Rechercher des concerts de musique classique | le 28-nov.

Mar. 28 nov. at 13:00

St George the Martyr, Borough, Londres

Borough New Music - "Haikus"
Houben, Eva-Maria, Haikus for four (I, V, VIII, IX)
Berg, Antonia, Flûte
Patricia Auchterlonie, Soprano
Ben Smith, Piano
Yoanna Prodanova, Violoncelle
Mar. 28 nov. at 14:00
Afternoon Concert: Storioni Trio Plays Brahms
Réserver
Brahms, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle no. 2 en ut majeur, Op. 87
Mendelssohn, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle no. 1 en ré mineur, Op. 49
Storioni Trio
Mar. 28 nov. at 18:45

Shimin Kaikan, Nagoya

Vienna Symphony in Japan
Réserver
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 5 en ut mineur, Op. 67
Brahms, Symphonie no. 1 en ut mineur, Op. 68
Philippe Jordan, Direction
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:00
Dulwich College Symphony Orchestra
Réserver
Grainger, Lincolnshire Posy
McDowall, De Profundis (UK première)
Dulwich College Symphony Orchestra
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:00

Temple Church, Londres

May flights of angels
Réserver
Hatzis, De angelis
Tavener, You mantle yourself in light
Tavener, Mother of God: Here I stand
Tavener, Awed by the beauty
Moody, Words of the angel
Jackson, Angeli, archangeli
Panufnik, Heav’nly Harmony
Dove, Seek Him that Maketh the Seven Stars
Tavener, Song for Athene
English Chamber Choir
Ciara Hendrick, Mezzo-soprano
Guy Protheroe, Direction
Rebecca Taylor, Orgue
William Vann, Orgue
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

St Vitus Kirche, Oelde

Haendel, Ode for St Cecilia's Day, HWV 76
Rutter, Requiem
Stephanie Henke, Soprano
Clemens Löschmann, Ténor
Städtischer Musikverein Oelde
Capella Loburgensis Ostbevern
Matthias Hellmons, Directeur
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

Müpa: Béla Bartók National Concert Hall, Budapest

Hungarian National Philharmonic
Réserver
Weber, Oberon: ouverture
Schumann, Concerto pour piano en la mineur, Op. 54
Stravinsky, Oiseau de feu, L'
Zsolt Hamar, Direction
Hungarian National Philharmonic Orchestra
Severin von Eckardstein, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

NDR: Kleiner Sendesaal, Hanover

Lukás Vondrácek
Réserver
Lukáš Vondrácek, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

Alexandra Dariescu performs Grieg
Réserver
Enescu, Romanian Rhapsody no. 1 in A major, Op.11
Grieg, Concerto pour piano en la mineur, Op. 16
Lipatti, Concertino in Classic Style, Op.3
Tchaïkovski, Francesca da Rimini, Fantaisie symphonique en mi mineur, Op.32
Cristian Mandeal, Direction
Alexandra Dariescu, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

Royal Festival Hall, Londres

Mitsuko Uchida, piano
Réserver
Schubert, Sonate pour piano no. 19 en ut mineur, D. 958
Schubert, Sonate pour piano no. 13 en la majeur, D. 664
Schubert, Sonate pour piano no. 18 en sol majeur, D. 894
Dame Mitsuko Uchida, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 20:00

Auditorio y Centro de Congresos Victor Villegas, Murcia

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Réserver
Schönberg, Concerto for string quartet and orchestra, after Handel's Concerto Grosso Op.6 no.7
Haendel, Musique pour les feux d'artifice royaux (Royal Fireworks Music), HWV 351
Cuarteto Saravasti
Virginia Martínez, Direction
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Mar. 28 nov. at 20:00

Salle Gaveau, Paris

Royal ! - Orchestre national d'Île-de-France
Réserver
Haendel, Water Music, Suite no. 1 en fa majeur, HWV 348: Air, no. 5
Haendel, Musique pour les feux d'artifice royaux (Royal Fireworks Music), HWV 351
Oeuvres de Haydn
Haydn, Symphonie no. 103 en mi bémol majeur « Roulement de timbales » (Paukenwirbel)
Ottavio Dantone, Direction
Mar. 28 nov. at 20:00

St Lawrence Centre For The Arts: Jane Mallett Theatre, Toronto

Ravel, Ma mère l'Oye
Rachmaninov, 10 Preludes, Op.23
Schubert, Fantasie en ut majeur « Wanderer », D. 760
Liszt, 2 Légendes, pour orchestre, S 175
Philip Chiu, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 20:15
Christianne Stotijn and Joseph Breinl: the Poet’s Echo
Réserver
Britten, The Poet's Echo for soprano or tenor and piano, Op.76
Barber, Mélodies passagères Op.27
Copland, 12 poems of Emily Dickinson (Excerpts)
Lieberson, Rilke songs
Bernstein, Two Love Songs
Beach, Three Browning Songs, Op.44
Christianne Stotijn, Mezzo-soprano
Josef Breinl, Piano
Nov. 28 mat, 2018 mars 13 mat, 20 mat, mai 08 mat

Fundación Juan March, Madrid

Una mañana en la zarzuela. El bello género.
Carlos Crooke
Irene Palazón, Soprano
Belén López-León, Soprano
Ángel Castilla, Ténor
Gerardo Bullon, Basse
César San Martín, Baryton
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:00

AMNH: Hayden Planetarium, New York City

Voyagers: World Premiere at the American Museum of Natural History
Cohen, Voyagers, for clarinet and string quartet (world première)
Cassatt String Quartet
Vasko Dukovski, Clarinette
Emmart, Carter, Visual artist
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:00

Hungarian Radio, Marble Hall, Budapest

Dénes Várjon Plays All-Beethoven Program
Beethoven, Six Bagatelles for piano, Op.126
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano et violon no. 10 en sol majeur, Op. 96
Beethoven, Grosse Fuge arranged for piano (4 hands), Op.134
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano no. 32 en ut mineur, Op. 111
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Izabella Simon, Piano
András Keller, Violon
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

NDR Kammerkonzert: Klaviersextette
Glinka, Grand Sextet (Gran sestetto originale)
Lyapunov, Piano Sextet, Op.63
fabergé-quintett
Ulrike Payer, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

Firth Hall, Sheffield

Forged in Sheffield: University of Sheffield Chamber Choir
Debussy, 3 Chansons de Charles d'Orléans
Stanford, Three Latin Motets, Op.38
Tristan Fanning, Direction
Sheffield University Chamber Choir
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Soloists Of The London Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák, String Sextet in A Major, Op.48
Schubert, Octuor en fa majeur, D. 803, Op.166
Soloists of the London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Olivier Latry, Orgel
Bach, Concerto en ré mineur, BWV596
Mendelssohn, Variations Sérieuses in D Minor, Op.54 (Arr. Reitze Smits)
Liszt, Légende no. 2 "Saint François de Paule: marchant sur les flots", S 175 (Arr. Max Reger)
Khachaturian, Gayaneh: Sabre Dance (Arr. Kalevi Kiviniemi)
de Falla, Danza ritual del fuego (Arr. Olivier Latry)
Debussy, La Cathédrale engloutie (Arr. Léon Roques)
Fauré, Pelléas et Mélisande, Op.80 (Arr.Louis Robilliard)
Saint-Saëns, Danse macabre (Arr. Edwin H. Lemare)
Olivier Latry, Orgue
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

Leeds College of Music: The Venue, Leeds

Navarra String Quartet
Arensky, Quatuor à cordes no. 2 en la mineur, Op. 35
Various, Les Vendredis
Tchaïkovski, Sextuor à cordes « Souvenir de Florence » en ré mineur, Op.70
Navarra String Quartet
David Adams, Alto
Alice Neary, Violoncelle
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

3. Soiree
Liszt, Concerto pour piano no. 1 en mi bémol majeur, S 124
Mahler, Symphonie no. 7
Wiener Philharmoniker
Daniel Barenboim, Direction
Martha Argerich, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, Londres

Mozart and Moonlight by Candlelight
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano no. 14 en ut dièse mineur « au Clair de Lune », Op. 27 no. 2
Mozart, Concerto pour piano no. 12 en la majeur, K414 (K385p)
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 en sol majeur, « Eine kleine Nachtmusik », K525
Mozart, Divertimento en si bémol majeur « Salzburg Symphonie », K137 (K125b)
Haendel, Solomon, HWV 67: Arrivée de la Reine de Saba
Bach, Air sur la corde de sol, from Suite pour orchestre BWV1068
Pachelbel, Canon en ré majeur
Belmont Ensemble of London
Peter Dyson, Direction
Costas Fotopoulos, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 19:30

Congress Graz: Stephaniensaal, Graz

3. Orchesterkonzert
Skoryk, Huzulisches Triptychon
Brahms, Concerto pour violon en ré majeur, Op. 77
Debussy, La Mer
Ravel, La Valse, pour orchestre
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Oksana Lyniv, Direction
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian, Violon
Mar. 28 nov. at 20:00

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Liederabend Michael Volle
Schubert, Lieder
Mahler, Rückert-lieder
Michael Volle, Baryton
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 20:00

University of Southampton: Turner Sims, Southampton

Imogen Cooper I
Beethoven, Bagatelle in A-flat major, Op. 33, No.7
Haydn, Sonate pour piano en ut mineur, Hob XVI: 20
Beethoven, Ten variations for piano on "La stessa, la stessissima", WoO 73
Adès, Darknesse visible
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano no. 31 en la bémol majeur, Op. 110
Imogen Cooper, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Bohemian Rhapsody
Benda, Symphony in G major
Neruda, Trumpet Concerto in E flat
Dvořák, Nocturne in B major, Op.40
Hummel, Theme and Variations for Oboe and Orchestra in F minor, Op.102
Vanhal, Symphony in G minor
Dvořák, Walzer in a-Moll, Op.54/2
Vanhal, Bassoon Concerto in F major
PKF Prague Philharmonia
Jan Fišer, Violon
Gábor Boldoczki, Trompette
Mar. 28 nov. at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Hamburger Symphoniker
Glanert, Requiem für Hieronymus Bosch (Deutsche Erstaufführung)
Aga Mikolaj, Soprano
Ursula Hesse von den Steinen, Contralto
Gerhard Siegel, Ténor
Nathan Berg, Baryton-basse
Leo van Doeselaar, Orgue
Markus Stenz, Direction
Europa Chor Akademie
Mar. 28 nov. at 20:00
Haendel, Flavio, HWV 16: Bel Contento
Haendel, Siroe, re di Persia, HWV 24: Deggio morire, o stelle
Haendel, Imeneo: "Se potessero i sospir' miei"
Haendel, Radamisto, HWV 12: Vile! Se mi dai vita
Haendel, Giustino, HWV 37:Se parla nei mio cor
Haendel, Tolomeo, Re d'Egitto, HWV 25: Inumano fratel.... Stille amare
Haendel, Radamisto, HWV 12: Ombra cara di mia sposa
Haendel, Flavio, HWV 16: Rompo i lacci, e frango i dardi
Philippe Jaroussky, Contreténor
Ensemble Artaserse
Mar. 28 nov. at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Karlowicz, Rachmaninov, Scriabin
Karlowicz, A Sorrowful Tale, Op.13
Rachmaninov, Rhapsodie sur un thème de Paganini en la mineur pour piano et orchestre, Op. 43
Scriabine, Symphony no. 2 in C minor, Op.29
Russian National Orchestra
Mikhail Pletnev, Direction
Nikolai Lugansky, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 20:30

Conservatorio: Sala Verdi, Milan

Leif Ove Andsnes Recital
Sibelius, Selected Works
Widmann, Idyll und Abgrund – Six Schubert Reminiscences
Schubert, 3 Klavierstücke D. 946
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano no. 17 en ré mineur « la Tempête », Op. 31 no. 2
Chopin, Nocturne no. 17 en si majeur, Op.62 no. 1
Chopin, Ballade no. 1 en sol mineur, Op. 23
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Mar. 28 nov. at 21:00

La Scala, Milan

Bruckner
Bruckner, Symphonie no. 8 en ut mineur, WAB 108
Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Mariss Jansons, Direction