Rechercher des concerts de musique classique | le 22-oct.

Dim. 22 oct. at 11:00, 14:00 et 16:00

ZKO Haus, Zürich

Krabbel-Konzert «Der kleine Igel und die rote Mütze» Kinder von 1-3 Jahren
Réserver
Renata Blum, Narrator
Musicians from the Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Kids event
oct. 20, 21, 22 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Sinfónico: Poderosa Karina
Réserver
Dvořák, The Noon Witch (Polednice), Symphonic poem, Op.108
Tchaïkovski, Variations sur un thème Rococo en la majeur pour violoncelle et orchestre, Op. 33
Rachmaninov, The Bells, for choir and orchestra, Op.35
Karina Canellakis, Direction
Edgar Moreau, Violoncelle
Olga Pudova, Soprano
Alexey Dolgov, Ténor
Alexander Vinogradov, Basse
oct. 21, 22 mat, 29

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

Cuadros de una exposición de Mussorgsky
Réserver
Chostakovitch, Concerto pour violon no. 1 en la mineur, Op. 77 ou Op. 99
Moussorgski, Tableaux d'une exposition
Sergej Krylov, Violon
Michał Nesterowicz, Direction
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
oct. 21, 22 mat

Hong Kong City Hall: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Hong Kong Sinfonietta: Transfigured Night
Réserver
Schubert, Symphonie no. 8 en si mineur « Inachevée », D. 759
Mozart, Concerto pour piano no. 9 en mi bémol majeur, « Jeunehomme », K271
Schönberg, Verklärte Nacht (La Nuit transfigurée) pour orchestre, Op. 4
Christoph Poppen, Direction
Sophie Pacini, Piano
Hong Kong Sinfonietta
Yuri Ng, Choréographie
Li, Justyne, Choréographie
Leung, Vivian, Danse
Mak, Kelvin, Danse
Ma, Alice, Danse
Yang, Jing-xian, Danse
Oct. 22

Bridgewater Hall, Manchester

The Hallé - Pictures at an Exhibition
Réserver
Ravel, Rapsodie espagnole
Debussy, Première Rhapsodie pour clarinette et orchestre
Ravel, Boléro
Moussorgski, Tableaux d'une exposition (orch. Ravel)
Sir Mark Elder, Direction
Sergio Castelló López, Clarinette
Dim. 22 oct. at 11:00
Sunday morning piano series: Lara Downes
Réserver
Coleridge-Taylor, Deep River, Op.59 no.10
Chopin, Barcarolle en fa dièse majeur, Op.60
Bloch, Poems of the Sea (No. 3 At Sea)
Wallen, Greenwich Variations
Gershwin, Rhapsody in Blue
Lara Downes, Piano
Dim. 22 oct. at 11:00
Winner International Franz Liszt Piano Competition
Réserver
Liszt, Totentanz for piano and orchestra, S 126
Schumann, Symphonie no. 3 en mi bémol majeur 'Rhénane', Op. 97
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Markus Stenz, Direction
Dim. 22 oct. at 11:30
Bach, the Universe and Everything: Origin of Galaxies
Réserver
Bach, Ich glaube, lieber Herr, hilf meinem Unglauben - Cantata, BWV109
Dim. 22 oct. at 14:00

Maison de la culture Mercier, Montreal

Imagining Spain
Réserver
de Falla, La Vida Breve: Spanish Dance no. 1 (Danse Espagnole)
Evangelista, Marimba Concerto (Première)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Capriccio Espagnol. Op.34
de Falla, The Three Cornered Hat
Alain Trudel, Direction
Julien Bélanger, Marimba
Marjorie Maltais, Mezzo-soprano
Dim. 22 oct. at 14:00

Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden

Beethoven, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle no. 3 en ut mineur, Op. 1 no. 3
Mendelssohn, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle no. 2 en ut mineur, Op.66
Trio Isimsiz
Dim. 22 oct. at 14:30

Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool

The Planets II
Réserver
Adams, Short Ride en a Fast Machine
Gershwin, Concerto pour piano en fa majeur
Holst, Les Planètes, Op. 32
James Feddeck, Direction
Julian Joseph, Piano
Ladies of the Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Choir
Dim. 22 oct. at 15:00

Izumiti 21, Sendai

Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra Special Concert Series with Yamada Kazuki, Vol. 5, “Horizon”
Réserver
Sibelius, Karelia Suite pour orchestre, Op.11
Grieg, Concerto pour piano en la mineur, Op. 16
Sibelius, Symphonie no. 2 en ré majeur, Op. 43
Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
Kazuki Yamada, Direction
Hyun-Jung Lim, Piano
Dim. 22 oct. at 15:00
Beethoven, Fifteen variations and fugue for piano in E flat major "Eroica Variations", Op.35
Schubert, Quatre Impromptus en ut mineur, mi bémol majeur, sol bémol majeur et la bémol majeur, D. 899
Prokofiev, Sonate pour piano no. 6 en la majeur, Op.82
Julian Jacobson, Piano
Dim. 22 oct. at 15:00

Kosciuszko Foundation, New York City

Piano Recital: Jane Coop plays Beethoven and Rachmaninoff
Réserver
Beethoven, Sept Bagatelles pour piano, Op.33
Rachmaninov, Etudes-tableaux, Op.39
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano no. 14 en ut dièse mineur « au Clair de Lune », Op. 27 no. 2
Rachmaninov, Scherzo from Mendelssohn's "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
Rachmaninov, Prelude in D major, Op.23 no.4
Rachmaninov, Prelude in B flat major, Op.23 no.2
Rachmaninov, Prelude in B flat minor, Op.32 no.2
Rachmaninov, Transcription of Fritz Kreisler's "Liebeslied"
Rachmaninov, Prelude in D flat major, Op.32 no.13
Jane Coop, Piano
Dim. 22 oct. at 16:00

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

VCH Presents Cellisso
Réserver
Wilson, Perambulations
Pärt, Fratres
Sollima, Violoncelles, Vibrez!
Vine, Inner World
Villa-Lobos, Bachianas Brasileiras: no. 1 for 8 cellos
10 cellists of Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Dim. 22 oct. at 17:00

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Lübeck, Praembulum in E, LubWV 7
Ishii, Lost Sounds II, Op.33
Mendelssohn, Symphonie Nr. 5 in D-Dur, "Reformationssymphonie", Op.107: Eine feste Burg ist unser Gott
Johannsen, Sunrise
Cassan, Französische Suite
Saint-Saëns, Fantasy in E flat major for cornet and piano
Vierne, Symphony no.2: Scherzo
Dupré, Prelude and Fugue in B major, Op.7 no.1
Cassan, Improvisation
Kensuke Ohira, Orgue
David Cassan, Orgue
Dim. 22 oct. at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

From Vienna to Moscow: Michael Mofidian & Keval Shah
Réserver
Oeuvres de Brahms
Oeuvres de Rachmaninov
Oeuvres de Sibelius
Michael Mofidian, Baryton-basse
Keval Shah, Piano
Dim. 22 oct. at 18:00

Cadogan Hall, Londres

'The Planets' with Orion Orchestra and the Band of the Household Cavalry
Réserver
Holst, First Suite in E flat major, Op.28 no.1 (Band of the Household Cavalry)
Coles, Behind the Lines (Band of the Household Cavalry)
L'Estrange, We Will Remember (World premiere by Military Wives)
Holst, Les Planètes, Op. 32 (Orion Orchestra)
Orion Symphony Orchestra
The Band of the Household Cavalry
The Military Wives
Dim. 22 oct. at 18:00

Gothenburg Concert Hall: Stenhammarsalen, Gothenburg

Svarfvar and Pöntinen
Réserver
Schubert, Fantaisie pour violon et piano en ut majeur, D. 934
Fauré, Sonate pour piano et violon no. 1 en la majeur, Op.13
Boulanger, Miniatures
Fauré, Nocturne en ut dièse mineur, Op.74 no. 7
Franck, Sonate pour piano et violon en la majeur
Christian Svarfvar, Violon
Roland Pöntinen, Piano
Dim. 22 oct. at 18:00

