Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | aujourd'hui

Mai 25, 27

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

Love and Other Demons
Hungarian première
Réserver
Eötvös, Love and Other Demons (Budapest version, Hungarian première)
Péter Eötvös, Direction
Silviu Purcarete, Metteur en scène
Helmut Stürmer, Décors, Costumes
Tetiana Zhuravel, Sierva María
Gergely Boncsér, Abrenuncio
István Kovácsházi, Don Ygnacio
Zsolt Haja, Father Delaura
Bernadett Fodor, Dominga
Jovita Vaškevičiūtė, Dominga
Andrea Meláth, Josefa Miranda
Éva Balatoni, Martina Laborde, an insane woman
Krisztián Cser, Don Toribio
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Jerry Skelton, Lumières
Rares Zaharia, Revival Director
Andu Dumitrescu, Vidéographie
Mai 25, juin 05, 20, 25, juil. 02

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Medea
New Production
Réserver
Reimann, Medea
Steven Sloane, Direction
Benedict Andrews, Metteur en scène
Johannes Schütz, Décors
Victoria Behr, Costumes
Nicole Chevalier, Medea
Günter Papendell, Jason
Ivan Turšić, Kreon
Nadine Weissmann, Gora
Anna Bernacka, Kreusa
Eric Jurenas, Herold
Simon Berger, Dramaturgie
Diego Leetz, Lumières
Mai 25, 28, 31, juin 03, 07, 10, 12, 16, 19
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Verdi, La traviata
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Richard Farnes, Direction
Tom Cairns, Metteur en scène
Hildegard Bechtler, Décors
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Violetta Valéry
Zach Borichevsky, Alfredo Germont
Igor Golovatenko, Giorgio Germont
Rihab Chaieb, Flora Bervoix
Gabriele Mangione, Gastone de Letorières
William Dazeley, Baron Douphol
Daniel Shelvey, Marquis d'Obigny
Henry Waddington, Dr Grenvil
Eliza Safjan, Annina
Glyndebourne Chorus
Mai 25, 27

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Dohnányi, Der Tenor
Balázs Kocsár, Direction
András Almási-Toth, Metteur en scène
István Rózsa, Décors
Krisztina Lisztopád, Costumes
Lajos Geiger, The Duke
László Szvétek, Hicketier
Mária Farkasréti, Jenny
Adrienn Miksch, Thekla
János Szerekován, Krey
András Kiss, Wolke
Attila Fekete, Schippel
Gábor Csiki, Müller
Zsolt Molnár, Schultze
Noemi Kulcsár, Choréographie
Mai 25, 28, juin 04, 08

Nationaltheater, München

Tannhäuser
New production
Réserver
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Kirill Petrenko, Direction
Romeo Castellucci, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Klaus Florian Vogt, Tannhäuser
Anja Harteros, Elisabeth
Elena Pankratova, Venus
Christian Gerhaher, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Georg Zeppenfeld, Landgraf Hermann
Elsa Benoit, Shepherd Boy
Ulrich Reß, Heinrich der Schreiber
Dean Power, Walther von der Vogelweide
Peter Lobert, Biterolf
Christian Rieger, Reinmar von Zweter
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Mai 25, 26, 27, 28

Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

Enseñanza libre / La Gatita blanca
Réserver
Giménez, Enseñanza libre
Giménez, La Gatita blanca
Teatro de La Zarzuela de Madrid
Manuel Coves, Direction
Enrique Viana, Metteur en scène
Daniel Bianco, Décors
Pepe Corzo, Costumes
Albert Faura, Lumières
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro del Teatro de La Zarzuela
Cristina Faus, Mezzo-soprano
María José Suárez, Soprano
Ángel Ruiz, Singer
Roko
Gurutze Beitia
José Luis Martínez
Iñaki Maruri
Mitxel Santamaría
Mai 25
Wagner, Walkyrie, La (Die Walküre)
Royal Swedish Opera
Marko Letonja, Direction
Staffan Valdemar Holm, Metteur en scène
Bente Lykke Møller, Costumes
Michael Weinius, Siegmund
John Lundgren, Wotan
Lennart Forsén, Hunding
Cornelia Beskow, Sieglinde
Nina Stemme, Brünnhilde
Katarina Dalayman, Fricka
Sara Olsson, Helmwige
Susanna Stern, Gerhilde
Angela Rotondo, Ortlinde
Marie-Louise Granström, Waltraute
Monika Mannerström Skog, Siegrune
Johanna Rudström, Rossweisse
Kristina Martling, Grimgerde
Katarina Leoson, Schwertleite
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Mai 25, 26, 27

Artscape Opera House, Cape Town

Tiger Bay the Musical
Réserver
James, Tiger Bay the Musical
Mai 25

Northcott Theatre, Exeter

Sullivan, Patience
Timothy Burke, Direction
Liam Steel, Metteur en scène
Florence de Maré, Décors, Costumes
Luci Briginshaw, Patience
Aled Hall, Lieut The Duke of Dunstable
Valerie Reid, Lady Jane
Suzanne Fischer, Lady Saphir
Andrew Slater, Colonel Calverley
Ross Ramgobin, Archibald Grosvenor
Bradley Travis, Reginald Bunthorne
Mai 25, 28 mat, 31, juin 02, 05

Opernhaus, Zürich

Der feurige Engel
New production
Réserver
Prokofiev, The Fiery Angel
Gianandrea Noseda, Direction
Calixto Bieito, Metteur en scène
Rebecca Ringst, Décors
Ingo Krügler, Costumes
Ausrine Stundyte, Renata
Judith Schmid, Mother Superior
Judit Kutasi, Sorceress
Liliana Nikiteanu, Hostess of the Inn
Dmitry Golovnin, Agrippa van Nettelsheim, Mephistopheles
Iain Milne, Jakob Glock, The doctor
Stanislav Vorobyov, Faust
Andrzej Filonczyk, Mathias, The Innkeeper at Cologne
Leigh Melrose, Ruprecht
Dmitri Pkhaladze, Servant at the inn
Pavel Daniluk, Inquisitor
Franck Evin, Lumières
Beate Breidenbach, Dramaturgie
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Mai 25, 28, 29, 31, juin 01, 03, 04, 05, 09

Teatro Real, Madrid

The Golden Cockerel
Réserver
Rimsky-Korsakov, Le coq d'or (The Golden Cockerel)
Ivor Bolton, Direction
Laurent Pelly, Metteur en scène, Costumes
Barbara de Limburg, Décors
Dmitry Ulyanov, Tsar Dodon
Alexey Tikhomirov, Tsar Dodon
Sergei Skorokhodov, Prince Guidon
Boris Rudak, Prince Guidon
Alexey Lavrov, Prince Afron
Iurii Samoilov, Prince Afron
Alexander Vinogradov, General Polkan
Olesya Petrova, Amelfa
Agnes Zwierko, Amelfa
Alexandre Kravets, Astrologer
Barry Banks, Astrologer
Venera Gimadieva, Queen of Shemakha
Nina Minasyan, Queen of Shemakha
Sara Blanch, Golden Cockerel
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Mai 25

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Gounod, Faust
Anthony Bramall, Direction
Michiel Dijkema, Metteur en scène, Décors
Claudia Damm, Costumes
Olena Tokar, Marguerite
Gal James, Marguerite
Sergey Pisarev, Faust
Tuomas Pursio, Méphistophélès
Karin Lovelius, Marthe
Kathrin Göring, Siébel
Jonathan Michie, Valentin
Sejong Chang, Wagner
Gewandhausorchester
Opernchor Leipzig
Mai 25 mat, juin 03

Opernhaus, Zürich

Orlando Paladino
Réserver
Haydn, Orlando Paladino
Riccardo Minasi, Direction
Jetske Mijnssen, Metteur en scène
Ben Baur, Décors
Joki Tewes, Costumes
Anna Goryachova, Alcina
Jane Archibald, Angelica
Mélissa Petit, Eurilla
Martin Zysset, Licone
Mauro Peter, Medoro
Michael Spyres, Orlando
Roberto Lorenzi, Caronte
Ruben Drole, Rodomonte
Juan Sancho, Pasquale
Jana Findeklee, Vidéographie
Hans-Rudolf Kunz, Lumières
Fabio Dietsche, Dramaturgie
Musikkollegium Winterthur
Mai 25
Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Ivan Repušić, Direction
John Dew, Metteur en scène
Peter Sykora, Décors
Jose Vazquez, Costumes
Maria José Siri, Maddalena de Coigny
Abigail Levis, Bersi
Annika Schlicht, La comtesse de Coigny
Ronnita Miller, Madelon
Aleksandrs Antonenko, Andrea Chénier
Burkhard Ulrich, L'Incredible
James Kryshak, The Abbé
George Gagnidze, Carlo Gérard
Dong-Hwan Lee, Fouquier-Tinville
Thomas Lehman, Mathieu
Ievgen Orlov, Roucher
Seth Carico, Schmidt
Noel Bouley, Pietro Fléville
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Mai 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, 30, 31, juin 01, 02, 03

King's Head Theatre, Islington, Londres

Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Réserver
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Charles Court Opera
Mai 25, 27, 28

Baruch Performing Arts Center: Engelman Hall, New York City

Carmen - Heartbeat Opera Spring Festival
Bizet, Carmen (This radical new adaptation strips down Bizet’s explosive masterpiece to the four central characters )
Heartbeat Opera
Daniel Schlosberg, Direction
Louisa Proske, Metteur en scène
Kate Noll, Décors
Beth Goldenberg, Costumes
Sishel Claverie, Carmen
Brent Reilly Turner, Don José
Ricardo Rivera, Escamillo
Jessica Sandidge, Micaëla
Wason, Oliver, Lumières
Mai 25, juin 05, 18 mat, juil. 07, 19

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Tod in Venedig
neue Produktion
Britten, Mort à Venise
Oper Stuttgart
Kirill Karabits, Direction
Demis Volpi, Metteur en scène
Katharina Schlipf, Décors, Costumes
Georg Nigl, Voice of Dionysius, Traveller
Matthias Klink, Gustav von Aschenbach
Jake Arditti, Voice of Apollo
Stuttgart Ballet
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Mai 25, 27, 31, juin 04 mat, 06

Teatro La Fenice, Venise

Il barbiere di Siviglia
Rossini, Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Le Barbier de Séville)
Teatro La Fenice
Alessandro De Marchi, Direction
Bepi Morassi, Metteur en scène
Lauro Crisman, Décors, Costumes
Chiara Amarù, Rosina
Giorgio Misseri, Count Almaviva
Julian Kim, Figaro
Omar Montanari, Dr. Bartolo
Carlo Lepore, Don Basilio
Giovanna Donadini, Berta
William Corrò, Fiorello
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Mai 25, 27, 30

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Berg, Lulu
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Alejo Pérez, Direction
William Kentridge, Metteur en scène
Sabine Theunissen, Décors
Greta Goiris, Costumes
Agneta Eichenholz, Lulu
Dísella Lárusdóttir, Lulu
Jennifer Larmore, Countess Geschwitz
Charles Workman, Alwa
Martin Gantner, Dr. Schön / Jack the Ripper
Sir Willard White, Schigolch, an old man
Zachary Altman, Animal Tamer, Athlete
Tamara Gura, High-School Boy, Theatrical Dresser
Brenden Gunnell, Negro, The Painter
Christopher Lemmings, Prince
Mai 25, 26, 27

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Boris Godunov
Moussorgski, Boris Godunov
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Direction
Igor Ushakov, Metteur en scène
Alyona Pikalova, Décors
Elena Zaytseva, Costumes
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Boris Godunov
Mikhail Kazakov, Boris Godunov
Elena Manistina, Marina
Svetlana Shilova, Marina
Oleg Dolgov, Grigory
Oleg Videman, Grigory
Alexander Naumenko, Pimen
Pyotr Migunov, Pimen
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Mai 25, 27 mat

Arts Centre Melbourne: State Theatre, Melbourne

King Roger
Szymanowski, King Roger, (Król Roger) Op.46
Opera Australia
Andrea Molino, Direction
Kasper Holten, Metteur en scène
Steffen Aarfing, Décors, Costumes
Michael Honeyman, Król Roger II
Lorina Gore, Roxana
Arthur Espiritu, Shepherd
James Egglestone, Edrisi
Dominica Matthews, Deaconness
Gennadi Dubinsky, Archbishop
Matthew Barclay, Revival Director
Opera Australia Chorus
Orchestra Victoria
Mai 25, 27

His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen

La bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
Scottish Opera
Derek Clark, Direction
Renaud Doucet, Metteur en scène
André Barbe, Décors
Luis Gomes, Rodolfo
Hye-Youn Lee, Mimì
David Stout, Marcello
Jeanine De Bique, Musetta
Božidar Smiljanić, Schaunard
Damien Pass, Colline
Jonathan Best, Benoît, Alcindoro
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Mai 25, 27

Place des Arts: Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montreal

La bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
Opéra de Montréal
James Meena, Direction
Alain Gauthier, Metteur en scène
Luc Robert, Rodolfo
France Bellemare, Mimì
Justin Welsh, Marcello
Lucia Cesaroni, Musetta
Christopher Durham, Schaunard
Alexandre Sylvestre, Colline
Choeur de l'Opéra de Montréal
Mai 25, 27 mat, 30, juin 02

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

La bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
Norwegian National Opera
Antonino Fogliani, Direction
Stefan Herheim, Metteur en scène
Heike Scheele, Décors, Costumes
Marius Roth Christensen, Rodolfo
Marita Sølberg, Mimì
Yngve André Søberg, Marcello
Eli Kristin Hanssveen, Musetta
Aleksander Nohr, Schaunard
Marcell Bakonyi, Colline
Mai 25, 26, 28 mat, 30, 31, juin 02, 04 mat

Palais de la Monnaie, Bruxelles

Verdi, Aida
De Munt | La Monnaie
Alain Altinoglu, Direction
Samuel Jean, Direction
Stathis Livathinos, Metteur en scène
Alexander Polzin, Décors
Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Costumes
Adina Aaron, Aida
Kelebogile Besong, Aida
Andrea Carè, Radamès
Alfred Kim, Radamès
Nora Gubisch, Amneris
Ksenia Dudnikova, Amneris
Dimitris Tiliakos, Amonasro
Giovanni Meoni, Amonasro
Mika Kares, Ramfis
Enrico Iori, King of Egypt
Tamara Banjesevic, Priestess
Julian Hubbard, A messenger
Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie
La Monnaie Chorus Academy
Mai 25

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Der fliegende Holländer
Wagner, Vaisseau fantôme, Le (Der fliegende Holländer)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Direction
Adolf Dresen, Metteur en scène
Wolf Münzner, Décors, Costumes
Anooshah Golesorkhi, Dutchman
Morenike Fadayomi, Senta
Hans-Peter König, Daland
Corby Welch, Erik
Bernhard Berchtold, The Steersman
Christoph Kurig, Chef de choeur
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Mai 25, 28, 31

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin

Macbeth
Verdi, Macbeth
Daniel Barenboim, Direction
Peter Mussbach, Metteur en scène
Marina Prudenskaya, Lady Macbeth
Gaston Rivero, Macduff
Plácido Domingo, Macbeth
René Pape, Banquo
Evelin Novak, Lady in Waiting
Florian Hoffmann, Malcolm
Jan Martiník, Cutthroat, Herald, Doctor
Staatskapelle Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Mai 25, 28

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Andrea Chénier
Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Prague National Theatre Opera
Petr Kofroň, Direction
Michal Dočekal, Metteur en scène
Martin Chocholoušek, Décors
Kateřina Štefková, Costumes
Rafael Alvarez, Andrea Chénier
Hector Sandoval, Andrea Chénier
Roman Janál, Carlo Gérard
Svatopluk Sem, Carlo Gérard
Anda-Louise Bogza, Maddalena de Coigny
Petra Šimková-Alvarez, Maddalena de Coigny
Jan Chalupecky, Direction
Mai 25 mat, 28, juin 03, 05, 10

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Der fliegende Holländer
Wagner, Vaisseau fantôme, Le (Der fliegende Holländer)
Oper Frankfurt
Sebastian Weigle, Direction
David Bösch, Metteur en scène
Patrick Bannwart, Décors
Meentje Nielsen, Costumes
Iain Paterson, Dutchman
Erika Sunnegårdh, Senta
Elisabeth Teige, Senta
Andreas Bauer, Daland
AJ Glueckert, Erik
Vincent Wolfsteiner, Erik
Maria Pantiukhova, Mary
Michael Porter, The Steersman
Olaf Winter, Lumières
Zsolt Horpácsy, Dramaturgie
Tilman Michael, Chef de choeur
Frankfurter Opernchor
Extrachor der Oper Frankfurt
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Mai 25, 28 mat, 31, juin 03, 06, 11 mat, 14

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Eugene Onegin
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine
Edward Gardner, Direction
Willy Decker, Metteur en scène
Wolfgang Gussmann, Décors, Costumes
Peter Mattei, Eugene Onegin
Anna Netrebko, Tatyana
Nicole Car, Tatyana
Varduhi Abrahamyan, Olga
Pavel Černoch, Lensky
Elena Zaremba, Madame Larina
Hanna Schwarz, Filippyevna
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Prince Gremin
Raúl Giménez, Monsieur Triquet
Vadim Artamonov, Zaretsky
Olivier Ayault, Captain
Gregorz Staskiewicz, Young Peasant
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Mai 25

Semperoper, Dresden

Der Wildschütz
Lortzing, The Poacher
Dresden State Opera
Alfred Eschwé, Direction
Jens-Daniel Herzog, Metteur en scène
Mathis Neidhardt, Décors
Sybille Gädeke, Costumes
Emily Dorn, Baroness Freimann
Carolina Ullrich, Gretchen
Sabine Brohm, Countess
Reinhild Buchmayer, Nanette
Roman Payer, Baron Kronthal
Sebastian Wartig, Count Eberbach
Michael Eder, Baculus
Oliver Breite, Pankratius
Stefan Bolliger, Lumières
Michael Schmieder, Choréographie
Jörn Andresen, Chef de choeur
Hans-Peter Frings, Dramaturgie
Georg Holzer, Dramaturgie
Anna Melcher, Dramaturgie
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Kinderchor der Sächsischen Staatsoper Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Mai 25, 27

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Anatevka
Bock, Fiddler on the Roof
Volksoper
Guido Mancusi, Direction
Matthias Davids, Metteur en scène
Mathias Fischer-Dieskau, Décors
Judith Peter, Costumes
Melissa King, Choréographie
Holger Kristen, Chef de choeur
Mai 25, juin 06

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Elektra
Strauss R., Elektra
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Alexander Soddy, Direction
Ruth Berghaus, Metteur en scène
Marie-Luise Strandt, Décors, Costumes
Catherine Foster, Elektra
Julia Faylenbogen, Klytaemnestra
Miriam Clark, Chrysothemis
Uwe Eikötter, Aegisth
Thomas Berau, Orest
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Claudia Plaßwich, Revival Director
Jeu. 25 mai at 19:30

St Cyprian's Church, Londres

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Regents Opera
Benjamin Woodward, Direction
Nicholas Heath, Metteur en scène
Quentin Hayes, Rigoletto
Francesca Matta, Gilda
Alberto Sousa, Le duc de Mantoue
Simon Grange, Sparafucile
Mae Heydorn, Maddalena, Countess Ceprano
Katie Grosset, Giovanna, Page
Gerard Delrez, Count Ceprano
Liu, James, Borsa
Andrew Mayor, Monterone
Peter Brooke, Marullo
Regents Consort
Mai 25, 26, 27 mat, soir, 28 mat, 30 mat, 31 mat, soir, juin 01, 02, 03 mat, soir, 04 mat, 06 mat, 07 mat, soir, 08, 09, 10 mat, soir, 11 mat, 13 mat, 14 mat, soir, 15, 16, 17 mat, soir, 18 mat, 20 mat, 21 mat, soir, 22, 23, 24 mat, soir, 25 mat, 27 mat, 28 mat, soir, 29, 30, juil. 01 mat, soir, 02 mat, 04 mat, 05 mat, soir, 06, 07, 08 mat, soir

Regent Theatre, Melbourne

My Fair Lady
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Opera Australia
Julie Andrews, Metteur en scène, Directeur
Oliver Smith, Décors
Cecil Beaton, Costumes