Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des concerts de musique classique | Mahler

Pages d'accueil
Mahler, Gustav
Sam. 21 juil. at 18:00

Jičín Castle, Jičín

Ludmila Pavlová & Alissa Firsova in Jičín Castle
Bach, Chaconne (arr. Mendelssohn )
Poulenc, Sonate pour violon et piano, Op.119
Chopin, Ballade no. 4 en fa mineur, Op. 52
Mahler, Symphonie no. 5 en ut dièse mineur: Adagietto (arr. A. Firsova for solo piano)
Brahms, Sonate pour piano et violon no. 3 en ré mineur, Op. 108
Pavlová, Ludmila, Violon
Alissa Firsova, Piano
Sam. 21 juil. at 19:00

Blossom Music Center, Cleveland

Mahler's Titan
Berlioz, Benvenuto Cellini: ouverture
Vaughan Williams, Serenade to Music
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
The Cleveland Orchestra
Jahja Ling, Direction
Kent/Blossom Chamber Orchestra
Blossom Festival Chorus
Sam. 21 juil. at 20:00

Forum am Schlosspark, Ludwigsburg

Happy Birthday, Pinchas!
Brahms, Double Concerto en la mineur pour Violon, Violoncelle et Orchestre, Op. 102
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Pinchas Zukerman, Violon
Amanda Forsyth, Violoncelle
Orchestra of the Ludwigsburg Festival
Pietari Inkinen, Direction
Dim. 22 juil. at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

Prom 11: Mahler Symphony of a Thousand
Réserver
Mahler, Symphonie no. 8 en mi bémol majeur « des Mille »
Tamara Wilson, Soprano
Camilla Nylund, Soprano
Joélle Harvey, Soprano
Christine Rice, Mezzo-soprano
Claudia Huckle, Contralto
Simon O'Neill, Ténor
Quinn Kelsey, Baryton
Morris Robinson, Basse
Southend Boys’ Choir and Southend Girls’ Choir
BBC National Chorus of Wales
BBC Symphony Chorus
London Symphony Chorus
Thomas Søndergård, Direction
Dim. 22 juil. at 18:00

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Bundesjugendorchester
Mahler, Kindertotenlieder
Bundesjugendorchester (German Youth Orchestra)
Lun. 23 juil. at 19:00
Verbier Festival

Salle des Combins, Verbier

Berg & Mahler
Berg & Mahler
Réserver
Berg, Concerto pour violon « À la mémoire d'un ange »
Mahler, Symphonie no. 4 en sol majeur
Ying Fang, Soprano
Leonidas Kavakos, Violon
Verbier Festival Orchestra
Christoph Eschenbach, Direction
Juil. 28 mat, 29
Salzburg Festival

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Vienna Philharmonic · Andris Nelsons
Ouverture spirituelle · Passion & Vienna Philharmonic
Réserver
Zimmermann, Nobody knows de trouble I see
Mahler, Symphonie no. 2 en ut mineur 'Résurrection'
Wiener Philharmoniker
Andris Nelsons, Direction
Håkan Hardenberger, Trompette
Lucy Crowe, Soprano
Bernarda Fink, Mezzo-soprano
Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Sam. 28 juil. at 19:30

St Alfege's Greenwich, Londres

Greenwich Mozart - concert 3
Delius, Two Aquarelles
Delius, Sonata for Strings
Barber, Adagio pour cordes, Op. 11
Mahler, Symphonie no. 5 en ut dièse mineur: Adagietto
Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra of London
Christopher Petrie, Direction
Dim. 29 juil. at 15:00

Kitara Concert Hall, Sapporo

PMF Gala Concert
Réserver
Holst, The Planets, Op.32: no. 4 "Jupiter"
Mozart, Concerto pour hautbois en ut majeur, K314
Bernstein, Halil
Mahler, Symphonie no. 7
PMF Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Direction
Eugene Izotov, Hautbois
Denis Bouriakov, Flûte
Lun. 30 juil. at 20:30

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Orchestra Haydn di Bolzano e Trento
Mahler, Symphonie no. 6 en la mineur « Tragique »
Orchestra Haydn di Bolzano e Trento
Mar. 31 juil. at 18:30

International Conference Center Hiroshima: Phoenix Hall, Hiroshima

PMF Orchestra Concert in Hiroshima
Réserver
Mozart, Concerto pour hautbois en ut majeur, K314
Bernstein, Halil
Mahler, Symphonie no. 7
PMF Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Direction
Eugene Izotov, Hautbois
Denis Bouriakov, Flûte
Mer. 1 août at 11:15
Three Choirs Festival

Holy Trinity Church, Hereford

© c Barry Hale
Ruby Hughes: Songs for New Life and Love
Réserver
Schumann, Frauenliebe und -leben, Op.42
Mahler, Kindertotenlieder
Ives, Serenity
Ives, The Housatonic at Stockbridge
Ives, Memories
Ives, Songs my mother taught me, S. 361 (K. 6B21c)
Grime, Bright Travellers
Britten, British Folksongs
Ruby Hughes, Soprano
Joseph Middleton, Piano
Mer. 1 août at 19:00
PMF Orchestra Concert in Tokyo
Réserver
Mozart, Concerto pour hautbois en ut majeur, K314
Bernstein, Halil
Mahler, Symphonie no. 7
PMF Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Direction
Eugene Izotov, Hautbois
Denis Bouriakov, Flûte
Jeu. 2 août at 14:30
Three Choirs Festival

Hereford Cathedral, Hereford

Bernstein and Mahler
Réserver
Bernstein, Chichester Psalms
Mahler, Symphonie no. 5 en ut dièse mineur
National Youth Orchestra of Wales
National Youth Choir of Wales
Carlo Rizzi, Direction
Dim. 5 août at 16:00

Berghotel Schatzalp, Davos

Immer mit der Ruhe
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder: Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Schubert, Sonate pour piano no. 21 en si bémol majeur, D. 960
Mer. 8 août at 19:30

Dzintaru Koncertzāle: Great Hall, Jūrmala

Haydn, Bernstein, Mahler
Haydn, Bernstein, Mahler
Réserver
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung): Prelude, Representation of Chaos Hob XXI:2
Bernstein, Symphony no. 1, "Jeremiah"
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Août 08, 10, 11

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Mahler Six
Britten, Les Illuminations, pour soprano ou ténor et cordes, Op. 18
Mahler, Symphonie no. 6 en la mineur « Tragique »
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Simone Young, Direction
Steve Davislim, Ténor
Jeu. 9 août at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

Prom 36: Mahler, Wagner and Webern
Réserver
Webern, Five Pieces For Orchestra, Op.10
Mahler, Symphonie no. 10 en fa dièse majeur: Adagio
Wagner, Walkyrie, La : acte 1
Anja Kampe, Soprano
Robert Dean Smith, Ténor
Franz-Josef Selig, Basse
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Direction
Ven. 10 août at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

Prom 37: Orchestra of Santa Cecilia & Antonio Pappano
Réserver
Haydn, The Creation – Chaos
Bernstein, Symphony no. 1, "Jeremiah"
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Elizabeth DeShong, Mezzo-soprano
Orchestra of the Academy of Santa Cecilia, Rome
Sam. 11 août at 19:00
Edinburgh International Festival

Usher Hall, Edimbourg

London Symphony Orchestra 2
Mahler, Symphonie no. 9 en ré majeur
Sir Simon Rattle, Direction
Dim. 12 août at 14:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Michael Tilson Thomas conducts Tilson Thomas, Rachmaninoff and Mahler
Tilson Thomas, Agnegram
Rachmaninov, Rhapsodie sur un thème de Paganini en la mineur pour piano et orchestre, Op. 43
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Michael Tilson Thomas, Direction
Igor Levit, Piano
Lun. 13 août at 17:00
Chopin and His Europe

Teatr Wielki: Redutowe Rooms, Warsaw

Chamber concert
Réserver
Mozart, Quatuor en sol mineur pour Piano et Cordes, K478
Mahler, Quatuor avec piano en la mineur
Dobrzyński, String Quintet in F major, Op. 20
Paweł Wakarecy, Piano
Anna Maria Staśkiewicz, Violon
Jakub Jakowicz, Violon
Andrzej Bauer, Violoncelle
Marcin Zdunik, Violoncelle
Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka, Alto
Mar. 14 août at 20:30

Palacio de Festivales de Cantabria: Sala Argenta, Santander

Mahler, Symphonie no. 9 en ré majeur
Sir Simon Rattle, Direction
Mer. 15 août at 19:30

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Bernstein Classics
Réserver
Copland, Orchestral Variations
Mahler, Rückert-lieder
Bernstein, Symphony no. 1, "Jeremiah"
Bernstein, Chichester Psalms
Nicholas Tolputt, Contreténor
Liane Keegan, Mezzo-soprano
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Chorus
Bramwell Tovey, Direction
Mer. 15 août at 11:00
Edinburgh International Festival

Queen's Hall, Edinburgh, Edimbourg

Catriona Morison & Simon Lepper
Oeuvres de Brahms
Oeuvres de Schumann
Oeuvres de Mahler
Catriona Morison, Mezzo-soprano
Simon Lepper, Piano
Jeu. 16 août at 20:00

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Skride Quartet
Mahler, Quatuor avec piano en la mineur
Mozart, Quatuor en sol mineur pour Piano et Cordes, K478
Brahms, Quartuor avec piano no. 1 en sol mineur, Op.25
Skride Quartet, Quartette
Ven. 17 août at 20:00

Kurhaus Wiesbaden: Friedrich-von-Thiersch Hall, Wiesbaden

Christian Gerhaher, Bariton / NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester / Krzysztof Urbański, Leitung
Mahler, Symphonie no. 10 en fa dièse majeur: Adagio
Mahler, Le Cor merveilleux de l'enfant (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 3 en mi bémol majeur « Eroica », Op. 55
Christian Gerhaher, Baryton
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Krzysztof Urbański, Direction
Sam. 18 août at 19:30

Esplanade Concert Hall, Singapore

OMM10: Celebrate
Mahler, Symphonie no. 2 en ut mineur 'Résurrection'
Orchestra of the Music Makers
Chan Tze Law, Direction
Siobhan Stagg, Soprano
Caitlin Hulcup, Mezzo-soprano
Maior Chorus
Ban Sheng Toh, Chef de choeur
Dim. 19 août at 19:30

Ravinia Festival Pavilion, Chicago

First Symphonies of Bernstein & Mahler
Réserver
Bernstein, Symphony no. 1, "Jeremiah"
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, Direction
J'Nai Bridges, Mezzo-soprano
Dim. 19 août at 20:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

Prom 50: Mozart Clarinet Concerto & Mahler Fifth Symphony
Réserver
Mozart, Concerto pour clarinette en la majeur, K622
Mahler, Symphonie no. 5 en ut dièse mineur
Annelien Van Wauwe, Clarinette
Thomas Dausgaard, Direction
Lun. 20 août at 19:30
Salzburg Festival

Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg: Großer Saal, Salzburg

Lied Recital Boesch · Martineau
Lied Recitals
Réserver
Schubert, Der Wanderer (Wie deutlich des Mondes Licht) (F. v. Schlegel), D.649
Schubert, Der Wanderer an den Mond (Seidl), D.870
Schubert, An den Mond "Füllest wieder Busch und Tal" (Goethe) 1, D.259
Mahler, Chants d'un compagnon errant (Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen)
Krenek, Reisebuch aus den österreichischen Alpen
Florian Boesch, Baryton
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Mar. 21 août at 21:00
Salzburg Festival

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

London Symphony Orchestra 2
Guest Orchestras
Réserver
Mahler, Symphonie no. 9 en ré majeur
Sir Simon Rattle, Direction
Mar. 21 août at 20:30

Palacio de Festivales de Cantabria: Sala Argenta, Santander

Mahler, Brahms
Mahler, Symphonie no. 10 en fa dièse majeur: Adagio
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: excerpts
Brahms, Symphonie no. 2 en ré majeur, Op. 73
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Christian Gerhaher, Baryton
Krzysztof Urbański, Direction
Mer. 22 août at 19:00
Baltic Sea Festival

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Grand Opening: Mahler's Eighth
Grand Opening: Mahler's Eighth
Réserver
Mahler, Symphonie no. 8 en mi bémol majeur « des Mille »
Swedish Radio Choir
Eric Ericson Chamber Choir
Mikaeli Chamber Choir
St Jacob's Chamber Choir
Choir from Hägersten Parish
Adolf Fredriks Gosskör
Daniel Harding, Direction
Hanna Husáhr, Soprano
Lise Lindstrom, Soprano
Ida Falk Winland, Soprano
Karen Cargill, Mezzo-soprano
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Alto
Simon O'Neill, Ténor
Christopher Maltman, Baryton
Shenyang, Baryton-basse
Mer. 22 août at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

Prom 54: Iván Fischer & Budapest Festival Orchestra (I)
Réserver
Enescu, Suite No. 1 – Prélude à l’unisson
Bartók, Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta, Sz 106
Mahler, Symphonie no. 4 en sol majeur
Anna Lucia Richter, Soprano
Budapest Festival Orchestra
Iván Fischer, Direction
Ven. 24 août at 19:30

Ely Cathedral, Ely

Leonard Bernstein at 100 with Mahler's Resurrection Symphony at Ely Cathedral
Réserver
Mahler, Symphonie no. 2 en ut mineur 'Résurrection'
Edinburgh Festival Chorus
Leonard Bernstein, Direction
Ven. 24 août at 19:30

Esplanade Concert Hall, Singapore

SSO Subscription: Beethoven Violin Concerto
Réserver
Beethoven, Concerto pour violon en ré majeur, Op. 61
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Andrew Litton, Direction
Augustin Hadelich, Violon
Ven. 24 août at 20:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Andris Nelsons conducts Mahler Symphony No. 3 featuring Susan Graham and the Tanglewood Festival Chorus
Mahler, Symphonie no. 3 en ré mineur
Andris Nelsons, Direction
Susan Graham, Mezzo-soprano
Tanglewood Festival Chorus
Sam. 25 août at 16:30
Chaise Dieu Festival de Musique

Abbatiale Saint Robert, La Chaise-Dieu

Chants d'un compagnon errant
Réserver
Zemlinsky, 6 Maeterlinck Songs, Op.13
Schreker, 5 Lieder Op.3
Schreker, Kammersymphonie
Mahler, Chants d'un compagnon errant (Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen)
Jiwon Song, Baryton
Ensemble Voix étouffées
Amaury du Closel, Direction
Sam. 25 août at 20:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

The Bernstein Centennial Celebration at Tanglewood
Réserver
Bernstein, Candide (Selections)
Bernstein, West Side Story (Selections)
Bernstein, Mass (Selections)
Bernstein, Serenade after Plato's "Symposium", for solo violin, strings, harp, and percussion (Selections)
Mahler, Le Cor merveilleux de l'enfant (Des Knaben Wunderhorn) (Selections)
Copland, Other
Williams, Other (Premiere)
Mahler, Symphonie no. 2 en ut mineur 'Résurrection' (Fourth Movement)
Andris Nelsons, Direction
Keith Lockhart, Direction
Christoph Eschenbach, Direction
John Williams, Direction
Michael Tilson Thomas, Direction
Audra McDonald, Voix
Midori, Violon
Yo-Yo Ma, Violoncelle
Kian Soltani, Violoncelle
Nadine Sierra, Soprano
Susan Graham, Mezzo-soprano
Isabel Leonard, Mezzo-soprano
Thomas Hampson, Baryton
Tony Yazbeck, Voix
James Darrah, Metteur en scène
Tanglewood Festival Chorus
James Burton, Direction
Sam. 25 août at 18:00

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Sinfonie der Tausend
Mahler, Symphonie no. 8 en mi bémol majeur « des Mille »
Maria-Ward-Chor, Nymphenburg
Münchner Konzertchor
Münchner, Motettenchor
Münchner Knabenchor
Sam. 25 août at 20:30

Palacio de Festivales de Cantabria: Sala Argenta, Santander

Enescu, Bartók, Mahler
Enescu, Orchestral Suite no. 1 in C major: Prélude à l'unisson, Op.9
Bartók, Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta, Sz 106
Mahler, Symphonie no. 4 en sol majeur
Budapest Festival Orchestra
Iván Fischer, Direction
Dim. 26 août at 19:30
Edinburgh International Festival

Usher Hall, Edimbourg

Mahler's Eighth Symphony
Mahler, Symphonie no. 8 en mi bémol majeur « des Mille »
Daniel Harding, Direction
Edinburgh Festival Chorus
National Girls Choir NYCoS
Lise Lindstrom, Soprano
Ida Falk Winland, Soprano
Hanna Husáhr, Soprano
Karen Cargill, Mezzo-soprano
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Contralto
Simon O'Neill, Ténor
Christopher Maltman, Baryton
Shenyang, Baryton-basse
Mar. 28 août at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Wagner, Tristan et Isolde: Prélude et Liebestod
Chostakovitch, Concerto pour violoncelle no. 1 en mi bémol majeur, Op. 107
Mahler, Symphonie no. 5 en ut dièse mineur
Gautier Capuçon, Violoncelle
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Lorenzo Viotti, Direction
Mer. 29 août at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Webern, Langsamer Satz
Webern, Fuga (2. Ricercata) a 6 voci aus "Das Musikalische Opfer"
Mahler, Symphonie no. 7
Daniele Gatti, Direction
Août 29, 30

Semperoper, Dresden

1. Symphoniekonzert
Eötvös, Per Luciano Berio (Uraufführung)
Prokofiev, Concerto pour violon no. 2 en sol mineur, Op. 63
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Lisa Batiashvili, Violon
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Alan Gilbert, Direction
Ven. 31 août at 19:30

Lady St. Mary Church, Wareham, Wareham

Mahler, Messiaen, Elias, Akpabot, Mozart
Mahler, Quatuor avec piano en la mineur
Messiaen, Interstellar Call for solo horn
Elias, L’innominata (World premiere)
Akpabot, Pastorale
Mozart, Quintette en mi bémol majeur pour piano et vents, K452
Marianna Shirinyan, Piano
Alena Baeva, Violon
Natalie Clein, Violoncelle
Gareth Lubbe, Alto
Ibrahim Keivo, Oud
Edward Kay, Hautbois
Sarah Burnett, Basson
Mark Simpson, Clarinette
Andrej Žust, French horn
Sam. 1 sept. at 19:30

St Edwards Church, Bournemouth

Schubert, Simpson, Mahler
Schubert, Auf dem Strom (Rellstab), D.943
Simpson, Darkness Moves (For solo clarinet)
Mahler, Chants d'un compagnon errant (Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen) (Songs of a Wayfarer)
Schubert, Quintette avec piano en la majeur, « La Truite », D. 667
Alena Baeva, Violon
Natalia Lomeiko, Violon
Yaroslava Trofymchuk, Violoncelle
Natalie Clein, Violoncelle
Marianna Shirinyan, Piano
Fleur Barron, Mezzo-soprano
Gareth Lubbe, Alto
Yuri Zhislin, Alto
Chi-Chi Nwanoku, Contrebasse
Ibrahim Keivo, Oud
Edward Kay, Hautbois
Sarah Burnett, Basson
Mark Simpson, Clarinette
Andrej Žust, French horn
Dim. 2 sept. at 14:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

Prom 67: Andris Nelsons conducts the Boston Symphony Orchestra
Réserver
Mahler, Symphonie no. 3 en ré mineur
Susan Graham, Mezzo-soprano
CBSO Chorus (female voices)
CBSO Youth Chorus
Andris Nelsons, Direction
Mar. 4 sept. at 20:30

Stadttheater, Teatro Puccini, Merano

Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden in Meran
Prokofiev, Concerto pour violon no. 2 en sol mineur, Op. 63
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Lisa Batiashvili, Violon
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Alan Gilbert, Direction