabetta, Violoncelle
Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Mikko Franck, Direction
Mar. 23 oct. at 13:05

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Paris to Lisbon: Alison Rose & James Cheung
Paris to Lisbon: Alison Rose & James Cheung
Réserver
Debussy, Proses lyriques
Ravel, Cinq mélodies populaires grecques
Motta, Other
Britten, The last rose of summer
Britten, At the mid hour of night
Britten, O the sight entrancing
Alison Rose, Soprano
James Cheung, Piano
Mar. 23 oct. at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, Londres

Schreker, Zemlinsky, Ives, Montsalvatge
Schreker, Ach, noch so jung
Schreker, Im Garten unter der Linde
Schreker, Das hungernde Kind
Schreker, Die Rosen und der Flieder
Zemlinsky, 6 Maeterlinck Songs, Op.13
Ives, Tom Sails Away
Ives, In Flanders Fields
Ives, The Light that is Felt
Montsalvatge, Cinco canciones negras
Fleur Barron, Mezzo-soprano
Bretton Brown, Piano
Mar. 23 oct. at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Schubert at Home: The Phoenix Piano Trio
Schubert at Home: The Phoenix Piano Trio
Réserver
Schubert, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle no. 1 en si bémol majeur D. 898
Oeuvres de Beethoven
Schubert & Co.
The Phoenix Piano Trio
Jonathan Stone, Violon
Christian Elliott, Violoncelle
Sholto Kynoch, Piano
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, Londres

Mozart, Albinoni, Vivaldi, Corelli, Handel
Mozart, Albinoni, Vivaldi, Corelli, Handel
Réserver
Vivaldi, Concerto pour cordes en sol majeur, « Alla Rustica », RV 151
Pachelbel, Canon en ré majeur
Albinoni, Adagio en sol mineur
Corelli, Concerto grosso en sol mineur « Concerto de Noël », Op. 6 no. 8
Haendel, Water Music, Suite no. 1 en fa majeur, HWV 348: Air, no. 5
Bach, Air sur la corde de sol, from Suite pour orchestre BWV1068
Mozart, Serenata notturna en ré majeur, K239
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 en sol majeur, « Eine kleine Nachtmusik », K525
London Gala Orchestra
Stephen Dominic Ellery, Direction
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Jacqueline Du Pré Music Building, St Hilda's College, Oxford

Vadim Repin
Prokofiev, Sonate pour Deux Violons en ut majeur, Op.56
Chostakovitch, Quatuor à cordes no. 8 en ut mineur « Malinconia », Op.110
Tchaïkovski, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle en la mineur, « À la mémoire d'un grand artiste » Op.50
Vadim Repin, Violon
Natalia Lomeiko, Violon
Mats Lidström, Violoncelle
Marios Papadopoulos, Direction
Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

St David's Hall, Cardiff

© Marco Borggreve
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Réserver
Wagner, Vaisseau Fantôme, Le : ouverture
Mozart, Concerto pour piano no. 21 en ut majeur, « Elvira Madigan » K467
Sibelius, Symphonie no. 1 en mi mineur, Op. 39
Vassily Sinaisky, Direction
Louis Schwizgebel, Piano
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Schubert Abroad: Schubert & Co.
Schubert Abroad: Schubert & Co.
Réserver
Mozart, Quartet for Soprano, two Tenors and Bass, "Caro mio Druck und Schluck", K Anh. 5 (K571a)
Mozart, Grazie agl'inganni tuoi, K532
Schubert, Misero pargoletto (Metastasio), D.42
Schubert, Son fra l'onde (Metastasio), D.78
Schubert, La pastorella al prato (Goldoni), D.513
Schubert, Non t'accostar all'urna, in C major, D.688a
Schubert, Guarda, che bianca luna, en sol majeur, D. 688b
Schubert, Gondelfahrer (Mayrhofer), D.809
Schubert, Drei Gesänge (Nr. 1 und 2: Metastasio, Nr. 3: Unbekannt), D.902
Rossini, I gondolieri
Schubert, Trinklied (Shakespeare), D.888
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891
Schubert, Verklärung (Pope), D.59
Schubert, Der blinde Knabe (Cibber), D.833
Schubert, Ellens Gesang I (Raste Krieger, Krieg ist aus) (Scott), D.837
Schubert, Ellens Gesang II (Jäger, ruhe von der Jagd!) (Scott), D.838
Schubert, Bootgesang (Scott), D.835
Schubert, Coronach (Scott), D.836
Schubert, Normans Gesang (Scott), D.846
Schubert, Ave Maria (originally Ellens Gesang III), D.839
Schubert, Lied des gefangenen Jägers (Scott), D.843
Schubert & Co.
Raphaela Papadakis, Soprano
Alice Privett, Soprano
Katie Bray, Mezzo-soprano
Bethan Langford, Mezzo-soprano
Alessandro Fisher, Ténor
Joshua Owen Mills, Ténor
Martin Hässler, Baryton
Sholto Kynoch, Piano
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

