Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | aujourd'hui

Déc. 13, 15, 17 mat, 19, 21, 23, 27, 29, 31

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Anvers

Verdi, Falstaff
Tomáš Netopil, Direction
Christoph Waltz, Metteur en scène
David Warren, Décors
Judith Holste, Costumes
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Sir John Falstaff
Jacquelyn Wagner, Alice Ford
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Ford
Julien Behr, Fenton
Anat Edri, Nannetta
Iris Vermillion, Mistress Quickly
Kai Rüütel, Meg Page
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Déc. 13, 16, 19

Staatsoper, Vienna

Der Rosenkavalier
Réserver
Strauss R., Le Chevalier à la rose (Der Rosenkavalier)
Wiener Staatsoper
Ádám Fischer, Direction
Otto Schenk, Metteur en scène
Rudolf Heinrich, Décors
Erni Kniepert, Costumes
Krassimira Stoyanova, Feldmarschallin
Erin Morley, Sophie
Stephanie Houtzeel, Octavian
Peter Rose, Baron Ochs
Adrian Eröd, Herr von Faninal
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Herr von Faninal
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Déc. 13, 16, 19, 21, 26 mat, 29
Puccini, La Bohème
Andrea Battistoni, Direction
Benedict Andrews, Metteur en scène
Johannes Schütz, Décors
Victoria Behr, Costumes
Sergey Romanovsky, Rodolfo
Eleonora Buratto, Mimì
Mattia Olivieri, Marcello
Olga Kulchynska, Musetta
Thomas Oliemans, Schaunard
Gianluca Buratto, Colline
Matteo Peirone, Benoît, Alcindoro
Morschi Franz, Parpignol
Astrid van den Akker, Revival Director
Nieuw Amsterdams Kinderkoor
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Residentie Orkest
Déc. 13, 22, 2018 janv. 05, 13

Vidmarhallen 1, Bern

Dayer, Alzheim
Stadttheater Bern
Jochen Hochstenbach, Direction
Ludger Engels, Metteur en scène
Ric Schachtebeck, Décors
Romy Springsguth, Costumes
Marielle Murphy, Pflegerin
Evgenia Grekova, Margret
Claude Eichenberger, Magda
Robin Adams, Buddha
Grazia Pergoletti, Mariann
Heidi Maria Glössner, Lisa
Jürg Wisbach, Meinhard
Joey Zimmermann, Brabbler
Marcus Calvin, Gustl
Berner Symphonieorchester
Déc. 13, 16, 19, 22, 2018 janv. 02, 05

La Scala, Milan

Andrea Chénier
New Production
Réserver
Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Teatro alla Scala
Riccardo Chailly, Direction
Mario Martone, Metteur en scène
Margherita Palli, Décors
Ursula Patzak, Costumes
Yusif Eyvazov, Andrea Chénier
Anna Netrebko, Maddalena de Coigny
Luca Salsi, Carlo Gérard
Annalisa Stroppa, Bersi
Mariana Pentcheva, La comtesse de Coigny
Gabriele Sagona, Roucher
Costantino Finucci, Pietro Fléville
Gianluca Breda, Fouquier-Tinville
Francesco Verna, Mathieu
Carlo Bosi, L'Incredible
Manuel Pierattelli, The Abbé
Romano Dal Zovo, Schmidt
Judit Kutasi, Madelon
Pasquale Mari, Lumières
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Déc. 13, 16

Teatro Campoamor, Oviedo

Andrea Chénier
Réserver
Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Gianluca Marcianò, Direction
Alfonso Romero Mora, Metteur en scène
Jorge de Léon, Andrea Chénier
Carlos Álvarez, Carlo Gérard
Ainhoa Arteta, Maddalena de Coigny
Marina Rodríguez-Cusì, La comtesse de Coigny
Pintó Mireia, Bersi
Alex Sanmartí, Mathieu
Oviedo Filarmonía
Déc. 13, 15

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Verdi, Otello (Semi-staged)
Edward Gardner, Direction
Peter Mumford, Metteur en scène, Décors
Lester Lynch, Iago
Hanna Hipp, Emilia
Vladimir Dmitruk, Cassio
Latonia Moore, Desdemona
Ørjan Hartveit, Herald
Jongmin Park, Lodovico
David Hansford, Montano
Remus Alazaroae, Roderigo
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Collegium Musicum Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Chef de choeur
Déc. 13, 28, 2018 janv., févr. 16 mat, 19 mat

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Petrushka / L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Réserver
Ravel, L'Enfant et les Sortilèges
Stravinsky, Pétrouchka
Jordan De Souza, Direction
Suzanne Andrade, Metteur en scène
Pia Leong, Décors
1927, Costumes
Esme Appleton, Metteur en scène
Katrin Kath, Costumes
Paul Barritt, Vidéographie
Vocalconsort Berlin
Déc. 13, 21, 30, 2018 janv. 07, 12, 20, 28, févr. 02
Bellini, Norma
Giancarlo Andretta, Direction
Stéphane Braunschweig, Metteur en scène, Décors
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Costumes
Katarina Karnéus, Norma
Ida Falk Winland, Adalgisa
Tomas Lind, Pollione
Karin Hammarlund, Clotilde
Daniel Ralphsson, Flavio
Anders Lorentzson, Oroveso
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Déc. 13

Opernhaus, Zürich

Beethoven, Fidelio
Simone Young, Direction
Andreas Homoki, Metteur en scène
Henrik Ahr, Décors
Barbara Drosihn, Costumes
Elza van den Heever, Leonore
Klaus Florian Vogt, Florestan
Martin Gantner, Don Pizarro
Oliver Widmer, Don Fernando
Christof Fischesser, Rocco
Mélissa Petit, Marzelline
Spencer Lang, Jaquino
Jonathan Abernethy, First prisoner
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Déc. 13, 16, 19

Staatsoper, Hamburg

La Bohème
New production
Puccini, La Bohème
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Stefano Ranzani, Direction
Guy Joosten, Metteur en scène
Johannes Leiacker, Décors
Jorge Jara, Costumes
Arturo Chacón-Cruz, Rodolfo
Iulia Maria Dan, Mimì
Kartal Karagedik, Marcello
Adriana Ferfecka, Musetta
Zak Kariithi, Schaunard
Alexander Roslavets, Colline
Reinhard Dorn, Benoît
Shin Yeo, Alcindoro
Sascha Kramer, Parpignol
Davy Cunningham, Lumières
Hamburger Alsterspatzen
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Christian Günther, Chef de choeur
Déc. 13, 18, 30, 2018 janv. 05, 07

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Werther
Massenet, Werther
Oper Frankfurt
Lorenzo Viotti, Direction
Hartmut Keil, Direction
Willy Decker, Metteur en scène
Wolfgang Gussmann, Décors, Costumes
Mario Chang, Werther
Julie Boulianne, Charlotte
Louise Alder, Sophie
Sebastian Geyer, Albert
Franz Mayer, Le Bailli
Peter Marsh, Schmidt
Barnaby Rea, Johann
Benjamin Cortez, Revival Director
Joachim Klein, Lumières
Nikolaus Henseler, Chef de choeur
Kinderchor der Oper Frankfurt
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Déc. 13, 14, 15

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Snegurochka, The Snow Maiden
Rimsky-Korsakov, Snegurochka, The Snow Maiden
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Direction
Alexander Titel, Metteur en scène
Vladimir Arefiev, Décors
Olga Seliverstova, Snegurochka
Olga Semenishcheva, Snegurochka
Elchin Azizov, Mizgir
Maxim Aniskin, Mizgir
Bogdan Volkov, Tsar Berendey
Alexei Neklyudov, Tsar Berendey
Alexandra Kadurina, Lel
Anna Bondarevskaya, Lel
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Déc. 13, 22, 2018 janv. 07, févr. 03

Opernhaus, Staatstheater, Hanover

Strauss R., Salome
Staatsoper Hannover
Ivan Repušić, Direction
Ingo Kerkhof, Metteur en scène
Anne Neuser, Décors
Inge Medert, Costumes
Annemarie Kremer, Salome
Khatuna Mikaberidze, Herodias
Robert Künzli, Herod
Simon Bode, Narraboth
Brian Davis, Jochanaan
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Déc. 13, 2018 janv., 20, 23, 26
La fanciulla del West
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
Alexander Vedernikov, Direction
Christoffer Berdal, Metteur en scène
Palle Christensen, Décors, Costumes
Ann Petersen, Minnie
Niels Jørgen Riis, Dick Johnson
Johan Reuter, Jack Rance
David Kempster, Jack Rance
Michael Kristensen, Nick
Kyungil Ko, Ashby
Déc. 13, 15, 21, 28, 30 mat

Finnish National Opera: Main Hall (Suomen Kansallisoopera: päänäyttämö), Helsinki

Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Kurt Kopecky, Direction
Suzanne Andrade, Metteur en scène
Kristel Pärtna, Pamina
Iida Antola, Pamina
Aleksandra Olczyk, Queen of the Night
Matias Haakana, Tamino
Jussi Myllys, Tamino
Ville Rusanen, Papageno
Jussi Merikanto, Papageno
Jyrki Korhonen, Sarastro
Koit Soasepp, Sarastro
Margarita Nacér, Papagena
Johanna Isokoski, Papagena
Klaus Mäkelä, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Déc. 13, 2018 févr. 15, mars 08, juin 17

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Puccini, Tosca
Prague National Theatre Opera
Andreas Sebastian Weiser, Direction
Arnaud Bernard, Metteur en scène, Costumes
Camille Dugas, Décors
Anda-Louise Bogza, Floria Tosca
Barbara Haveman, Floria Tosca
Peter Berger, Mario Cavaradossi
Valter Borin, Mario Cavaradossi
Déc. 13, 15, 16, 17

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

La fanciulla del West
New Production
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
Juraj Valčuha, Direction
Hugo de Ana, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Emily Magee, Minnie
Rebeka Lokar, Minnie
Roberto Aronica, Dick Johnson
Marco Berti, Dick Johnson
Claudio Sgura, Jack Rance
Bruno Lazzaretti, Nick
John Paul Huckle, Ashby
Donato Di Gioia, Jim Larkens
Enrico Marchesini, Billy Jackrabbit
Francesco Musinu, José Castro
Gianfranco Montresor, Sonora
Alessandra Visentin, Wowkle
Carlo Checchi, Jake Wallace
Antonello Ceron, Trin
Paolo Maria Orecchia, Sid
Tommaso Barea, Bello
Orlando Polidoro, Harry
Enrico Cossutta, Joe
Ivan Marino, Happy
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Déc. 13, 2018 juil. 08, 12, 14

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

L'incoronazione di Poppea (Die Krönung der Poppea), SV 308
New production
Monteverdi, L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308
Diego Fasolis, Direction
Eva-Maria Höckmayr, Metteur en scène
Jens Kilian, Décors
Julia Rösler, Costumes
Max Emanuel Cenčić, Nerone
Lucia Cirillo, Amore, Valletto
Evelin Novak, La Virtù, Drusilla
Mark Milhofer, Arnalta
Gyula Orendt, Lucano, Liberto
Franz-Josef Selig, Seneca
Katharina Kammerloher, Ottavia
Xavier Sabata, Ottone
Anna Prohaska, Poppea
Andrew Watts, Nutrice
Narine Yeghiyan, La Fortuna
Olaf Freese, Lumières
Irene Selka, Lumières
Mark Schachtsiek, Dramaturgie
Roman Reeger, Dramaturgie
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Déc. 13, 16

