Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | aujourd'hui

Juin 25, juil. 02

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Medea
New Production
Réserver
Reimann, Medea
Steven Sloane, Direction
Benedict Andrews, Metteur en scène
Johannes Schütz, Décors
Victoria Behr, Costumes
Nicole Chevalier, Medea
Günter Papendell, Jason
Ivan Turšić, Kreon
Nadine Weissmann, Gora
Anna Bernacka, Kreusa
Eric Jurenas, Herold
Simon Berger, Dramaturgie
Diego Leetz, Lumières
Juin 25

Stadttheater, Bern

Le Tour d'écrou, Op.54
Réserver
Britten, Le Tour d'écrou
Jochen Hochstenbach, Direction
Maximilian von Mayenburg, Metteur en scène
Frank Lichtenberg, Décors, Costumes
Berner Symphonieorchester
Juin 25

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

Britten, Billy Budd
Garry Walker, Direction
Alan Oke, Captain Vere
Roderick Williams, Billy Budd
Brindley Sherratt, John Claggart
Oliver Johnston, Novice
Daniel Norman, Red Whiskers
Eddie Wade, Donald
Callum Thorpe, Lieutenant Ratcliffe
Conal Coad, Dansker
Dean Robinson, Mr Flint
Peter Savidge, Mr Redburn
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Juin 25 mat, 27, 30, juil. 02 mat

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

Le Prophète
New production
Réserver
Meyerbeer, Le Prophète
Claus Peter Flor, Direction
Stefano Vizioli, Metteur en scène
Alessandro Ciammarughi, Décors, Costumes
John Osborn, Jean de Leyde
Ekaterina Gubanova, Fidès
Sofia Fomina, Berthe
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Jonas
Thomas Dear, Mathisen
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Zacharie
Leonardo Estévez, Oberthal
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Maîtrise du Capitole
Alfonso Caiani, Chef de choeur
Juin 25, 29, juil. 01, 07, 09
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Alresford

Albert Herring
Réserver
Britten, Albert Herring
The Grange Festival
Steuart Bedford, Direction
John Copley, Metteur en scène
Orla Boylan, Lady Billows
Clarissa Meek, Florence Pike
Anna Gillingham, Miss Wordsworth
Kathleen Wilkinson, Mrs. Herring
Richard Pinkstone, Albert Herring
Kitty Whately, Nancy
Adrian Thompson, Mr Upfold
Timothy Nelson, Sid
Alexander Robin Baker, Mr Gedge
Andri Björn Róbertsson, Superintendent Budd
Catriona Hewitson, Cis
Emily Vine, Emmie
Aurora Orchestra
Juin 25, 28, juil. 01, 04, 07, 09, 14, 16, 19, 23, 27
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Ariadne auf Naxos
Réserver
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Cornelius Meister, Direction
Katharina Thoma, Metteur en scène
Julia Müer, Décors
Irina Bartels, Costumes
Lise Davidsen, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Erin Morley, Zerbinetta
Angela Brower, Composer
Hanna Hipp, Composer
AJ Glueckert, Bacchus
Sir Thomas Allen, Music Master
Michael Laurenz, Dancing Master
Manuel Günther, Brighella
François Piolino, Scaramuccio
Björn Bürger, Harlequin
Daniel Miroslaw, Truffaldino
Juin 25

Nationaltheater, München

Dvořák, Rusalka
Andris Nelsons, Direction
Martin Kušej, Metteur en scène
Martin Zehetgruber, Décors
Heidi Hackl, Costumes
Dmytro Popov, Prince
Günther Groissböck, Vodník, the water goblin
Helena Zubanovich, Ježibaba, the Witch
Nadia Krasteva, Foreign Princess
Ulrich Reß, Gamekeeper
Tara Erraught, Kitchen Boy
Sean Michael Plumb, The Hunter
Evgeniya Sotnikova, First Wood Sprite
Rachael Wilson, Second Wood Sprite
Okka von der Damerau, Third Wood Sprite
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Juin 25, 28

Staatsoper, Vienna

L'Elisir d'Amore
Réserver
Donizetti, L'Elisir d'Amore (L'Élixir d’amour)
Wiener Staatsoper
Guillermo García Calvo, Direction
Otto Schenk, Metteur en scène
Jürgen Rose, Décors
Valentina Naforniţă, Adina
Jinxu Xiahou, Nemorino
Marco Caria, Belcore
Sir Bryn Terfel, Dulcamara
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Juin 25, juil. 02

Badisches Staatstheater: Großes Haus, Karlsruhe

Wagner, Siegfried
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Justin Brown, Direction
Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson, Metteur en scène
Vytautas Narbutas, Décors
Sunneva Ása Weisshapel, Costumes
Erik Fenton, Siegfried
Matthias Wohlbrecht, Mime
Renatus Mészár, Der Wanderer
Jaco Venter, Alberich
Avtandil Kaspeli, Fafner
Ewa Wolak, Erda
Heidi Melton, Brünnhilde
Uliana Alexyuk, Waldvogel (the woodbird)
Katharina John, Dramaturgie
Boris Kehrmann, Dramaturgie
Badische Staatskapelle Karlsruhe
Juin 25, 29, juil. 02 mat, 06, 09, 13

Opernhaus, Zürich

Das Land des Lächelns
New production
Réserver
Lehár, The Land of Smiles (Das Land des Lächelns), operetta
Fabio Luisi, Direction
Andreas Homoki, Metteur en scène
Wolfgang Gussmann, Décors, Costumes
Julia Kleiter, Lisa
Rebeca Olvera, Mi
Spencer Lang, Gustav
Piotr Beczała, Prince Sou-Chong
Cheyne Davidson, Tschang
Susana Mendoza, Costumes
Franck Evin, Lumières
Ernst Raffelsberger, Chef de choeur
Kathrin Brunner, Dramaturgie
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Juin 25

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Salome
New production
Réserver
Strauss R., Salome
Ulf Schirmer, Direction
Aron Stiehl, Metteur en scène
rosalie, Décors, Costumes
Elisabet Strid, Salome
Tuomas Pursio, Jochanaan
Karin Lovelius, Herodias
Michael Weinius, Herod
Sergey Pisarev, Narraboth
Sandra Maxheimer, Herodias's Page
Rouwen Huther, 1st Jew
Patrick Vogel, 2nd Jew
Tyler Clarke, 3rd Jew
Martin Petzold, 4th Jew
Sejong Chang, 5th Jew
Julian Orlishausen, 1st Nazarene
David Fischer, 2nd Nazarene
Christian Tschelebiew, 1st Soldier
Jürgen Kurth, 2nd Soldier
Artur Mateusz Garbas, Cappadocian
Michael Röger, Lumières
Gewandhausorchester
Opernchor Leipzig
Juin 25 mat

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Michele Mariotti, Direction
Lorenzo Mariani, Metteur en scène
Maurizio Balo, Décors
Silvia Aymonino, Costumes
Markus Werba, Enrico
Simone Alberghini, Enrico
Irina Lungu, Lucia
Celso Abelo, Edgardo
Stefan Pop, Edgardo
Alessandro Luciano, Arturo
Gianluca Floris, Normanno
Evgeny Stavinsky, Raimondo
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Andrea Faidutti, Chef de choeur
Juin 25, juil.

The Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, Londres

Liturgie
Chappell, Liturgie
Spectre Ensemble
Spectra Ensemble
Juin 25 mat
Vivaldi, Arsilda, regina di Ponto
Václav Luks, Direction
David Radok, Metteur en scène
Ivan Theimer, Décors
Zuzana Jezková, Costumes
Olivia Vermeulen, Arsilda
Lisandro Abadie, Cisardo
Fernando Guimarães, Tamese
Kangmin Justin Kim, Barzane
Lenka Máčiková, Mirinda
Lucile Richardot, Lisea
Collegium Vocale 1704
Juin 25, 27, 29, juil. 01

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

Tancredi
Rossini, Tancrède
Roberto Abbado, Direction
Emilio Sagi, Metteur en scène
Daniel Bianco, Décors
Pepa Ojanguren, Costumes
Daniela Barcellona, Tancredi
Jessica Pratt, Amenaide
Shi Yijie, Argirio
Pietro Spagnoli, Orbazzano
Martina Belli, Isaura
Rita Marques, Roggiero
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Cor de la Generalitat Valenciana
Juin 25 mat, 27, 29, juil. 01, 06, 08

Aronoff Center for the Arts: Jarson-Kaplan Theater, Cincinnati

Rodriguez, Frida
Cincinnati Opera
Andres Cladera, Direction
Monika Essen, Décors, Costumes
Catalina Cuervo, Soprano
Ricardo Herrera, Baryton-basse
Juin 25, 28, 30

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Polish National Opera
Piotr Staniszewski, Direction
Mariusz Treliński, Metteur en scène
Boris Kudlička, Décors
Paweł Grabarczyk, Costumes
Karah Son, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Arnold Rutkowski, Pinkerton
Andrzej Dobber, Sharpless
Bernadetta Grabias, Suzuki
Juin 25, 27, juil. 01, 07

Garsington Opera, High Wycombe

Pelléas et Mélisande
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Garsington Opera Company
Jac van Steen, Direction
Michael Boyd, Metteur en scène
Tom Piper, Décors
Andrea Carroll, Mélisande
Jonathan McGovern, Pelléas
Paul Gay, Golaud
Brian Bannatyne-Scott, Arkel
Susan Bickley, Geneviève
Joseph Padfield, Basse
Juin 25, 30, juil. 01, 02

Opera Wrocławska, Wrocław

Gounod, Faust
Wroclaw Opera
Beata Redo-Dobber, Décors
Juin 25, 27, 28, 29, 30

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Bizet, Carmen
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Direction
Alexei Bogorad, Direction
Alexei Borodin, Metteur en scène
Stanislav Benediktov, Décors
Valentina Komolova, Costumes
Agunda Kulaeva, Carmen
Yulia Mazurova, Carmen
Oleg Dolgov, Don José
Dmytro Popov, Don José
Dinara Alieva, Micaëla
Anna Aglatova, Micaëla
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Escamillo
Elchin Azizov, Escamillo
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Juin 25

Theater Basel, Basel

Alcina
New production
Haendel, Alcina
Theater Basel
Andrea Marcon, Direction
Lydia Steier, Metteur en scène
Flurin Borg Madsen, Décors
Gianluca Falaschi, Costumes
Nicole Heaston, Alcina
Bryony Dwyer, Morgana
Katarina Bradić, Bradamante
Valer Sabadus, Ruggiero
Nathan Haller, Oronte
José Coca Loza, Melisso
Alice Borciani, Oberto
Henryk Polus, Chef de choeur
Juliane Luster, Dramaturgie
Chor Theater Basel
La Cetra Baroque Orchestra
Juin 25, 28, juil. 01

Cortile di Palazzo Pitti, Florence

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Opera di Firenze
Francesco Pasqualetti, Direction
Alfredo Corno, Metteur en scène
Angelo Sala, Décors
Jessica Nuccio, Violetta Valéry
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, Alfredo Germont
Marcello Rosiello, Giorgio Germont
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Juin 25 mat

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

The Stone Guest
Dargomyzhsky, The Stone Guest
Bolshoi Opera
Anton Grishanin, Direction
Dmitry Belyanushkin, Metteur en scène
Victor Shilkrot, Décors
Irena Belousova, Costumes
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Juin 25 mat, 28, juil. 01

Wolf Trap, Vienna

Touchstone, Rossini
Rossini, La Pietra del paragone
Wolf Trap Opera
Antony Walker, Direction
E Loren Meeker, Metteur en scène
Erhard Rom, Décors
Erik Teague, Costumes
Megan Samarin, Baroness Aspasia
Zoie Reams, Clarice
Summer Hassan, Donna Fulvia
Alasdair Kent, Giocondo
Kihun Yoon, Macrobio
Richard Ollarsaba, Counst Asdrubale
Anthony Schneider, Fabrizio
Juin 25 mat

Teatro Carlo Felice, Genoa

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Giuseppe Acquaviva, Direction
Giuliano Montaldo, Metteur en scène
Luciano Ricceri, Décors
Elisabetta Montaldo Bocciardo, Costumes
Serena Gamberoni, Liù
Norma Fantini, Turandot
Rudy Park, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Bálint Szabó, Timur
Juin 25

La Filature, Mulhouse

Cavalleria rusticana
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana (New production)
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci (New production)
Opéra National du Rhin
Daniele Callegari, Direction, Metteur en scène
Bruno de Lavenère, Décors
Gabriele Heimann, Costumes
Géraldine Chauvet, Santuzza
Lamia Beuque, Lola
Stefania Toczyska, Mamma Lucia
Stefano La Colla, Turiddu, Canio
Elia Fabbian, Alfio, Tonio
Brigitta Kele, Nedda
Enrico Casari, Beppe
Vito Priante, Silvio
Chœur de l’Opéra national du Rhin
Petits Chanteurs de Strasbourg
Maîtrise de l’Opéra national du Rhin
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg
Juin 25 mat

Reggia di Caserta, Caserta

Il segreto di Susanna
Wolf-Ferrari, Susanna's Secret (Il segreto di Susanna)
Giovanni Di Stefano, Direction
Francesco Saponaro, Metteur en scène
Lino Fiorito, Décors, Costumes
Arianna Vendittelli, Countess Susanna
Marcello Rosiello, Count Gil
Juin 25, 26, 28, 29, juil. 01, 02

Bockenheimer Depot, Frankfurt am Main

Betulia liberata
Premiere
Mozart, Betulia liberata, KV118 (KV74c)
Oper Frankfurt
Titus Engel, Direction
Jan Philipp Gloger, Metteur en scène
Franziska Bornkamm, Décors
Katharina Tasch, Costumes
Theo Lebow, Ozia
Michael Porter, Ozia
Ezgi Kutlu, Giuditta
Brandon Cedel, Achior
Ensemble Barock vokal der Hochschule für Musik Mainz
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Frankfurter Opernchor
Zsolt Horpácsy, Dramaturgie
Christian Rohrbach, Chef de choeur
Jan Hartmann, Lumières
Juin 25, 29, juil. 02, 12, 14, 16 mat

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Das Rheingold
Premiere
Wagner, Or du Rhin, L' (Das Rheingold)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Direction
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Metteur en scène
Dieter Richter, Décors
Renate Schmitzer, Costumes
Sylvia Hamvasi, Freia
Maria Kataeva, Wellgunde
Anke Krabbe, Woglinde
Susan Maclean, Erda
Ramona Zaharia, Flosshilde
Renée Morloc, Fricka
Ovidiu Purcel, Froh
Norbert Ernst, Loge
Cornel Frey, Mime
Michael Kraus, Alberich
Torben Jürgens, Donner
Simon Neal, Wotan
Thorsten Grümbel, Fafner
Bogdan Talos, Fasolt
Volker Weinhart, Lumières
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgie
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Juin 25, 27, 30, juil. 04

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Royal Opera
Maurizio Benini, Direction
Christopher Willis, Direction
Richard Eyre, Metteur en scène
Bob Crowley, Décors
Ekaterina Bakanova, Violetta Valéry
Corinne Winters, Violetta Valéry
Atalla Ayan, Alfredo Germont
Nicola Alaimo, Giorgio Germont
George Petean, Giorgio Germont
Angela Simkin, Flora Bervoix
Samuel Sakker, Gastone de Letorières
Gyula Nagy, Baron Douphol
Sarah Pring, Annina
Jeremy White, Marquis d'Obigny
David Shipley, Dr Grenvil
Neil Gillespie, Giuseppe
Michael Lessiter, Flora's servant
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Juin 25 mat, 28, juil. 02 mat, 04, 07, 10, 13, 16

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Carmen
New Production
Bizet, Carmen
Bertrand de Billy, Direction
Sir Mark Elder, Direction
Calixto Bieito, Metteur en scène
Alfons Flores, Décors
Mercè Paloma, Costumes
Clémentine Margaine, Carmen
Varduhi Abrahamyan, Carmen
Anita Rachvelishvili, Carmen
Roberto Alagna, Don José
Bryan Hymel, Don José
Roberto Tagliavini, Escamillo
Ildar Abdrazakov, Escamillo
Aleksandra Kurzak, Micaëla
Nicole Car, Micaëla
Maria Agresta, Micaëla
François Lis, Zuniga
Jean-Luc Ballestra, Moralès
Vannina Santoni, Frasquita
Antoinette Dennefeld, Mercédès
Boris Grappe, Le Dancaïre
François Rougier, Le Remendado
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Juin 25 mat, 30, juil. 02, 06, 08, 11, 13

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

La Cenerentola
New Production
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cendrillon)
Ottavio Dantone, Direction
Guillaume Gallienne, Metteur en scène
Éric Ruf, Décors
Olivier Bériot, Costumes
Jorge de Léon, Don Ramiro
Alessio Arduini, Dandini, valet to Ramiro
Maurizio Muraro, Don Magnifico
Chiara Skerath, Clorinda
Isabelle Druet, Tisbe
Teresa Iervolino, Angelina (Cinderella)
Roberto Tagliavini, Alidoro
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Juin 25

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin

Katja Kabanowa
Janáček, Káťa Kabanová
Sir Simon Rattle, Direction
Andrea Breth, Metteur en scène
Annette Murschetz, Décors
Silke Willrett, Costumes
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Káťa
Simon O'Neill, Boris
Rosalind Plowright, Kabanicha
Stephan Rügamer, Tichon
Pavlo Hunka, Dikój
Florian Hoffmann, Kudrjaš
Anna Lapkovskaja, Varvara
Arttu Kataja, Kuligin
Marc Weeger, Costumes
Alexander Koppelmann, Lumières
Frank Flade, Chef de choeur
Staatskapelle Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Juin 25, juil. 02, 13, 21

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Puccini, Tosca
Oper Stuttgart
Gregor Bühl, Direction
Willy Decker, Metteur en scène
Wolfgang Gussmann, Décors, Costumes
Barbara Haveman, Floria Tosca
Brian Jagde, Mario Cavaradossi
Michael Ebbecke, Baron Scarpia
Ashley David Prewett, Cesare Angelotti
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Juin 25 mat, 27 mat, 28, 29, 30, juil. 01, 02 mat

Teatro Regio, Turin

Macbeth
Verdi, Macbeth
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Gianandrea Noseda, Direction
Emma Dante, Metteur en scène
Carmine Maringola, Décors
Vanessa Sannino, Costumes
Dalibor Jenis, Macbeth
Gabriele Viviani, Macbeth
Anna Pirozzi, Lady Macbeth
Oksana Dyka, Lady Macbeth
Vitalij Kowaljow, Banquo
Marko Mimica, Banquo
Piero Pretti, Macduff
Giuseppe Gipali, Macduff
Cullen Gandy, Malcolm
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Juin 25 mat

Theater Heidelberg: Marguerre-Saal, Heidelberg

Der Freischütz
neue Produktion
Weber, Der Freischütz
Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Dietger Holm, Direction
Sandra Leupold, Metteur en scène
Stefan Heinrichs, Décors
Jesssica Rockstroh, Costumes
Chor des Theaters und Orchesters Heidelberg
Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
Juin 25 mat, 29, juil. 02 mat

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

La Bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
San Francisco Opera
Carlo Montanaro, Direction
John Caird, Metteur en scène
Arturo Chacón-Cruz, Rodolfo
Erika Grimaldi, Mimì
Julie Adams, Mimì
Ellie Dehn, Musetta
Audun Iversen, Marcello
Scott Conner, Colline
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Juin 25 mat, 27, 29

Théâtre Royal de Liège, Liège

Verdi, Otello
Paolo Arrivabeni, Direction
Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera, Metteur en scène
Carlo Sala, Décors
Fernand Ruiz, Costumes
José Cura, Otello
Cinzia Forte, Desdemona
Pierre-Yves Pruvot, Iago
Giulio Pelligra, Cassio
Alexise Yerna, Emilia
Papuna Tchuradze, Roderigo
Roger Joakim, Lodovico
Patrick Delcour, Montano
Marc Tissons, Herald
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Juin 25, 29, juil. 02

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Puccini, Tosca
Oper Frankfurt
Antonino Fogliani, Direction
Andreas Kriegenburg, Metteur en scène
Harald Thor, Décors
Tanja Hofmann, Costumes
Keri Alkema, Floria Tosca
Leonardo Caimi, Mario Cavaradossi
Dimitri Platanias, Baron Scarpia
Gordon Bintner, Cesare Angelotti
Michael McCown, Spoletta
Dietrich Volle, Sciarrone
Franz Mayer, Sacristan
Malte Krasting, Dramaturgie
Bibi Abel, Vidéographie
Markus Ehmann, Chef de choeur
Frankfurter Opernchor
Extrachor der Oper Frankfurt
Kinderchor der Oper Frankfurt
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Juin 25

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Roméo et Juliette
Gounod, Roméo et Juliette
Prague State Opera
Marco Guidarini, Direction
Sláva Daubnerová, Metteur en scène
Juraj Kuchárek, Décors
Martin Kotúček, Costumes
Kateřina Kněžíková, Juliette
Jana Šrejma Kačírková, Juliette
Aleš Briscein, Roméo
Martin Šrejma, Roméo
Jana Horáková Levicová, Stéphano
Štěpánka Pučálková, Stéphano
Oleg Korotkov, Frère Laurent
Roman Vocel, Frère Laurent
Prague State Opera Orchestra
Juin 25 mat, 28

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Johannes Fritzsch, Direction
Vincent Boussard, Metteur en scène
Vincent Lemaire, Décors
Christian Lacroix, Costumes
Lianna Haroutounian, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Marcelo Puente, Pinkerton
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Sharpless
Nadezhda Karyazina, Suzuki
Tigran Martirossian, The Bonze
Peter Galliard, Prince Yamadori
Zak Kariithi, The Imperial Commissioner
Narea Son, Kate Pinkerton
Guido Levi, Lumières
Barbara Weigel, Dramaturgie
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Juin 25, 29, 30

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Fürst Igor
Borodine, Prince Igor
Volksoper
Thomas Schulte-Michels, Metteur en scène, Décors
Renate Schmitzer, Costumes
Teresa Rotemberg, Choréographie
Holger Kristen, Chef de choeur
Juin 25 mat

The Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center, Great Barrington

Pergolesi double bill
Pergolesi, La Serva Padrona
Pergolesi, Livietta e Tracollo
Boston Early Music Festival Dance Company
Stephen Stubbs, Direction
Paul O'Dette, Direction
Gilbert Blin, Metteur en scène
Anna Watkins, Costumes
Amanda Forsythe, Serpina
Erica Schuller, Livietta
Jesse Blumberg, Tracollo
Boston Early Music Festival Orchestra
Juin 25 mat, 27 mat, 28 mat, soir, 29, 30, juil. 01 mat, soir, 02 mat, 04 mat, 05 mat, soir, 06, 07, 08 mat, soir

Regent Theatre, Melbourne

My Fair Lady
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Opera Australia
Julie Andrews, Metteur en scène, Directeur
Oliver Smith, Décors
Cecil Beaton, Costumes