Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des concerts de musique classique | aujourd'hui

Mar. 18 sept. at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, Londres

Kevin Sherwin
Mendelssohn, Song without words in E major, Op.30 no.3 (transcription)
Tárrega, Paquito
Meyerbeer, L'Africaine: chœur des évêques (transcription)
Beethoven, Minuet no. 3, WoO 10
Villa-Lobos, Etudes for guitar (extracts)
Chopin, Nocturne no. 2 en mi bémol majeur, Op.9 no. 2 (transcription)
Tansman, Cavatina Suite
Sherwin, Other
Kevin Sherwin, Guitare
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:00

Warsaw Philharmonic Concert Hall, Warsaw

Bernstein Divertimento
Réserver
Bernstein, Divertimento for Orchestra
Mozart, Concerto pour piano no. 24 en ut mineur, K491
Stephen Kovacevich, Piano
Turkish National Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Cem Mansur, Direction
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:00
Isouard, Cendrillon
Bampton Classical Opera
CHROMA
Aoife O'Sullivan, Soprano
Jenny Stafford, Soprano
Kate Howden, Mezzo-soprano
Benjamin Durrant, Ténor
Bradley Smith, Ténor
Nicholas Merryweather, Baryton
Alistair Ollerenshaw, Basse
Harry Sever, Direction
Jeremy Gray, Metteur en scène
Louise Bakker, Metteur en scène
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Inauguración de temporada
Inauguración de temporada
Réserver
Haydn, Messe no. 10 en ut majeur,“ Paukenmesse” (En Temps de Guerre), Hob XXII: 9
Dvořák, Symphonie no. 9 en mi mineur, « du Nouveau monde », Op. 95
Eugenia Boix, Soprano
Anabel Aldalur, Mezzo-soprano
Gerardo Lopez, Ténor
Sebastià Peris i Marco, Baryton
Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Marco Antonio García de Paz, Chef de choeur
Víctor Pablo Pérez, Direction
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:30
Michel Legrand and the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Michel Legrand and the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Réserver
Michel Legrand, Piano
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:30

Barbican Hall, Londres

Spring Symphony
Réserver
Dvořák, Slavonic Dances (selection)
Janáček, Sinfonietta, Op. 60
Britten, Spring Symphony for soloists, mixed choir, children's choir and orchestra, Op.44
Sir Simon Rattle, Direction
Elizabeth Watts, Soprano
Alice Coote, Mezzo-soprano
Allan Clayton, Ténor
London Symphony Chorus
Simon Halsey, Chef de choeur
Tiffin Choirs
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:30

Westminster Cathedral, Londres

Verdi Requiem at Westminster Cathedral
Verdi Requiem at Westminster Cathedral
Réserver
Verdi, Requiem
Ann Hallenberg, Mezzo-soprano
Edgaras Montvidas, Ténor
Gianluca Buratto, Basse
Monteverdi Choir
Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Direction
Mar. 18 sept. at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Orchester der Lucerne Festival Academy
Réserver
Stockhausen, Inori
Lucerne Festival Academy
Péter Eötvös, Direction
Winnie Huang, Danse
Diego Vásquez, Danse
Paul Jeukendrup, Son
Mar. 18 sept. at 20:00
Schubert, Symphonie no. 4 en ut mineur, « Tragique », D 417
Brahms, Symphonie no. 4 en mi mineur, Op. 98
Gustavo Dudamel, Direction
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Mar. 18 sept. at 20:30
Settimane Musicali di Ascona

Chiesa del Collegio Papio, Ascona

© Hans Morren
Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir - Ton Kopman
Réserver
Bach, Messe en si mineur, BWV232
Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
Amsterdam Baroque Choir
Ton Koopman, Direction
Yetzabel Arias Fernández, Soprano
Maarten Engeltjes, Contreténor
Tilman Lichdi, Ténor
Klaus Mertens, Basse
Sept. 18, 19

City Recital Hall, Sydney

Transforming Strauss & Mozart
Dowland, Lachrimae Antiquae I
Wagner, Tristan et Isolde: Prélude à l'acte 1 (Arr Sebastian Gürtler)
Bach, Offrande musicale, L' BWV1079: Ricercar a 6
Strauss R., Métamorphoses (Arr Rudolf Leopold)
Mozart, Gran Sestetto Concertante, K364
Helena Rathbone, Violon
Aiko Goto, Violon
Stefanie Farrands, Alto
Nicole Divall, Alto
Timo-Veikko Valve, Violoncelle
Melissa Barnard, Violoncelle
Jeremy Kurtz-Harris, Contrebasse
Mar. 18 sept. at 12:45

Carlisle Cathedral, Carlisle

Duo Noble makes debut tour in UK's Lake District!
Albrechtsberger, Other
Stamitz, Other
Oeuvres de Scarlatti
Halvorsen, Other
Glière, Other
Julie Svěcená, Violon
Cameron Grimes, Violoncelle
Mar. 18 sept. at 13:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Foyer, Berlin

Free Lunch Concert
Weinberg, Clarinet Sonata, Op.28
Brahms, Trio avec clarinette en la mineur, Op. 114
Berliner Philharmoniker
Mar. 18 sept. at 18:00

