Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des concerts de musique classique | aujourd'hui

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© styriarte
Fux.OPERNFEST
Réserver
Fux, Julo Ascanio, Re d'Alba (Oper)
Kai Wessel, Contreténor
Arianna Vendittelli, Soprano
Monica Piccinini, Soprano
Valerio Contaldo, Ténor
Mauro Borgioni, Basse
Zefiro Baroque Orchestra
Alfredo Bernardini, Direction
OchoReSotto, Lumières
Lilli Hartmann, Costumes
Lun. 25 juin at 13:00

Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool

Marcel Becker, double bass and Ron Abramski, piano
Marcel Becker, double bass and Ron Abramski, piano
Réserver
Bach, Sonate pour viola da gamba et clavier en sol mineur, BWV1030b (transcribed from viola da gamba)
Beethoven, Sept variations pour violoncelle et piano sur "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen", WoO 46 (transcribed from cello)
Brahms, Sonate pour violoncelle no. 1 en mi mineur pour Violoncelle et Piano, Op.38 (transcribed from cello)
Marcel Becker, Contrebasse
Ron Abramski, Piano
Lun. 25 juin at 18:00

1901 Arts Club, Londres

Jennifer Johnston (mezzo soprano) & Cameron Richardson-Eames (piano) - Showcase recital and reception
Jennifer Johnston (mezzo soprano) & Cameron Richardson-Eames (piano) - Showcase recital and reception
Réserver
Britten, Cabaret Songs: Calypso
Britten, A Charm of Lullabies for mezzo soprano and piano, Op.41
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder: Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder: Ich atmet’ einen linden Duft
Rachmaninov, Prelude in D major, Op.23 no.4
Strauss R., Cäcilie, Op.27 no.2
Strauss R., Allerseelen (All Souls' Day), Op.10 no.8
Strauss R., Zueignung (Dedication), Op.10 no.1
Strauss R., Morgen Op.27 no.4
Britten, Cabaret Songs: Johnny
Jennifer Johnston, Mezzo-soprano
Richardson-Eames, Cameron, Piano
Lun. 25 juin at 18:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Im Klang: Strawinskys Feuervogel-Suite
Réserver
Stravinsky, L'Oiseau de feu: Suite
Gustavo Gimeno, Direction
Wiener Symphoniker
Lun. 25 juin at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Recital Hall, Londres

Music for Saxophone
Music for Saxophone
Réserver
Lun. 25 juin at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Quatuor Ebène; Martin Fröst
Quatuor Ebène; Martin Fröst
Réserver
Beethoven, Quatuor à cordes no. 2 en sol majeur, Op. 18 no. 2
Fauré, Quatuor à cordes en mi mineur, Op.121
Brahms, Quintette avec clarinette en si mineur, Op.115
Martin Fröst, Clarinette
Quatuor Ébène
Lun. 25 juin at 19:30
Crumb, Sonata for solo cello
Crumb, Makrokosmos Volume I: Twelve fantasy pieces after the Zodiac
Crumb, 11 Echoes of autumn
Crumb, Vox balaenae
Marsyas Trio
Helen Vidovich, Flûte
Valerie Welbanks, Violoncelle
Zubin Kanga, Piano
Patrick Dawkins, Violon
Heather Roche, Clarinette
Lun. 25 juin at 19:30
Bradfield Festival of Music

St Nicholas Church, High Bradfield, Sheffield

Onyx Brass
Lun. 25 juin at 19:30

St Stephen Walbrook, Londres

Breath of Hope
Breath of Hope
Réserver
Holst, Wind Quintet in A flat major, Op.14
Finzi, Five Bagatelles, Op.23
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin (arr. Mason)
Vaughan Williams, Six studies in English Folksong
Boulanger, D'un matin de printemps
Schulhoff, Divertissement for oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Poulenc, Sextuor en ut majeur, pour piano et quintette à vents, Op.100
New London Chamber Ensemble
Ragge, Melanie, Hautbois
Robert Manasse, Flûte
Ashworth, Neyire, Clarinette
Fraser Gordon, Basson
Cammish, Alexia, French horn
Michael Dussek, Piano
Lun. 25 juin at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Satélites: El legado Beethoven
Ciclo Satélites: El legado Beethoven
Réserver
Berwald, Septet in B flat major
Kreutzer, Septeto en mi bemol mayor, Op.62
Ensemble Clásico de Madrid
Lun. 25 juin at 19:30

Christ and St Stephen's Church, New York City

© NASA
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: Vive la France
Réserver
Eler, Horn Quartet no. 1, Op.1
Onslow, String Quintet no. 30 in E minor, Op.74
Saint-Saëns, String Quartet no. 1 in E minor, Op.112
Abigel Kralik, Violon
Randall Goosby, Violon
Maurycy Banaszek, Alto
Zlatomir Fung, Violoncelle
Paul Wiancko, Violoncelle
Karl Kramer, French horn
Lun. 25 juin at 20:15
© Anne Dokter
Concertgebouw Orchestra: Masterclass Daniele Gatti
Réserver
Daniele Gatti, Direction
Juin 25, 27, 30, juil. 02, 04, 07, 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, août 01, 04, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29, sept. 01, 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Masquerade Waltz
Borodine, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaïkovski, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata en ré mineur, Op.11
Juin 25

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Verdi’s Requiem
Verdi, Requiem
Angel Blue, Soprano
Catherine Carby, Mezzo-soprano
Diego Torre, Ténor
Jérôme Varnier, Basse
Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Oleg Caetani, Direction
Juin 25

Die Glocke | Das Bremer Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Bremen

Junge Wilde
Shaw, Entr'acte
Ravel, Concerto pour piano en sol majeur
Sibelius, Symphonie no. 5 en mi bémol majeur, Op. 82
Lucas Debargue, Piano
Joshua Weilerstein, Direction
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Juin 25, 26

Théâtre Gérard Philipe, Saint-Denis

Erismena de Cavalli
Cavalli, Erismena
Francesca Aspromonte, Soprano
Carlo Vistoli, Contreténor
Susanna Hurrell, Soprano
Jakub Józef Orliński, Contreténor
Alexander Miminoshvili, Baryton
Cappella Mediterranea
Jean Bellorini, Metteur en scène
Leonardo Garcia Alarcón, Directeur
Juin 25, 26

Municipal de Santiago, Santiago

Brahms, Shostakovich
Brahms, Concerto pour violon en ré majeur, Op. 77
Chostakovitch, Symphonie no. 5 en ré mineur, Op. 47
Richard Biaggini, Violon
Konstantin Chudovsky, Direction
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Juin 25, 26

La Seine Musicale, Paris

Mozart, Litaniae de venerabili altaris sacramento in B flat, K125
Mozart, Thamos, King of Egypt (König in Ägypten)
Sandrine Piau, Soprano
Aline Martin, Contralto
Reinoud Van Mechelen, Ténor
Andreas Wolf, Basse
Chœur accentus
Insula Orchestra
Laurence Equilbey, Direction
Yannis Kokkos, création visuelle
Guillaume Carreau, dessin en direct
Yohann Olivier, manipulation
Emmanuel Larue, vidéo
Lun. 25 juin at 16:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Kammerkonzert Jerusalem Quartet, Gary Hoffmann
Mozart, Quatuor à cordes no. 17 en si bémol majeur « La Chasse », K458
Janáček, Quatuor à cordes no. 1 en mi mineur, « Sonate à Kreutzer»
Schubert, Quintette à cordes en ut majeur, D. 956
Jerusalem Quartet
Gary Hoffman, Violoncelle
Lun. 25 juin at 20:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Abonnementkonzert VIII
Britten, War Requiem, Op.66
Staatskapelle Berlin
Anna Nechaeva, Soprano
Ian Bostridge, Ténor
Matthias Goerne, Baryton
Martin Wright, Chef de choeur
Vinzenz Weissenburger, Direction
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Juin 25

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Steven Isserlis plays Shostakovich
Adams, Concerto Grosso (World première)
Chostakovitch, Concerto pour violoncelle no. 1 en mi bémol majeur, Op. 107
Kats-Chernin, Other (World première)
Haydn, Symphonie no. 104 en ré majeur « Londres »
Steven Isserlis, Violoncelle
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Directeur
Lun. 25 juin at 20:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Liederabend Anja Harteros, Wolfram Rieger
Anja Harteros, Soprano
Wolfram Rieger, Piano
Lun. 25 juin at 20:00

Regentenbau: Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen

"Ein einziger Ton": Werke von Arvo Pärt mit Sinfonietta Riga und Latvian Radio Choir
Pärt, Solfeggio
Pärt, Fratres
Pärt, Salve Regina
Pärt, Adam's lament
Sinfonietta Rīga
Latvian Radio Choir
Sigvards Kļava, Direction