Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | aujourd'hui

Oct. 19, 21, 22, 24, 25, 27, 28, 30, nov. 03, 04, 10, 14, 17

Teatro Real, Madrid

Bizet, Carmen
Marc Piollet, Direction
Calixto Bieito, Metteur en scène
Alfons Flores, Décors
Mercè Paloma, Costumes
Anna Goryachova, Carmen
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Carmen
Gaëlle Arquez, Carmen
Francesco Meli, Don José
Andrea Carè, Don José
Leonardo Caimi, Don José
Kyle Ketelsen, Escamillo
Fernando Javier Radó, Escamillo
Eleonora Buratto, Micaëla
Olga Busuioc, Micaëla
Jean Teitgen, Zuniga
Isaac Galán, Moralès
Olivia Doray, Frasquita
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Mercédès
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Le Remendado
Borja Quiza, Le Dancaïre
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Oct. 19, 21 mat

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Trouble in Tahiti
New Production
Réserver
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti
Tobias Ringborg, Direction
Matthew Eberhardt, Metteur en scène
Charles Edwards, Décors
Hannah Clark, Costumes
Quirijn de Lang, Sam
Wallis Giunta, Dinah
Fflur Wyn, Soprano Chorus
Nicholas Butterfield, Baritone Chorus
Joseph Shovelton, Tenor Chorus
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Oct. 19, 21

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Cavalleria rusticana
New Production
Réserver
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana
Tobias Ringborg, Direction
Karolina Sofulak, Metteur en scène
Charles Edwards, Décors
Gabrielle Dalton, Costumes
Giselle Allen, Santuzza
Katie Bray, Lola
Rosalind Plowright, Mamma Lucia
Jonathan Stoughton, Turiddu
Phillip Rhodes, Alfio
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Oliver Rundell, Chef de choeur
Oct. 19, 21, 23, 27

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Wozzeck
New Production
Réserver
Berg, Wozzeck
Theater an der Wien
Leo Hussain, Direction
Robert Carsen, Metteur en scène, Lumières
Gideon Davey, Décors
Lise Lindstrom, Marie
John Daszak, Captain
Florian Boesch, Wozzeck
Stefan Cerny, Doctor
Benjamin Hulett, Andres
Erik Årman, Madman
Juliette Mars, Margret
Aleš Briscein, Drum major
Lukas Jakobski, First Apprentice
Kristjan Johannesson, Second Apprentice
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Peter van Praet, Lumières
Oct. 19, 22, 25, 28

Staatsoper, Vienna

Dvořák, Rusalka
Wiener Staatsoper
Tomáš Hanus, Direction
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Metteur en scène
Rolf Glittenberg, Décors
Marianne Glittenberg, Costumes
Krassimira Stoyanova, Rusalka
Dmytro Popov, Prince
Jongmin Park, Vodník, the water goblin
Monika Bohinec, Ježibaba, the Witch
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Oct. 19, 21

Mayflower, Southampton

La Chauve-souris (Die Fledermaus), Op. 56
Réserver
Strauss II, La Chauve-souris (Die Fledermaus)
James Southall, Direction
John Copley, Metteur en scène
Judith Howarth, Rosalinde
Mark Stone, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Ben McAteer, Dr Falke
Rhian Lois, Adele
Anna Harvey, Prince Orlofsky
Paul Charles Clarke, Alfred
James Cleverton, Frank
Joe Roche, Dr Blind
Angharad Morgan, Ida
Steve Speirs, Frosch
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Sarah Crisp, Revival Director
Oct. 19, 22, 25, 28

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Le Barbier de Séville)
Réserver
Rossini, Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Le Barbier de Séville)
Glyndebourne on Tour
Ben Gernon, Direction
Annabel Arden, Metteur en scène
Tobias Greenhalgh, Figaro
Laura Verrecchia, Rosina
Jack Swanson, Count Almaviva
Marco Filippo Romano, Dr. Bartolo
Anatoli Sivko, Don Basilio
Janis Kelly, Berta
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Oct. 19, 21

Opéra de Lyon, Lyon

Britten, War Requiem, Op.66
Opéra de Lyon
Daniele Rustioni, Direction
Yoshi Oida, Metteur en scène
Tom Schenk, Décors
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Costumes
Lutz Deppe, Lumières
Maxine Braham, Choréographie
Paul Groves, Ténor
Lauri Vasar, Baryton
Ekaterina Scherbachenko, Soprano
Oct. 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 27

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Verdi, Nabucco
Gergely Kesselyák, Direction, Metteur en scène
Edit Zeke, Décors
Janó Papp, Costumes
Mihály Kalmandy, Nabucco
Alexandru Agache, Nabucco
Szilvia Rálik, Abigaille
Eszter Sümegi, Abigaille
Szilvia Vörös, Fenena
Erika Gál, Fenena
Jenő Dékán, Ismaele
András Palerdi, Zaccaria
Gábor Bretz, Zaccaria
András Kiss, High Priest
Ferenc Cserhalmi, High Priest
Oct. 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir

King's Head Theatre, Islington, Londres

Puccini, Tosca
Becca Marriott, Floria Tosca
Philippa Boyle, Floria Tosca
Roger Paterson, Mario Cavaradossi
Martin Lindau, Mario Cavaradossi
Michael Georgiou, Baron Scarpia
Przemyslaw Baranek, Baron Scarpia
Thomas Isherwood, Spoletta
Oct. 19, 26, 30
Strauss R., Elektra
Donald Runnicles, Direction
Kirsten Harms, Metteur en scène
Bernd Damovsky, Décors, Costumes
Catherine Foster, Elektra
Doris Soffel, Klytaemnestra
Allison Oakes, Chrysothemis
Tobias Kehrer, Orest
Clemens Bieber, Aegisth
Seth Carico, Orest's Tutor
Sandra Hamaoui, Confidante
Alexandra Hutton, Trainbearer
Stephen Bronk, Old Servant
Paul Kaufmann, Young Servant
Annika Schlicht, Maid 1
Irene Roberts, Maid 2
Jana Kurucová, Maid 3
Fionnuala McCarthy, Maid 4
Marrero Meechot, Maid 5
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Oct. 19, 22 mat, 25, 28

Opernhaus, Zürich

Eugene Onegin
New Production
Réserver
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine
Stanislav Kochanovsky, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Rebecca Ringst, Décors
Klaus Bruns, Costumes
Peter Mattei, Eugene Onegin
Olga Bezsmertna, Tatyana
Ksenia Dudnikova, Olga
Margarita Nekrasova, Filippyevna
Pavol Breslik, Lensky
Liliana Nikiteanu, Madame Larina
Christof Fischesser, Prince Gremin
Stanislav Vorobyov, Captain, Zaretsky
Martin Zysset, Monsieur Triquet
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Oct. 19, 22 mat, 25, 28

Dorothy Chandler Pavilion, Los Angeles

The Pearl Fishers
Réserver
Bizet, Pêcheurs de Perles, Les
LA Opera
Plácido Domingo, Direction
Grant Gershon, Direction
Penny Woolcock, Metteur en scène
Dick Bird, Décors
Nino Machaidze, Leïla
Javier Camarena, Nadir
Alfredo Daza, Zurga
Nicholas Brownlee, Nourabad
LA Opera Chorus
LA Opera Orchestra
Oct. 19, 22, 28, nov. 03

National Opera House, Wexford

Cherubini, Médée (In Italian)
Wexford Festival Opera
Stephen Barlow, Direction
Fiona Shaw, Metteur en scène
Annemarie Woods, Décors, Costumes
Lise Davidsen, Médée
Ruth Iniesta, Glauce
Raffaella Lupinacci, Néris
Sergey Romanovsky, Jason
Adam Lau, King Créon
Orchestra of Wexford Festival Opera
Chorus of Wexford Festival Opera
Oct. 19

Municipal de Santiago, Santiago

Lady Macbeth de Mtsensk
Chostakovitch, Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District
Konstantin Chudovsky, Direction
Pedro-Pablo Prudencio, Direction
Marcelo Lombardero, Metteur en scène
Diego Siliano, Décors
Luciana Gutman, Costumes
Elena Mikhaylenko, Katerina Lvovna Izmailova
Eugenia Fuente, Katerina Lvovna Izmailova
Evelyn Ramírez, Sonyetka
Mikhail Gubsky, Sergey
Enrique Folger, Sergey
Boris Stepanov, Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov
Pedro Espinoza, Zinoviy Borisovich Izmailov
Alexey Tikhomirov, Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov
Alexander Teliga, Boris Timofeyevich Izmailov
Oct. 19, 28, nov. 18 mat, soir, déc. 30, 2018 janv. 01, 14, févr. 07, 26, avril 16, mai 08, juin 01

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

The Bartered Bride
Smetana, The Bartered Bride
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Direction
Magdalena Švecová, Metteur en scène
Petr Matásek, Décors
Zuzana Přidalová, Costumes
Petra Šimková-Alvarez, Mařenka
Dana Burešová, Mařenka
Alžběta Poláčková, Mařenka
Oct. 19, 22 mat, 25, 28, 31, nov. 04

Palais Opéra, Liège

Bellini, Norma
Massimo Zanetti, Direction
Davide Garattini Raimondi, Metteur en scène
Patrizia Ciofi, Norma
Josè Maria Lo Monaco, Adalgisa
Gregory Kunde, Pollione
Andrea Concetti, Oroveso
Silvia Dalla Benetta, Clotilde
Zeno Popescu, Flavio
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Oct. 19, 22, 27, nov. 05 mat, 11

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Peter Grimes
New production
Britten, Peter Grimes
Oper Frankfurt
Sebastian Weigle, Direction
Keith Warner, Metteur en scène
Ashley Martin-Davis, Décors
Jon Morrell, Costumes
Vincent Wolfsteiner, Peter Grimes
Sara Jakubiak, Ellen Orford
James Rutherford, Captain Balstrode
Jane Henschel, Auntie
AJ Glueckert, Bob Boles
Sydney Mancasola, First Niece
Angela Vallone, Second Niece
Barnaby Rea, Hobson
Peter Marsh, Rev Horace Adams
Clive Bayley, Swallow
Hedwig Fassbender, Mrs Sedley
Iurii Samoilov, Ned Keene
Olaf Winter, Lumières
Norbert Abels, Dramaturgie
Tilman Michael, Chef de choeur
Frankfurter Opernchor
Extrachor der Oper Frankfurt
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Oct. 19, 22 mat

Teatro Regio Torino: Sala Maria Callas, Turin

Tristan und Isolde
Wagner, Tristan et Isolde
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Gianandrea Noseda, Direction
Claus Guth, Metteur en scène
Christian Schmidt, Décors, Costumes
Peter Seiffert, Tristan
Stefan Vinke, Tristan
Ricarda Merbeth, Isolde
Rachel Nicholls, Isolde
Steven Humes, King Marke
Martin Gantner, Kurwenal
Michelle Breedt, Brangäne
Klaus Kuttler, Melot
Joshua Sanders, Shepherd
Patrick Reiter, Young seaman
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Oct. 19, 2018 mars 01

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

Or du Rhin, L' (Das Rheingold)
Wagner, Or du Rhin, L' (Das Rheingold)
Mariinsky Opera
Michael Guettler, Direction
George Tsypin, Metteur en scène
Evgeny Nikitin, Wotan
Mikhail Vekua, Loge
Edem Umerov, Alberich
Anna Kiknadze, Fricka
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Oct. 19, 21, 22 mat

Opéra Comique, Paris

Kein Licht
Manoury, Kein Licht
Julien Leroy, Direction
Nicolas Stemann, Metteur en scène, Décors
Marysol Del Castillo, Costumes
Sarah Maria Sun, Soprano
Olivia Vermeulen, Mezzo-soprano
Christina Daletska, Mezzo-soprano
Lionel Peintre, Baryton
United Instruments of Lucilin
Oct. 19, 21, 27, 31, nov. 04, 10, 17, 27, 29, déc. 02 mat

The London Coliseum, Londres

Aida
New Production
Verdi, Aida
English National Opera
Keri-Lynn Wilson, Direction
Christian Baldini, Direction
Phelim McDermott, Metteur en scène
Tom Pye, Décors
Kevin Pollard, Costumes
Michelle DeYoung, Amneris
Dana Beth Miller, Amneris
Gwyn Hughes Jones, Radamès
Musa Ngqungwana, Amonasro
Latonia Moore, Aida
Morenike Fadayomi, Aida
Matthew Best, King of Egypt
Robert Winslade Anderson, Ramfis
Brindley Sherratt, Ramfis
Eleanor Dennis, Priestess
David Webb, A messenger
Chorus of English National Opera
English National Opera Orchestra
Oct. 19, 22 mat, 25, 28, 31, nov. 05 mat, 08, 11

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Don Carlo(s)
New production
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Philippe Jordan, Direction
Krzysztof Warlikowski, Metteur en scène
Małgorzata Szczęśniak, Décors, Costumes
Ildar Abdrazakov, Philip II
Jonas Kaufmann, Don Carlo
Pavel Černoch, Don Carlo
Ludovic Tézier, Rodrigo
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Grand Inquisitor
Sonya Yoncheva, Elisabetta di Valois
Hibla Gerzmava, Elisabetta di Valois
Elīna Garanča, Princess Eboli
Ekaterina Gubanova, Princess Eboli
Eve-Maud Hubeaux, Tebaldo
Julien Dran, The Count of Lerma
Silga Tīruma, A Voice from Heaven
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Oct. 19, 21, 22

Teatro Massimo, Palermo

Adriana Lecouvreur
Cilea, Adriana Lecouvreur
Teatro Massimo
Daniel Oren, Direction
Ivan Stefanutti, Metteur en scène
Angela Gheorghiu, Adriana Lecouvreur
Fiorenza Cedolins, Adriana Lecouvreur
Fabio Sartori, Maurizio
Nicola Alaimo, Michonnet
Carlo Striuli, Prince de Bouillon
Oct. 19, 21

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Fra Diavolo
Auber, Fra Diavolo (Brother Devil)
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Rory MacDonald, Direction
Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Metteur en scène
Massimo Troncanetti, Décors
Francesco Esposito, Costumes
John Osborn, Fra Diavolo
Pretty Yende, Zerlina
Roberto de Candia, Lord Rocburg
Sonia Ganassi, Lady Pamela
Giorgio Misseri, Lorenzo
Nicola Pamio, Beppo
Jean-Luc Ballestra, Giacomo
Alessio Verna, Matteo
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Oct. 19, 23, 27, nov. 01, 04

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

La Bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
Alexander Soddy, Direction
Marco Armiliato, Direction
Franco Zeffirelli, Metteur en scène, Décors
Peter J. Hall, Costumes
Angel Blue, Mimì
Anita Hartig, Mimì
Dmytro Popov, Rodolfo
Jean-François Borras, Rodolfo
Russell Thomas, Rodolfo
Lucas Meachem, Marcello
Michael Todd Simpson, Marcello
Brigitta Kele, Musetta
Duncan Rock, Schaunard
David Soar, Colline
Matthew Rose, Colline
Paul Plishka, Benoît, Alcindoro
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
Oct. 19, 22 mat, 26 mat, 30, nov. 03

Civic Opera House, Chicago

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Marco Armiliato, Direction
E Loren Meeker, Metteur en scène
Michael Yeargan, Décors
Constance Hoffman, Costumes
Quinn Kelsey, Rigoletto
Rosa Feola, Gilda
Matthew Polenzani, Le duc de Mantoue
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Sparafucile
Zanda Švēde, Maddalena
Chicago Lyric Opera Chorus
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Oct. 19, 22 mat, 25, 28, nov., 30, déc. 02

Theatre Royal, Glasgow

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Scottish Opera
David Parry, Direction
Dane Lam, Direction
Sir David McVicar, Metteur en scène
Tanya McCallin, Décors, Costumes
Gulnara Shafigullina, Violetta Valéry
Anush Hovhannisyan, Violetta Valéry
Peter Gijsbertsen, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Gadd, Giorgio Germont
Laura Zigmantaite, Flora Bervoix
Simon Thorpe, Baron Douphol
Christopher Turner, Gastone de Letorières
Catherine Backhouse, Annina
Alex Otterburn, Marquis d'Obigny
James Platt, Dr Grenvil
Marie Lambert, Revival Director
Scottish Opera Chorus
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Oct. 19, 20, 21 mat, 22 mat, 24, 25, 26

Teatro La Fenice, Venise

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Teatro La Fenice
Stefano Montanari, Direction
Damiano Michieletto, Metteur en scène
Paolo Fantin, Décors
Carla Teti, Costumes
Adrian Sâmpetrean, Don Giovanni
Alessandro Luongo, Don Giovanni
Omar Montanari, Leporello
Francesca Dotto, Donna Anna
Carmela Remigio, Donna Elvira
Paola Gardina, Donna Elvira
Giulia Semenzato, Zerlina
Irene Celle, Zerlina
Juan Francisco Gatell, Don Ottavio
William Corrò, Masetto
Abramo Rosalen, The Commendatore
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Jeu. 19 oct. at 19:00

Lincoln Center: Alice Tully Hall, New York City

Ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria, Il (Le retour d'Ulysse), SV 325
Monteverdi, Ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria, Il (Le retour d'Ulysse), SV 325 ((concert performance,))
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Direction
Elsa Rooke, Metteur en scène
Furio Zanasi, Ulisse
Marianna Pizzolato, Penelope
Krystian Adam, Telemaco
Hana Blažíková, Minerva
Monteverdi Choir
English Baroque Soloists
Jeu. 19 oct. at 19:30

West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge

Written on Skin
Benjamin, Written on skin (Semi-staged)
Oliver Zeffman, Direction
Jack Furness, Metteur en scène
Lauren Fagan, Agnès
Ross Ramgobin, The Protector
Patrick Terry, Boy / Angel 1
Bethan Langford, Marie / Angel 2
Nick Pritchard, John / Angel 3
Melos Sinfonia