De Película
Mairata, Antoni, La ciudad perdida (world première)
Weiss, Good Morning Vietnam
Weiss, What a Wonderful World
Renzetti, Joe, Music from Child's play
Edelman, Randy, Film music from The Mask
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92: Allegretto
Horner, Film music from Titanic
Williams, Film music from Born on the Fourth of July
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville): Largo al Factotum
Schifrin, Film music from Mission Impossible
Williams, Film music from Catch me if you Can: Escapades
Piovani, Film music from La Vita è Bella
Zimmer, Pirates of the Caribbean
Silvestri, Film music from Forrest Gump
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid
Enrique Cotolí, Trombone
Jordi Brau, Comédien
Luis Posada, Comédien
Rubén Gimeno, Direction
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30
© Josh Goleman
Chris Thile: The Song of the Week Show
Réserver
Programme à paraître
Chris Thile, Mandoline
Sarah Jarosz, Voix
Aoife O'Donovan, Voix
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Bedford Corn Exchange, Bedford

Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade
Réserver
Audience vote, piece
Beethoven, Concerto pour piano no. 5 en mi bémol majeur « l'empereur », Op. 73
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, Suite symphonique, Op. 35
Clemens Schuldt, Direction
Kit Armstrong, Piano
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

VCH Presents: Master of Violin: James Ehnes
Réserver
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano et violon no. 1 en ré majeur, Op.12 no. 1
Ravel, Sonate pour piano et violon en sol majeur
Brahms, FAE Sonata: III. Scherzo
Corigliano, Sonata for violin and piano
James Ehnes, Violon
Andrew Armstrong, Piano
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

© Edith Held
ZKO-Saisoneröffnung: Amihai Grosz & Daniel Hope
Réserver
Dvořák, Nocturne in B major, Op.40
Bruch, Concerto for clarinet, violin, viola and orchestra in E minor, Op.88
Tchaïkovski, Sextuor à cordes « Souvenir de Florence » en ré mineur, Op.70
Amihai Grosz, Alto
Daniel Hope, Violon
Zürcher Kammerorchester
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:45

St Margaret's Roman Catholic Church, Twickenham

© Lars Borges
Benjamin Appl & James Baillieu
Réserver
Schubert, Seligkeit (Hölty), D.433
Reger, Das Kindes Gebet, Op.76 no.22
Schubert, Freude der Kinderjahre (Köpken), D.455
Brahms, Wiegenlied - Lullaby , Op.49 no.4
Schubert, Der Einsame (Lappe), D.800
Brahms, Mondnacht (Moon Night)
Schreker, Waldeinsamkeit
Brahms, Mein Mädel hat einen Rosenmund
Strauss R., Allerseelen (All Souls' Day), Op.10 no.8
Schubert, Nachtstück (Mayrhofer), D.672
Schubert, Drang in die Ferne (Leitner), D.770
Schubert, Der Wanderer an den Mond (Seidl), D.870
Strauss, Ich weiß bestimmt, ich werd dich wiedersehn! (I Know for Certain that I Shall See You Again!)
Schubert, Das Heimweh (Oft in einsam stillen Stunden) (Hell), D.456
Schubert, Der Wanderer (Ich komme vom Gebirge her) (Schmidt), D.489
Poulenc, Hyde Park
Britten, Folk song arrangement: Greensleeves
Vaughan Williams, The House of life: no. 2 Silent Noon
Bishop, Home, Sweet Home
Warlock, My own country
Warlock, The Bachelor
Ireland, If there were dreams to sell
Grieg, 6 Songs, Op.48
Benjamin Appl, Baryton
James Baillieu, Piano
Mar. 23 oct. at 20:00

Barbican Hall, Londres

Mountain (Film screening with live score
Réserver
Oeuvres de Pärt
Oeuvres de Vivaldi
Oeuvres de Beethoven
Tognetti, Other
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Directeur
Mar. 23 oct. at 20:00

Christ Church Cathedral, Dublin

Modern Kazakh Culture in a Global World…
Modern Kazakh Culture in a Global World…
Réserver
Vivaldi, The Four Seasons
Sagyrbaev, Balbyraun (transcription by B. Mynbayev)
Müller, Canto, for string orchestra
Rossini, Andante and Variations for clarinet and orchestra
Elgar, Sérénade en mi mineur pour Orchestre à cordes, Op.20
Shygayuly, Kerogly
Kazakh Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
Lara St. John, Violon
Bekturgan Zholaman, Clarinette
Erbolat Akhmedyarov, Direction
Mar. 23 oct. at 20:00

Meistersingerhalle, Nürnberg

Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra in Nuremberg
Réserver
Bloch, Hiver - Printemps
Bruch, Concerto pour violon no. 1 en sol mineur, Op. 26
Brahms, Symphonie no. 4 en mi mineur, Op. 98
Pinchas Zukerman, Violon
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Lahav Shani, Direction
Mar. 23 oct. at 20:00
Parmi les œuvres au programme:
Wagner, Wesendonck-Lieder
Elīna Garanča, Mezzo-soprano
Kevin Murphy, Piano
Oct. 23, 24

Konzerthaus, Dortmund

2. Philharmonisches Konzert
Sibelius, Les Océanides poème symphonique pour orchestre, (Aallottaret) Op.73
Elgar, Concerto pour violoncelle en mi mineur, Op. 85
Sibelius, Symphonie no. 7 en ut majeur, Op. 105
Franziska Batzdorf, Violoncelle
Dortmunder Philharmoniker
Daniel Blendulf, Direction
Oct. 23

Symphony Hall, Boston

Ken-David Masur conducts Harbison, Rachmaninov and Prokofiev
Harbison, Remembering Gatsby, foxtrot for orchestra
Rachmaninov, Concerto pour piano no. 1 en fa dièse mineur, Op. 1
Prokofiev, Roméo et Juliette : Extraits
Garrick Ohlsson, Piano
Ken-David Masur, Direction
Mar. 23 oct. at 18:00

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, Londres

Strings at Six
Students from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:00

Warsaw Philharmonic Concert Hall, Warsaw

Choral Concert
Oeuvres de Bach
Górecki, Selected Sacred Songs
Ives, Psalm 150
Ives, Psalm 90
Ives, Psalm 100 "Make a joyful noise"
Ives, Psalm 42
Ives, Psalm 135
Penderecki, Missa brevis
Dubra, Te Deum
Warsaw Philharmonic Choir
Bartosz Michałowski, Chef de choeur
​Emanuel Bączkowski, Orgue
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Martin Helmchen
Schumann, 8 Novelletten, pour solo piano, Op.21
Schumann C., Soirées musicales, Op.6: Toccatina
Schumann C., Soirées musicales, Op.6: Notturno
Schönberg, Sechs kleine Klavierstücke, Op.19 (Nos. 2-6)
Bach, Partita no. 4 in D major, BWV828: Sarabande
Messiaen, Vingt regards sur l'enfant-Jésus: Regard des hauteurs
Chopin, Valse en la mineur « Grande Valse Brillante », Op.34 no. 2
Liszt, Bagatelle sans tonalité, S 216a
Liszt, Nuages gris (Grey Clouds), S 199
Martin Helmchen, Piano
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Hendrix College: Staples Auditorium, Conway

Asteria Tour 2018
Orth, Leaguered in Fire, Lagooned in Gold
McMichael, Other
Mary Bowden, Trompette
Racquel Rodriquez, Trompette
Jean Laurenz, Trompette
Rachel Velvikis, French horn
Chandra Cervantes, Natural Horn
Hana Beloglavec, Trombone
Gretchen Renshaw James, Tuba
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

David Helfgott
Moussorgski, Tableaux d'une exposition
Rachmaninov, Concerto pour piano no. 3 en ré mineur, Op. 30
David Helfgott, Piano
Rhodri Clarke, Piano
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Arnold Schönberg Center, Vienna

Gesprächskonzert: Klang – Welten
Schönberg, Symphonie de chambre no. 1 en mi majeur, Op.9
Moser, Angry Birds für Klavier
Ferek Petrić, Climate Burn-Out (Stress Trilogy: Part II) für Flöte, Klarinette, Violoncello und Klavier (UA)
Hurel, Èolia für Flöte solo
Karl-Heinz Schütz, Flûte
Matthias Schorn, Clarinette
Jun Keller, Violon
Gartmayer, Stefan, Violoncelle
Kaori Nishii, Piano
Lukas Haselböck, Presenter
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Guest Performance
Oeuvres de Verdi
Sonya Yoncheva, Soprano
Marin Yonchev, Ténor
Massimo Zanetti, Direction
Mitglieder des Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchesters Berlin
Mar. 23 oct. at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

MusicAeterna / Currentzis
Hersant, Tristia, Choroper nach Gedichten französischer und russischer Gefangener
musicAeterna Chamber Choir
musicAeterna
Teodor Currentzis, Direction