Rechercher des concerts de musique classique | le 27-nov.

Lun. 27 nov. at 14:00 et 19:30

Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church, New York City

Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: Tres Belle
Dancla, String Quartet no. 8 in G minor, Op.87
d'Indy, Sarabande et minuet, Op.67
Debussy, Children’ s Corner, suite
Dubois, Piano Quartet in A minor
Michael Brown, Piano
Elizabeth Fayette, Violon
Fabiola Kim, Violon
Maurycy Banaszek, Alto
Mihai Marica, Violoncelle
Andrew Trombley, Contrebasse
Barry Crawford, Flûte
Hassan Anderson, Hautbois
Vadim Lando, Clarinette
Karl Kramer, French horn
Adrian Morejon, Basson
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:00

Acros Fukuoka Symphony Hall, Fukuoka

Vienna Symphony in Japan
Réserver
Mendelssohn, Concerto pour violon en mi mineur, Op. 64
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Philippe Jordan, Direction
Daishin Kashimoto, Violon
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:00

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Iphigeneia in Aulis
Réserver
Gluck, Iphigénie en Aulide (Concert performance)
Philippe Auguin, Direction
Ildikó Komlósi, Clytemnestra
Gabriella Fodor, Iphigenia
Tibor Szappanos, Achille
Róbert Rezsnyák, Patroklos
TBC, Agamemnon
András Kőrösi, Arkas
András Palerdi, Calchas
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:00
Mozart: Master of Deception, with Rachel Podger
Réserver
Haydn, Symphony no. 26 in D minor "Lamentatione"
Mozart, Concerto pour violon no. 1 en si bémol majeur, K207
Bach J. C., Symphony in G minor, Op.6 no.6
Mozart, Concerto pour violon no. 5 en la majeur « Turc », K219
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, Londres

RCM International Festival of Viols: Concert with Hille Perl
Réserver
Couperin, Prelude in D minor
Monsieur de Sainte-Colombe le fils, Les Couplets
Marais, Suite du troisième livre de pièces de viole
Marais, Le Badinage and Le Labyrinthe from Troisième livre de pièces de viole
Bishop, Martha, Macqam: Hijaz/Hijazskiar
Gismonti, Palhaço
Forqueray, Zeus: Jupiter Omnibus Maximus
Monsieur de Sainte-Colombe le fils, La Vignon
Santana, Lee, Amsterdam-Pascal's Gaillard-Virtual Pearl
Hille Perl, Viola da Gamba
Lee Santana, Luth
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Orquesta y Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid
Réserver
Mahler, Kindertotenlieder
Bruckner, Symphonie no. 9 en ré mineur, WAB 109
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Joven Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Matthias Goerne, Baryton
Víctor Pablo Pérez, Direction
Lun. 27 nov. at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Yannick Nézet-séguin & Orchestre Métropolitain De Montréal
Réserver
Elgar, Concerto pour violoncelle en mi mineur, Op. 85
Ravel, Concerto pour piano en ré majeur pour la main gauche
Debussy, La Mer
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Direction
Stéphane Tétreault, Violoncelle
Alexandre Tharaud, Piano
Lun. 27 nov. at 20:00

Tonhalle: Robert Schumann Saal, Düsseldorf

Lukás Vondrácek
Réserver
Lukáš Vondrácek, Piano
Lun. 27 nov. at 20:15
Cecilia Bartoli and Sol Gabetta : Dolce Duello
Réserver
Hasse, Il ciro riconosciuto: Overture
Caldara, Nitocri: Fortuna e speranza
Albinoni, Il nascimento dell’Aurora: Aure andate e baciate
Gabrielli, San Sigismondo, re di Borgogna: Aure voi de’miei sospiri
Pollarolo, Ariodante: Overture
Haendel, Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, HWV 46a: Lascia la spina
Raupach, Siroe, re di Persia: O placido il mare
Haendel, Ode for St Cecilia's Day, HWV 76: What passion cannot Music raise and quell?
Boccherini, Cello Concerto no. 10 in D major, G483
Gluck, Orfeo ed Euridice: Dance des Furies
Boccherini, Se d’un amor tiranno, G557
Cecilia Bartoli, Mezzo-soprano
Sol Gabetta, Violoncelle
Cappella Gabetta
Nov. 27, 29, déc. 02 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Verdi's Requiem
Verdi, Requiem
James Levine, Direction
Krassimira Stoyanova, Soprano
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Mezzo-soprano
Aleksandrs Antonenko, Ténor
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
nov. 26 mat, 27 mat

Fundación Juan March, Madrid

Domingos & Mediodías: Recital de canto
Beach, Fairy Lullaby
Beach, Ecstasy
Beach, Ah, Love, but a day!
Chaminade, Rosemunde
Chaminade, Mignonne
Lehmann, Stars
Lehmann, There Are Fairies at the Bottom of Our Garden
Lehmann, When I am dead
White, Ophelia's Song
Woodforde-Finden, Kashmiri Song
Del Riego, Homing
Maconchy, Have you seen but a white lily grow?
Maconchy, Ophelia's Song
Price, Hold fast to dreams
Price, Sympathy
Alumnos de la Escuela Superior de Canto de Madrid
Lun. 27 nov. at 18:15

St Anne's Church, Highgate, Londres

Highgate international Chamber Music
Dvořák, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle no. 4 en mi mineur « Dumky », Op.90
Roma Tic, Violon
Joanna Gutowska, Violoncelle
Anna Szalucka, Piano
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:00
Rhapsody in Bluegrass feat. Dailey & Vincent
Martin, Other
Martin, Other (World Premiere)
Distinguished Concerts Singers International
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:30

St Anne's Church, Highgate, Londres

Highgate International Chamber Music
Bartók, 44 Duos for Two Violins, Sz.98, BB104 (Selection)
Schumann, 5 pièces en style traditionnel (5 stücke im Volkston) Op.102
Bartók, Rhapsody no. 1 for violin and piano, Op.86
Tchaïkovski, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle en la mineur, « À la mémoire d'un grand artiste » Op.50
Barnabás Kelemen, Violon
Katalin Kokas, Violon
Ashok Klouda, Violoncelle
Katya Apekisheva, Piano
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:30

Sant Pau Recinte Modernista, Barcelona

Benjamin Appl Heimat Lieder recital
Brahms, Lieder (sélection)
Schubert, Lieder
Wolf, Lieder
Benjamin Appl, Baryton
Sholto Kynoch, Piano
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:30

Merchant Taylors' Hall, Londres

Storytellers: Medtner and Stravinsky
Medtner, Fairy Tale for piano in B flat minor, Op.20 no.1
Medtner, Fairy Tale for piano in E minor, Op.34 no. 2
Medtner, Fairy Tale for piano in A minor "Forest Spirit", Op.34 no.3
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du Printemps (for two pianos)
Medtner, Piano Quintet in C major
Alexei Volodin, Piano
Edith Peña, Piano
London Chamber Orchestra
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Gidon Kremer solo
Weinberg, 24 Preludes for cello solo, Op.100
Nono, La Lontananza Nostalgica Utopica Futura
Gidon Kremer, Violon
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:30

Congress Graz: Stephaniensaal, Graz

3. Orchesterkonzert
Skoryk, Huzulisches Triptychon
Brahms, Concerto pour violon en ré majeur, Op. 77
Debussy, La Mer
Ravel, La Valse, pour orchestre
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Oksana Lyniv, Direction
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian, Violon
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Abonnementkonzert II
Dukas, L'Apprenti Sorcier
Bartók, Concerto pour violon no. 2, Sz 112
Stravinsky, L'Oiseau de Feu
Staatskapelle Berlin
François-Xavier Roth, Direction
Renaud Capuçon, Violon
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Schubert
Schubert, Die schöne Müllerin (W. Müller), D. 795
Roderick Williams, Baryton
Iain Burnside, Piano
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

Bruckner
Bruckner, Symphonie no. 8 en ut mineur, WAB 108
Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mariss Jansons, Direction
Lun. 27 nov. at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Beethoven
Beethoven, Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt (Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage) for chorus, Op.112
Beethoven, for four voices and string quartet 'Elegischer Gesang', Op.118
Beethoven, Fantasie en ut mineur pour piano, chorus, et orchestre, Op.80
Beethoven, Messe en ut majeur, Op. 86
Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Philippe Herreweghe, Direction
Collegium Vocale Gent
Genia Kühmeier, Soprano
Elisabeth Kulman, Mezzo-soprano
Maximilian Schmitt, Ténor
Krešimir Stražanac, Baryton
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Lun. 27 nov. at 20:00

Torwar Hall, Warsaw

James Newton Howard: 3 Decades of Music for Hollywood
Howard, Other
James Newton Howard, Direction
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Lun. 27 nov. at 20:00

Philharmonie im Gasteig, München

Cameron Carpenter
Programme à paraître
Cameron Carpenter, Orgue
Lun. 27 nov. at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Kent Nagano & Veronika Eberle
Brahms, Concerto pour violon en ré majeur, Op. 77
Brahms, Symphonie no. 2 en ré majeur, Op. 73
Veronika Eberle, Violon
Kent Nagano, Direction
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Lun. 27 nov. at 20:30

Auditorium del Lingotto: Giovanni Agnelli, Turin

Leif Ove Andsnes Recital
Sibelius, Selected Works
Widmann, Idyll und Abgrund – Six Schubert Reminiscences
Schubert, 3 Klavierstücke D. 946
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano no. 17 en ré mineur « la Tempête », Op. 31 no. 2
Chopin, Nocturne no. 17 en si majeur, Op.62 no. 1
Chopin, Ballade no. 1 en sol mineur, Op. 23
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Lun. 27 nov. at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Schubert, Szymanowski
Schubert, Sonate pour piano no. 14 en la mineur, D. 784
Schubert, Sonate pour piano no. 13 en la majeur, D. 664
Szymanowski, Piano Sonata no. 2 in A major, Op.21
Lucas Debargue, Piano