Rechercher des concerts de musique classique | aujourd'hui

Lun. 26 juin at 12:00

Opernhaus: Spiegelsaal, Zürich

Lunchkonzert: Summer Music
Réserver
Copland, Sextet, for clarinet, piano and string quartet
Gershwin, Lullaby, for string quartet
Barber, Summer Music, for wind quintet, Op.31
Ewald, Brass Quintet no. 1
Members of the Zurich Orchestra Academy
Dieter Lange, Direction
Lun. 26 juin at 13:10

St James's Church, Piccadilly, Londres

London International A Cappella Choral Competition 2017 - Aleron Chamber Choir
Réserver
Poulenc, Quatre petites prières de St François d'Assise
Estrada, Psalmi 137
Poulenc, Chanson à boire
Amando San Jose, Other
Milhaud, Psaume 121
Palestrina, Missa Papae Marcelli (Angus Dei 1 )
Angangco, Lullaby by the Sea
Alcala, Nilo, Other (world premiere)
Aleron Chamber Choir
Lun. 26 juin at 13:10

St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico, Londres

London International A Cappella Choral Competition - Octet Cantabile
Réserver
Padilla, Missa "Ego flos campi" (Kyrie)
Marava, Ennai, Other (arr. Augustine Paul)
Rice, Chris, Carry your Candle
Fettke, Tom, Other
Bach, Fugue en sol mineur, BWV578 (arr. Ward Swingle)
Sthothiram, Ennil Adanga, Other (arr. Augustine Paul)
The King's Singers, I'm A Train
Parry, Take it from Figure O
Millikan, Steve, Other
Gospel, Traditional, Eye is on the Sparrow
Gospel, Traditional, You can change
Gospel, Traditional, Angels rejoice
Octet Cantabile
Augustine Paul, Chef de choeur
Lun. 26 juin at 19:30

Teatro Auditorio de Cuenca, Cuenca

Encuentro Sinfónico
Aguirre, Bembé
Takemitsu, Garden Rain
Tomasi, Fanfares liturgiques
Houben, Valley of the Pinios
Colomer, Fierabrass
Lys, Brass Pulsions
Víctor Pablo Pérez, Direction
Joven Orquesta Nacional de España
Lun. 26 juin at 19:30
London International A Cappella Choral Competition - Heat 1
Réserver
des Prez, Ave Maria (Haarlem Voices)
Pärt, Magnificat (Haarlem Voices)
Manneke, Psaume 121 (Haarlem Voices)
Diepenbrock, Auf dem See (Haarlem Voices)
Victoria, Regina caeli (Iken Scholars)
Sheppard, Libera nos (Iken Scholars)
Pärt, Psalm 131 "Kindliche Ergebung" (Iken Scholars)
Harris, Bring us, O Lord God (Iken Scholars)
Tallis, Verily, Verily, I say unto you (The Renaissance Singers)
Pärt, The Deer's Cry (The Renaissance Singers)
Isaac, Angeli Archangeli (The Renaissance Singers)
des Prez, Missa Hercules dux Ferrariae (The Renaissance Singers)
Victoria, Gaude Virgo Maria (Arcadia Chamber Choir)
Pärt, Morning Star (Arcadia Chamber Choir)
Carrillo, Salve Regina (Arcadia Chamber Choir)
Ochoa, F, Other (Arcadia Chamber Choir)
Elberdin, Cantate Domino (Arcadia Chamber Choir)
Haarlem Voices
Sarah Barrett, Chef de choeur
Iken Scholars
Matthew Dunn, Chef de choeur
The Renaissance Singers
David Allinson, Chef de choeur
Arcadia Chamber Choir
Cecilia Espinosa Arango, Chef de choeur
Peter Phillips, Direction
Ghislaine Morgan, Singer
Graham Ross, Direction
Lun. 26 juin at 19:30
Bradfield Festival of Music

St Nicholas Church, High Bradfield, Sheffield

Jacqui Dankworth and Charlie Wood - Just Me, Just You
Réserver
A. Hoffman / D. Manning, Two To Tango
A. Razaf / D. Redman, Gee Baby, Ain’t I Good To You?
Vernon Duke, Autumn In New York
J. Greer / R. Klages, Just You, Just Me
A.C. Jobim / G. Lees, Corcovado
Billy Strayhorn, Lush Life
G. Gershwin / I. Gershwin, A Foggy Day
J. Dankworth / A. Owen, Thieving Boy
D. Porter / I. Hayes, When Something Is Wrong With My Baby
Ellington / George / Hodges / James, I’m Beginning To See the Light
Juan Tizol, Caravan
Carole King, You’ve Got a Friend
Casucci / Brammer / Williams / Graham, Just a Gigolo / I Ain’t Got Nobody
Ewan MacColl, The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face
G. Kahn / H. Woods, Side By Side
Lennon / McCartney, I Will
M. Legrand / A. & M. Bergman, Windmills Of Your Mind
Ellington / Mills, It Don’t Mean a Thing
D. Hathaway / E. Howard, Someday We’ll All Be Free
Paul Simon, Feelin’ Groovy
G. Gershwin / I. Gershwin, Oh, Lady Be Good
Jacqui Dankworth, Voix
Charlie Wood, Piano
Lun. 26 juin at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Recital Hall, Londres

Exploring the Archives
Réserver
Beethoven, Song 'Die Ehre Gottes aus der Natur ', Op.48 no.4
Beethoven, La Tiranna, WoO 125
Haydn, Quatuor à cordes no. 48 en ut majeur, Op.64 no. 1, Hob III: 65
Walmisley, Oboe Sonatina no. 2
Wesley, The bruised reed
Wesley, Wert thou, like me, in life’s low vale
Wesley, Shall I tell you
Bennett, Adagio
Chopin, Valse no. 6 en ré bémol majeur « Valse-minute », Op.64 no. 1
Lun. 26 juin at 20:00
Mozartfest Würzburg

Würzburger Hofbräu: Abfüllhalle, Würzburg

Die Wellküren, Musical Comedy Group
Lun. 26 juin at 20:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Oeuvres de Bach
Oeuvres de Liszt
Thomas Ospital, Orgue
Lun. 26 juin at 20:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

Celtic Baroque
Réserver
Traditional Irish, Other (The Irish-Ho-Hoane and others)
Traditional Scottish, Other (The Reel of Tulloch and others)
Hume, Musicall Humors
Matteis, Ground after the Scotch Humour
Purcell, Dioclesian: Two upon a ground
Dorothee Oberlinger, Flüte à bec
Fabio Rinaudo, Bagpipes
Fabio Biale, Violon
Vittorio Ghielmi, Viola da Gamba
Johanna Seitz, Harpe
Lun. 26 juin at 21:00

Annunziata Historic Building, Ravello

Musikanten Piano Trio
Réserver
Haydn, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle no. 44 en mi majeur, Hob XV: 28
Brahms, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle no. 1 en si majeur, Op.8
Musikanten Piano Trio
Juin 26

Staatstheater Darmstadt, Darmstadt

Kurtag, Strauss and Stravinsky
Brahms, Heimweh II - Homesickness II , Op.63 no.8
Kurtág, Stélé
Strauss R., Ainsi parlait Zarathustra, Op. 30
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du Printemps
Orchester des Staatstheater Darmstadt
Will Humburg, Direction
Juin 26

La Scala, Milan

Bernard Haitink
Beethoven, Messe en ré majeur 'Missa Solemnis', Op. 123
Bernard Haitink, Direction
Camilla Tilling, Soprano
Gerhild Romberger, Alto
Peter Sonn, Ténor
Hanno Müller-Brachmann, Baryton
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Bruno Casoni, Chef de choeur
Juin 26

Philharmonie im Gasteig, München

Piotr Anderszewski spielt Schumann
Beethoven, Fidelio, Op. 72: Ouverture
Schumann, Concerto pour piano en la mineur, Op. 54
Brahms, Symphonie no. 2 en ré majeur, Op. 73
Piotr Anderszewski, Piano
Krzysztof Urbański, Direction
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Juin 26

Alte Oper: Großer Saal, Frankfurt am Main

10. Museumskonzert
Gershwin, Ouverture Cubaine
Ginastera, Harp Concerto, Op.25
Strauss R., Aus Italien, Op.16
Marie-Pierre Langlamet, Harpe
Sebastian Weigle, Direction
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Juin 26

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

MSO Plays Pastoral
Strauss R., Don Quichotte, Op. 35
Beethoven, Razumovsky Quartet, Op.59 no.1: Adagio Molto e Mesto (Arr. Dean)
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 6 en fa majeur « Pastorale », Op. 68
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Sir Andrew Davis, Direction
Daniel Müller-Schott, Violoncelle
Christopher Moore, Alto
Lun. 26 juin at 12:45

St Margaret's Church, Westminster Abbey, Londres

Lunchtime Recital - Laefer Saxophone Quartet (PLG Young Artists)
Ravel, Quatuor à cordes en fa majeur (arr. Buckingham)
Swayne, Leapfrog, Op.149 (Commission - world premiere)
Iturralde, Hellenic Suite
Maslanka, Variations on the chorale melody „Durch Adams Fall“
Laefer Saxophone Quartet, Saxophone
Lun. 26 juin at 19:30

Pierre Boulez Saal, Berlin

Staatskapelle Berlin & Daniel Barenboim
Schubert, Symphonie no. 8 en si mineur « Inachevée », D. 759
Schubert, Symphonie no. 9 en ut majeur, « La Grande », D. 944
Daniel Barenboim, Direction
Staatskapelle Berlin
Lun. 26 juin at 19:30

Volksoper: Foyer, Vienna

Heute im Foyer: Wiener Biedermeier-Solisten
Wiener Biedermeier-Solisten
Lun. 26 juin at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Vienna Piano Trio; Mark Padmore
Bennett, Tom O'Bedlam's Song
Schubert, Harfenspieler I - Wer sich der Einsamkeit ergibt, D.478
Schubert, Harfenspieler II- An die Turen will ich schleichen, en la mineur, D. 479
Schubert, Harfenspieler III - Wer nie sein Brot mich Tranen ass, in A minor, D.480
Larcher, Scenes from the Hunting Gun
Schubert, Herbst (Rellstab), D.945
Schubert, Auf dem Strom (Rellstab), D.943
Schubert, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle en mi bémol majeur, D. 929, Op.100
Mark Padmore, Ténor
Vienna Piano Trio
Lun. 26 juin at 20:00

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Bruxelles

Ian Bostridge recital
Schumann, Liederkreis, Op.24
Brahms, Lieder (sélection)
Ian Bostridge, Ténor
Lun. 26 juin at 20:00

Orchesterzentrum | NRW, Dortmund

5. Kammerkonzert: Sax und Co.
Szymanowski, Fantasy in C major, Op.14
Schulhoff, Hot-Sonate for saxophone and piano
Hänschke, Trio für Violine, Altsaxophon und Klavier
Kagel, Rrrrrrr...
Ravel, Sonate pour piano et violon en sol majeur
Debussy, Rhapsodie pour alto saxophone et orchestre
Bonneau, Piece concertante dans l'esprit du "Jazz" für Altsaxophon und Klavier
Matthias Grimminger, Saxophone
Vera Plum, Violon
Piotr Oczkowski, Piano
Lun. 26 juin at 20:00

Staatsoper im Schiller Theater: Gläsernes Foyer, Berlin

Kammerkonzert X: Capella Piccola
Telemann, Ach Herr! Lehr uns bedenken wohl - Cantata, TWV1:24
Oeuvres de Bach
Engel, Music for Oboe and Strings (Uraufführung)
Bach, Ich habe genug - Cantata, BWV82
Katharina Kammerloher, Mezzo-soprano
Gregor Witt, Hautbois
Petra Schwieger, Violon
Tobias Sturm, Violon
Holger Espig, Alto
Harald Winkler, Contrebasse
Günther Albers, Clavecin, Orgue