Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | aujourd'hui

Juil. 20, 21, 22 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29 mat

Zeiterion Theatre, New Bedford

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
New Bedford Festival Theatre
Rodriguez, Juan, Direction
Susko, Michael, Metteur en scène
Williams, Samantha, Maria
Callicutt, Tanner, Tony
Batista, John Paul, Bernardo
Wright, Taylor, Riff

Théâtre de l'Archevêché, Aix-en-Provence

Dido and Aeneas
Réserver
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas (Didon et Énée)
Václav Luks, Direction
Vincent Huguet, Metteur en scène
Aurélie Maestre, Décors
Caroline de Vivaise, Costumes
Kelebogile Besong, Dido
Sophia Burgos, Belinda
Rachel Redmond, 2nd Woman
Tobias Greenhalgh, Enée
Lucile Richardot, Sorceress, Spirit
Majdouline Zerari, 2nd Enchantress
Peter Kirk, Sailor
Ensemble Pygmalion
Juil. 20, 30, août 04, 08, 13, 18, 22, 24
Santa Fe Opera

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Madame Butterfly
Madame Butterfly
Réserver
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Santa Fe Opera
John Fiore, Direction
Matthew Ozawa, Metteur en scène
Jean-Marc Puissant, Décors
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costumes
Kelly Kaduce, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Ana María Martínez, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
AJ Glueckert, Pinkerton
Joshua Guerrero, Pinkerton
Nicholas Pallesen, Sharpless
Megan Marino, Suzuki
Solomon Howard, The Bonze
Matthew Dibattista, Goro
Juil. 20, 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast I)
Patrick Summers, Direction
Ariel García Valdés, Metteur en scène
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Décors
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Clémentine Margaine, Léonor de Guzman
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Michael Spyres, Fernand
Markus Werba, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Juil. 20, 21, 22 mat, soir, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29, 31, août 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, soir, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, soir, 12 mat, soir, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, soir, 19 mat, soir, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Direction
Haj, Joseph, Metteur en scène
Acebo, Christopher, Décors
Caprio, Jen, Costumes
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choréographie
Juil. 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Direction
Shaw, Nathaniel, Metteur en scène
Couvillon, Matthew, Choréographie
Juil. 20, 21 mat, soir, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Direction
Loewith, Jason, Metteur en scène
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choréographie
Juil. 20, 21, 28, août 04, 09, 12

Die Clingenburg, Klingenberg am Main

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Clingenburg Festspiele
Philip Tillotson, Direction
Krohn, Marcel, Décors
Straulino, Evelyn, Costumes
Radünz, Timo, Choréographie
Juil. 20, 21 mat, soir, 22 mat, soir

Richard B Fisher Center for the Performing Arts: Theater Two, Annandale-on-Hudson

Bernstein, Peter Pan
SummerScape Theater
Ferrara, Michael A., Direction
Christopher Alden, Metteur en scène
Marsha Ginsberg, Décors
Terese Wadden, Costumes
Jack Ferver, Choréographie

Olavinlinna Castle, Savonlinna

Clemens Unterreiner (Valentin) © Valtteri Hirvonen
Gounod, Faust
Philippe Auguin, Direction
Vilppu Kiljunen, Metteur en scène
Kimmo Viskari, Décors
Marjukka Tepponen, Marguerite
Tuuli Takala, Marguerite
Jesus Garcia, Faust
Diego Silva, Faust
Petri Lindroos, Méphistophélès
Tuomas Pursio, Méphistophélès
Tiina Penttinen, Marthe
Erica Back, Siébel
Clemens Unterreiner, Valentin
Tommi Hakala, Valentin
Jussi Merikanto, Wagner
Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir
Savonlinna Opera Festival Orchestra
Juil. 20

Minack Theatre, Penzance

Bernstein, Candide
Surrey Opera
Jonathan Butcher, Direction
Jill Wilson, Décors
Charlotte Hoather, Cunegonde
Lizzie Holmes, Cunegonde
Stephen Anthony Brown, Candide
Rosie Clifford, Paquette
Joanna Gamble, Old Lady
Brian Smith Walters, Governor
Tom Kennedy, Doctor Pangloss
Juil. 20, 26, 28
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, Londres

Anne Sophie Duprels (Isabeau) © Ali Wright
Mascagni, Isabeau
Opera Holland Park
Francesco Cilluffo, Direction
Martin Lloyd-Evans, Metteur en scène
takis, Décors
Mikhail Svetlov, King Raimondo
Anne-Sophie Duprels, Isabeau
George Von Bergen, Cornelius
David Butt Philip, Folco
Nadine Benjamin, Ermyntrude
Joanna Skillett, Ermyngarde
Fiona Kimm, Giglietta
Oliver Brignall, Il cavalier Faidit
Thomas Humphreys, L'araldo maggiore
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Juil. 20, 24, 28
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare) and Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra) © Bill Cooper
Giulio Cesare
Réserver
Haendel, Jules César en Egypte (Giulio Cesare en Egitto)
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
William Christie, Direction
Jonathan Cohen, Direction
Sir David McVicar, Metteur en scène
Robert Jones, Décors
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costumes
Dame Sarah Connolly, Giulio Cesare
Joélle Harvey, Cleopatra
Patricia Bardon, Cornelia
Anna Stéphany, Sesto
John Michael Moore, Achilla
Kangmin Justin Kim, Nireno
Christophe Dumaux, Tolomeo
Harry Thatcher, Curio
Andrew George, Choréographie
Paule Constable, Lumières
Glyndebourne Chorus
Juil. 20

Buxton Opera House, Buxton

James Cleverton (Gusmano) and Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro) © Richard Hubert Smith
Verdi, Alzira
Buxton Festival Chorus
Stephen Barlow, Direction
Elijah Moshinsky, Metteur en scène
Russell Craig, Décors
Kate Ladner, Alzira
James Cleverton, Gusmano
Graeme Danby, Alvaro
Jung Soo Yun, Zamoro
Philip Wilcox, Atalba
Helen Bailey, Zuma
Luke Sinclair, Otumbo
Brian McNamee, Ovando
Northern Chamber Orchestra
Ven. 20 juil. at 19:00
Munich Opera Festival

Nationaltheater, München

Das Rheingold
Das Rheingold
Réserver
Wagner, Or du Rhin, L' (Das Rheingold)
Kirill Petrenko, Direction
Andreas Kriegenburg, Metteur en scène
Harald Thor, Décors
Andrea Schraad, Costumes
Wolfgang Koch, Wotan
Markus Eiche, Donner
Dean Power, Froh
Norbert Ernst, Loge
John Lundgren, Alberich
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Mime
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Fasolt
Ain Anger, Fafner
Ekaterina Gubanova, Fricka
Golda Schultz, Freia
Okka von der Damerau, Erda
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Woglinde
Rachael Wilson, Wellgunde
Jennifer Johnston, Flosshilde
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Juil. 20, 23, 28, 31 mat, août 03, 09, 11, 13, 19 mat, 25

Alice Busch Opera Theater, Cooperstown

The Barber of Seville
Rossini, Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Le Barbier de Séville)
Glimmerglass Opera
Joseph Colaneri, Direction
Francesca Zambello, Metteur en scène
John Conklin, Décors
Lynly Saunders, Costumes
Emily D'Angelo, Rosina
David Walton, Count Almaviva
Joshua Hopkins, Figaro
Dale Travis, Dr. Bartolo
Alexandria Shiner, Berta
Maxwell Levy, Officer
Ben Schaefer, Fiorello
Juil. 20, 27 mat

Königliches Kurtheater, Bad Wildbad

La Cambiale di Matrimonio (The Marriage Contract)
Rossini, La Cambiale di Matrimonio (The Marriage Contract)
Jacopo Brusa, Direction
Lorenzo Regazzo, Metteur en scène
Maria Rita Combatelli, Clarinda
Victoria Kunze, Fanny
Xiang Xu, Edoardo Milfort
Roberto Maietta, Slook
Javier Povedano Ruiz, Norton
Matija Meic, Tobia Mill
Juil. 20, 29, août 04, 12

Arena Sferisterio, Macerata

Il flauto magico
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Daniel Cohen, Direction
Graham Vick, Metteur en scène
Stuart Nunn, Décors, Costumes
Giovanni Sebastiano Sala, Tamino
Valentina Mastrangelo, Pamina
Tatiana Zhuravel, Queen of the Night
Guido Loconsolo, Papageno
Antonio Di Matteo, Sarastro
Lucrezia Drei, First Lady
Eleonora Cilli, Second Lady
Adriana di Paola, Third Lady
Marcell Bakonyi, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Paola Leoci, Papagena
Manuel Pierattelli, Monostatos
Orchestra Regionale delle Marche
Coro Lirico Marchigiano "Vincenzo Bellini"
Juil. 20

Terme di Caracalla (Caracalla Baths), Rome

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Yves Abel, Direction
Carlo Donadio, Direction
Lorenzo Mariani, Metteur en scène
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Violetta Valéry
Valentina Varriale, Violetta Valéry
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, Alfredo Germont
Giulio Pelligra, Alfredo Germont
Fabián Veloz, Giorgio Germont
Marcello Rosiello, Giorgio Germont
Irida Dragoti, Flora Bervoix
Murat Can Güvem, Gastone de Letorières
Roberto Accurso, Baron Douphol
Rafaela Albuquerque, Annina
Domenico Colaianni, Marquis d'Obigny
Graziano Dallavalle, Dr Grenvil
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Juil. 20

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nürnberg

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Marcus Bosch, Direction
Peter Konwitschny, Metteur en scène
Johannes Leiacker, Décors, Costumes
Margareta Klobučar, Violetta Valéry
Alex Kim, Alfredo Germont
Jochen Kupfer, Giorgio Germont
Irina Maltseva, Flora Bervoix
Chang Liu, Gastone de Letorières
Petro Ostapenko, Baron Douphol
Theresa Steinbach, Annina
Suren Manukyan, Marquis d'Obigny
Wonyong Kang, Dr Grenvil
Timothy Hamel, Giuseppe
Tarmo Vaask, Chef de choeur
Bettina Bartz, Dramaturgie
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Juil. 20, 25, 28 mat, août 02, 04, 08, 11 mat, 14, 17, 21, 24

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Opera Australia
Renato Palumbo, Direction
Elijah Moshinsky, Metteur en scène
Michael Yeargan, Décors
Tracy Grant Lord, Costumes
Dalibor Jenis, Rigoletto
Irina Lungu, Gilda
TBC, Gilda
Gianluca Terranova, Le duc de Mantoue
Atalla Ayan, Le duc de Mantoue
Taras Berezhansky, Sparafucile
Sian Pendry, Maddalena
Gennadi Dubinsky, Monterone
Dominica Matthews, Giovanna
Christopher Hillier, Count Ceprano
Ileana Rinaldi, Countess Ceprano
Benjamin Rasheed, Borsa
Luke Gabbedy, Marullo
Ryan Sharp, Court Usher
Sharon Olde, Page
Hugh Halliday, Revival Director
Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra
Juil. 20, 22, 24

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Puccini, Tosca
Juraj Valčuha, Direction
Mario Pontiggia, Metteur en scène
Francesco Zito, Décors
Giusi Giustino, Costumes
Ainhoa Arteta, Floria Tosca
Monica Zanettin, Floria Tosca
Brian Jagde, Mario Cavaradossi
Roberto Frontali, Baron Scarpia
Samuel Youn, Baron Scarpia
Carlo Cigni, Cesare Angelotti
Nicola Pamio, Spoletta
Roberto Abbondanza, Sacristan
Carmine Durante, A jailer
Bruno Iacullo, Sciarrone
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Juil. 20 mat, soir

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

La bohème
Puccini, La Bohème
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Direction
Paul Wynne Griffiths, Direction
Richard Jones, Metteur en scène
Stewart Laing, Décors, Costumes
Maria Agresta, Mimì
Ekaterina Siurina, Mimì
Simona Mihai, Mimì
Matthew Polenzani, Rodolfo
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Étienne Dupuis, Marcello
Rodion Pogossov, Marcello
Danielle de Niese, Musetta
Vlada Borovko, Musetta
Duncan Rock, Schaunard
Andrzej Filonczyk, Schaunard
Fernando Javier Radó, Colline
In-Sung Sim, Colline
Jeremy White, Benoît
Wyn Pencarreg, Alcindoro
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Juil. 20, 21

The Deanery Garden, Bampton, Oxford

Cendrillon
Isouard, Cendrillon
Bampton Classical Opera
Harry Sever, Direction
Jeremy Gray, Metteur en scène, Décors
Aoife O'Sullivan, Clorinde
Jenny Stafford, Tisbe
Kate Howden, Cinderella
Benjamin Durrant, Dandini
Bradley Smith, Prince Ramir
Nicholas Merryweather, Alidor
Alistair Ollerenshaw, Baron
Bampton Classical Players
Juil. 20, 22

Garsington Opera, High Wycombe

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Garsington Opera Company
Richard Farnes, Direction
Bruno Ravella, Metteur en scène
Giles Cadle, Décors, Costumes
Henry Waddington, Sir John Falstaff
Mary Dunleavy, Alice Ford
Richard Burkhard, Ford
Soraya Mafi, Nannetta
Yvonne Howard, Mistress Quickly
Oliver Johnston, Fenton
Victoria Simmonds, Meg Page
Colin Judson, Dr Caius
Adrian Thompson, Bardolph
Nicholas Crawley, Pistol
Garsington Opera Chorus
Malcolm Rippeth, Lumières
Juil. 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 31, août 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19

Seebühne Bregenz (Festival floating stage), Bregenz

Bizet, Carmen
Antonino Fogliani, Direction
Kasper Holten, Metteur en scène
Es Devlin, Décors
Anja Vang Kragh, Costumes
Gaëlle Arquez, Carmen
Lena Belkina, Carmen
Annalisa Stroppa, Carmen
Daniel Johansson, Don José
Martin Muehle, Don José
David Pomeroy, Don José
Andrew Foster-Williams, Escamillo
Kostas Smoriginas, Escamillo
Mojca Bitenc, Micaëla
Cristina Pasaroiu, Micaëla
Corinne Winters, Micaëla
Cornelie Isenbürger, Frasquita
Léonie Renaud, Frasquita
Marion Lebègue, Mercédès
Judita Nagyová, Mercédès
Jordan De Souza, Direction
Bregenz Festival Chorus
Prague Philharmonic Choir
Wiener Symphoniker
Juil. 20, 26

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Don Giovanni, K527
New Production
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Alexander Soddy, Direction
Ekaterina Vasileva, Metteur en scène
Sonya Kobozeva, Décors, Costumes
Raymond Ayers, Don Giovanni
Nikola Diskić, Don Giovanni
Bartosz Urbanowicz, Leporello
Patrick Zielke, Leporello
Estelle Kruger, Donna Anna
Ludovica Bello, Donna Elvira
Marie-Belle Sandis, Donna Elvira
Amelia Scicolone, Zerlina
Iris Marie Sojer, Zerlina
Valentin Anikin, The Commendatore
Sung Ha, The Commendatore
Juraj Hollý, Don Ottavio
Ilya Lapich, Masetto
Philipp Alexander Mehr, Masetto
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Dani Juris, Chef de choeur
Ven. 20 juil. at 19:00

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

Fiancée du Tsar, La
Rimsky-Korsakov, Fiancée du Tsar, La
Mariinsky Opera
Mikhail Sinkevich, Direction
Alexander Kuzin, Metteur en scène
Alexander Orlov, Décors
Irina Cherednikova, Costumes
Mikhail Kit, Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin
Angelina Akhmedova, Marfa
Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Lyubasha
Sergei Semishkur, Ivan Sergeyevich Lïkov
Edem Umerov, Grigory Gryaznoy
Mikhail Kolelishvili, Malyuta-Skuratov
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Ven. 20 juil. at 19:30

The Witham, Barnard Castle

Samling Academy Opera: Venus and Adonis
Purcell, Birthday ode for Queen Mary / Come ye sons of art, away, Z323
Blow, Venus and Adonis
Samling Academy Opera
John Butt, Direction
Miranda Wright, Metteur en scène
Zoë Jackson, Venus
Patrick Owston, Adonis
Timothy Morgan, Cupid
Mandy Demetriou, Choréographie
Samling Academy Singers
Dunedin Consort