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Semiramide
New Production
Rossini, Semiramide
Royal Opera
Christopher Willis, Direction
David Alden, Metteur en scène
Paul Steinberg, Décors
Buki Shiff, Costumes
Joyce DiDonato, Semiramide
Bálint Szabó, Oroe
Michele Pertusi, Assur
Mirco Palazzi, Assur
Lawrence Brownlee, Idreno
Daniela Barcellona, Arsace
Jacquelyn Stucker, Azema
Konu Kim, Mitrane
Simon Shibambu, Nino's ghost
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Déc. 13, 16

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Le Barbier de Séville)
Rossini, Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Le Barbier de Séville)
Jérémie Rhorer, Direction
Laurent Pelly, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Florian Sempey, Figaro
Catherine Trottmann, Rosina
Michele Angelini, Count Almaviva
Peter Kálmán, Dr. Bartolo
Robert Gleadow, Don Basilio
Annunziata Vestri, Berta
Guillaume Andrieux, Fiorello
Le Cercle de l’Harmonie
Chœur d’Unikanti
Gaël Darchen, Chef de choeur
Déc. 13, 21, 26, 2018 janv. 13, 17, 27

Mainfranken Theater Würzburg, Würzburg

Cosi fan tutte
New Production
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Enrico Calesso, Direction
Martina Veh, Metteur en scène
Momme Hinrichs, Décors
Torge Møller, Costumes
Silke Evers, Fiordiligi
Marzia Marzo, Dorabella
Roberto Ortiz, Ferrando
Daniel Fiolka, Guglielmo
Taiyu Uchiyama, Don Alfonso
Akiho Tsujii, Despina
Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
Opernchor des Mainfranken Theaters
Déc. 13, 16, 29, 2018 janv. 13, févr. 04, 14, 20, mars 17

Staatstheater: Opernhaus, Kassel

Lucio Silla
Mozart, Lucio Silla
Jörg Halubek, Direction
Stephan Müller, Metteur en scène
Siegfried E. Mayer, Décors
Carla Caminati, Costumes
Elizabeth Bailey, Giunia
Lin Lin Fan, Celia
Bénédicte Tauran, Lucio Cinna
Tobias Hächler, Lucio Silla
Maren Engelhardt, Cecilio
Bassem Alkhouri, Aufidio
Opernchor des Staatstheaters Kassel
Déc. 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, soir, 18, 19, 20 mat, soir, 21, 22, 23 mat, soir

Arcola Theatre, Londres

OperaUpClose's Eugene Onegin at Arcola Theatre
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine
OperaUpClose
Sonia Ben-Santamaria, Direction
Lucy Bradley, Metteur en scène
Vise, Rosanna, Décors
Lucy Hall, Tatyana
Thorpe, Josephine, Tatyana
Felicity Buckland, Olga
Anthony Flaum, Lensky
Cliff Zammit-Stevens, Lensky
Felix Kemp, Eugene Onegin
Tom Stoddart, Eugene Onegin
Flora McIntosh, Filippyevna
Julian Debreuil, Zaretsky
Kathryn Hannah, Madame Larina
Michael Bradley, Monsieur Triquet
Daggett, Caroline, Mezzo-soprano
Alexandra Stenson, Soprano
Déc. 13, 16, 18

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Wozzeck
New Production
Berg, Wozzeck
Norwegian National Opera
Lothar Koenigs, Direction
Christof Loy, Metteur en scène
Herbert Murauer, Décors
Judith Weihrauch, Costumes
Audun Iversen, Wozzeck
Asmik Grigorian, Marie
Thor Inge Falch, Captain
Karl-Heinz Lehner, Doctor
Henrik Engelsviken, Drum major
Thorbjørn Gulbrandsøy, Andres
Tone Kummervold, Margret
Yngve André Søberg, First Apprentice
Martin Wölfel, Madman
Corinna Tetzel, Revival Director
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra