Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | le 28-mars

Mars 28, 30, 31, avril 02, 07, 09

Cuvilliés-Theatre, München

The Consul
New production
Réserver
Menotti, The Consul
Selene Zanetti, Magda Sorel
Niamh O’Sullivan, Secretary
Johannes Kammler, John Sorel
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
mars 24, 26, 28, 30, 31, avril 05

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Kaija Saariaho - L'amour de loin
New production
Réserver
Saariaho, L'Amour de loin
Marko Ivanović, Direction
Jiří Heřman, Metteur en scène
Tomáš Rusín, Décors
Zuzana Štefunková-Rusínová, Costumes
Pavla Vykopalová, Clémence
Veronika Hajnová Fialová, The Pilgrim
Roman Hoza, Jaufré
mars 24, 26 mat, 28, 30, avril 01 mat

Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester

Theodora by George Frideric Handel
Réserver
Haendel, Theodora
Royal Northern College of Music
Roger Hamilton, Direction
John Ramster, Metteur en scène
Bridget Kimak, Décors, Costumes
mars 26, 28, 31, avril 03

Staatsoper, Vienna

Massenet, Werther
Wiener Staatsoper
Frédéric Chaslin, Direction
Andrei Serban, Metteur en scène
Peter Pabst, Décors
Petra Reinhardt, Costumes
Ludovic Tézier, Werther
Sophie Koch, Charlotte
Adrian Eröd, Albert
Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
mars 25 mat, 28, 31, avril 03, 06
Janáček, Jenůfa
Royal Swedish Opera
Lawrence Renes, Direction
Annilese Miskimmon, Metteur en scène
Nicky Shaw, Décors
Malin Byström, Jenůfa
Lena Nordin, Kostelnička
Marianne Eklöf, Grandmother Buryjovka
Andrea Carè, Števa Buryja
Jesper Taube, Laca Klemeň
John Erik Eleby, Mayor
Susann Végh, Mayor's wife
Vivianne Holmberg, Jano
Johanna Rudström, Karolka
Luthando Qave, Stárek, Mill foreman
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
mars 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 31

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

The New Prince
World Première
Réserver
Fairouz, The New Prince
Steven Sloane, Direction
Lotte de Beer, Metteur en scène
Clement & Sanou, Décors, Costumes
Nathan Gunn, Niccoló Machiavelli
Karin Strobos, Fortuna
George Abud, Bin Laden, Prince of Revolution
Nora Fischer, Monica Lewinsky, Maria
Paulo Szot, Alexander Hamilton, Bill Clinton, Dick Cheney
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
The Hague Philharmonic Orchestra
mars 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, avril 01, 02, 03, 05, 06

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Verdi, Rigoletto
Riccardo Frizza, Direction
Monique Wagemakers, Metteur en scène
Michael Levine, Décors
Sandy Powel, Costumes
Javier Camarena, Le duc de Mantoue
Antonino Siragusa, Le duc de Mantoue
Carlos Álvarez, Rigoletto
Ángel Ódena, Rigoletto
Leo Nucci, Rigoletto
Desirée Rancatore, Gilda
Maria José Moreno, Gilda
Ante Jerkunica, Sparafucile
Enrico Iori, Sparafucile
Ketevan Kemoklidze, Maddalena
Ana Ibarra, Maddalena
Mercedes Gancedo, Countess Ceprano
Gemma Coma-Alabert, Giovanna
Josep Fadó, Borsa
Toni Marsol, Marullo
Gianfranco Montresor, Monterone
Xavier Mendoza, Count Ceprano
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Mar. 28 mars à 10:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

Opera Prelude
Mar. 28 mars à 19:00
London Handel Festival

St George's, Hanover Square, Londres

Ormisda, HWV A3
Réserver
Haendel, Ormisda, HWV A3
Opera Settecento
Leo Duarte, Direction
John-Colyn Gyeantey, Ormisda
Ciara Hendrick, Palmira
Tom Verney, Cosroe
Maria Ostroukhova, Arsace
Marie Lys, Artenice
Nick Mogg, Erismeno
Mar. 28 mars à 19:15

Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol

Le Vin Herbé
Réserver
Martin, Le Vin Herbé
James Southall, Direction
Polly Graham, Metteur en scène
April Dalton, Décors
Tom Randle, Tristan
Caitlin Hulcup, Iseut aux blanches mains
Catherine Wyn-Rogers, La mère d'Iseut
Rosie Hay, Branghien
Sian Meinir, Iseut la blonde
Howard Kirk, Le Roi Marc
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
mars 24, 25, 26 mat, 28, 29

Opera di Firenze/Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

Il flauto magico (The Magic Flute)
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Opera di Firenze
Roland Böer, Direction
Damiano Michieletto, Metteur en scène
Paolo Fantin, Décors
Carla Teti, Costumes
Goran Jurić, Sarastro
Juan Francisco Gatell, Tamino
Leonardo Cortellazzi, Tamino
Ekaterina Sadovnikova, Pamina
Anna Gillingham, Pamina
Olga Pudova, Queen of the Night
Alessio Arduini, Papageno
Christian Senn, Papageno
Giulia Bolcato, Papagena
Marcello Nardis, Monostatos
Chorus of Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra of Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
mars 24, 25 mat, 26 mat, 28, 29, 30, 31, avril 01 mat, 02 mat, 04

Teatro La Fenice, Venise

Bizet, Carmen
Teatro La Fenice
Myung-Whun Chung, Direction
Calixto Bieito, Metteur en scène
Alfons Flores, Décors
Mercè Paloma, Costumes
Véronica Simeoni, Carmen
Roberto Aronica, Don José
Vito Priante, Escamillo
Ekaterina Bakanova, Micaëla
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
mars 25 mat, 26 mat, 28

Teatro Carlo Felice, Genoa

L'Elisir d'Amore (L'Élixir d’amour)
Donizetti, L'Elisir d'Amore (L'Élixir d’amour)
Teatro Carlo Felice
Daniel Smith, Direction
Filippo Crivelli, Metteur en scène
Emanuele Luzzati, Décors
Santuzza Calì, Costumes
Serena Gamberoni, Adina
Francesco Meli, Nemorino
Roberto de Candia, Belcore
Alfonso Antoniozzi, Dulcamara
Orchestra del Teatro Carlo Felice
Coro del Teatro Carlo Felice
mars 24, 26, 28, avril 01, 04

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Maria Stuarda
Donizetti, Maria Stuarda
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Paolo Arrivabeni, Direction
Andrea de Rosa, Metteur en scène
Sergio Tramonti, Décors
Ursula Patzak, Costumes
Marina Rebeka, Maria Stuarda
Roberta Mantegna, Maria Stuarda
Carmela Remigio, Elisabetta
Erika Beretti, Elisabetta
Valentina Varriale, Anna
Paolo Fanale, Earl of Leicester
Alessandro Luongo, Cecil
Marko Mimica, Talbot
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
mars 26 mat, 28, 30

Opéra de Monte-Carlo, Monte-Carlo

Il Barbieère di Siviglia
Rossini, Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Le Barbier de Séville)
Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Corrado Rovaris, Direction
Adriano Sinivia, Metteur en scène
Annalisa Stroppa, Rosina
Dmitry Korchak, Count Almaviva
Mario Cassi, Figaro
Bruno de Simone, Dr. Bartolo
Annunziata Vestri, Berta
Choeur de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Philharmonic Orchestra of Monte Carlo
mars 24, 26, 28

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Elisabetta, regina d'Inghilterra
Rossini, Elisabetta, regina d'Inghilterra
Theater an der Wien
Jean-Christophe Spinosi, Direction
Amélie Niermeyer, Metteur en scène
Alexander Müller-Elmau, Décors
Kirsten Dephoff, Costumes
Alexandra Deshorties, Elisabetta
Norman Reinhardt, Leicester
Ilse Eerens, Matilde
Natalia Kawalek, Enrico
Barry Banks, Norfolc
Erik Årman, Guglielmo
Regine Jurda, Alto
Christian Carlstedt, Dramaturgie
Ensemble Matheus
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Mars 28, avril 01, 15, 17, 23

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nürnberg

L'italiana en Algeri (L'italienne à Alger)
Première
Rossini, L'italiana en Algeri (L'italienne à Alger)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Guido Johannes Rumstadt, Direction
Laura Scozzi, Metteur en scène
Natacha Le Guen de Kerneizon, Décors
Tal Shaham, Costumes
Ina Yoshikawa, Elvira
Irina Maltseva, Zulma
Ida Aldrian, Isabella
Martin Platz, Lindoro
Wonyong Kang, Haly
Marcell Bakonyi, Mustafà
Levent Bakirci, Taddeo
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Mars 28 mat, mat, avril 04 mat, soir

Opera Wrocławska, Wrocław

Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Wroclaw Opera
Mars 28, avril 14, 22 mat, mai 07 mat

Badisches Staatstheater: Großes Haus, Karlsruhe

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Or du Rhin, L' (Das Rheingold)
Justin Brown, Direction
David Hermann, Metteur en scène
Jo Schramm, Décors
Bettina Walter, Costumes
Agnieszka Tomaszewska, Freia
Kristina Stanek, Wellgunde
Uliana Alexyuk, Woglinde
Ina Schlingensiepen, Woglinde
Ariana Lucas, Erda
Dilara Baştar, Flosshilde
Katharine Tier, Flosshilde, Fricka
Ewa Wolak, Fricka
Cameron Becker, Froh
James Edgar Knight, Froh
Klaus Schneider, Loge, Mime
Matthias Wohlbrecht, Loge
Torsten Hofmann, Mime
Jaco Venter, Alberich
Seung-Gi Jung, Donner
Armin Kolarczyk, Donner
Renatus Mészár, Wotan
Avtandil Kaspeli, Fafner
Yang Xu, Fasolt
mars 24, 28, avril 01 mat, 05, 08

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Fidelio
Beethoven, Fidelio
Sebastian Weigle, Direction
Jürgen Flimm, Metteur en scène
Robert Israel, Décors
Florence von Gerkan, Costumes
Adrianne Pieczonka, Leonore
Klaus Florian Vogt, Florestan
Falk Struckmann, Rocco
Greer Grimsley, Don Pizarro
Günther Groissböck, Don Fernando
James Morris, Don Fernando
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Marzelline
David Portillo, Jaquino
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
mars 26, 28, 29, 30

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Stefano Ranzani, Direction
Gianni Amelio, Metteur en scène
Nicola Rubertelli, Décors
Maurizio Millenotti, Costumes
Maria Grazia Schiavo, Lucia
Gilda Fiume, Lucia
Saimir Pirgu, Edgardo
Giuseppe Gipali, Edgardo
Claudio Sgura, Enrico
Fabián Veloz, Enrico
Riccardo Zanellato, Raimondo
Clarissa Costanzo, Alisa
Marco Ciaponi, Arturo
Alessandro Luciano, Arturo
Pittari,Francesco, Normanno
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Mars 28, avril 03, 07, 13

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Volksoper
Achim Freyer, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Holger Kristen, Chef de choeur
mars 25, 28, 31, avril 02 mat, 04

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

Agrippina
Haendel, Agrippina
Opera Vlaanderen
Stefano Montanari, Direction
Mariame Clément, Metteur en scène
Julia Hansen, Décors, Costumes
Ann Hallenberg, Agrippina
Renata Pokupić, Nerone
Ana Quintans, Poppea
Tim Mead, Ottone
Evgeny Solodovnikov, Lesbo
Bálint Szabó, Claudius
Toby Girling, Pallante
Jake Arditti, Narcissus
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
mars 25, 28, 30, 31, avril 02 mat

