Rechercher des spectacles d'opéra | le 29-sept.

Sept. 29, 30, oct. 02, 04, 06, 07, 09, 10, 11, 13, 14, soir, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir

King's Head Theatre, Islington, Londres

Puccini, Tosca
Becca Marriott, Floria Tosca
Philippa Boyle, Floria Tosca
Roger Paterson, Mario Cavaradossi
Martin Lindau, Mario Cavaradossi
Michael Georgiou, Baron Scarpia
Przemyslaw Baranek, Baron Scarpia
Thomas Isherwood, Spoletta
sept. 28, 29

Harlequin Theatre, Redhill

World Premiere of The Life to Come - an opera by Louis Mander and Stephen Fry
Réserver
Mander, The Life To Come (Surrey Opera are proud to present the World Premiere of a new opera in two acts based on the E.M Forster story ‘The Life To Come”, with music by talented young composer Louis Mander and libretto by renowned actor, presenter and writer Stephen Fry. The o)
Surrey Opera
Jonathan Butcher, Direction, Metteur en scène
Jill Wilson, Décors, Costumes
Martin Lindau, Paul Pinmay
Themba Mvula, Vithobai
Jonathan Forbes Kennedy, Rev Tregold
Hannah Poulsom, Verily Romily
James Schouten, Ernest Romily
Jolyon Loy, Ronald
Denver Martin Smith, Head tribesman 1
Bobby Jeffrey, Head tribesman 2
Tim Baldwin, Senior missionary 1
Trainer, Robert, Senior missionary 2
Surrey Opera Orchestra
Surrey Opera Chorus
Stephen Fry, Livret
Sept. 29, oct. 07 mat, 20

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

L'Enfant et les sortilèges
New Production
Réserver
Ravel, L'Enfant et les Sortilèges
Martin André, Direction
Annabel Arden, Metteur en scène
Charles Edwards, Décors
Hannah Clark, Costumes
Wallis Giunta, The Child
Fflur Wyn, Princess, Fire, Nightingale
Ann Taylor, Mother, China Cup, Squirrel
Katie Bray, Owl, Cat (female), The armchair
John Savournin, Chair, Tree
John Graham-Hall, Wedgwood teapot, Little old man, Tree frog
Quirijn de Lang, Clock, Cat (male)
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
sept. 27, 29, oct. 07, 13, 21 mat

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Trial by Jury
New Production
Réserver
Sullivan, Trial by Jury
Oliver Rundell, Direction
John Savournin, Metteur en scène
Charles Edwards, Décors
Gabrielle Dalton, Costumes
Amy Freston, The Plantiff
Nicholas Watts, The Defendant
Jeremy Peaker, The Learned Judge
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
sept. 27, 29, oct. 02

Staatsoper, Vienna

Verdi, La traviata
Wiener Staatsoper
James Gaffigan, Direction
Jean-François Sivadier, Metteur en scène
Alexandre de Dardel, Décors
Olga Peretyatko, Violetta Valéry
Jean-François Borras, Alfredo Germont
Paolo Rumetz, Giorgio Germont
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
sept. 28, 29, oct. 01

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Verdi, Rigoletto
Ádám Medveczky, Direction
Miklós Szinetár, Metteur en scène
Attila Csikós, Décors
Rita Velich, Costumes
Boldizsár László, Le duc de Mantoue
Istvan Horvath, Le duc de Mantoue
Anatoliy Fokanov, Rigoletto
Mihály Kalmandy, Rigoletto
Zita Szemere, Gilda
Erika Miklósa, Gilda
Gábor Géza, Sparafucile
Viktória Mester, Maddalena
Andrea Szántó, Maddalena
Veronika Dobi-Kiss, Giovanna
Kornélia Bakos, Giovanna
Tamás Szüle, Count Ceprano
Ágnes Molnár, Countess Ceprano
Krisztina Simon, Countess Ceprano
Péter Kiss, Borsa
András Kőrösi, Monterone
Sándor Egri, Monterone
András Káldi Kiss, Marullo
Gábor Németh, Court Usher
Eszter Zavaros, Page
Mária Harangi, Metteur en scène
sept. 28, 29, oct. 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, soir, 11, 13, 14 mat, 18, 20, 22, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, nov. 02, 05, 09, 10, 17, 18 mat, 22, 26, 29, déc. 07, 08, 09 mat, soir, 10, 27, 28, 29, 31, 2018 janv. 02, 10, 11, 13, 14 mat, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 27 mat, soir

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

The Phantom of the Opera
Réserver
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Sept. 29 mat, oct. 03, 13 mat, 22, nov. 26 mat, soir, déc. 01 mat, 07 mat, 10 mat, soir, 11 mat, 12 mat, 18 mat, 26 mat

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

The Town Musicians of Bremen | Bremen Mızıkacıları
New Production
Réserver
Şendil, The Town Musicians of Bremen | Bremen Mızıkacıları
Ivo Hentschel, Direction
Tobias Ribitzki, Metteur en scène
Alfred Peter, Décors
Kathrin-Susann Brose, Costumes
sept. 26, 29, oct. 05, 10, 15 mat

Opernhaus, Zürich

Die Zauberflöte
Réserver
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Karina Canellakis, Direction
Tatjana Gürbaca, Metteur en scène
Klaus Grünberg, Décors
Silke Willrett, Costumes
Elsa Dreisig, Pamina
Sen Guo, Queen of the Night
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tamino
Ruben Drole, Papageno
Wenwei Zhang, Sarastro
Florie Valiquette, Papagena
Hamida Kristoffersen, First Lady
Gemma Ní Bhriain, Second Lady
Judith Schmid, Third Lady
Michael Laurenz, Monostatos
Oliver Widmer, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Jamez McCorkle, First Armoured Man
Thobela Ntshanyana, First Priest
Donald Thomson, Second Armoured Man
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Sept. 29, oct. 01 mat, 03, 06, 08 mat

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

Tiefland (Lowland)
New production
Réserver
d'Albert, Tiefland (Lowland)
Claus Peter Flor, Direction
Alfonso Caiani, Direction
Walter Sutcliffe, Metteur en scène
Kaspar Glarner, Décors, Costumes
Markus Brück, Sebastiano
Scott Wilde, Tommaso
Orhan Yildiz, Moruccio
Jolana Slavikova, Pepa
Meagan Miller, Marta
Nikolai Schukoff, Pedro
Sofia Pavone, Antonia
Anna Destraël, Rosalia
Anna Schoeck, Nuri
Paul Kaufmann, Nando
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Sept. 29, oct. 01, 03, 06

Nationaltheater, München

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Constantin Trinks, Direction
Dieter Dorn, Metteur en scène
Jürgen Rose, Décors, Costumes
Anett Fritsch, Fiordiligi
Angela Brower, Dorabella
Paolo Fanale, Ferrando
Pietro Spagnoli, Don Alfonso
John Chest, Guglielmo
Hyesang Park, Despina
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Sept. 29, oct. 05, 11, 23, 25, 30
Janáček, Jenůfa
Royal Swedish Opera
Jonathan Darlington, Direction
Annilese Miskimmon, Metteur en scène
Nicky Shaw, Décors, Costumes
Sara Olsson, Jenůfa
Katarina Dalayman, Kostelnička
Klas Hedlund, Števa Buryja
Jesper Taube, Laca Klemeň
Kristina Martling, Grandmother Buryjovka
Karin Andersson, Barena
John Erik Eleby, Mayor
Vivianne Holmberg, Jano
Johanna Rudström, Karolka
Jens Persson, Stárek, Mill foreman
Sept. 29, oct. 02, 07
Verdi, Aida
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Direction
Benedikt von Peter, Metteur en scène
Katrin Wittig, Décors
Lene Schwind, Costumes
Anna Smirnova, Amneris
Tatiana Serjan, Aida
Jorge de Léon, Radamès
Noel Bouley, Amonasro
Ante Jerkunica, King of Egypt
Ievgen Orlov, Ramfis
Marrero Meechot, Priestess
Robert Watson, A messenger
Gideon Poppe, A messenger
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff

Eugène Onéguine, Op.24
Réserver
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine
Ainars Rubiķis, Direction
Caroline Chaney, Metteur en scène
Natalya Romaniw, Tatyana
Claudia Huckle, Olga
Jason Bridges, Lensky
Nicholas Lester, Eugene Onegin
Miklós Sebestyén, Prince Gremin
Sara Fulgoni, Filippyevna
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
sept. 27, 29, oct. 01, 03

Bockenheimer Depot, Frankfurt am Main

Rinaldo
New production
Haendel, Rinaldo
Oper Frankfurt
Simone Di Felice, Direction
Ted Huffman, Metteur en scène
Annemarie Woods, Décors
Raphaela Rose, Costumes
Karen Vuong, Almirena
Elizabeth Reiter, Armida
Julia Dawson, Goffredo
Jakub Józef Orliński, Rinaldo
Brandon Cedel, Argante
Daniel Miroslaw, Eustazio
Joachim Klein, Lumières
Adam Weinert, Choréographie
Stephanie Schulze, Dramaturgie
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Sept. 29

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Entführung aus dem Serail, Die (L'Enlèvement au sérail), K384
Mozart, Entführung aus dem Serail, Die (L'Enlèvement au sérail)
Oper Frankfurt
Sebastian Weigle, Direction
Nikolai Petersen, Direction
Christof Loy, Metteur en scène
Herbert Murauer, Décors, Costumes
Irina Simmes, Konstanze
Gloria Rehm, Blondchen
Nora Friedrichs, Blondchen
Thomas Blondelle, Belmonte
Martin Mitterrutzner, Belmonte
Michael Porter, Pedrillo
Peter Marsh, Pedrillo
Andreas Bauer, Osmin
Christoph Quest, Bassa Selim
Ute M Engelhardt, Revival Director
Olaf Winter, Lumières
Tilman Michael, Chef de choeur
Frankfurter Opernchor
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
sept. 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29, 30 mat, soir, oct. 02, 03, 04, 05 mat, soir, 06, 07 mat, soir

Soho Theatre, Londres

Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte) (New English version by Glyn Maxwell, new orchestration by Alex Beetschen)
OperaUpClose
David Keefe, Direction
Valentina Ceschi, Metteur en scène
Emma Bailey, Décors, Costumes
Susanna Buckle, Pamina
Abigail Kelly, Pamina
Fleur de Bray, Queen of the Night
Luci Briginshaw, Queen of the Night
Peter Kirk, Tamino
Lawrence Olsworth-Peter, Tamino
Tom Stoddart, Papageno
Sept. 29, oct. 01, 03, 05, 07

Théâtre des Arts, Opéra de Rouen, Rouen

Bellini, Norma
Opéra de Rouen Haute Normandie
Fabrizio Maria Carminati, Direction
Frédéric Roels, Metteur en scène
Bruno de Lavenère, Décors
Lionel Lesire, Costumes
Ruxandra Donose, Norma
Diana Axentii, Norma
Mirjam Tola, Adalgisa
Ludivine Gombert, Adalgisa
Marc Laho, Pollione
Lorenzo Decaro, Pollione
Albane Carrère, Clotilde
Kevin Amiel, Flavio
Wojtek Smilek, Oroveso
Etienne Guiol, Vidéographie
Dominique Boivin, Choréographie
Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
Chœur accentus
Choir of the Opera of Rouen
Rémi Boissy, Danse
Namkyung Kim, Danse
Noémie Ettlin, Danse
Sept. 29, oct. 01 mat, 03, 05, 07 mat

Teatro Malibran, Venise

Cefalo e Procri/ La favola di Orfeo
Krenek, Cefalo e Procri
Casella, La favola di Orfeo
Teatro La Fenice
Tito Ceccherini, Direction
Valentino Villa, Metteur en scène
Leonardo Cortellazzi, Cefalo, Orfeo
Silvia Frigato, Procri, Euridice
Cristina Baggio, Aurora
Vincenzo Nizzardo, Crono, Plutone
Sept. 29, oct. 03, 04, 07, 09, 11, 12, 14 mat, 16, 18

Teatro Giuseppe Verdi di Busseto, Busseto

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Teatro Regio di Parma
Sebastiano Rolli, Direction
Andrea Bernard, Metteur en scène
Alberto Beltrame, Décors
Elena Beccaro, Costumes
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
sept. 25, 29, oct. 03, 06, 07, 10

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

La bohème
New Production
Puccini, La Bohème
Royal Opera
Paul Wynne Griffiths, Direction
Richard Jones, Metteur en scène
Stewart Laing, Décors, Costumes
Nicole Car, Mimì
Simona Mihai, Mimì, Musetta
Michael Fabiano, Rodolfo
Benjamin Bernheim, Rodolfo
Mariusz Kwiecień, Marcello
Florian Sempey, Schaunard
Gyula Nagy, Schaunard
Luca Tittoto, Colline
Jeremy White, Benoît
Wyn Pencarreg, Alcindoro
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
sept. 25, 27, 29, oct. 01 mat, 03, 05

Opéra Comique, Paris

Miranda
Purcell, Miranda: After Henry Purcell
Raphaël Pichon, Direction
Katie Mitchell, Metteur en scène
Chloe Lamford, Décors
Ensemble Pygmalion
sept. 26, 29, oct. 02

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Norwegian National Opera
Thomas Søndergård, Direction
Alexander Mørk-Eidem, Metteur en scène
Christian Friedländer, Décors
Maria Gyllenhoff, Costumes
Mari Eriksmoen, Pamina
Eli Kristin Hanssveen, Pamina
Lina Johnson, Queen of the Night
Eir Inderhaug, Queen of the Night
Marius Roth Christensen, Tamino
Thorbjørn Gulbrandsøy, Tamino
Atle Antonsen, Papageno
Henning von Schulman, Sarastro
Jens-Erik Aasbø, Sarastro
Erlend Samnøen, Revival Director
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
sept. 27, 29 mat

Tokyo Bunka Kaikan: Main Hall, Tokyo

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Asher Fisch, Direction
August Everding, Metteur en scène
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Pamina
Brenda Rae, Queen of the Night
Daniel Behle, Tamino
Michael Nagy, Papageno
Matti Salminen, Sarastro
Elsa Benoit, Papagena
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Ven. 29 sept. at 19:00

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Noces de Figaro (Les), K492
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Mariinsky Opera
Yuri Alexandrov, Metteur en scène
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Ven. 29 sept. at 19:30

Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Puccini, Tosca
Russian State Opera