Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | aujourd'hui

Janv. 19, 21 mat, 23, 28, 31, févr. 02, 04 mat, 11 mat

La Scala, Milan

Die Fledermaus (Il pipistrello)
New Production
Réserver
Strauss II, La Chauve-souris (Die Fledermaus)
Teatro alla Scala
Cornelius Meister, Direction
Cornelius Obonya, Metteur en scène
Heike Scheele, Décors, Costumes
Peter Sonn, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Eva Mei, Rosalinde
Markus Werba, Dr Falke
Michael Kraus, Frank
Daniela Fally, Adele
Elena Maximova, Prince Orlofsky
Giorgio Berrugi, Alfred
Krešimir Špicer, Dr Blind
Nino Frassica, Frosch
Carolin Pienkos, Metteur en scène
Heinz Spoerli, Choréographie
Alexander Scherpink, Vidéographie
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Janv. 19, 28, 31, févr. 16, 20, 24, 28

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Madama Butterfly
Réserver
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Martin Pickard, Direction
Tim Albery, Metteur en scène
Hildegard Bechtler, Décors
Ana Jebens, Costumes
Anne-Sophie Duprels, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Merunas Vitulskis, Pinkerton
Peter Savidge, Sharpless
Ann Taylor, Suzuki
Dean Robinson, The Bonze
Christopher Nairne, Prince Yamadori
Joseph Shovelton, Goro
Katie Bird, Kate Pinkerton
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Janv. 19

Staatsoper, Vienna

La Fille du régiment
Donizetti, La Fille du régiment
Wiener Staatsoper
Evelino Pidò, Direction
Laurent Pelly, Metteur en scène
Chantal Thomas, Décors
Sabine Devieilhe, Marie
John Tessier, Tonio
Carlos Álvarez, Sulpice
Marjana Lipovsek, The Duchess of Krakenthorp
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Joël Adam, Lumières
Laura Scozzi, Choréographie
Agathe Mélinand, Directeur
Janv. 19, 20, 21, 25, 26, févr. 15, 16

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Puccini, Tosca
Gergely Kesselyák, Direction
Viktor Nagy, Metteur en scène
Tamás Vayer, Décors
Nelly Vágó, Costumes
Gyöngyi Lukács, Floria Tosca
Csilla Boross, Floria Tosca
Atilla Kiss B, Mario Cavaradossi
Attila Fekete, Mario Cavaradossi
Alexandru Agache, Baron Scarpia
Anatoliy Fokanov, Baron Scarpia
Ferenc Cserhalmi, Cesare Angelotti
Antal Cseh, Cesare Angelotti
László Haramza, Spoletta
Tamás Busa, Sciarrone
András Kőrösi, Sacristan
András Habetler, Sacristan
Janv. 19, 21 mat, 23, 25

Opéra de Nice, Nice

Noces de Figaro (Les), K492
New production
Réserver
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Opéra de Nice
György Gyorivanyi Rath, Direction
Daniel Benoin, Metteur en scène
Jean-Pierre Laporte, Décors
Nathalie Bérard-Benoin, Costumes
Jean-Luc Ballestra, Count Almaviva
Veronica Granatiero, Countess Almaviva
Luigi De Donato, Figaro
Valérie Condoluci, Susanna
Svetlina Stoyanova, Cherubino
Renaud Delaigue, Doctor Bartolo
Karine Ohanyan, Marcellina
Gilles Z San Juan, Don Curzio
Frédéric Diquero, Don Basilio
Guy Bonfiglio, Antonio
Virginie Maraskin, Barbarina
Paulo Corréia, Vidéographie
Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice
Chœur de l'Opéra de Nice
Janv. 19, 20, 21 mat

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

Bernstein, Candide
Michael Tilson Thomas, Direction
Jay Armstrong Johnson, Candide
Meghan Picerno, Cunegonde
San Francisco Symphony Chorus
San Francisco Symphony
Janv. 19, 21, 24, 26, 27 mat, soir

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Phantom of the Opera
Réserver
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Janv. 19, 21 mat, 27, 31, févr. 02

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

Strauss R., Elektra
Patrick Summers, Direction
Sir David McVicar, Metteur en scène
John Macfarlane, Décors, Costumes
Christine Goerke, Elektra
Michaela Martens, Klytaemnestra
Tamara Wilson, Chrysothemis
Greer Grimsley, Orest
Chad Shelton, Aegisth
Nick Sandys, Revival director
Jennifer Tipton, Lumières
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Houston Grand Opera Chorus
Richard Bado, Piano
Janv. 19, févr. 02, 16, 22, 25, mars 02, 09

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Don Giovanni, K527
Réserver
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Anthony Bramall, Direction
Herbert Fritsch, Metteur en scène, Décors
Victoria Behr, Costumes
Janv. 19, 20, 26, 27

St Mark’s Lutheran Church, Baltimore

Trouble in Tahiti
Réserver
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti
Stillpointe Theatre
Ben Shaver, Direction
David Schweitzer, Metteur en scène
Janv. 19, 21, 26, 28, févr. 01

Opernhaus, Zürich

L'Heure espagnole/ L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Réserver
Ravel, L'Heure espagnole
Ravel, L'Enfant et les Sortilèges
Pavel Baleff, Direction
Jan Essinger, Metteur en scène
Sonja Füsti, Décors
Jeannette Seiler, Costumes
Carmen Seibel, Concepción, Mother
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths, Gonzalve, Wedgwood teapot
Gyula Rab, Torquemada, Little old man, Tree frog
Huw Montague Rendall, Ramiro
Ildo Song, Don Iñigo Gomez, Chair, Tree
Dara Savinova, The Child
Claire de Sévigné, Princess, Fire, Nightingale
Yulia Mennibaeva, China Cup, Dragonfly
Sandrine Droin, Shepherdess, Owl, Bat, The armchair
Gemma Ní Bhriain, Cat (female), Squirrel
Dmytro Kalmuchyn, Clock, Cat (male)
Musikkollegium Winterthur
Janv. 19, avril 27, juin 20

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Réserver
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Christoph Gedschold, Direction
Yadegar Asisi, Décors
Claudia Rühle, Costumes
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Pamina
Danae Kontora, Queen of the Night
Kyungho Kim, Tamino
Jonathan Michie, Papageno
Sejong Chang, Sarastro
Nora Lentner, Papagena
Mirjam Neururer, Papagena
Kathrin Göring, Second Lady
Sandra Maxheimer, Second Lady
Sandra Fechner, Third Lady
Martin Petzold, Monostatos
Tuomas Pursio, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Gewandhausorchester
Opernchor Leipzig
Janv. 19, 22

Nationaltheater, München

Wagner, Walkyrie, La (Die Walküre)
Kirill Petrenko, Direction
Andreas Kriegenburg, Metteur en scène
Harald Thor, Décors
Andrea Schraad, Costumes
Simon O'Neill, Siegmund
Ain Anger, Hunding
John Lundgren, Wotan
Anja Kampe, Sieglinde
Nina Stemme, Brünnhilde
Ekaterina Gubanova, Fricka
Daniela Köhler, Helmwige
Karen Foster, Gerhilde
Anna Gabler, Ortlinde
Michaela Selinger, Waltraute
Helena Zubanovich, Siegrune
Jennifer Johnston, Rossweisse
Okka von der Damerau, Grimgerde
Rachael Wilson, Schwertleite
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Janv. 19, févr. 04, 06, 16, 21, mai 20, juin 10

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Puccini, Tosca
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Wen-Pin Chien, Direction
Aziz Shokhakimov, Direction
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Metteur en scène
Johannes Leiacker, Décors, Costumes
Svetla Vassileva, Floria Tosca
Morenike Fadayomi, Floria Tosca
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Mario Cavaradossi
Gustavo Porta, Mario Cavaradossi
Alexander Krasnov, Baron Scarpia
Nikoloz Lagvilava, Baron Scarpia
Lucian Petrean, Baron Scarpia
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Janv. 19, 21, 25, 27

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Iwan Sussanin
Glinka, A Life for the Tsar
Oper Frankfurt
Justin Brown, Direction
Harry Kupfer, Metteur en scène
Hans Schavernoch, Décors
Yan Tax, Costumes
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Ivan Susanin
Kateryna Kasper, Antonida
Katharina Magiera, Vanya
Anton Rositskiy, Bogdan Sobinin
Thomas Faulkner, Commander of the Polish Detachment
TBC, A Polish courier, Commander of the Russian Detachment
Thomas Reimer, Vidéographie
Tilman Michael, Chef de choeur
Norbert Abels, Dramaturgie
Frankfurter Opernchor
Extrachor der Oper Frankfurt
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Janv. 19, 21

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

Euryanthe
Weber, Euryanthe (Concert performance)
Marek Janowski, Direction
Emily Magee, Euryanthe
Catherine Foster, Eglantine
Christian Elsner, Adolar
Egils Silins, Lysiart
Steven Humes, King Louis VI
Dresdner Philharmonie
MDR Radio Choir
Janv. 19, 28 mat, 30, févr. 27, mars 01, 04 mat, 11 mat
Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Joana Mallwitz, Direction
Marco Arturo Marelli, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Sine Bundgaard, Pamina
Gisela Stille, Pamina
Serenad Burcu Uyar, Queen of the Night
Vassiliki Karayanni, Queen of the Night
Gert Henning-Jensen, Tamino
David Danholt, Tamino
Palle Knudsen, Papageno
Simon Duus, Papageno
Henning von Schulman, Sarastro
Petri Lindroos, Sarastro
Janv. 19 mat

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 3, Cologne

Orphée aux Enfers
Offenbach, Orphée aux Enfers
Oper Köln
Rainer Mühlbach, Direction
Elena Tzavara, Metteur en scène
Elisabeth Vogetseder, Costumes
Dino Lüthy, Orphée
Anna Herbst, Diane
María Isabel Segarra, Eurydice
Sara Jo Benoot, Junon
Yunus Schahinger, Jupiter
Ralph Caspers, L'Opinion Publique
Hoeup Choi, Mercure
Matthias Hoffmann, Pluton
Maria Kublashvili, Venus
Janv. 19

Staatsoper, Hamburg

La Belle Hélène
Offenbach, La Belle Hélène
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Nathan Brock, Direction
Renaud Doucet, Metteur en scène
André Barbe, Décors, Costumes
Jennifer Larmore, Hélène
Ziad Nehme, Achille
Peter Galliard, Ménélas
Max Emanuel Cenčić, Orestes
Oleksiy Palchykov, Paris
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Calchas
Viktor Rud, Agamemnon
Eberhard Friedrich, Chef de choeur
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Janv. 19, 20, 21

Teatro Regio di Parma, Parma

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Teatro Regio di Parma
Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Direction
Elisabetta Brusa, Metteur en scène
Pier Luigi Samaritani, Décors, Costumes
Leo Nucci, Rigoletto
Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Rigoletto
Maria Mudryak, Gilda
Daniela Cappiello, Gilda
Stefan Pop, Le duc de Mantoue
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, Le duc de Mantoue
Giacomo Prestia, Sparafucile
George Andguladze, Sparafucile
Rossana Rinaldi, Maddalena
Veta Pilipenko, Maddalena
Orchestra dell’Opera Italiana
Coro del Teatro Regio di Parma
Janv. 19, 23, 26, févr. 02

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Don Giovanni, K527
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Oper Stuttgart
Willem Wentzel, Direction
Andrea Moses, Metteur en scène
Christian Wiehle, Décors, Costumes
Shigeo Ishino, Don Giovanni
Adam Palka, Leporello
Mandy Fredrich, Donna Anna
Ezgi Kutlu, Donna Elvira
Lauryna Bendžiūnaitė, Zerlina
Liang Li, The Commendatore
Kai Kluge, Don Ottavio
Michael Nagl, Masetto
Jacqueline Davenport, Choréographie
Reinhard Traub, Lumières
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Hans-Georg Wegner, Dramaturgie
Moritz Lobeck, Dramaturgie
Janv. 19, 20, 21

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Direction
Francesca Zambello, Metteur en scène
Peter J. Davison, Décors
Tanya McCallin, Costumes
Venera Gimadieva, Violetta Valéry
Dinara Alieva, Violetta Valéry
Arturo Chacón-Cruz, Alfredo Germont
Murat Karahan, Alfredo Germont
Igor Golovatenko, Giorgio Germont
Elchin Azizov, Giorgio Germont
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Janv. 19, 21 mat

Audutorium de l'Opéra de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

Pelléas et Mélisande
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Opéra National de Bordeaux
Marc Minkowski, Direction
Philippe Béziat, Metteur en scène
Clémence Pernoud, Costumes
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Pelléas
Chiara Skerath, Mélisande
Alexandre Duhamel, Golaud
Jérôme Varnier, Arkel
Sylvie Brunet-Grupposo, Geneviève
Jean-Vincent Blot, A Doctor
Florent Siaud, Metteur en scène
Chœur de l'Opéra National de Bordeaux
Orchestre National de Bordeaux-Aquitaine
Janv. 19

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Ariadne auf Naxos
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Eun Sun Kim, Direction
Hans Neuenfels, Metteur en scène
Katrin Lea Tag, Décors
Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Costumes
Anna Samuil, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Brenda Rae, Zerbinetta
Marina Prudenskaya, Composer
Roberto Saccà, Bacchus
Sarah Aristidou, Echo
Evelin Novak, Naiad
Natalia Skrycka, Dryad
Jonathan Winell, Brighella
Manuel Günther, Dancing Master
Linard Vrielink, Scaramuccio
Manuel Walser, Harlequin
Roman Trekel, Music Master
Grigory Shkarupa, Truffaldino
Elisabeth Trissenaar, The Major-Domo
Stefan Bolliger, Lumières
Staatskapelle Berlin
Janv. 19

The Roundhouse, Londres

The Return of Ulysses
New Production
Monteverdi, Ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria, Il (Le retour d'Ulysse), SV 325
Royal Opera
Christian Curnyn, Direction
John Fulljames, Metteur en scène
Hyemi Shin, Décors
Kimie Nakano, Costumes
Roderick Williams, Ulisse, L'umana fragilità
Christine Rice, Penelope
Caitlin Hulcup, Penelope
Samuel Boden, Telemaco
Tai Oney, Pisandro
Francesca Chiejina, Melanto, Amor
Stuart Jackson, Iro
Andrew Tortise, Eurimaco
Susan Bickley, Ericlea
Catherine Carby, Minerva, La Fortuna
Nick Pritchard, Anfinomo
Mark Milhofer, Eumete
David Shipley, Antinoo, Tempo
Early Opera Company Orchestra
Royal Opera House Thurrock Community Chorus
Roundhouse Choir
Janv. 19, avril 04, juin, 07, 16

Semperoper, Dresden

La bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
Dresden State Opera
John Fiore, Direction
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Direction
Christine Mielitz, Metteur en scène
Peter Heilein, Décors, Costumes
Hrachuhí Bassénz, Mimì
Maija Kovalevska, Mimì
Angel Blue, Mimì
Nicole Car, Mimì
Dmytro Popov, Rodolfo
Stephen Costello, Rodolfo
Tomislav Mužek, Rodolfo
Sangmin Lee, Marcello
Bogdan Baciu, Marcello
Christoph Pohl, Marcello
Markus Butter, Marcello
Simone Piazzola, Marcello
Emily Dorn, Musetta
Carolina Ullrich, Musetta
Nadja Mchantaf, Musetta
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Janv. 19, 21 mat

Kennedy Center: Terrace Theater, Washington

Proving Up
Mazzoli, Proving Up
Janv. 19

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Harry Bicket, Direction
Richard Eyre, Metteur en scène
Rob Howell, Décors, Costumes
Mariusz Kwiecień, Count Almaviva
Ailyn Pérez, Countess Almaviva
Caitlin Lynch, Countess Almaviva
Ildar Abdrazakov, Figaro
Nadine Sierra, Susanna
Isabel Leonard, Cherubino
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Janv. 19, 21, 23, 26, 28, 30

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Maria Stuarda
Donizetti, Maria Stuarda
Theater an der Wien
Paolo Arrivabeni, Direction
Christof Loy, Metteur en scène
Katrin Lea Tag, Décors
Marlis Petersen, Maria Stuarda
Natalia Kawalek, Anna
Alexandra Deshorties, Elisabetta
Norman Reinhardt, Earl of Leicester
Tobias Greenhalgh, Cecil
Stefan Cerny, Talbot
ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien
Janv. 19, 21 mat, 23, 25, 27

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Bruxelles

Il Prigioniero
New Production
Dallapiccola, Il Prigioniero
Rihm, Das Gehege
De Munt | La Monnaie
Franck Ollu, Direction
Andrea Breth, Metteur en scène
Martin Zehetgruber, Décors
Jacques Reynaud, Costumes
Angeles Blancas Gulín, La Madre (the mother)
John Graham-Hall, Grand Inquisitor, Il Carceriere (the jailer)
Georg Nigl, Il Prigioniero (the Prisoner)
Janv. 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

La Bohème
New Production
Puccini, La Bohème
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Michele Mariotti, Direction
Graham Vick, Metteur en scène
Richard Hudson, Décors, Costumes
Mariangela Sicilia, Mimì
Alessandra Marianelli, Mimì
Francesco Demuro, Rodolfo
Vincenzo Costanzo, Rodolfo
Nicola Alaimo, Marcello
Sergio Vitale, Marcello
Hasmik Torosyan, Musetta
Ruth Iniesta, Musetta
Andrea Vincenzo Bonsignore, Schaunard
Evgeny Stavinsky, Colline
Bruno Lazzaretti, Benoît, Alcindoro
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Janv. 19, 20 mat, 21 mat, 23 mat, 24, 25

Teatro Regio Torino: Sala Maria Callas, Turin

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Gianandrea Noseda, Direction
Stefano Poda, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Oksana Dyka, Turandot
Rebeka Lokar, Turandot
Jorge de Léon, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Carlo Ventre, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Erika Grimaldi, Liù
Natalia Pavlova, Liù
In-Sung Sim, Timur
Antonello Ceron, Emperor Altoum
Marco Filippo Romano, Ping
Luca Casalin, Pang
Massimiliano Chiarolla, Pong
Roberto Abbondanza, Mandarin
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Janv. 19, 21 mat, 23, 25, 27 mat

Teatro La Fenice, Venise

Le metamorfosi di Pasquale
New production
Spontini, Le metamorfosi di Pasquale
Teatro La Fenice
Gianluca Capuano, Direction
Bepi Morassi, Metteur en scène
Irina Dubrovskaya, Costanza
Giorgio Misseri, Il marchese
Janv. 19, 22, 25, 28 mat, 31, févr. 03, 06, 10

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Un bal masqué
Verdi, Un bal masqué
Bertrand de Billy, Direction
Gilbert Deflo, Metteur en scène
William Orlandi, Décors
Joël Hourbeigt, Costumes
Marcelo Álvarez, Riccardo
Piero Pretti, Riccardo
Simone Piazzola, Renato
Anja Harteros, Amelia
Sondra Radvanovsky, Amelia
Varduhi Abrahamyan, Ulrica
Marko Mimica, Samuel
Thomas Dear, Tom
Mikhail Timoshenko, Silvano
Nina Minasyan, Oscar
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Janv. 19, févr. 13, mars 01, avril 07 mat, mai, 08 mat

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Petite Renarde Rusée, La
Janáček, Petite Renarde Rusée, La
Prague National Theatre Opera
Robert Jindra, Direction
Ondřej Havelka, Metteur en scène
Martin Černý, Décors
Kateřina Štefková, Costumes
Martin Bárta, Forester
Svatopluk Sem, Forester
Lenka Máčiková, Bystrouška
Alžběta Poláčková, Bystrouška
Jana Sibera, Bystrouška