Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | aujourd'hui

Août 19, 21, 24, 26
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

La clemenza di Tito
New Production
Réserver
Mozart, La Clémence de Titus
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Direction
Claus Guth, Metteur en scène
Christian Schmidt, Décors
Richard Croft, Tito
Joélle Harvey, Servilia
Alice Coote, Vitellia
Gioia Crepaldi, Vitellia
Anna Stéphany, Sesto
Michèle Losier, Annio
Rachel Kelly, Annio
Clive Bayley, Publio
Glyndebourne Chorus
Août 19, 23, 26

Artscape Opera House, Cape Town

Vaisseau fantôme, Le (Der fliegende Holländer)
Réserver
Wagner, Vaisseau fantôme, Le (Der fliegende Holländer)
Tim Murray, Direction
Matthew Wild, Metteur en scène
Michael Mitchell, Décors, Costumes
Jaco Venter, Dutchman
Johanni van Oostrum, Senta
Samuel Sakker, Erik
Gregory Frank, Daland
Violina Anguelov, Mary
Nonhlanhla Yende, Mary
Lukhanyo Moyake, The Steersman
Cape Town Philharmonic Orchestra
Cape Town Opera Chorus
Kobus Rossouw, Lumières
Août 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27

La MaMa, New York City

dell'Arte Opera Ensemble
Cavalli, La Calisto
Janáček, Petite Renarde Rusée, La
dell'Arte Opera Ensemble
Août 19, 21 mat

Alice Busch Opera Theater, Cooperstown

Porgy and Bess
Gershwin, Porgy and Bess
Glimmerglass Opera
John DeMain, Direction
Francesca Zambello, Metteur en scène
Peter J. Davison, Décors
Paul Tazewell, Costumes
Musa Ngqungwana, Porgy
Talise Trevigne, Bess
Norman Garrett, Crown
Frederick Ballentine, Sportin’ Life
Meroë Khalia Adeeb, Clara
Simone Z Paulwell, Serena
Judith Skinner, Maria
Justin Austin, Jake
Jasmin White, Mezzo-soprano
Chaz’men William-Ali, Ténor
Août 19, 26

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

La Chauve-souris (Die Fledermaus), Op. 56
Strauss II, La Chauve-souris (Die Fledermaus)
Santa Fe Opera
Rory MacDonald, Direction
Ned Canty, Metteur en scène
Allen Moyer, Décors
Kurt Streit, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Devon Guthrie, Rosalinde
David Govertsen, Frank
Susan Graham, Prince Orlofsky
Paula Murrihy, Prince Orlofsky
Dimitri Pittas, Alfred
Joshua Hopkins, Dr Falke
Jane Archibald, Adele
Kevin Burdette, Frosch
Août 19 mat

Alice Busch Opera Theater, Cooperstown

The Siege of Calais
Donizetti, The Siege of Calais (L’assedio di Calais)
Glimmerglass Opera
Joseph Colaneri, Direction
Francesca Zambello, Metteur en scène
James Noone, Décors
Jessica Jahn, Costumes
Aleksandra Romano, Aurelio
Leah Crocetto, Eleonora
Chaz'men Williams-Ali, Giovanni d'Aire
Adrian Timpau, Eustachio de Saint-Pierre
Août 19 mat, 20 mat

Yerba Buena Center for the Arts Theater, San Francisco

Gilbert & Sullivan's The Yeomen of the Guard
Sullivan, The Yeomen of the Guard
Lamplighters Music Theater
Baker Peeples, Direction
Jane Erwin Hammett, Metteur en scène
Peter Crompton, Décors
Août 19, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, 31, sept. 11

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Puccini, Tosca
Norwegian National Opera
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Direction
Calixto Bieito, Metteur en scène
Susanne Gschwender, Décors
Anja Rabes, Costumes
Nina Gravrok, Floria Tosca
Svetlana Aksenova, Floria Tosca
Henrik Engelsviken, Mario Cavaradossi
Daniel Johansson, Mario Cavaradossi
Ole Jørgen Kristiansen, Baron Scarpia
Claudio Sgura, Baron Scarpia
Yngve André Søberg, Cesare Angelotti
Thorbjørn Gulbrandsøy, Spoletta
Martin Hatlo, Sciarrone
Pietro Simone, Sacristan
Août 19, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26

Arcola Theatre, Londres

Samson et Dalila
Saint-Saëns, Samson et Dalila
Aylin Bozok, Metteur en scène
Août 19

Yerba Buena Center for the Arts Theater, San Francisco

Gilbert & Sullivan's The Yeomen of the Guard
Sullivan, The Yeomen of the Guard
Lamplighters Music Theater
Baker Peeples, Direction
Jane Erwin Hammett, Metteur en scène
Peter Crompton, Décors
Août 19

Arena di Verona, Verona

Madame Butterfly
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Août 19, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26

Carriageworks, Sydney

The Rape of Lucretia
Britten, The Rape of Lucretia
Sydney Chamber Opera
Jack Symonds, Direction
Kip Williams, Metteur en scène
David Fleischer, Décors
Khatouna Gadelia, Costumes
Août 19

Voralberger Landestheater, Bregenz

Noces de Figaro (Les), K492
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Hartmut Keil, Direction
Jörg Lichtenstein, Metteur en scène
Nikolaus Webern, Décors, Costumes
Vincenzo Neri, Count Almaviva
Mojca Bitenc, Countess Almaviva
Adam Kutny, Figaro
Anat Edri, Susanna
Natalia Skrycka, Cherubino
Martin Summer, Doctor Bartolo, Antonio
Corinna Scheurle, Marcellina
Uwe Gottswinter, Don Curzio, Don Basilio
Jenifer Lary, Barbarina
Vorarlberg Symphony Orchestra
Août 19

Drottningholms Slottsteater, Drottningholm

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Marc Minkowski, Direction
Ivan Alexandre, Metteur en scène
Antoine Fontaine, Décors, Costumes
Ana Maria Labin, Fiordiligi
Serena Malfi, Dorabella
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Ferrando
Robert Gleadow, Guglielmo
Jean-Sébastien Bou, Don Alfonso
Giulia Semenzato, Despina
Drottningholm Theatre Orchestra
Août 19, 22, 25

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Aida
New Production
Verdi, Aida
Riccardo Muti, Direction
Shirin Neshat, Metteur en scène
Christian Schmidt, Décors
Tatyana van Walsum, Costumes
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Amneris
Francesco Meli, Radamès
Yusif Eyvazov, Radamès
Luca Salsi, Amonasro
Anna Netrebko, Aida
Vittoria Yeo, Aida
Roberto Tagliavini, King of Egypt
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Ramfis
Benedetta Torre, Priestess
Bror Magnus Tødenes, A messenger
Wiener Philharmoniker
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Ernst Raffelsberger, Chef de choeur
Août 19 mat, 21

Felsenreitschule, Salzburg

La Clémence de Titus, K621
New Production
Mozart, La Clémence de Titus
Teodor Currentzis, Direction
Vitaly Polonsky, Direction
Peter Sellars, Metteur en scène
George Tsypin, Décors
Robby Duiveman, Costumes
Christina Gansch, Servilia
Golda Schultz, Vitellia
Jeanine De Bique, Annio
Marianne Crebassa, Sesto
Russell Thomas, Tito
Sir Willard White, Publio
MusicAeterna Orchestra
MusicAeterna Choir
James F. Ingalls, Lumières
Août 19

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Seattle Opera
Carlo Montanaro, Direction
Kate Cherry, Metteur en scène
Christina Smith, Décors, Costumes
Lianna Haroutounian, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Yako Sato, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Alexey Dolgov, Pinkerton
Dominick Chenes, Pinkerton
Weston Hurt, Sharpless
Renée Rapier, Suzuki
Daniel Sumegi, The Bonze
Ryan Bede, Prince Yamadori
Rodell Rosel, Goro
Sarah Mattox, Kate Pinkerton
Août 19, 27

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
New production
Wagner, Maîtres chanteurs de Nuremberg, Les
Philippe Jordan, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Rebecca Ringst, Décors
Klaus Bruns, Costumes
Anne Schwanewilms, Eva
Daniel Behle, David
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Sixtus Beckmesser
Michael Volle, Hans Sachs
Günther Groissböck, Veit Pogner
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Magdalena
Stefan Heibach, Augustin Moser
Paul Kaufmann, Balthasar Zorn
Tansel Akzeybek, Kunz Vogelgesang
Christopher Kaplan, Ulrich Eisslinger
Klaus Florian Vogt, Walther von Stolzing
Timo Riihonen, Hans Foltz
Raimund Nolte, Hermann Ortel
Armin Kolarczyk, Konrad Nachtigall
Bayreuther Festspielorchester
Bayreuther Festspielchor
Août 19

Adriatic Arena, Pesaro

Le siège de Corinthe
New Production
Rossini, Le siège de Corinthe
Rossini Opera Festival
Roberto Abbado, Direction
Carlus Padrissa, Metteur en scène, Décors
Lita Cabellut, Costumes
Luca Pisaroni, Mahomet II
Nino Machaidze, Pamira
John Irvin, Cléomène
Sergey Romanovsky, Néoclès
Carlo Cigni, Hiéros
Xabier Anduaga, Adraste
Iurii Samoilov, Omar
Cecilia Molinari, Ismène
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Andrea Faidutti, Chef de choeur
Août 19, 20

Seebühne Bregenz (Festival floating stage), Bregenz

Bizet, Carmen
Paolo Carignani, Direction
Kasper Holten, Metteur en scène
Es Devlin, Décors
Anja Vang Kragh, Costumes
Gaëlle Arquez, Carmen
Lena Belkina, Carmen
Annalisa Stroppa, Carmen
Daniel Johansson, Don José
Martin Muehle, Don José
Arnold Rawls, Don José
Andrew Foster-Williams, Escamillo
Scott Hendricks, Escamillo
Kostas Smoriginas, Escamillo
Cristina Pasaroiu, Micaëla
Mélissa Petit, Micaëla
Elena Tsallagova, Micaëla
Jana Baumeister, Frasquita
Sónia Grané, Frasquita
Marion Lebègue, Mercédès
Judita Nagyová, Mercédès
Yasushi Hirano, Zuniga
Sébastien Soulès, Zuniga
Rafael Fingerlos, Moralès
Wolfgang Stefan Schwaiger, Moralès
Istvan Horvath, Le Remendado
Peter Marsh, Le Remendado
Adrian Clarke, Le Dancaïre
Dariusz Perczak, Le Dancaïre
Bregenz Festival Chorus
Prague Philharmonic Choir
Août 19, 20

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edimbourg

Macbeth
Verdi, Macbeth
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Gianandrea Noseda, Direction
Emma Dante, Metteur en scène
Carmine Maringola, Décors
Vanessa Sannino, Costumes
Dalibor Jenis, Macbeth
Gabriele Viviani, Macbeth
Anna Pirozzi, Lady Macbeth
Oksana Dyka, Lady Macbeth
Marko Mimica, Banquo
Piero Pretti, Macduff
Alexandra Zabala, Lady in Waiting
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Août 19

New Grand Open Air Theatre, Torre del Lago

Puccini, Tosca