Philharmonie: Kammermusiksaal, Berlin

Carte Blanche
Walton, Alto Concerto
Pasculli, Oboe Concerto on a theme from Verdi's "I vespri siciliani"
Bach, Suite pour violoncelle no. 4 en mi bémol majeur, BWV1010 (arr. for viola, S. Rowland-Jones)
Mozart, Concerto pour violon no. 5 en la majeur « Turc », K219
Lev Loiko, Alto
Angela Gassenhuber, Piano
Yijea Han, Hautbois
Ho-Hsuan Feng, Violon
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:00

Mariinsky Theatre Concert Hall, St Petersburg

Mozart. Symphony no 41 ("Jupiter")
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta, K366: Ballet
Mozart, Concerto pour piano no. 23 en la majeur, K488
Mozart, Symphonie no. 41 en ut majeur « Jupiter », K551
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Christian Knapp, Direction
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:30

St John's Church, Keswick

Duo Noble makes debut tour of UK's Lake District!
Albrechtsberger, Other
Glière, Other
Stamitz, Other
Oeuvres de Scarlatti
Halvorsen, Other
Julie Svěcená, Violon
Cameron Grimes, Violoncelle
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

MILOŠ – The Voice of the Guitar
Bach, Suite no. 2 in C minor, BWV997 (Prelude and Fugue)
Boccherini, Guitar Quintet No. 4 in D major "Fandango", G 448
Granados, 12 Danzas Españolas: Andaluza, Op.37 no.5
Granados, 12 Danzas Españolas: Oriental, Op.37 no.2
Falla, The Three-Cornered Hat: Danza del Molinero
Rodrigo, Fantasía para un gentilhombre (Fantasy for a Nobleman) (II. Españoleta)
Unknown, Spanish Romance
Piazzolla, Libertango
Villa-Lobos, selection
Villa-Lobos, Prelude no. 4
Cardoso, Milonga
Savio, Batucada
Harrison, Here comes the sun
The Beatles, The Fool on the Hill
The Beatles, Eleanor Rigby
Domeniconi, Koyunbaba Suite, Op.19
Miloš Karadaglić, Guitare
Ensemble 7
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Bastien und Bastienne
Haydn, Symphonie no. 49 en fa mineur « La Passione »
Anonymous, Four arias from Teutsche Comoedie Arien
Mozart, Bastien und Bastienne, K50 (K46b)
Classical Opera
Ian Page, Direction
Ellie Laugharne, Bastienne
Alessandro Fisher, Bastien
Darren Jeffery, Colas
The Mozartists
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

NDR Kammerorchester / Kalev Kuljus
Mozart, Divertimento en ré majeur, « Symphonie de Salzbourg » K136 (K125a)
Mozart, Arrangements of 5 Fugues by J.S. Bach, K405
Bach, Concerto pour hautbois d'amour en la majeur, BWV1055R
Chostakovitch, Chamber Symphony in A flat major (arr of String Quartet no. 10), Op.118a
Mozart, Divertimento en fa majeur, « Salzburg Symphonie no. 3 », K138 (K125c)
Kalev Kuljus, Hautbois
NDR Kammerorchester
Stefan Wagner, Violon, Direction
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:30

Musikverein: Brahms-Saal, Vienna

Paul Badura-Skoda • Peter Lukas Graf
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante pour vents en mi bémol majeur, K297b
Mozart, Andante en ut majeur pour Flûte, K315 (K285e)
Mozart, Rondo en ut majeur pour Violon, K373
Mozart, Concerto pour piano no. 9 en mi bémol majeur, « Jeunehomme », K271
Paul Badura-Skoda, Piano
Peter Lukas Graf, Flûte
Neues Zürcher Orchester
Martin Studer, Direction
Mar. 18 sept. at 19:30

Brucknerhaus, Linz

Mendelssohn, Schubert
Mendelssohn, Les Hébrides ou la Grotte de Fingal, Op. 26
Mendelssohn, Concerto pour violon en mi mineur, Op. 64
Schubert, Symphonie no. 9 en ut majeur, « La Grande », D. 944
Christian Tetzlaff, Violon
Bruckner Orchester Linz
Markus Poschner, Direction
Mar. 18 sept. at 20:00

Friedrich-Ebert-Halle, Hamburg

1. Philharmonisches Konzert
Haydn, Symphonie no. 91 en mi bémol majeur
Schönberg, Chamber Symphony no. 2, Op.38
Mozart, Concerto pour piano no. 24 en ut mineur, K491
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Christian Zacharias, Direction
Mar. 18 sept. at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Philip Glass / Tim Fain / Matt Haimovitz
An Evening of Chamber Music,
Philip Glass, Piano
Tim Fain, Violon
Matt Haimovitz, Violoncelle
Mar. 18 sept. at 20:00

Grand Théâtre, Bordeaux

Jonas Kaufmann
Strauss R., Lieder: selection
Liszt, Lieder, divers
Mahler, Lieder: selection
Wolf, Lieder: selection
Jonas Kaufmann, Ténor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Mar. 18 sept. at 20:00

Die Residenz: Herkulessaal, München

Baltic Sea Philharmonic: Nordic Pulse
Kilar, Orawa
Gelgotas, Mountains. Waters. (Freedom)
Pärt, Fratres
Järvi, Aurora, for violin, percussion and string orchestra
Sibelius, Stormen (The Tempest): suite no. 1, Op.109 no.2
Kalniņš, Symphony no. 4, "The Rock Symphony"
Mari Samuelsen, Violon
Baltic Sea Philharmonic
Kristjan Järvi, Direction