Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | aujourd'hui

Avril 24, 28, mai 04

La Scala, Milan

Ambrogio Maestri (Don Pasquale) © Brescia & Amisano | Teatro alla Scala
Don Pasquale
New Production
Réserver
Donizetti, Don Pasquale
Teatro alla Scala
Riccardo Chailly, Direction
Davide Livermore, Metteur en scène, Décors
Giò Forma, Décors
Gianluca Falaschi, Costumes
Ambrogio Maestri, Don Pasquale
Rosa Feola, Norina
René Barbera, Ernesto
Mattia Olivieri, Dr Malatesta
Andrea Porta, A Notary
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Avril 24, 26, mai 04, 06, 12, 18, 26, juin 03, 06, 10, 12, 17, 21

Stadttheater, Bern

Bizet, Carmen
Stadttheater Bern
Mario Venzago, Direction
Stephan Märki, Metteur en scène
Philipp Fürhofer, Décors, Costumes
Claude Eichenberger, Carmen
Jordan Shanahan, Escamillo
Evgenia Grekova, Micaëla
Young Kwon, Zuniga
Carl Rumstadt, Moralès
Marielle Murphy, Frasquita
Eleonora Vacchi, Mercédès
Nazariy Sadivskyy, Le Dancaïre
Cloete Andries, Le Remendado
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Berner Symphonieorchester
Zsolt Czetner, Direction
Katja Bury, Dramaturgie
Avril 24

Teatro Real, Madrid

Anna Caterina Antonacci (Elizabeth) and Leigh Melrose (Cecil) © Javier del Real | Teatro Real
Gloriana
New Production
Réserver
Britten, Gloriana, Op.53a
Ivor Bolton, Direction
Sir David McVicar, Metteur en scène
Robert Jones, Décors
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costumes
Anna Caterina Antonacci, Elizabeth I
Alexandra Deshorties, Elizabeth I
Leonardo Capalbo, Robert Devereux, Earl of Essex
David Butt Philip, Robert Devereux, Earl of Essex
Paula Murrihy, Frances, Countess of Essex
Hanna Hipp, Frances, Countess of Essex
Duncan Rock, Charles Blount, Lord Mountjoy
Gabriel Bermúdez, Charles Blount, Lord Mountjoy
Sophie Bevan, Penelope, Lady Rich
Maria Miró, Penelope, Lady Rich
Leigh Melrose, Sir Robert Cecil
Charles Rice, Sir Robert Cecil
David Soar, Sir Walter Raleigh
David Steffens, Sir Walter Raleigh
Benedict Nelson, Henry Cuffe
James Creswell, A blind ballad singer
Elena Copons, A Lady-in-Waiting
Itxar Mentxaca, A Housewife
Gerardo Lopez, The Master of Ceremonies
Sam Furness, The Spirit of the Masque
Alex Sanmartí, The City Crier
Scott Wilde, The Recorder of Norwich
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Avril 24, 27

Staatsoper, Vienna

© Wiener Staatsoper / Michael Poehn
Beethoven, Fidelio
Wiener Staatsoper
Ádám Fischer, Direction
Otto Schenk, Metteur en scène
Günther Schneider-Siemssen, Décors
Leo Bei, Costumes
Peter Seiffert, Florestan
Tomasz Konieczny, Don Pizarro
Ricarda Merbeth, Leonore
Stefan Cerny, Rocco
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Avril 24, 26, 29 mat, mai 02, 05
Schönberg, Gurrelieder
Marc Albrecht, Direction
Pierre Audi, Metteur en scène
Christof Hetzer, Décors, Costumes
Burkhard Fritz, Waldemar
Catherine Naglestad, Tove
Anna Larsson, Wood dove
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Klaus the Fool
Markus Marquardt, Bauer
Sunnyi Melles, Sprecher (speaker)
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Jean Kalman, Lumières
Kammerchor des ChorForum Essen
Avril 24, 27, 29

Opernhaus, Zürich

Luisa Miller
Verdi, Luisa Miller
Riccardo Frizza, Direction
Damiano Michieletto, Metteur en scène
Paolo Fantin, Décors
Carla Teti, Costumes
Leo Nucci, Miller
Maria Agresta, Luisa
Matthew Polenzani, Rodolfo
Mika Kares, Count Walter
Judith Schmid, Federica, Duchess of Ostheim
Wenwei Zhang, Wurm
Hamida Kristoffersen, Laura
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Mar. 24 avril at 10:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

Opera Prelude:Jack Furness & Amy Lyddon – Shadwell Opera
Opera Prelude:Jack Furness & Amy Lyddon – Shadwell Opera
Mar. 24 avril at 19:30

Cheltenham Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham

© Jane Hobson
Rossini: Fireworks!
Réserver
Rossini, Otello (Excerpts)
Rossini, La donna del lago (The Lady of the Lake) (Excerpts)
Rossini, Maometto II (Excerpts)
Rossini, Elisabetta, regina d'Inghilterra (Excerpts)
Rossini, Ermione (Excerpts)
John Andrews, Direction
Luciano Botelho, Ténor
Catherine Carby, Mezzo-soprano
John-Colyn Gyeantey, Ténor
Gillian Ramm, Soprano
Elena Xanthoudakis, Soprano
English Touring Opera Orchestra
Avril 24, 28, mai 02, 04, 12, 21

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Petrushka/ L'Enfant et les sortilèges
New Production
Stravinsky, Pétrouchka
Ravel, L'Enfant et les Sortilèges
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Marc Piollet, Direction
Suzanne Andrade, Metteur en scène
Paul Barritt, Décors
Katrin Kath, Costumes
Kimberley Boettger-Soller, The Child
Elena Sancho Pereg, Princess, Fire
Marta Márquez, Mother, China Cup, Dragonfly
Monika Rydz, Shepherdess, Bat
Romana Noack, Owl, The armchair
Dimitra Kotidou, Nightingale
Iryna Vakula, Cat (female), Squirrel
Torben Jürgens, Chair, Tree
Cornel Frey, Wedgwood teapot, Little old man, Tree frog
Dmitri Vargin, Clock
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Avril 24, 27, 28

Elgin Theatre, Toronto

Ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria, Il (Le retour d'Ulysse), SV 325
Monteverdi, Ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria, Il (Le retour d'Ulysse), SV 325
Opera Atelier Toronto
Marshall Pynkoski, Metteur en scène
Gerard Gauci, Décors
Michael Legouffe, Costumes
Krešimir Špicer, Ulisse
Mireille Lebel, Penelope
Christopher Enns, Telemaco
Kevin D Skelton, Giove
Carla Huhtanen, La Fortuna, Melanto
Isaiah Bell, Eurimaco
Meghan Lindsay, Minerva
Aaron Sheehan, Eumete
Michael Taylor, Pisandro
Douglas Williams, Antinoo
Jeanette Lajeunesse Zingg, Choréographie
Avril 24, 25, 26

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

Un ballo in maschera
New Production
Verdi, Un bal masqué
Bolshoi Opera
Giacomo Sagripanti, Direction
Davide Livermore, Metteur en scène, Décors
Mariana Fracasso, Costumes
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Avril 24, mai 17

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

La Cenerentola (Cendrillon)
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cendrillon)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Kučera, Direction
Eszenyi Enikő, Metteur en scène
Kentaur, Décors
Bianca Imelda Jeremias, Costumes
Avril 24, 26, mai 03, 11, 17, 21

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Die Zirkusprinzessin
Kálmán, Die Zirkusprinzessin
Volksoper
Lorenz C Aichner, Direction
Thomas Enzinger, Metteur en scène
Peter Notz, Décors
Sven Bindseil, Costumes
Ursula Pfitzner, Fürstin Fedora Palinska
Kurt Schreibmayer, Prinz Sergius Wladimir
Nicolaus Hagg, Graf Saskusin
Michael Havlicek, Toni Schlumberger
Elisabeth Flechl, Carla Schlumberger
Juliette Khalil, Miss Mabel Gibson
Szabolcs Brickner, Mister x
Franz Suhrada, Zirkusdirektor Stanislawski
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper
Wiener Volksopernchor
Avril 24, 28

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Gounod, Faust
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Christopher Ward, Direction
Andreas Homoki, Metteur en scène
Wolfgang Gussmann, Décors, Costumes
Anita Hartig, Marguerite
Jean-François Borras, Faust
Vladimir Baykov, Méphistophélès
Katja Pieweck, Marthe
Ruzana Grigorian, Siébel
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Valentin
Shin Yeo, Wagner
Franck Evin, Lumières
Christian Günther, Directeur
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Avril 24, mai 12

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

Dame de Pique, La, Op. 68
Tchaïkovski, Dame de Pique, La
Mariinsky Opera
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Avril 24, 26, 27, 29 mat, mai 02, 04, 06 mat

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Bruxelles

Lohengrin
New Production
Wagner, Lohengrin
De Munt | La Monnaie
Alain Altinoglu, Direction
Olivier Py, Metteur en scène
Pierre-André Weitz, Décors, Costumes
Gábor Bretz, Heinrich der Vogler
Eric Cutler, Lohengrin
Joseph Kaiser, Lohengrin
Ingela Brimberg, Elsa von Brabant
Meagan Miller, Elsa von Brabant
Andrew Foster-Williams, Friedrich von Telramund
Thomas Jesatko, Friedrich von Telramund
Elena Pankratova, Ortrud
Sabine Hogrefe, Ortrud
Werner Van Mechelen, The King's Herald
Zeno Popescu, 1st Nobleman of Brabant
Willem Van der Heyden, 2nd Nobleman of Brabant
Bertrand Duby, 3rd Nobleman of Brabant
Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie
Avril 24, 27

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Chostakovitch, Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District
Royal Opera
Richard Jones, Metteur en scène
John Macfarlane, Décors
Nicky Gillibrand, Costumes
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Katerina Lvovna Izmailova
Brandon Jovanovich, Sergey
Sir John Tomlinson, Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov
John Daszak, Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov
Aigul Akhmetshina, Sonyetka
Rosie Aldridge, Aksinia
Paata Burchuladze, Old Convict
Simon Shibambu, Office Manager
Mikhail Svetlov, Police inspector
Wojtek Gierlach, Pope
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Avril 24

Teatro La Fenice, Venise

Madame Butterfly
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Teatro La Fenice
Manlio Benzi, Direction
Àlex Rigola, Metteur en scène
Mariko Mori, Décors, Costumes
Vittoria Yeo, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Azer Zada, Pinkerton
Manuela Custer, Suzuki
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Avril 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 30, mai 02, 03

Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

The Beggar's Opera
Gay, The Beggar's Opera
William Christie, Direction
Robert Carsen, Metteur en scène
Petra Reinhardt, Décors
Musiciens des Arts Florissants
Avril 24, 26, 28, mai 01, 05 mat, 10

Arts Centre Melbourne: State Theatre, Melbourne

Puccini, Tosca
Opera Australia
Andrea Battistoni, Direction
John Bell, Metteur en scène
Michael Scott-Mitchell, Décors
Teresa Negroponte, Costumes
Latonia Moore, Floria Tosca
Diego Torre, Mario Cavaradossi
Marco Vratogna, Baron Scarpia
Gennadi Dubinsky, Cesare Angelotti
Benjamin Rasheed, Spoletta
Michael Honeyman, Sciarrone
Luke Gabbedy, Sacristan
Tom Hamilton, A jailer
Opera Australia Chorus
Orchestra Victoria
Avril 24, 28 mat, mai 03, 07, 11

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Cendrillon
New production
Massenet, Cendrillon
Bertrand de Billy, Direction
Laurent Pelly, Metteur en scène, Costumes
Barbara de Limburg, Décors
Joyce DiDonato, Cinderella
Stephanie Blythe, Mme de la Haltiere
Alice Coote, Prince Charming
Kathleen Kim, The fairy
Laurent Naouri, Pandolfe
Ying Fang, Noémie
Maya Lahyani, Dorothée
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Laura Scozzi, Choréographie
Avril 24

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Prague National Theatre Opera
Enrico Dovico, Direction
Arnaud Bernard, Metteur en scène
Alessandro Camera, Décors
Maria Carla Ricotti, Costumes