Palais de la Monnaie, Bruxelles

The Cunning Little Vixen
Janáček, Petite Renarde Rusée, La
De Munt | La Monnaie
Antonello Manacorda, Direction
Christophe Coppens, Metteur en scène, Décors
Andrew Schroeder, Forester
Lenneke Ruiten, Bystrouška
Eleonore Marguerre, Zlatohřbítek
Kris Belligh, Lapák
Alexander Vassiliev, Badger, Parson
John Graham-Hall, Mosquito, Schoolmaster
Virginie Léonard, Chocholka
Sara Fulgoni, Forester’s wife
Vincent Le Texier, Harašta
Yves Saelens, Pásek
Mireille Capelle, Mrs Paškova
Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie
La Monnaie Chorus Academy
mars 25, 28, 31

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
New Production
Wagner, Maîtres chanteurs de Nuremberg, Les
Royal Opera
Kasper Holten, Metteur en scène
Mia Stensgaard, Décors
Anja Vang Kragh, Costumes
Sir Bryn Terfel, Hans Sachs
Gwyn Hughes Jones, Walther von Stolzing
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Sixtus Beckmesser
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Eva
Allan Clayton, David
Stephen Milling, Veit Pogner
Hanna Hipp, Magdalena
David Junghoon Kim, Augustin Moser
Alasdair Elliott, Balthasar Zorn
Andrew Tortise, Kunz Vogelgesang
Samuel Sakker, Ulrich Eisslinger
Sebastian Holecek, Fritz Kothner
Brian Bannatyne-Scott, Hans Foltz
Jeremy White, Hans Schwarz
John Cunningham, Hermann Ortel
Gyula Nagy, Konrad Nachtigall
David Shipley, Nightwatchman
Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Mars 28, 30, avril 01

Theatre Royal, Glasgow

Bluebeard's Castle/ The 8th Door
Bartók, Le Château de Barbe-Bleue
Paterson, The 8th Door
Scottish Opera
Sian Edwards, Direction
Matthew Lenton, Metteur en scène
Kai Fischer, Décors
Jessica Brettle, Costumes
Robert Hayward, Bluebeard
Karen Cargill, Judith
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
mars 25, 28

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Guillaume Tell
Rossini, Guillaume Tell
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli, Direction
Roger Vontobel, Metteur en scène
Muriel Gerstner, Décors
Klaus Bruns, Costumes
Sergei Leiferkus, Guillaume Tell (William)
Christina Gansch, Jemmy
Iulia Maria Dan, Mathilde
Katja Pieweck, Hedwige
Yosep Kang, Arnold Melchthal
Nicola Amodio, Ruodi
Kristinn Sigmundsson, Melchthal senior
Vladimir Baykov, Gesler
Bruno Vargas, Leuthold
Alexander Vinogradov, Walter Furst
Gerard Cleven, Lumières
Albrecht Puhlmann, Dramaturgie
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Mars 28, avril 15, mai 02, 20

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Direction
Vladimír Morávek, Metteur en scène
Miroslav Huptych, Décors
Tomáš Kypta, Costumes
Jiří Sulženko, Sarastro
Jan Šťáva, Sarastro
Pavel Vančura, Sarastro
Jaroslav Březina, Tamino
Richard Samek, Tamino
Martin Šrejma, Tamino
Olga Jelinkova, Queen of the Night
Jana Sibera, Queen of the Night
Marie Fajtová, Pamina
Kateřina Kněžíková, Pamina
Yukiko Šrejmová Kinjo, Pamina
Jiří Brückler, Papageno
Jiří Hájek, Papageno
Miloš Horák, Papageno
David Švec, Direction
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Mars 28, 31, avril 19, 23

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Die Hochzeit des Figaro
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Oper Stuttgart
Sylvain Cambreling, Direction
Nigel Lowery, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Gezim Myshketa, Count Almaviva
Mandy Fredrich, Countess Almaviva
David Steffens, Figaro
Lauryna Bendžiūnaitė, Susanna
Idunnu Münch, Cherubino
Roland Bracht, Doctor Bartolo
Maria Theresa Ullrich, Marcellina
Heinz Göhrig, Don Basilio
Mark Munkittrick, Antonio
Esther Dierkes, Barbarina
Pat Collins, Lumières
Christoph Heil, Chef de choeur
Juliane Votteler, Dramaturgie
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
mars 25, 28, 31, avril 02 mat, 05, 08, 11, 14, juin 13, 16, 19, 22, 25 mat, 28, juil. 02 mat, 04, 07, 10, 13, 16

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Carmen
New Production
Bizet, Carmen
Bertrand de Billy, Direction
Sir Mark Elder, Direction
Calixto Bieito, Metteur en scène
Alfons Flores, Décors
Mercè Paloma, Costumes
Clémentine Margaine, Carmen
Varduhi Abrahamyan, Carmen
Anita Rachvelishvili, Carmen
Roberto Alagna, Don José
Bryan Hymel, Don José
Roberto Tagliavini, Escamillo
Ildar Abdrazakov, Escamillo
Aleksandra Kurzak, Micaëla
Nicole Car, Micaëla
Maria Agresta, Micaëla
François Lis, Zuniga
Jean-Luc Ballestra, Moralès
Vannina Santoni, Frasquita
Antoinette Dennefeld, Mercédès
Boris Grappe, Le Dancaïre
François Rougier, Le Remendado
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
mars 25, 28, avril 02 mat, 05

Opéra de Lyon, Lyon

Tristan et Isolde
Wagner, Tristan et Isolde
Opéra de Lyon
Hartmut Haenchen, Direction
Heiner Müller, Metteur en scène
Erich Wonder, Décors
Yohji Yamamoto, Costumes
Daniel Kirch, Tristan
Ann Petersen, Isolde
Christof Fischesser, King Marke
Alejandro Marco-Buhrmester, Kurwenal
Eve-Maud Hubeaux, Brangäne
Thomas Piffka, Melot
Patrick Grahl, Shepherd
Orchestre et Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Mar. 28 mars à 19:00

Cadogan Hall, Londres

A Village Romeo and Juliet
Delius, A Village Romeo and Juliet
New Sussex Opera
Lee Reynolds, Direction
Susannah Waters, Metteur en scène
Anna Driftmier, Décors
Kirsty Taylor-Stokes, Vreli
Luke Sinclair, Sali (adult)
Ian Beadle, The Dark Fiddler
Robert Gildon, Manz
Geoffrey Moses, Marti
New Sussex Opera Chorus
Kantanti Ensemble
mars 25, 28, 30, avril 01

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Opera Australia
Renato Palumbo, Direction
Anthony Legge, Direction
Elijah Moshinsky, Metteur en scène
Michael Yeargan, Décors
Peter J. Hall, Costumes
Ermonela Jaho, Violetta Valéry
Lorina Gore, Violetta Valéry
Emma Matthews, Violetta Valéry
Ho-yoon Chung, Alfredo Germont
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
José Carbó, Giorgio Germont
Dominica Matthews, Flora Bervoix
John Longmuir, Gastone de Letorières
Adrian Tamburini, Baron Douphol
Natalie Aroyan, Annina
Samuel Dundas, Marquis d'Obigny
Richard Anderson, Dr Grenvil
Jin Tea Kim, Giuseppe
Opera Australia Chorus
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
mars 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, avril 01, 02, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23

Handa Opera, Sydney Harbour, Sydney

Carmen on Sydney Harbour
Bizet, Carmen
Opera Australia
Brian Castles-Onion, Direction
Gale Edwards, Metteur en scène
Brian Thomson, Décors
Julie Lynch, Costumes
Josè Maria Lo Monaco, Carmen
Sian Pendry, Carmen
Andeka Gorrotxategi, Don José
Arnold Rutkowski, Don José
Marko Mimica, Escamillo
Michael Honeyman, Escamillo
Natalie Aroyan, Micaëla
Stacey Alleaume, Micaëla
Adrian Tamburini, Zuniga
Christopher Hillier, Moralès
Jane Ede, Frasquita
Margaret Trubiano, Mercédès
Luke Gabbedy, Le Dancaïre
Nicholas Jones, Le Remendado
Opera Australia Chorus
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra