Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | aujourd'hui

Juin 22, 24

Margaret Island Open-Air Stage, Budapest

Salome
Salome
New production
Réserver
Strauss R., Salome
Balázs Kocsár, Direction
János Szikora, Metteur en scène
Attila Csikós, Décors
Judit Schäffer, Costumes
Sera Gösch, Salome
Ildikó Komlósi, Herodias
Gerhard Siegel, Herod
Krisztián Cser, Jochanaan
Péter Balczó, Narraboth
Ágnes Anna Kun, Herodias's Page
Istvan Horvath, 1st Jew
Péter Kiss, 2nd Jew
Zoltán Megyesi, 3rd Jew
Gergely Boncsér, 4th Jew
Marcell Bakonyi, 5th Jew
Attila Dobák, 1st Nazarene
Tamás Kóbor, 2nd Nazarene
Sándor Egri, 1st Soldier
Ferenc Cserhalmi, 2nd Soldier
András Kőrösi, Cappadocian
Juin 22, 26

Staatsoper, Vienna

Robert Dean Smith (Lohengrin) und Annette Dasch (Elsa) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Wagner, Lohengrin
Wiener Staatsoper
Sebastian Weigle, Direction
Andreas Homoki, Metteur en scène
Wolfgang Gussmann, Décors, Costumes
Robert Dean Smith, Lohengrin
Herbert Lippert, Lohengrin
Elena Zhidkova, Ortrud
Günther Groissböck, Heinrich der Vogler
Andreas Bauer, Heinrich der Vogler
Jukka Rasilainen, Friedrich von Telramund
Annette Dasch, Elsa von Brabant
Adrian Eröd, The King's Herald
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Juin 22, 26
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Rachel Willis-Sørensen (The Marschallin) © Robert Workman | Glyndebourne Festival 2018
Le Chevalier à la rose (Der Rosenkavalier), Op. 59
Réserver
Strauss R., Le Chevalier à la rose (Der Rosenkavalier)
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Direction
Richard Jones, Metteur en scène
Paul Steinberg, Décors
Nicky Gillibrand, Costumes
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Feldmarschallin
Michaela Kaune, Feldmarschallin
Kate Lindsey, Octavian
Elizabeth Sutphen, Sophie
Louise Alder, Sophie
Brindley Sherratt, Baron Ochs
Michael Kraus, Herr von Faninal
Alun Rhys-Jenkins, Valzacchi
Stephanie Lauricella, Annina
Andrej Dunaev, Italian Singer
Gabriele Rossmanith, Marianne
Glyndebourne Chorus
Sarah Fahie, Revival Director

Holland Park Theatre, Londres

Sarah Tynan (Despina) and Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso) © Robert Workman
Così fan tutte, K588
Réserver
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Opera Holland Park
Dane Lam, Direction
Oliver Platt, Metteur en scène
Alyson Cummins, Décors
Eleanor Dennis, Fiordiligi
Kitty Whately, Dorabella
Nick Pritchard, Ferrando
Nicholas Lester, Guglielmo
Peter Coleman-Wright, Don Alfonso
Sarah Tynan, Despina
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Juin 22 mat, soir, 23 mat, soir, 24 mat, soir, 26 mat, soir, 27 mat, soir

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Billy Elliot: The Musical
Réserver
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Direction
Géza Köteles, Direction
Juin 22, 23, 24

Teatro Pérez Galdós, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Réserver
Tejera, La hija del mestre
Rafael Sánchez Araña, Direction
Coro de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Juin 22, 24 mat, 26, 29, juil. 01 mat

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

La Clémence de Titus, K621
La Clémence de Titus, K621
Réserver
Mozart, La Clémence de Titus
Attilio Cremonesi, Direction
Alfonso Caiani, Direction
Sir David McVicar, Metteur en scène, Décors
Jenny Tiramani, Costumes
Sabina Puértolas, Servilia
Keri Alkema, Vitellia
Julie Boulianne, Annio
Rachel Frenkel, Sesto
Jeremy Ovenden, Tito
Aimery Lefèvre, Publio
Marie Lambert, Metteur en scène
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Juin 22 mat

Mahen Theatre, Brno

Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
New production
Réserver
Dvořák, Kate and the Devil, (Cert a Kácal)
Jiří Heřman, Metteur en scène
Pavel Svoboda, Décors
Alexandra Grusková, Costumes
Juin 22, 23, 29, 30, juil. 06, 07, 08, 13, 14, 15 mat, 19, 20, 21, 28, août 04, 09, 12

Die Clingenburg, Klingenberg am Main

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Clingenburg Festspiele
Philip Tillotson, Direction
Krohn, Marcel, Décors
Straulino, Evelyn, Costumes
Radünz, Timo, Choréographie
Juin 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, juil. 01, 02, 04, 05, 07, 08, 10, 11, 13

Teatro Real, Madrid

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
Réserver
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Daniel Oren, Direction
David Alden, Metteur en scène
Charles Edwards, Décors
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costumes
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Javier Camarena, Edgardo
Ismael Jordi, Edgardo
Artur Ruciński, Enrico
Simone Piazzola, Enrico
Roberto Tagliavini, Raimondo
Marko Mimica, Raimondo
Shi Yijie, Arturo
Alejandro González, Normanno
Marina Pinchuk, Alisa
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Juin 22, 23, 25 mat, soir
Holland Festival

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Gesualdo
Unknown, Gesualdo
De Warme Winkel
Tido Visser, Metteur en scène
Bernadette Corstens, Costumes
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Bo Koek, Directeur
Will-Jan Pielage, Sound Design
Prem Scholte Albers, Lumières
Juin 22, 23, 24 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, soir, juil. 01 mat, soir, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, soir, 08, 10, 11 mat, soir, 12, 13, 14 mat, soir, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, soir, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29, 31, août 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, soir, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, soir, 12 mat, soir, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, soir, 19 mat, soir, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Direction
Haj, Joseph, Metteur en scène
Acebo, Christopher, Décors
Caprio, Jen, Costumes
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choréographie
Juin 22, 24 mat

The Broad Stage , Santa Monica

Usher House | The Canterville Ghost
Réserver
Getty, Usher House
Getty, The Canterville Ghost
Sara Jobin, Direction
Brian Staufenbiel, Metteur en scène
Dave Dunning, Décors
Callie Floor, Costumes
Keith Phares, Roderick Usher, Otis (Hiram)
Matthew Burns, Doctor Primus, Ghost (Sir Simon)
Jessica Ann Best, Mrs Otis
Augusta Caso, First Twin, First Boy, First Voice from Tapestry
Hilary Ginther, Second Twin, Second Boy, Second Voice from Tapestry
David Kravitz, Canterville
LA Opera Orchestra
Juin 22, 23, 24 mat, 27 mat, soir, 28, 29, 30 mat, juil. 01 mat, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, soir, 08 mat, 11 mat, soir, 12, 13, 14 mat, soir, 15 mat, 18 mat, soir, 19, 20, 21 mat, soir, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Direction
Loewith, Jason, Metteur en scène
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choréographie
Juin 22, 23 mat, soir, 24 mat, 27 mat, 28, 29, 30, juil. 01 mat, 05, 06, 07, 08 mat, 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, soir, 15 mat, 18 mat, soir, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Direction
Shaw, Nathaniel, Metteur en scène
Couvillon, Matthew, Choréographie
Juin 22, 23 mat, soir, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, soir

The London Coliseum, Londres

Joseph Shovelton (First Gunman), John Savournin (Second Gunman) © Tristram Kenton
Kiss me, Kate
Réserver
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Direction
Oliver Rundell, Direction
Jo Davies, Metteur en scène
Colin Richmond, Décors, Costumes
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Choréographie
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Juin 22, 26, 29

Opernhaus, Zürich

Das Land des Lächelns
Das Land des Lächelns
Réserver
Lehár, The Land of Smiles (Das Land des Lächelns), operetta
Fabio Luisi, Direction
Andreas Homoki, Metteur en scène
Wolfgang Gussmann, Décors, Costumes
Piotr Beczała, Prince Sou-Chong
Julia Kleiter, Lisa
Rebeca Olvera, Mi
Spencer Lang, Gustav
Cheyne Davidson, Tschang
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Juin 22, 26, juil. 03, 07

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Iko Freese | Drama Berlin
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Peter Christian Feigel, Direction
Andreas Homoki, Metteur en scène
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Décors
Mechthild Seipel, Costumes
Juin 22, 24, 30, juil. 05
© Bettina Stöß
Il viaggio a Reims
New Production
Réserver
Rossini, Il viaggio a Reims
Giacomo Sagripanti, Direction
Jan Bosse, Metteur en scène
Stéphane Laimé, Décors
Kathrin Plath, Costumes
Elena Tsallagova, Corinna
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Marchesa Melibea
Siobhan Stagg, Contessa di Folleville
Hulkar Sabirova, Madame Cortese
Gideon Poppe, Chevalier Belfiore
David Portillo, Conte di Libenskof
Mikheil Kiria, Lord Sidney
Davide Luciano, Don Profondo
Tobias Kehrer, Don Alvaro
TBC, Barone di Trombonok
Dong-Hwan Lee, Don Prudenzio
Ya-Chung Huang, Don Luigino
Annika Schlicht, Maddalena
Marrero Meechot, Modestina
Byung Gil Kim, Antonio
Abigail Levis, Delia
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Juin 22

Nationaltheater, München

Arabella
Strauss R., Arabella
Constantin Trinks, Direction
Andreas Dresen, Metteur en scène
Mathias Fischer-Dieskau, Décors
Sabine Greunig, Costumes
Anja Harteros, Arabella
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Zdenka
Michael Volle, Mandryka
Heike Grötzinger, A fortune-teller
Doris Soffel, Adelaide
Dean Power, Count Elemer
Torben Jürgens, Count Lamoral
Kurt Rydl, Count Waldner
Gloria Rehm, The Fiakermilli
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Juin 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Manon Lescaut
Manon Lescaut
New production
Réserver
Puccini, Manon Lescaut (Cast II)
Emmanuel Villaume, Direction
Davide Livermore, Metteur en scène, Décors
Giusi Giustino, Costumes
Maria Pia Piscitelli, Manon Lescaut
Jorge de Léon, Chevalier des Grieux
Rafael Davila, Chevalier des Grieux
Jared Bybee, Lescaut
Carlos Chausson, Geronte di Ravoir
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Edmondo
Marc Pujol, Innkeeper
Carol Garcia, Musician
José Manuel Zapata, Dancing master
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Juin 22, 23

Schlossbergbühne, Kasematten, Graz

María de Buenos Aires
Piazzolla, María de Buenos Aires
Oper Graz
Marcus Merkel, Direction
Rainer Vierlinger, Metteur en scène
Vibeke Andersen, Décors, Costumes
Ciro Gael Miró, El Duende
Anna Brull, Maria
Ivan Oreščanin, Singer
Jörg Rieker, Dramaturgie
Marlene Hahn, Dramaturgie
Chor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Juin 22, 29, juil. 05

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Mort à Venise, Op.88
Britten, Mort à Venise
Oper Stuttgart
Marco Comin, Direction
Demis Volpi, Metteur en scène, Choréographie
Katharina Schlipf, Décors, Costumes
Georg Nigl, Voice of Dionysius, Traveller
Ashley David Prewett, Voice of Dionysius, Traveller
Matthias Klink, Gustav von Aschenbach
William Towers, Voice of Apollo
TBC, Tadzio
Reinhard Traub, Lumières
Christoph Heil, Chef de choeur
Sergio Morabito, Dramaturgie
Ann-Christine Mecke, Dramaturgie
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Juin 22, juil. 15, 23

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Benjamin Reiners, Direction
Joachim Schlömer, Metteur en scène
Jens Kilian, Décors
Dagmar Morell, Costumes
Christopher Diffey, Tamino
Joshua Whitener, Tamino
Amelia Scicolone, Pamina
Cornelia Zink, Pamina
Nikola Hillebrand, Queen of the Night
Estelle Kruger, Queen of the Night
Nikola Diskić, Papageno
Joachim Goltz, Papageno
Sung Ha, Sarastro
Patrick Zielke, Sarastro
Marie-Belle Sandis, Second Lady
Iris Marie Sojer, Second Lady
Julia Faylenbogen, Third Lady
Thomas Berau, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), First Priest
Thomas Jesatko, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), First Priest
Ji Yoon, Papagena
Uwe Eikötter, Monostatos
Raphael Wittmer, Monostatos
TBC, Second Priest
Valentin Anikin, Second Armoured Man
Philipp Alexander Mehr, Second Armoured Man
Andreas Hermann, First Armoured Man
Astrid Kessler, First Lady
Iris Kupke, First Lady
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Juin 22, 27, 30
The Grange Festival

The Grange, Alresford

Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Le Barbier de Séville)
Rossini, Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Le Barbier de Séville)
The Grange Festival
David Parry, Direction
Stephen Barlow, Metteur en scène
Andrew Edwards, Décors
Josè Maria Lo Monaco, Rosina
John Irvin, Count Almaviva
Charles Rice, Figaro
Riccardo Novaro, Dr. Bartolo
David Soar, Don Basilio
Jennifer Rhys-Davies, Berta
Toby Girling, Fiorello
Juin 22

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Macbeth
New production
Verdi, Macbeth
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Direction
Kama Ginkas, Metteur en scène
Sergei Barkhin, Décors
Maria Danilova, Costumes
Natalia Muradymova, Lady Macbeth
Larisa Andreeva, Lady Macbeth
Chinghis Ayusheev, Macduff
Vladimir Dmitruk, Macduff
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Macduff
Andrey Baturkin, Macbeth
Alexey Shishlyaev, Macbeth
Felix Kudryavtsev, Banquo
Denis Makarov, Banquo
Dmitry Ulyanov, Banquo
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Juin 22, 25

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Veuve joyeuse (Die Lustige Witwe)
Lehár, Veuve joyeuse (Die Lustige Witwe)
Oper Frankfurt
Joana Mallwitz, Direction
Claus Guth, Metteur en scène
Christian Schmidt, Décors, Costumes
Marlis Petersen, Hanna Glawari
Kateryna Kasper, Valencienne
Gordon Bintner, Count Danilo Danilovich
Barnaby Rea, Baron Mirko Zeta
Elizabeth Reiter, Sylvane
Nina Tarandek, Olga
Margit Neubauer, Praskowia
Martin Mitterrutzner, Camille de Rosillon
Michael Porter, Raoul de St Brioche
Mikołaj Trąbka, Bogdanovich
Dietrich Volle, Kromow
Klaus Haderer, Njegus
Franz Mayer, Pritschitsch
Theo Lebow, Vicomte Cascada
Olaf Winter, Lumières
Ramses Sigl, Choréographie
Konrad Kuhn, Dramaturgie
Tilman Michael, Chef de choeur
Frankfurter Opernchor
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Juin 22, 30, juil. 01, 03, 06

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Orfeo ed Euridice
Gluck, Orfeo ed Euridice
Domingo Hindoyan, Direction
Jürgen Flimm, Metteur en scène
Frank Gehry, Décors
Florence von Gerkan, Costumes
Narine Yeghiyan, Amore
Elsa Dreisig, Euridice
Bejun Mehta, Orfeo
Olaf Freese, Lumières
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Staatskapelle Berlin
Juin 22, 24, 27, juil. 07

Semperoper, Dresden

Bizet, Carmen
Dresden State Opera
Antonino Fogliani, Direction
Daniele Callegari, Direction
Alejo Pérez, Direction
Axel Köhler, Metteur en scène
Arne Walther, Décors
Henrike Bromber, Costumes
Anita Rachvelishvili, Carmen
Elena Maximova, Carmen
Daniel Johansson, Don José
Marko Mimica, Escamillo
Vito Priante, Escamillo
Barbara Dobrzanska, Micaëla
Genia Kühmeier, Micaëla
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Zuniga
Sebastian Wartig, Moralès
Menna Cazel, Frasquita
Angela Liebold, Mercédès
Tom Martinsen, Le Dancaïre
Simeon Esper, Le Dancaïre
Timothy Oliver, Le Remendado
Aaron Pegram, Le Remendado
Kinderchor der Sächsischen Staatsoper Dresden
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Juin 22, 25, 26, 27, 30, juil. 04, 11, 14 mat, soir, 20 mat, soir

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

La bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Direction
Paul Wynne Griffiths, Direction
Richard Jones, Metteur en scène
Stewart Laing, Décors, Costumes
Maria Agresta, Mimì
Ekaterina Siurina, Mimì
Simona Mihai, Mimì
Matthew Polenzani, Rodolfo
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Étienne Dupuis, Marcello
Rodion Pogossov, Marcello
Danielle de Niese, Musetta
Vlada Borovko, Musetta
Duncan Rock, Schaunard
Andrzej Filonczyk, Schaunard
Fernando Javier Radó, Colline
In-Sung Sim, Colline
Jeremy White, Benoît
Wyn Pencarreg, Alcindoro
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Juin 22, 29

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Siegfried
Wagner, Siegfried
San Francisco Opera
Donald Runnicles, Direction
Francesca Zambello, Metteur en scène
Michael Yeargan, Décors
Catherine Zuber, Costumes
Daniel Brenna, Siegfried
Evelyn Herlitzius, Brünnhilde
Greer Grimsley, Der Wanderer
David Cangelosi, Mime
Falk Struckmann, Alberich
Raymond Aceto, Fafner
Ronnita Miller, Erda
Stacey Tappan, Waldvogel (the woodbird)
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
Juin 22, 26, 29, juil. 02, 06, 09, 12

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Don Pasquale
Donizetti, Don Pasquale
Evelino Pidò, Direction
Damiano Michieletto, Metteur en scène
Paolo Fantin, Décors
Agostino Cavalca, Costumes
Michele Pertusi, Don Pasquale
Nadine Sierra, Norina
Florian Sempey, Dr Malatesta
Lawrence Brownlee, Ernesto
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Juin 22, 26, 29, juil. 02, 06, 09, 12

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Boris Godunov
Moussorgski, Boris Godunov
Vladimir Jurowski, Direction
Damian Iorio, Direction
Ivo van Hove, Metteur en scène
Jan Versweyveld, Décors
An D'Huys, Costumes
Ildar Abdrazakov, Boris Godunov
Dmitry Golovin, Grigory
Ain Anger, Pimen
Ruzan Mantashyan, Xenia
Boris Pinkhasovich, Shchelkalov
Maxim Paster, Prince Shuisky
Evgeny Nikitin, Varlaam
Alexandra Durseneva, Xenia's nurse
Evdokia Malevskaya, Feodor
Elena Manistina, The Innkeeper
Peter Bronder, Missail
Vasily Efimov, Simpleton
Mikhail Timoshenko, Mityukha
Maxim Mikhailov, Nikitich
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Juin 22, 23, 25, 26, 27 mat, soir, 29, 30 mat, soir

Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, Londres

Le Tour d'écrou, Op.54
Britten, Le Tour d'écrou
English National Opera
Toby Purser, Direction
Timothy Sheader, Metteur en scène
Soutra Gilmour, Décors
Elgan Llŷr Thomas, Peter Quint
William Morgan, Peter Quint
Elin Pritchard, Miss Jessel
Rachael Lloyd, Miss Jessel
Janis Kelly, Mrs Grose
Sarah Pring, Mrs Grose
Anita Watson, Governess
Rhian Lois, Governess
English National Opera Orchestra
Juin 22, 24, 26

Opéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg

Eugène Onéguine, Op.24
New production
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine
Opéra National du Rhin
Marko Letonja, Direction
Frederic Wake-Walker, Metteur en scène
Jamie Vartan, Décors, Costumes
Ekaterina Morozova, Tatyana
Marina Viotti, Olga
Liparit Avetisyan, Lensky
Bogdan Baciu, Eugene Onegin
Marjana Lipovsek, Filippyevna
Dionysios Tsaousidis, Zaretsky
Gilles Ragon, Monsieur Triquet
Doris Lamprecht, Madame Larina
Mikhail Kazakov, Prince Gremin
Chœur de l'Opéra national du Rhin
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg
Juin 22, 30, juil. 11, 17, 19, 21

Garsington Opera, High Wycombe

Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Garsington Opera Company
Christian Curnyn, Direction
Netia Jones, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Louise Alder, Pamina
Benjamin Hulett, Tamino
Jonathan McGovern, Papageno
James Creswell, Sarastro
Sen Guo, Queen of the Night
Katherine Crompton, First Lady
Marta Fontanals-Simmons, Second Lady
Katie Stevenson, Third Lady
Adrian Thompson, Monostatos
Richard Burkhard, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Lara Marie Müller, Papagena
Adam Temple-Smith, First Priest
James Ioelu, Second Priest
Aman de Silva, First Boy
Lucas Rebato, First Boy
Freddie Jemison, Second Boy
Kiran Patel, Second Boy
Oliver German, Third Boy
Dionysios Sevastakis, Third Boy
Stuart Thorn, Comédien
Garsington Opera Chorus
Garsington Opera Orchestra
Juin 22, 24

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

La Voix humaine
Poulenc, La Voix humaine
Polish National Opera
Maja Kleczewska, Metteur en scène
Wojciech Puś, Décors
Konrad Parol, Costumes
Joanna Woś, Elle
Taras Hlushko, Piano
Juin 22

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Verdi, Aida
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Wen-Pin Chien, Direction
Philipp Himmelmann, Metteur en scène
Johannes Leiacker, Décors
Gesine Völlm, Costumes
Ramona Zaharia, Amneris
Yannick-Muriel Noah, Aida
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Radamès
Sergei Khomov, Radamès
Oleksandr Pushniak, Amonasro
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Juin 22, 23, 24

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

La Bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Henrik Nánási, Direction
Àlex Ollé, Metteur en scène
Alfons Flores, Décors
Lluc Castells, Costumes
Giorgio Berrugi, Rodolfo
Iván Ayón Rivas, Rodolfo
Anita Hartig, Mimì
Vittoria Yeo, Mimì
Roberta Mantegna, Mimì
Massimo Cavalletti, Marcello
Alessandro Luongo, Marcello
Olga Kulchynska, Musetta
Valentina Naforniţă, Musetta
Simone Del Savio, Schaunard
Antonio Di Matteo, Colline
Gabriele Sagona, Colline
Matteo Peirone, Benoît, Alcindoro
Pietro Rizzo, Direction
Juin 22, 24, 27, 30, juil. 05
Grange Park Opera

The Theatre in the Woods, West Horsley

Un bal masqué
Verdi, Un bal masqué
Grange Park Opera
Gianluca Marcianò, Direction
Stephen Medcalf, Metteur en scène
Jamie Vartan, Décors
Nicky Shaw, Costumes
Vincenzo Costanzo, Riccardo
Roland Wood, Renato
Claire Rutter, Amelia
Elisabetta Fiorillo, Ulrica
Tereza Gevorgyan, Oscar
Matthew Buswell, Samuel
Matthew Stiff, Tom
Grange Park Opera Chorus
English National Opera Orchestra
Ven. 22 juin at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

L'italiana en Algeri (L'italienne à Alger)
Rossini, L'italiana en Algeri (L'italienne à Alger)
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Michele Mariotti, Direction
Marianna Pizzolato, Isabella
Carlo Lepore, Mustafà
Antonino Siragusa, Lindoro
Roberto de Candia, Taddeo
Lavinia Bini, Elvira
Cecilia Molinari, Zulma
Andrea Vincenzo Bonsignore, Haly
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Ven. 22 juin at 20:00

Opéra National de Lorraine, Nancy

Rossini : L'Italienne à Alger
Rossini, L'italiana en Algeri (L'italienne à Alger)
Giuseppe Grazioli, Direction
David Hermann, Metteur en scène
Rifail Ajdarpasic, Décors
Bettina Walter, Costumes
Teresa Iervolino, Isabella
Edgardo Rocha, Lindoro
Adrian Sâmpetrean, Mustafà
Omar Montanari, Taddeo
Bianca Tognocchi, Elvira
Anthea Pichanick, Zulma
Christophe Gay, Haly
Choeur de l'Opéra National de Lorraine
Merion Powell, Chef de choeur
Orchestre Symphonique et Lyrique de Nancy