Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | le 28-sept.

sept. 25, 28, oct. 01 mat, 04, 07 mat, 10, 14 mat, 21 mat
Puccini, Manon Lescaut
Royal Swedish Opera
Marc Soustrot, Direction
Knut Hendriksen, Metteur en scène
Lars Östbergh, Décors
Annsofi Nyberg, Costumes
Asmik Grigorian, Manon Lescaut
Sergey Polyakov, Chevalier des Grieux
Karl-Magnus Fredriksson, Lescaut
Vivianne Holmberg, Madrigalist
Niklas Björling Rygert, Dancing Master
William Davis Lind, Edmondo
Lennart Forsén, Geronte de Ravoir
Carina Jarlemark, Choréographie
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Sept. 28, 29, oct. 01

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Verdi, Rigoletto
Ádám Medveczky, Direction
Miklós Szinetár, Metteur en scène
Attila Csikós, Décors
Rita Velich, Costumes
Boldizsár László, Le duc de Mantoue
Istvan Horvath, Le duc de Mantoue
Anatoliy Fokanov, Rigoletto
Mihály Kalmandy, Rigoletto
Zita Szemere, Gilda
Erika Miklósa, Gilda
Gábor Géza, Sparafucile
Viktória Mester, Maddalena
Andrea Szántó, Maddalena
Veronika Dobi-Kiss, Giovanna
Kornélia Bakos, Giovanna
Tamás Szüle, Count Ceprano
Ágnes Molnár, Countess Ceprano
Krisztina Simon, Countess Ceprano
Péter Kiss, Borsa
András Kőrösi, Monterone
Sándor Egri, Monterone
András Káldi Kiss, Marullo
Gábor Németh, Court Usher
Eszter Zavaros, Page
Mária Harangi, Metteur en scène
Sept. 28, 29

Harlequin Theatre, Redhill

World Premiere of The Life to Come - an opera by Louis Mander and Stephen Fry
Réserver
Mander, The Life To Come (Surrey Opera are proud to present the World Premiere of a new opera in two acts based on the E.M Forster story ‘The Life To Come”, with music by talented young composer Louis Mander and libretto by renowned actor, presenter and writer Stephen Fry. The o)
Surrey Opera
Jonathan Butcher, Direction, Metteur en scène
Jill Wilson, Décors, Costumes
Martin Lindau, Paul Pinmay
Themba Mvula, Vithobai
Jonathan Forbes Kennedy, Rev Tregold
Hannah Poulsom, Verily Romily
James Schouten, Ernest Romily
Jolyon Loy, Ronald
Denver Martin Smith, Head tribesman 1
Bobby Jeffrey, Head tribesman 2
Tim Baldwin, Senior missionary 1
Trainer, Robert, Senior missionary 2
Surrey Opera Orchestra
Surrey Opera Chorus
Stephen Fry, Livret
Sept. 28, oct. 01, 08 mat, 15

Opernhaus, Zürich

Strauss R., Salome
Ulf Schirmer, Direction
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Metteur en scène
Rolf Glittenberg, Décors
Marianne Glittenberg, Costumes
Catherine Naglestad, Salome
Doris Soffel, Herodias
Gerhard Siegel, Herod
Evan LeRoy Johnson, Narraboth
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Jochanaan
Deniz Uzun, Herodias's Page
Iain Milne, 1st Jew
Omer Kobiljak, 2nd Jew
Spencer Lang, 3rd Jew
Jonathan Abernethy, 4th Jew
Cody Quattlebaum, 5th Jew
Ildo Song, 1st Nazarene
Huw Montague Rendall, 2nd Nazarene
Valeriy Murga, 1st Soldier
Dmytro Kalmuchyn, Cappadocian
Philharmonia Zürich
Sept. 28, 29, oct. 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, soir, 11, 13, 14 mat, 18, 20, 22, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, nov. 02, 05, 09, 10, 17, 18 mat, 22, 26, 29, déc. 07, 08, 09 mat, soir, 10, 27, 28, 29, 31, 2018 janv. 02, 10, 11, 13, 14 mat, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 27 mat, soir

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Phantom of the Opera
Réserver
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
sept. 25, 28, oct. 01 mat
Verdi, La Forza del Destino (La Force du Destin)
Michele Mariotti, Direction
Christof Loy, Metteur en scène
Christian Schmidt, Décors, Costumes
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Leonora
Franco Vassallo, Don Carlo
Roberto Aronica, Don Alvaro
Vitalij Kowaljow, Padre Guardiano
Véronica Simeoni, Preziosilla
James Creswell, Marquis of Calatrava
Alessandro Corbelli, Fra Melitone
Carlo Bosi, Trabuco
Roberta Alexander, Curra
Roger Smeets, Alcalde
Peter Arink, Chirurgo
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Otto Pichler, Choréographie
sept. 26, 28

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Die Zauberflöte
New Production
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Theater an der Wien
René Jacobs, Direction
Torsten Fischer, Metteur en scène
Herbert Schäfer, Décors
Sophie Karthäuser, Pamina
Nina Minasyan, Queen of the Night
Sebastian Kohlhepp, Tamino
Daniel Schmutzhard, Papageno
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sarastro
Katharina Ruckgaber, Papagena
Michael Smallwood, Monostatos
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
sept. 25, 28, 30, oct. 03, 05, 08 mat, 10, 14, 17, 21

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Così fan tutte, K588
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Philippe Jordan, Direction
Marius Stieghorst, Direction
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Metteur en scène
Jan Versweyveld, Décors
An D'Huys, Costumes
Ginger Costa-Jackson, Despina
Mária Celeng, Despina
Jacquelyn Wagner, Fiordiligi
Ida Falk Winland, Fiordiligi
Michèle Losier, Dorabella
Stephanie Lauricella, Dorabella
Cyrille Dubois, Ferrando
Paulo Szot, Don Alfonso
Simone Del Savio, Don Alfonso
Philippe Sly, Guglielmo
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Guglielmo
Rosas
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
sept. 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29, 30 mat, soir, oct. 02, 03, 04, 05 mat, soir, 06, 07 mat, soir

Soho Theatre, Londres

Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte) (New English version by Glyn Maxwell, new orchestration by Alex Beetschen)
OperaUpClose
David Keefe, Direction
Valentina Ceschi, Metteur en scène
Emma Bailey, Décors, Costumes
Susanna Buckle, Pamina
Abigail Kelly, Pamina
Fleur de Bray, Queen of the Night
Luci Briginshaw, Queen of the Night
Peter Kirk, Tamino
Lawrence Olsworth-Peter, Tamino
Tom Stoddart, Papageno
Sept. 28, oct. 03, 06, 09, 11, 14, 19, 21, 27, 31, nov. 04, 10, 17, 27, 29, déc. 02 mat

The London Coliseum, Londres

Aida
New Production
Verdi, Aida
English National Opera
Keri-Lynn Wilson, Direction
Christian Baldini, Direction
Phelim McDermott, Metteur en scène
Tom Pye, Décors
Kevin Pollard, Costumes
Michelle DeYoung, Amneris
Dana Beth Miller, Amneris
Gwyn Hughes Jones, Radamès
Musa Ngqungwana, Amonasro
Latonia Moore, Aida
Morenike Fadayomi, Aida
Matthew Best, King of Egypt
Robert Winslade Anderson, Ramfis
Brindley Sherratt, Ramfis
Eleanor Dennis, Priestess
David Webb, A messenger
Chorus of English National Opera
English National Opera Orchestra
Sept. 28, 30, oct. 05, 09, 11, 15 mat, 18, 21

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Veuve joyeuse (Die Lustige Witwe)
Lehár, Veuve joyeuse (Die Lustige Witwe)
Marius Stieghorst, Direction
Jakub Hrůša, Direction
Jorge Lavelli, Metteur en scène
Antonio Lagarto, Décors
Francesco Zito, Costumes
Véronique Gens, Hanna Glawari
Valentina Naforniţă, Valencienne
Thomas Hampson, Count Danilo Danilovich
José Van Dam, Baron Mirko Zeta
Stephen Costello, Camille de Rosillon
Alexandre Duhamel, Vicomte Cascada
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
sept. 25 mat, 28 mat

Tokyo Bunka Kaikan: Main Hall, Tokyo

Tannhäuser
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Kirill Petrenko, Direction
Romeo Castellucci, Metteur en scène
Annette Dasch, Elisabeth
Elena Pankratova, Venus
Klaus Florian Vogt, Tannhäuser
Matthias Goerne, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Georg Zeppenfeld, Landgraf Hermann
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
sept. 25, 28, oct. 03, 07 mat, 11, 16, 20

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Norma
New production
Bellini, Norma
Carlo Rizzi, Direction
Sir David McVicar, Metteur en scène
Robert Jones, Décors
Moritz Junge, Costumes
Sondra Radvanovsky, Norma
Marina Rebeka, Norma
Joyce DiDonato, Adalgisa
Joseph Calleja, Pollione
Matthew Rose, Oroveso
Vazgen Gazaryan, Oroveso
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
sept. 26, 28, oct. 01 mat, 03, 06, 08 mat, 11, 14, 17

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
San Francisco Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Direction
John Copley, Metteur en scène
John Conklin, Décors
David Walker [set designer], Costumes
Aurelia Florian, Violetta Valéry
Atalla Ayan, Alfredo Germont
Artur Ruciński, Giorgio Germont
Renée Rapier, Flora Bervoix
Amitai Pati, Gastone de Letorières
Amina Edris, Annina
Andrew Manea, Marquis d'Obigny
Anthony Reed, Dr Grenvil
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Ian Robertson, Chef de choeur
Sept. 28, oct. 08 mat, 12, 20

Teatro Regio di Parma, Parma

Jérusalem
Verdi, Jérusalem
Teatro Regio di Parma
Daniele Callegari, Direction
Hugo de Ana, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Ramón Vargas, Gaston, Viscount of Béarn
Vito Priante, The Count of Toulouse
Michele Pertusi, Roger
Mirco Palazzi, Roger
Annick Massis, Hélène
Silvia Dalla Benetta, Hélène
Sara Rossini, Isaure
Rubén Amoretti, Adhemar de Monteil
Paolo Antognetti, Raymond
Italo Proferisce, The Emir of Ramla
Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini
Coro del Teatro Regio di Parma
Sept. 28, 2018 janv. 31, févr. 06, mars 27

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Gounod, Faust
Mariinsky Opera
Isabella Bywater, Metteur en scène
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Jeu. 28 sept. at 19:30

Floral Pavilion Theatre, New Brighton

Puccini, Tosca
Russian State Opera