Rechercher des concerts de musique classique | le 24-oct.

Mar. 24 oct. at 01:10

Headington School: The Hall, Oxford

The Distant Beloved: James Newby & Eugene Asti
Réserver
Oeuvres de Mahler
Beethoven, Cycle de Lieder 'An die ferne Geliebte', Op.98
James Newby, Baryton
Eugene Asti, Piano
Mar. 24 oct. at 13:05

Ulster Hall, Belfast

JTI Lunchtime Concert: From Countryside to Cityscape
Réserver
Mendelssohn, Songe d'une Nuit d'été: ouverture, Op.21
Clyne, Within her Arms
Copland, Variations on a Shaker Melody
Bernstein, On the Town
Joshua Weilerstein, Direction
Mar. 24 oct. at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, Londres

Bach, Bax, Boulanger, Poulenc
Bach C.P.E., Flute sonata in G major, Wq. 134, H.548
Bax, Four Pieces for Flute and Piano
Boulanger, Nocturne
Poulenc, Sonate pour flûte et piano
Sally Quantrill, Flûte
Lydia Bosworth, Piano
Mar. 24 oct. at 17:30

Headington School: The Hall, Oxford

Mahler & Brahms Piano Quartets
Réserver
Mahler, Quatuor avec piano en la mineur
Brahms, Quartuors avec piano no. 2 en la majeur, Op.26
Elena Urioste, Violon
Juan-Miguel Hernandez, Alto
Laura van der Heijden, Violoncelle
Tom Poster, Piano
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

City of London Choir performs Haydn's 'Creation Mass'
Réserver
Haydn, Te Deum en ut majeur, pour l'Impératrice Marie-Thérèse
Mozart, Concerto pour piano no. 22 en mi bémol majeur, K482
Haydn, Messe no. 13 en si bémol majeur,“Messe de la Création”, Hob XXII: 13
Hilary Davan Wetton, Direction
City of London Choir
Llŷr Williams, Piano
Laura Mitchell, Soprano
Anna Harvey, Mezzo-soprano
Daniel Norman, Ténor
Edward Grint, Baryton
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Brahms, Staud & Schumann
Österreichische Erstaufführung
Réserver
Brahms, Concerto pour violon en ré majeur, Op. 77
Staud, Stromab (österreichische EA)
Schumann, Symphonie no. 2 en ut majeur, Op. 61
François-Xavier Roth, Direction
Julian Rachlin, Violon
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

James Horner: A Life in Music
Réserver
Horner, Other
Cinematic Sinfonia
Crouch End Festival Chorus
Ludwig Wicki, Direction
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Migros-Kulturprozent-Classics
Réserver
Janáček, Jenůfa: overture
Dvořák, Concerto pour violoncelle en si mineur, Op. 104
Dvořák, Symphonie no. 8 en sol majeur, Op. 88
Tomáš Netopil, Direction
Truls Mørk, Violoncelle
Mar. 24 oct. at 20:00

St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford, Oxford

Brahms & Wolf: Ian Bostridge & Julius Drake
Réserver
Oeuvres de Brahms
Wolf, Other
Ian Bostridge, Ténor
Julius Drake, Piano
Mar. 24 oct. at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

The Cleveland Orchestra
Réserver
Beethoven, Quatuor à cordes no. 15 en la mineur, Op. 132 (in der Bearbeitung für Orchester)
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du Printemps
The Cleveland Orchestra
Franz Welser-Möst, Direction
Oct. 24 mat, nov. 14 mat

Fundación Juan March, Madrid

Recitales para Jóvenes: Curso 2017-2018. Músicas al encuentro: jazz & clásica
Bach, Minuet in G Major, BWV Anh. 114
Gershwin, Prelude no. 2
Debussy, Children's Corner: Golliwog's Cakewalk
Evans, Time remembered
Peterson, estudio nº 1
Peterson, Estudio nº 7
Chopin, Prélude en mi mineur, Op.28 no. 4
Jobim, Insensatez
Bernstein, West Side Story: Mambo
Noelia Rodiles, Piano
Moisés P Sánchez, Piano
Fernando Palacios, Presenter
oct. 19, 21, 24

Symphony Hall, Boston

Beethoven and Grieg
Beethoven, Egmont (ouverture et musique de scène), Op.84
Grieg, Peer Gynt- ouverture et Musique de scène, Op.23
Bill Barclay, Metteur en scène
Camilla Tilling, Soprano
Ken-David Masur, Direction
Cristina Todesco, Décors
Kathleen Doyle, Costumes
Mar. 24 oct. at 13:10

St Edmundsbury Cathedral, Bury St Edmunds

East Anglia Choir Tour: Lunchtime Recital
Fauré, Réquiem, Op. 48
Leeds St Peter's Singers
David Houlder, Orgue
Simon Lindley, Direction
Mar. 24 oct. at 14:00

Queen's Chapel of the Savoy, Londres

Tippett Sprituals
Vaughan Williams, Three Shakespeare Songs
MacMillan, The Gallant Weaver, for SATB choir à capella
Stanford, The Blue Bird, Op.119/iii
Fauré, Après un rêve, Op.7 no.1
Stanford, Beati Quorum Via, Op.38 no.3
Whitacre, Lux Aurumque
Lauridsen, O Magnum Mysterium
Harris, Bring us, O Lord God
Tippett, A Child of our Time: Five negro spirituals
Wilbye, Adieu, sweet Amarillis
Gibbons, The Silver Swan
East, Hence, Stars, too dim of light
Pearsall, Lay a Garland
Weelkes, The Triumphs of Oriana: As Vesta was from Latmos Hill descending
Gjeilo, Unicornis Captivatur
Vale of Clwyd Singers
Robert Sells, Direction
Mar. 24 oct. at 17:30

St Edmundsbury Cathedral, Bury St Edmunds

East Anglia Choir Tour: Choral Evensong
Noble, Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis in A minor
Moore, All Wisdom Cometh from the Lord
Leeds St Peter's Singers
David Houlder, Orgue
Simon Lindley, Direction
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:00

Royal Academy of Music: Duke's Hall, Londres

Royal Academy of Music: Beethoven Symphony No. 4
Baigent, Things falling out of a cupboard
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 4 en si bémol majeur, Op. 60
Bertie Baigent, Direction
Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30
Schubert, Quatuor à cordes en ut mineur « Quartettsatz » D. 703
Tchaïkovski, Album pour Enfants pour piano, Op.39
Chostakovitch, String Quartet No. 6 in G major, Op.101
Chostakovitch, String Quartet No. 13 in B flat minor, Op.138
Borodin String Quartet
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Leif Ove Andsnes Recital
Sibelius, Selected works
Widmann, Idyll und Abgrund – Six Schubert Reminiscences
Schubert, 3 Klavierstücke D. 946
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano no. 17 en ré mineur « la Tempête », Op. 31 no. 2
Chopin, Nocturne no. 17 en si majeur, Op.62 no. 1
Chopin, Ballade no. 1 en sol mineur, Op. 23
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Macbeth
Verdi, Macbeth (Concert performance)
Gianandrea Noseda, Direction
Dalibor Jenis, Macbeth
Anna Pirozzi, Lady Macbeth
Marko Mimica, Banquo
Piero Pretti, Macduff
Cullen Gandy, Malcolm
Alexandra Zabala, Lady in Waiting
Nicolò Ceriani, Doctor
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Leeds College of Music: The Venue, Leeds

Gould Piano Trio
Saint-Saëns, Piano Trio no. 2 in E minor, Op.92
Tchaïkovski, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle en la mineur, « À la mémoire d'un grand artiste » Op.50
Gould Piano Trio
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

Mahler, Symphonie no. 7
Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich
Robert Treviño, Direction
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Monteverdi: Selva morale e spirituale
Monteverdi, Beatus Vir
Monteverdi, O ciechi, il tanto affaticar che giova?
Monteverdi, Laudate Dominum omnes gentes
Monteverdi, Salve Regina
Monteverdi, Gloria a 7 voci
Monteverdi, Laudate Dominum omnes gentes
Monteverdi, Salve Regina
Monteverdi, Selve Morale e Spirituale: Laudate Pueri
Monteverdi, Chi vol che m'innamori
Monteverdi, Selve Morale e Spirituale (1641): Dixit Dominus
The Sixteen
Harry Christophers, Direction
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Firth Hall, Sheffield

Sound Laboratory: 'Ligeti Quartet: Remembering the Future'
Birtwistle, Three Fugues from the Art of Fugue
Webern, String Quartet, Op.28
Bailie, Five Famous Adagios
Nicholson, String Quartet No. 5
Stravinsky, Concertino pour Quatuor à cordes
Gubaidulina, Reflections on the theme B-A-C-H, for string quartet
Haas, String Quartet no. 2
Ligeti Quartet
Mandhira de Saram, Violon
Patrick Dawkins, Violon
Richard Jones, Alto
Valerie Welbanks, Violoncelle
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Arnold Schönberg Center, Vienna

Konzert: disorder or no intelligible patterns
Schönberg, Vier Lieder für Gesang und Orchester (Four Orchestral Songs), Op. 22 (Arr.: Felix Greissle)
Kaiser, disorder or no intelligible patterns
Haas, ...aus freier Lust...verbunden...
Lang, origami
Murail, La barque mystique
Ensemble Wiener Collage
Alexandra Yangel, Mezzo-soprano
Jaime Wolfson, Direction
Mar. 24 oct. at 20:00

St John on Bethnal Green, Londres

Playing the Pulse
Poppy, Playing the Pulse
Murcott, MT Modulation
Summerley, Nevada, Ebullition
Nyman, In C Interlude
Riley, In C
Reich, Clapping Music
COMA London Ensemble
Gregory Rose, Direction
Paul Burnell, Percussions
Karen Burnell, French horn
Mar. 24 oct. at 20:00

Philharmonie im Gasteig, München

Wagner, Brahms, Tschaikowsky
Wagner, Tannhäuser: ouverture
Brahms, Variations sur un thème de Haydn en si bémol majeur, Op. 56a
Tchaïkovski, Symphonie no. 6 en si mineur, « Pathétique », Op. 74
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Direction
Mar. 24 oct. at 20:00

Alte Oper: Großer Saal, Frankfurt am Main

Klaus Maria Brandauer – NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Beethoven, Egmont op. 84
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 4 en si bémol majeur, Op. 60
Klaus Maria Brandauer, Narrator
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Thomas Hengelbrock, Direction
Mar. 24 oct. at 20:00

Opéra Comique, Paris

Marianne Crebassa et l’Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Meyerbeer, Les Huguenots: Nobles seigneurs, salut
Massenet, Phèdre Overture
Gluck, Orphée et Euridice (1774 Paris version): Amour, viens rendre à mon âme
Thomas, Psyché: Romance du sommeil
Bizet, Jeux d’enfants, petite suite d'orchestre, Op.22: Le bal
Gounod, Romeo et Juliette: Que fais-tu, blanche tourterelle?
Bizet, Jeux d’enfants, petite suite d'orchestre, Op.22: La toupie
Gounod, Roméo et Juliette: Entr'acte II
Massenet, Cendrillon: Coeur sans amour
Offenbach, Tales of Hoffmann: Barcarolle, Belle nuit, o nuit d'amour
Offenbach, Les Contes d’Hoffmann: Vois sous l’archet frémissant
Offenbach, Fantasio: Ballade à la lune
Ravel, A la manière de Chabrier
Gounod, Faust: Faites-lui mes aveux
Chabrier, Pièces pittoresques: Idylle, no.5
Messager, Madame Chrysanthème: Prelude Act 2
Chabrier, L'étoile: O petite étoile
Debussy, Suite Bergamasque: Clair de lune
Gounod, Faust: Versez vos chagrins dans mon âme
Hahn, Mozart: Overture
Hahn, Mozart: Alors, adieu donc, mon amour, le destin nous sépare
Marianne Crebassa, Mezzo-soprano
Victorien Vanoosten, Direction
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Mar. 24 oct. at 20:30

Église Sainte Bernadette, Lourdes

Philippe Jaroussky L'art d'un contre ténor Ensemble Artaserse
Oeuvres de Haendel
Philippe Jaroussky, Contreténor
Ensemble Artaserse
Mar. 24 oct. at 20:30

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

An Evening Of Opera Highlights
Anna Netrebko, Soprano
Yusif Eyvazov, Ténor