Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | aujourd'hui

Déc. 15

Staatsoper, Vienna

Lulu
New production
Réserver
Berg, Lulu
Wiener Staatsoper
Ingo Metzmacher, Direction
Ruth Orthmann, Metteur en scène
Wolfgang Gussmann, Décors
Susana Mendoza, Costumes
Agneta Eichenholz, Lulu
Angela Denoke, Countess Geschwitz
Herbert Lippert, Alwa
Charles Workman, Alwa
Bo Skovhus, Dr. Schön / Jack the Ripper
Franz Grundheber, Schigolch, an old man
Wolfgang Bankl, Animal Tamer
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Déc. 15, 17 mat, 19, 21, 23, 27, 29, 31

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Anvers

Verdi, Falstaff
Tomáš Netopil, Direction
Christoph Waltz, Metteur en scène
David Warren, Décors
Judith Holste, Costumes
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Sir John Falstaff
Jacquelyn Wagner, Alice Ford
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Ford
Julien Behr, Fenton
Anat Edri, Nannetta
Iris Vermillion, Mistress Quickly
Kai Rüütel, Meg Page
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Déc. 15, 16

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Bizet, Carmen
Jean-Christophe Spinosi, Direction
Dara Savinova, Carmen
Migran Agadzhanyan, Don José
Igor Onishchenko, Escamillo
Ekaterina Bakanova, Micaëla
Ensemble Matheus
Coro Voces Blancas de Valladolid
Déc. 15, 17, 20, 25, 27 mat, soir

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Puccini, La Bohème
Balázs Kocsár, Direction
János Kovács, Direction
Kálmán Nádasdy, Metteur en scène
Gusztáv Oláh, Décors
Tivadar Márk, Costumes
Boldizsár László, Rodolfo
Attila Fekete, Rodolfo
Gabriella Létay Kiss, Mimì
Csaba Szegedi, Marcello
Levente Molnár, Marcello
Orsolya Hajnalka Rőser, Musetta
Zita Váradi, Musetta
Attila Dobák, Schaunard
Csaba Sándor, Schaunard
András Palerdi, Colline
Krisztián Cser, Colline
Gábor Németh, Benoît
András Habetler, Benoît
Tamás Szüle, Alcindoro
Lajos Geiger, Alcindoro
László Beöthy-Kiss, Parpignol
Déc. 15, 17 mat

Teatro sociale, Bergamo

Verdi, Rigoletto
Fondazione Donizetti
Pietro Rizzo, Direction
Elena Barbalich, Metteur en scène
Tommaso Lagattolla, Décors, Costumes
Angelo Veccia, Rigoletto
Chiara Pavone, Gilda
Matteo Falcier, Le duc de Mantoue
Alessio Cacciamani, Sparafucile
Katarina Giotas, Maddalena
Nadiya Petrenko, Giovanna
Giuseppe Zema, Count Ceprano
Anna Bessi, Countess Ceprano
Giuseppe Distefano, Borsa
Matteo Mollica, Monterone
Guido Dazzini, Marullo
Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
Coro di Opera Lombardia
Massimo Fiocchi Malaspina, Chef de choeur
Déc. 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28, 30, 2018 janv. 01

Opéra de Lyon, Lyon

La Cenerentola
New production
Réserver
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cendrillon)
Opéra de Lyon
Stefano Montanari, Direction
Stefan Herheim, Metteur en scène
Daniel Unger, Décors
Esther Bialas, Costumes
Cyrille Dubois, Don Ramiro
Nikolay Borchev, Dandini, valet to Ramiro
Renato Girolami, Don Magnifico
Clara Meloni, Clorinda
Katherine Aitken, Tisbe
Michèle Losier, Angelina (Cinderella)
Simone Alberghini, Alidoro
Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Orchestre de l’Opéra de Lyon
Déc. 15, 18, 21

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Palau de Les Arts Reina Sofia
Ramón Tebar, Direction
Marco Arturo Marelli, Metteur en scène
Dagmar Niefind, Décors
Alexander Vinogradov, Philip II
Andrea Carè, Don Carlo
Plácido Domingo, Rodrigo
Maria José Siri, Elisabetta di Valois
Violeta Urmana, Princess Eboli
Déc. 15

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Verdi, Otello (Semi-staged)
Edward Gardner, Direction
Peter Mumford, Metteur en scène, Décors
Lester Lynch, Iago
Hanna Hipp, Emilia
Vladimir Dmitruk, Cassio
Latonia Moore, Desdemona
Ørjan Hartveit, Herald
Jongmin Park, Lodovico
David Hansford, Montano
Remus Alazaroae, Roderigo
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Collegium Musicum Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Chef de choeur
Déc. 15, 17 mat, 19, 21, 23, 27, 29, 31, 2018 janv. 02, 04, 06

L'Opéra des Nations, Genève

Der Zigeunerbaron (The Gypsy Baron)
Réserver
Strauss II, Der Zigeunerbaron (The Gypsy Baron) (Nouvelle production)
Stefan Blunier, Direction
Alan Woodbridge, Direction
Christian Räth, Metteur en scène
Leslie Travers, Décors, Costumes
Jean Pierre Furlan, Sándor Barinkay
Christophoros Stamboglis, Kálmán Zsupán
Mélody Louledjian, Arsena
Jeannette Fischer, Mirabella
Loïc Felix, Ottokar
Marie-Ange Todorovitch, Czipra
Eleonore Marguerre, Saffi
Grand Théâtre Opera Chorus
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Déc. 15

Nationaltheater, München

Lucia di Lammermoor
Réserver
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Antonino Fogliani, Direction
Barbara Wysocka, Metteur en scène
Barbara Hanicka, Décors
Julia Kornacka, Costumes
Ludovic Tézier, Enrico
Adela Zaharia, Lucia
Olga Pudova, Lucia
Piotr Beczała, Edgardo
Galeano Salas, Arturo
Sergiu Saplacan, Normanno
Rachael Wilson, Alisa
Nicolas Testé, Raimondo
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Déc. 15

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Tristan and Isolde
Réserver
Wagner, Tristan et Isolde
Josep Pons, Direction
Àlex Ollé, Metteur en scène
Alfons Flores, Décors
Josep Abril, Costumes
Iréne Theorin, Isolde
Stefan Vinke, Tristan
Albert Dohmen, King Marke
Dame Sarah Connolly, Brangäne
Francisco Vas, Melot
Jorge Rodríguez-Norton, Young seaman
Greer Grimsley, Kurwenal
Germán Olvera, Helmsman
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Déc. 15, 2018 févr. 24

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Don Carlo
New Production
Réserver
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Anthony Bramall, Direction
Jakob Peters-Messer, Metteur en scène
Markus Meyer, Décors
Sven Bindseil, Costumes
Riccardo Zanellato, Philip II
Gaston Rivero, Don Carlo
Mathias Hausmann, Rodrigo
Runi Brattaberg, Grand Inquisitor
Gal James, Elisabetta di Valois
Kathrin Göring, Princess Eboli
Randall Jakobsh, A Monk
Stefania Abbondi, Tebaldo
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Tebaldo
Danae Kontora, A Voice from Heaven
Gewandhausorchester
Opernchor Leipzig
Déc. 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 23, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30, 2018 janv. 02, 03, 04, 07, 08

Teatro Real, Madrid

La bohème
New Production
Réserver
Puccini, La Bohème
Paolo Carignani, Direction
Richard Jones, Metteur en scène
Stewart Laing, Décors
Stephen Costello, Rodolfo
Piero Pretti, Rodolfo
Anita Hartig, Mimì
Yolanda Auyanet, Mimì
Étienne Dupuis, Marcello
Alessandro Luongo, Marcello
Carmen Romeu, Musetta
Joan Martín-Royo, Schaunard
Manel Esteve Madrid, Schaunard
Mika Kares, Colline
Fernando Javier Radó, Colline
José Manuel Zapata, Benoît
Roberto Accurso, Alcindoro
Alan Barnes, Revival Director
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Déc. 15, 21, 28
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Nicholas Carter, Direction
Götz Friedrich, Metteur en scène
Herbert Wernicke, Décors, Costumes
Davide Luciano, Count Almaviva
Thomas Lehman, Count Almaviva
Federica Lombardi, Countess Almaviva
Seth Carico, Figaro
Alexandra Hutton, Susanna
Irene Roberts, Cherubino
Stephen Bronk, Doctor Bartolo
Ronnita Miller, Marcellina
Gideon Poppe, Don Curzio
Burkhard Ulrich, Don Basilio
Andrew Harris, Antonio
Marrero Meechot, Barbarina
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Déc. 15, 18, 20, 26, 2018 janv. 05, 14 mat, soir, 20

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Réserver
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Henrik Nánási, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Esther Bialas, Décors, Costumes
Ven. 15 déc. at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Strauss R., Elektra
Mikko Franck, Direction
Nina Stemme, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Emily Magee, Chrysothemis
Matthias Goerne, Orest
Norbert Ernst, Aegisth
Chœur de Radio France
Victor Jacob, Chef de choeur
Déc. 15, 23, 25, 31, 2018 janv. 06, 10, 13

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Le Trouvère
Verdi, Le Trouvère
Oper Frankfurt
Jader Bignamini, Direction
David Bösch, Metteur en scène
Patrick Bannwart, Décors
Meentje Nielsen, Costumes
Tassis Christoyannis, Il conte di Luna
Leah Crocetto, Leonora
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Azucena
Alfred Kim, Manrico
Daniel Miroslaw, Ferrando
Elizabeth Sutphen, Ines
Theo Lebow, Ruiz
Thesele Kemane, An old gipsy
Olaf Winter, Lumières
Tilman Michael, Chef de choeur
Deborah Einspieler, Dramaturgie
Frankfurter Opernchor
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Déc. 15, 20, 23, 28, 2018 janv. 05, 11, 14 mat

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Maria Stuarda
New production
Donizetti, Maria Stuarda
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Lukas Beikircher, Direction
Guy Joosten, Metteur en scène
Roel van Berckelaer, Décors
Eva Krämer, Costumes
Olesya Golovneva, Maria Stuarda
Iryna Vakula, Anna
Sarah Ferede, Elisabetta
Gianluca Terranova, Earl of Leicester
Laimonas Pautienius, Cecil
Bogdan Talos, Talbot
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgie
Gerhard Michalski, Chef de choeur
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Déc. 15, 27, 2018 janv. 02, 05, 14

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Hansel et Gretel (Hänsel und Gretel)
Humperdinck, Hansel et Gretel (Hänsel und Gretel)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Wen-Pin Chien, Direction
Andreas Meyer-Hanno, Metteur en scène
Gerda Zientek, Décors
Inge Diettrich, Costumes
Anooshah Golesorkhi, Peter / Father
Renée Morloc, Gertrude / Mother
Theresa Kronthaler, Hänsel
Anke Krabbe, Gretel
Bruce Rankin, Witch
Dimitra Kotidou, Dew Fairy
Maria Boiko, Sandman
Esther Mertel, Revival Director
Mathias Staut, Chef de choeur
Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Déc. 15, 21, 28, 30 mat

Finnish National Opera: Main Hall (Suomen Kansallisoopera: päänäyttämö), Helsinki

Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Kurt Kopecky, Direction
Suzanne Andrade, Metteur en scène
Kristel Pärtna, Pamina
Iida Antola, Pamina
Aleksandra Olczyk, Queen of the Night
Matias Haakana, Tamino
Jussi Myllys, Tamino
Ville Rusanen, Papageno
Jussi Merikanto, Papageno
Jyrki Korhonen, Sarastro
Koit Soasepp, Sarastro
Margarita Nacér, Papagena
Johanna Isokoski, Papagena
Klaus Mäkelä, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Déc. 15, 23, 28, 2018 janv. 10, 16, 23

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nürnberg

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Guido Johannes Rumstadt, Direction
Laura Scozzi, Metteur en scène
Natacha Le Guen de Kerneizon, Décors
Jean-Jacques Delmotte, Costumes
Ina Yoshikawa, Pamina
Pauline Rinvet, Queen of the Night
Martin Platz, Tamino
Levent Bakirci, Papageno
Alexey Birkus, Sarastro
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Déc. 15, 29

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Jenůfa
Janáček, Jenůfa
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Direction
Jiří Nekvasil, Metteur en scène
Daniel Dvořák, Décors, Costumes
Alžběta Poláčková, Jenůfa
Eva Urbanová, Kostelnička
Aleš Briscein, Števa Buryja
Peter Berger, Laca Klemeň
Déc. 15, 16, 17

Théâtre des Arts, Opéra de Rouen, Rouen

Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Le Barbier de Séville)
Rossini, Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Le Barbier de Séville)
Opéra de Rouen Haute Normandie
Adrien Perruchon, Direction
Damien Robert, Metteur en scène
Thibault Sinay, Décors
Irène Bernaud, Costumes
Inès Berlet, Rosina
Matthieu Justine, Count Almaviva
Anas Seguin, Figaro
Thibaut Desplantes, Dr. Bartolo
Guilhem Worms, Don Basilio
Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
Déc. 15

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Snegurochka, The Snow Maiden
Rimsky-Korsakov, Snegurochka, The Snow Maiden
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Direction
Alexander Titel, Metteur en scène
Vladimir Arefiev, Décors
Olga Seliverstova, Snegurochka
Olga Semenishcheva, Snegurochka
Elchin Azizov, Mizgir
Maxim Aniskin, Mizgir
Bogdan Volkov, Tsar Berendey
Alexei Neklyudov, Tsar Berendey
Alexandra Kadurina, Lel
Anna Bondarevskaya, Lel
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Déc. 15, 19, 23 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Harry Bicket, Direction
Richard Eyre, Metteur en scène
Rob Howell, Décors, Costumes
Luca Pisaroni, Count Almaviva
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Countess Almaviva
Adam Plachetka, Figaro
Christiane Karg, Susanna
Serena Malfi, Cherubino
Maurizio Muraro, Doctor Bartolo
Hyesang Park, Barbarina
Katarina Leoson, Marcellina
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Jonathon Loy, Revival Director
Déc. 15, 27

Staatstheater Darmstadt, Darmstadt

Puccini, Tosca
Will Humburg, Direction
Eva-Maria Höckmayr, Metteur en scène
Julia Rösler, Décors, Costumes
Izabela Matula, Floria Tosca
Mickael Spadaccini, Mario Cavaradossi
Krzystof Szumanski, Baron Scarpia
Nicolas Legoux, Cesare Angelotti
Michael Pegher, Spoletta
Wiktor Czerniawski, Sciarrone
Thomas Mehnert, Sacristan
Orchester des Staatstheater Darmstadt
Déc. 15, 16, 17 mat, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

Puccini, Tosca
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Aziz Shokhakimov, Direction
Daniele Abbado, Metteur en scène
Luigi Perego, Décors, Costumes
Jolana Fogašová, Floria Tosca
Elena Rossi, Floria Tosca
Rudy Park, Mario Cavaradossi
Carlo Ventre, Mario Cavaradossi
Gábor Bretz, Baron Scarpia
Elia Fabbian, Baron Scarpia
Luca Gallo, Cesare Angelotti
Dave Monaco, Spoletta
Tommaso Caramia, Sciarrone
Nicolò Ceriani, Sacristan
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Andrea Faidutti, Chef de choeur
Déc. 15, 19, 22

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Cavalleria rusticana/ Pagliacci
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Royal Opera
Daniel Oren, Direction
Damiano Michieletto, Metteur en scène
Paolo Fantin, Décors
Carla Teti, Costumes
Elīna Garanča, Santuzza
Bryan Hymel, Turiddu, Canio
Elena Zilio, Mamma Lucia
Mark S Doss, Alfio
Martina Belli, Lola
Carmen Giannattasio, Nedda
Simon Keenlyside, Tonio
Luis Gomes, Beppe
Andrzej Filonczyk, Silvio
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Rodula Gaitanou, Revival Director
Déc. 15, 17 mat, 19, 20, 22, 23

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Bruxelles

Dialogues des Carmélites
Poulenc, Dialogues des Carmélites
De Munt | La Monnaie
Alain Altinoglu, Direction
Olivier Py, Metteur en scène
Pierre-André Weitz, Décors, Costumes
Nicolas Cavallier, Marquis de la Force
Patricia Petibon, Blanche de la Force
Anne-Catherine Gillet, Blanche de la Force
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Chevalier de la Force
Guy de Mey, Chaplain of the monastery
Sophie Pondjiclis, Madame de Croissy, the prioress
Véronique Gens, Madame Lidoine, the new prioress
Marie-Adeline Henry, Madame Lidoine, the new prioress
Sophie Koch, Mother Marie
Karine Deshayes, Mother Marie
Sandrine Piau, Sister Constance
Hendrickje van Kerckhove, Sister Constance
Mireille Capelle, Mother Jeanne
Angélique Noldus, Sister Mathilde
Yves Saelens, 1er commissaire
Arnaud Richard, 2ème commissaire
Nabil Suliman, Gaoler
Orchestre Symphonique et Choeurs de la Monnaie
Déc. 15, 16

Highland Park Ebell Club, Los Angeles

Pacific Opera Project Presents La Boheme: AKA "The Hipsters"
Puccini, La Bohème
Pacific Opera Project
Suarez, Dane, Rodolfo
Somers, Daria, Mimì
Alex DeSocio, Marcello
Katherine Giaquinto, Musetta
E. Scott Levin, Schaunard
Colclough, Keith, Colline
William Grundler, Benoît, Alcindoro, Parpignol
Déc. 15, 16 mat, soir, 18, 19, 20 mat, soir, 21, 22, 23 mat, soir

Arcola Theatre, Londres

OperaUpClose's Eugene Onegin at Arcola Theatre
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine
OperaUpClose
Sonia Ben-Santamaria, Direction
Lucy Bradley, Metteur en scène
Vise, Rosanna, Décors
Lucy Hall, Tatyana
Thorpe, Josephine, Tatyana
Felicity Buckland, Olga
Anthony Flaum, Lensky
Cliff Zammit-Stevens, Lensky
Felix Kemp, Eugene Onegin
Tom Stoddart, Eugene Onegin
Flora McIntosh, Filippyevna
Julian Debreuil, Zaretsky
Kathryn Hannah, Madame Larina
Michael Bradley, Monsieur Triquet
Daggett, Caroline, Mezzo-soprano
Alexandra Stenson, Soprano
Déc. 15, 2018 janv. 06, 18, mars 07, 18

Oper Graz, Graz

Noces de Figaro (Les), K492
New production
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Oper Graz
Marco Comin, Direction
Marcus Merkel, Direction
Maximilian von Mayenburg, Metteur en scène
Stephan Prattes, Décors
Gabriele Jaenecke, Costumes
Markus Butter, Count Almaviva
Dariusz Perczak, Count Almaviva
Oksana Sekerina, Countess Almaviva
Sonja Sarić, Countess Almaviva
Peter Kellner, Figaro
Tatjana Miyus, Susanna
Sieglinde Feldhofer, Susanna
Anna Brull, Cherubino
Wilfried Zelinka, Doctor Bartolo
Yuan Zhang, Marcellina
Albert Memeti, Don Curzio
Manuel von Senden, Don Basilio
David McShane, Antonio
Lalit Worathepnitinan, Barbarina
Bernd Krispin, Dramaturgie
Bernhard Schneider, Ténor
Chor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Déc. 15, 16, 17

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

La fanciulla del West
New Production
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
Juraj Valčuha, Direction
Hugo de Ana, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Emily Magee, Minnie
Rebeka Lokar, Minnie
Roberto Aronica, Dick Johnson
Marco Berti, Dick Johnson
Claudio Sgura, Jack Rance
Bruno Lazzaretti, Nick
John Paul Huckle, Ashby
Donato Di Gioia, Jim Larkens
Enrico Marchesini, Billy Jackrabbit
Francesco Musinu, José Castro
Gianfranco Montresor, Sonora
Alessandra Visentin, Wowkle
Carlo Checchi, Jake Wallace
Antonello Ceron, Trin
Paolo Maria Orecchia, Sid
Tommaso Barea, Bello
Orlando Polidoro, Harry
Enrico Cossutta, Joe
Ivan Marino, Happy
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo