Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | le 29-mars

mars 26, 29, avril 01

Nationaltheater, München

Ariadne auf Naxos
Réserver
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Oksana Lyniv, Direction
Robert Carsen, Metteur en scène
Peter Pabst, Décors
Falk Bauer, Costumes
Karita Mattila, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Jane Archibald, Zerbinetta
Tara Erraught, Composer
Burkhard Fritz, Bacchus
Anna Virovlansky, Echo
Elsa Benoit, Naiad
Okka von der Damerau, Dryad
Matthew Grills, Brighella
Jörg Schneider, Dancing Master
Galeano Salas, Officer
Dean Power, Scaramuccio
Sean Michael Plumb, Harlequin
Eike Wilm Schulte, Music Master
Peter Lobert, Lackey
Andreas Wolf, Truffaldino
Markus Meyer, The Major-Domo
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
mars 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 31

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

The New Prince
World Première
Réserver
Fairouz, The New Prince
Steven Sloane, Direction
Lotte de Beer, Metteur en scène
Clement & Sanou, Décors, Costumes
Nathan Gunn, Niccoló Machiavelli
Karin Strobos, Fortuna
George Abud, Bin Laden, Prince of Revolution
Nora Fischer, Monica Lewinsky, Maria
Paulo Szot, Alexander Hamilton, Bill Clinton, Dick Cheney
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
The Hague Philharmonic Orchestra
mars 25, 26 mat, 29, 31

Théâtre Jules Julien, Toulouse

Krása, Brundibár
Max Henry, Metteur en scène
Enfants d’écoles élémentaires et de collèges de Toulouse
Maîtrise du Capitole
Alfonso Caiani, Direction
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Christophe Larrieu, Direction
mars 24, 29, avril 01 mat
Verdi, Un bal masqué
Royal Swedish Opera
Pier Giorgio Morandi, Direction
Tobias Theorell, Metteur en scène
Magdalena Aberg, Décors, Costumes
Leonardo Capalbo, Gustavo, King of Sweden
Karl-Magnus Fredriksson, Count Anckarström
Emma Vetter, Amelia
Angela Rotondo, Amelia
Katarina Leoson, Madame Arvidson, Ulrica
Sofie Asplund, Oscar
Ian Power, Cristiano
Kristian Flor, Count Ribbing
Rasmus Bodén, Count Horn
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
mars 26 mat, 29, avril 01, 04

Opéra de Marseille, Marseille

Capuleti e i Montecchi, I (Les Capulet et les Montaigu)
Réserver
Bellini, Capuleti e i Montecchi, I (Les Capulet et les Montaigu)
Fabrizio Maria Carminati, Direction
Nadine Duffaut, Metteur en scène
Emmanuelle Favre, Décors
Katia Duflot, Costumes
Karine Deshayes, Romeo
Patrizia Ciofi, Giulietta
Julien Dran, Tebaldo
Nicolas Courjal, Capellio
Antoine Garcin, Lorenzo
Choeur de l'Opéra de Marseille
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Marseille
Mars 29

Stadttheater, Bern

Gounod, Faust
Stadttheater Bern
Jochen Hochstenbach, Direction
Nigel Lowery, Metteur en scène, Décors
Bettina Munzer, Costumes
Zsolt Czetner, Chef de choeur
Berner Symphonieorchester
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
mars 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, avril 01, 02, 05, 06, 07, 08

Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

Château Margaux / La Viejecita
Réserver
Fernández Caballero, Château Margaux
Fernández Caballero, La Viejecita
Teatro de La Zarzuela de Madrid
Miquel Ortega, Direction
Lluís Pascual, Metteur en scène
Paco Azorín, Décors
Isidre Prunés, Costumes
Jesús Castejón, Comédien
Ruth Iniesta, Soprano
Sara Blanch, Soprano
Borja Quiza, Basse
Ricardo Velásquez, Baryton
Emilio Sánchez, Ténor
Miguel Sola, Basse
Antonio Torres, Baryton
Lander Iglesias, Comédien
Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro del Teatro de La Zarzuela
Mars 29

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Réserver
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Latvian National Opera
Andris Veismanis, Direction
Diego Siliano, Décors
Luciana Gutman, Costumes
Jānis Apeinis, Count Almaviva
Rihards Millers, Count Almaviva
Pauls Putnins, Count Almaviva
Evija Martinsone, Countess Almaviva
Sonora Vaice, Countess Almaviva
Rihards Mačanovskis, Figaro
Inga Šļubovska-Kancēviča, Susanna
Elina Shimkus, Susanna
Julija Vasiljeva, Susanna
Laura Grecka, Cherubino
Anastasia Lebedyantseva, Cherubino
Krišjānis Norvelis, Doctor Bartolo
Romāns Poļisadovs, Doctor Bartolo
mars 25, 27, 29, 31

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Il turco in Italia
New production
Réserver
Rossini, Il turco in Italia (The Turk in Italy)
Domingo Hindoyan, Direction
Mark Lamos, Metteur en scène
George Souglides, Décors, Costumes
Sylvia Schwartz, Fiorilla
Cecilia Molinari, Zaida
Guido Loconsolo, Selim
Giorgio Caoduro, Prosdocimo
Pietro Adaini, Don Narciso
Pietro Spagnoli, Don Geronio
Håkon Matti Skrede, Chef de choeur
Mars 29, avril 01, 05, 08

Staatsoper, Vienna

L'Italiana in Algeri
Réserver
Rossini, L'italiana en Algeri (L'italienne à Alger)
Wiener Staatsoper
Evelino Pidò, Direction
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle, Metteur en scène
Margarita Gritskova, Isabella
Maxim Mironov, Lindoro
Adam Plachetka, Mustafà
Paolo Rumetz, Taddeo
Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
mars 24, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, avril 01, 02, 05

Teatro Real, Madrid

Haendel, Rodelinda, regina de' Langobardi
Ivor Bolton, Direction
Claus Guth, Metteur en scène
Christian Schmidt, Décors, Costumes
Lucy Crowe, Rodelinda
Sabina Puértolas, Rodelinda
Bejun Mehta, Bertarido
Xavier Sabata, Bertarido
Michele Angelini, Grimoaldo
Benjamin Hulett, Grimoaldo
Sonia Prina, Eduige
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Eduige
Christopher Ainslie, Unulfo
Umberto Chiummo, Garibaldo
José Antonio López, Garibaldo
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
mars 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, avril 01, 02, 03, 05, 06

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Verdi, Rigoletto
Riccardo Frizza, Direction
Monique Wagemakers, Metteur en scène
Michael Levine, Décors
Sandy Powel, Costumes
Javier Camarena, Le duc de Mantoue
Antonino Siragusa, Le duc de Mantoue
Carlos Álvarez, Rigoletto
Ángel Ódena, Rigoletto
Leo Nucci, Rigoletto
Desirée Rancatore, Gilda
Maria José Moreno, Gilda
Ante Jerkunica, Sparafucile
Enrico Iori, Sparafucile
Ketevan Kemoklidze, Maddalena
Ana Ibarra, Maddalena
Mercedes Gancedo, Countess Ceprano
Gemma Coma-Alabert, Giovanna
Josep Fadó, Borsa
Toni Marsol, Marullo
Gianfranco Montresor, Monterone
Xavier Mendoza, Count Ceprano
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Mars 29, 30

Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol

Puccini, La Bohème
Manlio Benzi, Direction
Annabel Arden, Metteur en scène
Stephen Brimson-Lewis, Décors
Matteo Lippi, Rodolfo
Dominick Chenes, Rodolfo
Jessica Muirhead, Mimì
Marina Costa-Jackson, Mimì
Gary Griffiths, Marcello
Lauren Fagan, Musetta
Gareth Brynmor John, Schaunard
Michael Clifton-Thompson, Parpignol
Martin Lloyd, Alcindoro
Howard Kirk, Benoît
Jihoon Kim, Colline
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Mer. 29 mars à 20:00

Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg

Simone Kermes: "LOVE"
Réserver
Oeuvres de Monteverdi
Cesti, Other
Oeuvres de Purcell
Simone Kermes, Soprano
La Magnifica Comunità
Enrico Casazza, Direction
Indra Stark, Danse
Michele Ciacci, Danse
mars 25, 29, avril 01, 04, 08 mat, 11, 14

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Nicola Luisotti, Direction
Willy Decker, Metteur en scène
Wolfgang Gussmann, Décors, Costumes
Sonya Yoncheva, Violetta Valéry
Carmen Giannattasio, Violetta Valéry
Michael Fabiano, Alfredo Germont
Atalla Ayan, Alfredo Germont
Thomas Hampson, Giorgio Germont
George Petean, Giorgio Germont
Plácido Domingo, Giorgio Germont
Nelson Martinez, Giorgio Germont
Rebecca Jo Loeb, Flora Bervoix
Dwayne Croft, Baron Douphol
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
mars 24, 25, 26 mat, 28, 29

Opera di Firenze/Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

Il flauto magico (The Magic Flute)
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Opera di Firenze
Roland Böer, Direction
Damiano Michieletto, Metteur en scène
Paolo Fantin, Décors
Carla Teti, Costumes
Goran Jurić, Sarastro
Juan Francisco Gatell, Tamino
Leonardo Cortellazzi, Tamino
Ekaterina Sadovnikova, Pamina
Anna Gillingham, Pamina
Olga Pudova, Queen of the Night
Alessio Arduini, Papageno
Christian Senn, Papageno
Giulia Bolcato, Papagena
Marcello Nardis, Monostatos
Chorus of Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra of Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
mars 24, 25 mat, 26 mat, 28, 29, 30, 31, avril 01 mat, 02 mat, 04

Teatro La Fenice, Venise

Bizet, Carmen
Teatro La Fenice
Myung-Whun Chung, Direction
Calixto Bieito, Metteur en scène
Alfons Flores, Décors
Mercè Paloma, Costumes
Véronica Simeoni, Carmen
Roberto Aronica, Don José
Vito Priante, Escamillo
Ekaterina Bakanova, Micaëla
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
mars 26, 29, avril 01, 05, 08

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

Lucrezia Borgia
Donizetti, Lucrezia Borgia (new production)
Fabio Biondi, Direction
Emilio Sagi, Metteur en scène
Mariella Devia, Lucrezia Borgia
Silvia Tro Santafé, Maffio Orsini
William Davenport, Gennaro
Marko Mimica, Duke Alfonso
Mars 29, avril 02

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nürnberg

Wozzeck
Première
Berg, Wozzeck
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Gábor Káli, Direction
Georg Schmiedleitner, Metteur en scène
Stefan Brandtmayr, Décors
Alfred Mayerhofer, Costumes
Jochen Kupfer, Wozzeck
Katrin Adel, Marie
Hans Kittelmann, Captain
Jens Waldig, Doctor
Tilmann Unger, Drum major
Ilker Arcayürek, Andres
Irmgard Vilsmaier, Margret
Wonyong Kang, First Apprentice
Petro Ostapenko, Second Apprentice
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
mars 24, 26, 29, avril 01, 03, 06, 21, mai 03, 19, 21, 27

Theater Basel, Basel

Oresteia
New production
Xenakis, Oresteia
Theater Basel
Franck Ollu, Direction
Calixto Bieito, Metteur en scène, Décors
Ingo Krügler, Costumes
Holger Falk, Cassandra
Henryk Polus, Chef de choeur
Juliane Luster, Dramaturgie
Katrin Michaels, Dramaturgie
Chor Theater Basel
Basel Sinfonietta
Mädchenkantorei Basel
Knabenkantorei Basel
mars 24, 26 mat, 29

Opéra de Lausanne, Lausanne

La bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
Opéra de Lausanne
Frank Beermann, Direction
Claude Stratz, Metteur en scène
Ezio Toffolutti, Décors, Costumes
Emily Dorn, Mimì
Giorgio Berrugi, Rodolfo
Vittorio Prato, Marcello
Anne-Sophie Petit, Musetta
Benoît Capt, Schaunard
Luigi De Donato, Colline
Mario Marchisio, Benoît, Alcindoro
Marin Yonchev, Parpignol
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
Opéra de Lausanne Choir
Maîtrise Opéra of Conservatoire de Lausanne
Mars 29, 30, 31

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

Don Pasquale
Donizetti, Don Pasquale
Bolshoi Opera
Michał Klauza, Direction
Timofey Kulyabin, Metteur en scène
Oleg Golovko, Décors
Galya Solodovnikova, Costumes
Anna Aglatova, Norina
Tatarintsev Aleksey, Ernesto
Konstantin Shushakov, Dr Malatesta
Giovanni Furlanetto, Don Pasquale
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
mars 25 mat, 29, 31

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Puccini, Tosca
Opera Australia
Christian Badea, Direction
Tahu Matheson, Direction
John Bell, Metteur en scène
Michael Scott-Mitchell, Décors
Teresa Negroponte, Costumes
Ainhoa Arteta, Floria Tosca
Daria Masiero, Floria Tosca
Teodor Illincai, Mario Cavaradossi
Diego Torre, Mario Cavaradossi
Lucio Gallo, Baron Scarpia
Shane Lowrencev, Baron Scarpia
Richard Anderson, Cesare Angelotti
Graeme Macfarlane, Spoletta
Adrian Tamburini, Sciarrone
Tom Hamilton, Sciarrone
Luke Gabbedy, Sacristan
Opera Australia Chorus
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Mars 29, 31, avril 08, 21, 23 mat

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Bizet, Carmen
Norwegian National Opera
Eun Sun Kim, Direction
Kristiina Poska, Direction
Kalle Kuusava, Direction
Calixto Bieito, Metteur en scène
Alfons Flores, Décors, Costumes
Katarina Bradić, Carmen
Tone Kummervold, Carmen
Alessandra Volpe, Carmen
Daniel Johansson, Don José
Evan Bowers, Don José
Henrik Engelsviken, Don José
Yngve André Søberg, Escamillo
Zachary Nelson, Escamillo
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Micaëla
Marita Sølberg, Micaëla
Natalia Tanasii, Micaëla
Jens-Erik Aasbø, Zuniga
Emil Havold Næshagen, Zuniga
Vera Talerko, Frasquita
Vigdis Unsgård, Frasquita
Desirée Baraula, Mercédès
Ingebjørg Kosmo, Mercédès
Thor Inge Falch, Le Dancaïre
Thorbjørn Gulbrandsøy, Le Remendado
Aleksander Nohr, Moralès
Ludvig Lindström, Moralès
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
Norwegian National Opera Choir
Mars 29, avril 02, 08, 20

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Direction
Wen-Pin Chien, Direction
Huan-Hsiung Li, Metteur en scène
Jo-Shan Liang, Décors
Hsuan-Wu Lai, Costumes
Linda Watson, Turandot
Morenike Fadayomi, Turandot
Lise Lindstrom, Turandot
Zoran Todorovich, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Gustavo Porta, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Yonghoon Lee, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Brigitta Kele, Liù
Sylvia Hamvasi, Liù
Anke Krabbe, Liù
Celine Byrne, Liù
Günes Gürle, Timur
Sami Luttinen, Timur
Wolfgang Schmidt, Emperor Altoum
Bogdan Baciu, Ping
Dmitri Vargin, Ping
Florian Simson, Pang
Johannes Preißinger, Pang
Benedikt Nawrath, Pong
Luis Fernando Piedra, Pong
Cornel Frey, Pong
Daniel Djambazian, Mandarin
Richard Sveda, Mandarin
Bryan López Gonzáles, The Prince of Persia
Jun-Jieh Wang, Vidéographie
Volker Weinhart, Lumières
Gerhard Michalski, Chef de choeur
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Kinderchor am Rhein
Akademie für Chor und Musiktheater e.V.
Mars 29 mat, avril 30 mat, mai 07 mat, juin 11 mat, 13 mat, juil. 05 mat

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen
Premiere
Knussen, Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Jesse Wong, Direction
Philipp Westerbarkei, Metteur en scène
Tatjana Ivschina, Décors, Costumes
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Max
Lavinia Dames, Max
Marta Márquez, Mama
Iryna Vakula, Tzippie
Cornel Frey, Bart- und Ziegenkerl
Lukasz Konieczny, Bullenkerl
Daniel Djambazian, Hahnkerl
Franz-Xaver Schaffer, Lumières
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgie
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Kids event
mars 25, 29, avril 02 mat, 21, 27, mai 07 mat, 12, 24, juin 10

Oper Graz, Graz

Der Zwerg / Der Gefangene
neue Produktion
Zemlinsky, Der Zwerg (The Dwarf)
Dallapiccola, Il Prigioniero
Oper Graz
Dirk Kaftan, Direction
Paul Esterhazy, Metteur en scène
Mathis Neidhardt, Décors, Costumes
Tatjana Miyus, Donna Clara
Aile Asszonyi, Ghita, La Madre (the mother)
Aleš Briscein, Dwarf
Peter Kellner, Don Estoban
Wilfried Zelinka, Don Estoban
Manuel von Senden, Grand Inquisitor, Il Carceriere (the jailer)
Markus Butter, Il Prigioniero (the Prisoner)
Stefan Bolliger, Lumières
Marlene Hahn, Dramaturgie
Bernhard Schneider, Chef de choeur
Chor der Oper Graz
Extrachor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmoniker
mars 24, 29, avril 01, 07

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Puccini, Tosca
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Renato Palumbo, Direction
Robert Carsen, Metteur en scène
Anthony Ward, Décors, Costumes
Tatiana Serjan, Floria Tosca
Massimo Giordano, Mario Cavaradossi
Ambrogio Maestri, Baron Scarpia
Bruno Vargas, Cesare Angelotti
Peter Galliard, Spoletta
Alin Anca, Sciarrone
Alexander Roslavets, Sacristan
Marta Swiderska, Pastore
Davy Cunningham, Lumières
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
mars 27, 29

Salzburger Landestheater, Salzburg

Monty Python's Spamalot
Neue Produktion
Idle, Monthy Python's Spamalot
Salzburger Landestheater
Peter Ewaldt, Direction
Andreas Gergen, Metteur en scène
Court Watson, Décors
Conny Lüders, Costumes
Stefan Müller, Chef de choeur
Carola Schiefke, Dramaturgie
Kim Duddy, Choréographie
Mozarteumorchester Salzburg
Mars 29, 31

Buitenhuis, Antwerp

Simon Boccanegra
Verdi, Simon Boccanegra
Opera Vlaanderen
Alexander Joel, Direction
David Hermann, Metteur en scène
Christof Hetzer, Décors, Costumes
Nicola Alaimo, Simon Boccanegra
Kiril Manolov, Simon Boccanegra
Myrtò Papatanasiu, Amelia Grimaldi
Liang Li, Jacopo Fiesco
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Gabriele Adorno
Gezim Myshketa, Paolo Albiani
Evgeny Solodovnikov, Pietro
Raehann Bryce-Davis, Amelia's maid
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
mars 26 mat, 29, avril 02 mat, 05, 08, 11, 25
Il viaggio a Reims
Rossini, Il viaggio a Reims
Damiano Michieletto, Metteur en scène
Paolo Fantin, Décors
Carla Teti, Costumes
Anke Briegel, Corinna
Elisabeth Jansson, Marchesa Melibea
Hanne Fischer, Marchesa Melibea
Nino Machaidze, Contessa di Folleville
Rebeca Olvera, Contessa di Folleville
Henriette Bonde-Hansen, Madame Cortese
Gert Henning-Jensen, Chevalier Belfiore
Niels Jørgen Riis, Chevalier Belfiore
Levy Strauss Sekgapane, Conte di Libenskof
Mirco Palazzi, Lord Sidney
Nicola Ulivieri, Don Profondo
José Fardilha, Barone di Trombonok
Davide Luciano, Don Alvaro
Simon Duus, Don Prudenzio
Elisabeth Halling, Maddalena
Meisje Hummel, Revival Director
Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera Chorus
mars 26, 28, 29, 30

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Stefano Ranzani, Direction
Gianni Amelio, Metteur en scène
Nicola Rubertelli, Décors
Maurizio Millenotti, Costumes
Maria Grazia Schiavo, Lucia
Gilda Fiume, Lucia
Saimir Pirgu, Edgardo
Giuseppe Gipali, Edgardo
Claudio Sgura, Enrico
Fabián Veloz, Enrico
Riccardo Zanellato, Raimondo
Clarissa Costanzo, Alisa
Marco Ciaponi, Arturo
Alessandro Luciano, Arturo
Pittari,Francesco, Normanno
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
mars 25, 29, avril 02, 05, 12, 20, 23, mai 04, 15, 17

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

La Wally
neue Produktion
Catalani, La Wally
Volksoper
Marc Piollet, Direction
Aron Stiehl, Metteur en scène
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Décors
Franziska Jacobsen, Costumes
mars 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, avril 01, 02, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23

Handa Opera, Sydney Harbour, Sydney

Carmen on Sydney Harbour
Bizet, Carmen
Opera Australia
Brian Castles-Onion, Direction
Gale Edwards, Metteur en scène
Brian Thomson, Décors
Julie Lynch, Costumes
Josè Maria Lo Monaco, Carmen
Sian Pendry, Carmen
Andeka Gorrotxategi, Don José
Arnold Rutkowski, Don José
Marko Mimica, Escamillo
Michael Honeyman, Escamillo
Natalie Aroyan, Micaëla
Stacey Alleaume, Micaëla
Adrian Tamburini, Zuniga
Christopher Hillier, Moralès
Jane Ede, Frasquita
Margaret Trubiano, Mercédès
Luke Gabbedy, Le Dancaïre
Nicholas Jones, Le Remendado
Opera Australia Chorus
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra