Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | aujourd'hui

Mai 23, 27, juin 01, 09, 14, 16, 19, 27

Stadttheater, Bern

Káťa Kabanová
Réserver
Janáček, Káťa Kabanová
Stadttheater Bern
Kevin John Edusei, Direction
Florentine Klepper, Metteur en scène
Martina Segna, Décors
Adriane Westerbarkey, Costumes
Johanni van Oostrum, Káťa
Alessandro Liberatore, Boris
Ursula Füri-Bernhard, Kabanicha
Cloete Andries, Tichon
Andreas Daum, Dikój
Nazariy Sadivskyy, Kudrjaš
Eleonora Vacchi, Varvara
Todd Boyce, Kuligin
Amber Opheim, Soprano
Adriána Kiss, Mezzo-soprano
Vilislava Gospodinova, Mezzo-soprano
Carlos Nogueira, Ténor
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Berner Symphonieorchester
Katja Bury, Dramaturgie
Zsolt Czetner
Mai 23, 26

Northcott Theatre, Exeter

© Jane Hobson
The Marriage of Figaro
New Production
Réserver
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les) (Sung in English)
Christopher Stark, Direction
Blanche McIntyre, Metteur en scène
Neil Irish, Décors
Dawid Kimberg, Count Almaviva
Nadine Benjamin, Countess Almaviva
Ross Ramgobin, Figaro
Rachel Redmond, Susanna
Katherine Aitkin, Cherubino
Omar Ebrahim, Doctor Bartolo
Gaynor Keeble, Marcellina
John-Colyn Gyeantey, Don Basilio
Stuart Haycock, Don Curzio
Devon Harrison, Antonio
Abigail Kelly, Barbarina
English Touring Opera Orchestra
Mai 23, 24, 25, 26 mat, soir, 27

Jacksons Lane Theatre, Londres

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Hampstead Garden Opera
Samuel Evans, Direction
Sophie Gilpin, Metteur en scène
Julia Bachmann, Violetta Valéry
Eleanor Ross, Violetta Valéry
Alexander Aldren, Alfredo Germont
Sergio Augusto, Alfredo Germont
Michael Birnbaum, Giorgio Germont
Lawrence Wallington, Giorgio Germont
Hampstead Garden Opera Orchestra
Mai 23, 24 mat, soir, 25, 26 mat, soir

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Kiss me, Kate
Kiss me, Kate
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Direction
Oliver Rundell, Direction
Jo Davies, Metteur en scène
Colin Richmond, Décors, Costumes
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Choréographie
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Mai 23, 26, 29, 31

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edimbourg

Eugene Onegin
Réserver
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine
Stuart Stratford, Direction
Oliver Mears, Metteur en scène
Annemarie Woods, Décors, Costumes
Samuel Dale Johnson, Eugene Onegin
Natalya Romaniw, Tatyana
Sioned Gwen Davies, Olga
Peter Auty, Lensky
Graeme Broadbent, Prince Gremin
Alison Kettlewell, Madame Larina
Anne-Marie Owens, Filippyevna
James Platt, Zaretsky
Christopher Gillett, Monsieur Triquet
Mai 23, 26, 31, juin 03, 06, 09, 14, 17, 21, 24, 28, juil. 01, 05, 08, 12, 18
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Olga Busuioc (Cio-Cio San) © Robbie Jack
Madame Butterfly
New production
Réserver
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Omer Meir Wellber, Direction
Benjamin Glassberg, Direction
Annilese Miskimmon, Metteur en scène
Nicky Shaw, Décors, Costumes
Olga Busuioc, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Joshua Guerrero, Pinkerton
Michael Sumuel, Sharpless
Elizabeth DeShong, Suzuki
Carlo Bosi, Goro
François Piolino, Goro
Simon Mechlinski, Prince Yamadori
Oleg Budaratskiy, The Bonze
Ida Ränzlöv, Kate Pinkerton
Eirlys Myfanwy Davies, Cio-Cio-san's mother
Jennifer Witton, The cousin
Shuna Scott Sendall, The aunt
Jake Muffett, The Official Registrar
Michael Mofidian, The Imperial Commissioner
Adam Marsden, Yakuside
Glyndebourne Chorus
Mai 23, 31, juin 03
Verdi, Aida
Teatro alla Scala
Nello Santi, Direction
Franco Zeffirelli, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Krassimira Stoyanova, Aida
Fabio Sartori, Radamès
Marcelo Álvarez, Radamès
Violeta Urmana, Amneris
George Gagnidze, Amonasro
Vitalij Kowaljow, Ramfis
Carlo Colombara, King of Egypt
Céline Mellon, Priestess
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Mai 23, 25, 27 mat, 30, juin 01, 03 mat

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Anvers

© Kati Heck | Courtesy Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp
La clemenza di Tito
New Production
Réserver
Mozart, La Clémence de Titus
Stefano Montanari, Direction
Michael Hampe, Metteur en scène
German Droghetti, Décors, Costumes
Anat Edri, Servilia
Agneta Eichenholz, Vitellia
Cecilia Molinari, Annio
Anna Goryachova, Sesto
Lothar Odinius, Tito
Markus Suihkonen, Publio
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Mai 23, 26, 28, 30, juin 04

Opéra Nouvel, Lyon

GerMania
World première
Réserver
Raskatov, GerMania
Opéra de Lyon
Alejo Pérez, Direction
John Fulljames, Metteur en scène
Magda Willi, Décors
Michael Gniffke, Ténor
James Kryshak, Ténor
Karl Laquit, Ténor
Alexandre Pradier, Ténor
Ville Rusanen, Baryton
Boram Kim, Baryton
Timothy Murphy, Baryton
Andrew Watts, Contreténor
Piotr Micinski, Baryton-basse
Gennady Bezzubenkov, Basse
Sophie Desmars, Soprano
Elena Vassilieva, Soprano
Mayram Sokolova, Alto
Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Lyon
Mai 23, 25, 27 mat

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Pygmalion
Rameau, Pigmalion
Emmanuelle Haïm, Direction
Maciej Fiszer, Décors
Olivier Bériot, Costumes
Reinoud Van Mechelen, Pigmalion
Hasnaa Bennani, L'Amour
Samantha Louis-Jean, Céphise
Le Concert d'Astrée
Magali Léger, Soprano
Victor Sicard, Baryton
Mer. 23 mai at 19:00

Muziekgebouw aan’t IJ: Main Hall, Amsterdam

Various, Earth Diver
Muziektheater Transparant
Florian Helgath, Direction
Wouter von Looy, Metteur en scène
Johanna Trudzinski, Costumes
Wim Catrysse, Vidéographie
Peter Quasters, Lumières
David van Bouwel
ChorWerk Ruhr
Phil Minton, Speaker
David Moss, Voix
Wim Maeseele, Luth
Lies Wyers, Violone
Mai 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, juin 01, 02, 04, 05, 06, 08, 09

Gate Theatre, Londres

Effigies of Wickedness (Songs banned by the Nazis)
English National Opera
Ellen McDougall, Metteur en scène
Ellan Parry, Costumes
Peter Brathwaite, Baryton
Lucy McCormick, Voix
Katie Bray, Mezzo-soprano
Fra Rustumji, Violon
Mai 23, 25

Royal Conservatoire: New Athenaeum Theatre, Glasgow

Street Scene
Weill, Street Scene
Royal Conservatoire of Scotland
Robert Houssart, Direction
Alexandra Spencer-Jones, Metteur en scène
Adrian Linford, Décors
Emma Mockett, Anna Maurrant
Rebecca Godley, Rose Maurrant
Joanna Harries, Jennie Hildebrand
Thomas Kinch, Sam Kaplan
Christopher Dollins, Abraham Kaplan
Colin Murray, Harry Easter
Arthur Bruce, Henry Davis
Pedro Ormetto, Frank Maurrant
Royal Conservatoire of Scotland Symphony Orchestra
Mai 23, 25, 27, juin 06, 08, 10, 12

Kammeroper, Vienna

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Theater an der Wien
Stefan Vladar, Direction
Valentin Schwarz, Metteur en scène
Andrea Cozzi, Décors, Costumes
Anna Gillingham, Fiordiligi
Sumi Hwang, Fiordiligi
Anna Marshania, Dorabella
Julian Henao Gonzalez, Ferrando
Matteo Loi, Guglielmo
Florian Köfler, Don Alfonso
Carolina Lippo, Despina
Wiener KammerOrchester
Franz Tscheck, Lumières
Mai 23, 25

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Small Stage, Moscow

Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno
New Production
Haendel, Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, HWV 46a
Stanislavsky Opera
Philipp Chizhevsky, Direction
Konstantin Bogomolov, Metteur en scène
Larisa Lomakina, Décors
Alexander Terekhov, Costumes
Philipp Mathmann, Bellezza
Vince Yi, Piacere
David DQ Lee, Disinganno
Juan Sancho, Tempo
Questa Musica
Mai 23, juin 02

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Direction
Vladimír Morávek, Metteur en scène
Miroslav Huptych, Décors
Tomáš Kypta, Costumes
Mai 23, 25, 27 mat, 29, 31, juin 03 mat, 05

Teatro La Fenice, Venise

L'Elisir d'Amore (L'Élixir d’amour)
Donizetti, L'Elisir d'Amore (L'Élixir d’amour)
Teatro La Fenice
Riccardo Frizza, Direction
Bepi Morassi, Metteur en scène
Gianmaurizio Fercioni, Décors, Costumes
Irina Dubrovskaya, Adina
Marco Filippo Romano, Belcore
Carlo Lepore, Dulcamara
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Mai 23

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Parsifal
New production
Wagner, Parsifal
Philippe Jordan, Direction
Richard Jones, Metteur en scène
Ultz, Décors
Mimi Jordan Sherin, Costumes
Anja Kampe, Kundry
Andreas Schager, Parsifal
Peter Mattei, Amfortas
Evgeny Nikitin, Klingsor
Günther Groissböck, Gurnemanz
Anna Maria Siminska, First Flower Maiden
Katharina Persicke, First Flower Maiden
Judita Nagyová, First Flower Maiden
Alexandra Steiner, First Flower Maiden
Tamara Banjesevic, First Flower Maiden
Marie‑Luise Dressen, First Flower Maiden
Gianluca Zampieri, First knight of the Grail
Luke Stoker, Second knight of the Grail
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Mai 23, juin 19

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Madame Butterfly
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Polish National Opera
Piotr Staniszewski, Direction
Mariusz Treliński, Metteur en scène
Boris Kudlička, Décors
Paweł Grabarczyk, Costumes
Karah Son, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Tadeusz Szlenkier, Pinkerton
Tomasz Rak, Sharpless
Agata Schmidt, Suzuki
Mateusz Zajdel, Goro
Aleksandra Orłowska-Jabłońska, Kate Pinkerton
Chorus of the Teatr Wielki
Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki
Mai 23, 29, 30, 31, juin 01, soir, 03, 05, 06

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Jordi Bernàcer, Direction
Lorenzo Amato, Metteur en scène
Ezio Frigerio, Décors
Franca Squarciapino, Costumes
Nino Machaidze, Violetta Valéry
Claudia Pavone, Violetta Valéry
Hye Myung Kang, Violetta Valéry
Francesco Demuro, Alfredo Germont
Antonino Siragusa, Alfredo Germont
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, Alfredo Germont
Leo Nucci, Giorgio Germont
Fabián Veloz, Giorgio Germont
Marcello Rosiello, Giorgio Germont
Tonia Langella, Flora Bervoix
Gabriella Colecchia, Flora Bervoix
Lorenzo Izzo, Gastone de Letorières
Orlando Polidoro, Gastone de Letorières
Roberto Accurso, Baron Douphol
Alessio Verna, Baron Douphol
Michela Petrino, Annina
Marta Calcaterra, Annina
Nicola Ebau, Marquis d'Obigny
Francesco Musinu, Dr Grenvil
Gianluca Breda, Dr Grenvil
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Mai 23, 25, 27

Kampnagel, Hamburg

Frankenstein
Dvorak, Frankenstein
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Johannes Harneit, Direction
Philipp Stölzl, Metteur en scène, Décors
Kathi Maurer, Costumes
Catrin Striebeck, Das Monster
Viktor Rud, Viktor Frankenstein
Andromahi Raptis, Elisabeth
Alin Anca, Vater Delacay / ein Priester / ein alter Fischer / Kapitän Walton
Sascha Kramer, Ernst Frankenstein / Fischer / Maat / Jäger
Stefan Sevenich, Alois Frankenstein / Fischer / Pelzjäger
Philipp M. Krenn, Metteur en scène
Heike Vollmer, Décors
Janina Zell, Dramaturgie