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Carmina Burana
Svendsen, Norwegian Festival Polonaise
Aagaard-Nilsen, Furrows (World Première)
Orff, Carmina Burana
Bergen Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Kjell Seim, Direction
Lina Johnson, Soprano
Audun Iversen, Baryton
Valdemar Villadsen, Ténor
Edvard Grieg Youth Choir
Steinerskolens kor
Bergen Private Gymnas kor
Bergen Guttekor
Håkon Matti Skrede, Chef de choeur
Dim. 22 oct. at 18:30
Harriet Mackenzie & Morgan Szymanski
Réserver
Vivaldi, L'estro armonico, concerto grosso in D major for violin and strings, Op.3 no.9, RV 230
Ponce, Estrellita
Barrios Mangoré, Una Limosna por el Amor de Dios
de Falla, Siete canciones populares españolas
de Falla, La vida breve: Danza española núm. 2
Paganini, Cantabile
Bach, Sonate pour piano et violon no. 2 en la mineur, BWV1003 (Andante)
Sarasate, Spanish Dances: Romanza Andaluza y Jota navarra, Op.22 no.1
Piazzolla, L'Histoire du Tango
Harriet Mackenzie, Violon
Morgan Szymanski, Guitare
Ashok Klouda, Violoncelle
Dim. 22 oct. at 18:30
LCMS presents: The British Quartet – Concert 1: ‘Folk’
Réserver
Schubert, Quatuor à cordes no. 13 « Rosamunde » en la mineur, D. 804
Maconchy, String Quartet no. 3
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 10 in E flat major "Slavonic", Op.51
Albion Quartet
Dim. 22 oct. at 18:30

Culture and Congress Centre: Lucerne Hall, Lucerne

Migros-Kulturprozent-Classics
Réserver
Janáček, Jenůfa: overture
Dvořák, Concerto pour violoncelle en si mineur, Op. 104
Dvořák, Symphonie no. 8 en sol majeur, Op. 88
Tomáš Netopil, Direction
Truls Mørk, Violoncelle
Dim. 22 oct. at 19:00

Heinrich Lades Hall, Erlangen

Haydn, Tchaikovsky, Zimmermann
Réserver
Haydn, Symphonie no. 44 en mi mineur « Funèbre » (Trauersymphonie)
Tchaïkovski, Roméo et Juliette, Ouverture Fantaisie
Tchaïkovski, Symphonie no. 6 en si mineur, « Pathétique », Op. 74
Zimmermann, Äthermühle (Uraufführung einer Zugabe)
Kahchun Wong, Direction
Dim. 22 oct. at 19:30

Opernhaus, Zürich

Liszt / Bartók
Réserver
Liszt, Les Préludes, poème symphonique no. 3, S 97
Liszt, Concerto pour piano no. 1 en mi bémol majeur, S 124
Bartók, Concerto pour Orchestre, Sz 116
Philharmonia Zürich
Lise de la Salle, Piano
Alain Altinoglu, Direction
Dim. 22 oct. at 19:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Sibelius & Mahler: Maria Forsström & Matti Hirvonen
Réserver
Mahler, Kindertotenlieder
Oeuvres de Sibelius
Maria Forsström, Mezzo-soprano
Matti Hirvonen, Piano
Dim. 22 oct. at 19:30

Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford

Great Classics with Southern Pro Musica
Réserver
Mozart, Symphonie no. 40 en sol mineur, K550
Weber, Concerto pour clarinette no. 2 en mi bémol majeur, Op.74
Haydn, Symphonie no. 94 en sol majeur « Surprise »
Finzi, Five Bagatelles, Op.23
Lloyd, Marie, Clarinette
Jonathan Willcocks, Direction
Southern Pro Musica
Dim. 22 oct. at 19:30

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Piano Arias - Liszt206
Réserver
Oeuvres de Liszt
Gergely Boganyi, Piano
Zita Váradi, Soprano
Dim. 22 oct. at 19:30

Barbican Hall, Londres

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig: Beethoven & Bruckner
Réserver
Beethoven, Triple Concerto pour violon, violoncelle, et piano en ut majeur, Op. 56
Bruckner, Symphonie no. 7 en mi majeur, WAB 107
Gewandhausorchester
Herbert Blomstedt, Direction
Leonidas Kavakos, Violon
Gautier Capuçon, Violoncelle
Kirill Gerstein, Piano
oct. 21, 22

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Jonathan Cohen
Haendel, Occasional Oratorio, HWV 62
Haydn, Symphonie no. 94 en sol majeur « Surprise »
Mozart, Thamos, König in Ägypten, KV345: Entr'actes
Haendel, Concerto Grosso in E minor, Op.6 no.3, HWV 321
Haydn, Concerto pour piano en ré majeur, Hob XVIII: 11
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Jonathan Cohen, Direction
Annika Treutler, Piano
oct. 20, 21, 22 mat

Jones Hall, Houston

Mozart’s Jupiter Symphony
Schubert, Symphonie no. 5 en si bémol majeur, D. 485
Haydn, Concerto pour violoncelle no. 1 en ut majeur, Hob VIIb: 1
Mozart, Symphonie no. 41 en ut majeur « Jupiter », K551
Houston Symphony
Matthew Halls, Direction
Johannes Moser, Violoncelle
oct. 21, 22 mat

Kleinhans Music Hall, Buffalo

Russian Fantasy: M&T Bank Classics
Ellisor, Other
Prokofiev, Alexander Nevsky, Op.78
Borodine, Polovtsian Dances
Wooten, Victor, Electric bass
Stefan Sanders, Direction
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus
oct. 20, 22 mat

BOZAR: Main hall, Bruxelles

Debussy, Beethoven, Stravinsky
Debussy, Jeux
Beethoven, Concerto pour violon en ré majeur, Op. 61
Stravinsky, Petrushka Suite (1947 version)
Hugh Wolff, Direction
Frank Peter Zimmermann, Violon
oct. 21, 22 mat

Centro Cultural Ollin Yoliztli: Sala Silvestre Revueltas, Mexico City

Revueltas, Haydn, Rimsky-Korsakov
Revueltas, Esquinas
Haydn, Symphonie no. 47 en sol majeur“ Palindrome”
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, Suite symphonique, Op. 35
Orquesta Filarmónica de la Ciudad de México
Srboljub Dinić, Direction
Oct. 22 mat, 23 mat

Fundación Juan March, Madrid

Domingos & Mediodías: Recital de música de cámara
Beethoven, Piano Trio in B flat major "Gassenhauer", Op.11
Muczynski, Fantasy Trio, Op.26
Brahms, Trio avec clarinette en la mineur, Op. 114
Trío Amets
oct. 20, 22 mat

Palacio de Bellas Artes: Sala Principal, Mexico City

Mussorgsky, Tchaikovsky
Moussorgski, Khovanshchina: Dance of the Persian Slaves
Tchaïkovski, Manfred-Symphonie en si mineur, Op.58
Eduardo Garcia-Barrios, Direction
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de México
Oct. 22 mat, 23

Alte Oper: Großer Saal, Frankfurt am Main

2. Museumskonzert
Bach, Suite pour orchestre en ré majeur, no. 3 BWV1068: Ouverture
Bruch, Concerto pour violon no. 1 en sol mineur, Op. 26
Mendelssohn, Symphonie no. 5 en ré majeur, « Réformation », Op.107
Renaud Capuçon, Violon
Stefan Blunier, Direction
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
oct. 20, 22

New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall, Boston

Boston Baroque: Mozart Requiem
Mozart, Requiem en ré mineur, K626
Mozart, Exsultate, Jubilate, Motet pour Soprano et Orgue, K. 165/158a
Mozart, Symphonie no. 40 en sol mineur, K550
Boston Baroque
Amanda Forsythe, Soprano
Kevin Deas, Baryton
Thomas Cooley, Ténor
Ann McMahon Quintero, Mezzo-soprano
Martin Pearlman, Direction
Dim. 22 oct. at 02:30

Sandler Center, Virginia Beach

The Best of Wagner’s Ring Cycle
Wagner, Orchestral excerpts from The Ring of the Nibelung
JoAnn Falletta, Direction
Virginia Symphony Orchestra
Dim. 22 oct. at 11:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Thomas Hengelbrock, Direction
Dim. 22 oct. at 11:00

Prinzregententheater, München

Bach, Barber
Bach, Concerto pour clavier no. 1 en ré mineur, BWV1052
Barber, Adagio pour cordes, Op. 11
Bach C.P.E., Symphony in B flat major, Wq 182/2
Barber, Serenade für Streicher, Op.1
Kammerorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Martin Stadtfeld, Piano
Radoslaw Szulc, Direction
Dim. 22 oct. at 11:00

Biblioteca Luis Ángel Arango, Bogotá

Juan Pérez Floristán, piano (España)
Juan Pérez Floristán, Piano
Dim. 22 oct. at 13:00

St John's Cathedral, Norwich

East Anglia Choir Tour: Lunchtime Recital
Haendel, The King shall rejoice; Coronation Anthem No. 2, HWV 260
Haendel, Let thy hand be strengthened; Coronation Anthem No. 4, HWV 259
Moeran, Songs of Springtime
Harris, Bring us, O Lord God
Moore, All Wisdom Cometh from the Lord
Leeds St Peter's Singers
David Houlder, Orgue
Simon Lindley, Direction
Dim. 22 oct. at 13:30

Shoreditch Treehouse, Londres

Winter Journey
Schubert, Voyage d'hiver (W. Müller), D. 911
Oddur Jönsson, Baryton
Somi Kim, Piano
Dim. 22 oct. at 15:00

Church of St Ignatius Loyola, New York City

Kent Tritle, organ
Marchand, Other
Kent Tritle, Orgue
Dim. 22 oct. at 15:00

Congregation Beth David, San Luis Obispo

WinterMezzo Concert: Mozart, Chopin & Prokofiev
Mozart, Sonate pour piano et violon en ré majeur, K306 (K300l)
Chopin, Ballade no. 1 en sol mineur, Op. 23
Chopin, Ballade no. 3 en la bémol majeur, Op. 47
Prokofiev, Sonate pour piano et violon no. 1 en fa mineur, Op. 80
Scott Yoo, Violon
Anna Polonsky, Piano
Dim. 22 oct. at 15:00

Musikvalvet Baggen, Stockholm

Europeiska Mästare av Violin
Bach, Sonate pour piano et violon no. 1 en sol mineur, BWV1001
Papanas, Suite for Georg Demertzis
Sainsbury, Soliloquy for solo violin
Bach, Partita pour violon no. 3 en mi majeur, BWV1006
Rosenberg, Sonata no.1 per Violino Solo
Rupert Marshall-Luck, Violon
Dim. 22 oct. at 15:00

Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago

Piotr Anderszewski
Mozart, Fantaisie pour Piano en ut mineur, K475
Mozart, Sonate pour piano en ut mineur, K457
Janáček, On an Overgrown Path (Book II)
Oeuvres de Chopin
Piotr Anderszewski, Piano
Dim. 22 oct. at 15:00

Christ Church, Nailsworth

Tea-Time Concert: Brahms and Mozart
Brahms, Danses hongroises, arrangé pour orchestre
Mozart, Quintette pour Clarinette et Cordes en la majeur, K581
Bristol Ensemble
Dim. 22 oct. at 15:00

St Brigid Catholic Church, Louisville

Louisville Chorus - Haydn: Missa Sancti Nicolai
Haydn, Messe no. 6 en sol majeur,“ Missa Sancti Nicolai”, Hob XXII: 6
Louisville Chorus