Rechercher des spectacles de danse et ballet | New York City

Sept. 22, 23 mat, soir, 24 mat, 26, 27, 29 mat, 30 mat, soir, oct. 01 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Swan Lake
Lac des Cygnes, Le (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Sept. 22, 23, 24 mat

BAM: Howard Gilman Opera House, New York City

Tanztheater Wuppertal: Café Müller / The Rite of Spring
Café Müller (Pina Bausch)
Le Sacre du Printemps (Pina Bausch)
Tanztheater Wuppertal
Sept. 27, 28, 29, 30

BAM Fisher: Fishman Space, New York City

The Principles of Uncertainty
The Principles of Uncertainty (John Heginbotham)
Dance Heginbotham
Oct. 02, 03

New York City Center, New York City

Fall for Dance A: Miami City Ballet / Vincent Mantsoe / Trisha Brown Dance Company / Dorrance Dance
Création (Miami City Ballet ) (Vincent Mantsoe)
Gula (Vincent Sekwati, Koko Mantsoe)
You can see us (Trisha Brown)
Myelination (Michelle Dorrance)
Miami City Ballet
Trisha Brown Dance Company
Dorrance Dance
Oct. 03, 04, 05, 06, 07

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Bill T. Jones/ Arnie Zane Company
A Letter to My Nephew (Bill T Jones)
Bill T Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company
Oct. 03, 07 mat, 08 mat, 12

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Here/Now
Liturgy (Christopher Wheeldon)
Polyphonia (Christopher Wheeldon)
Odessa (Alexei Ratmansky)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
Oct. 04, 05, 06, 07

BAM Fisher: Fishman Space, New York City

Ballet du Nord/Olivier Dubois: Mon élue noire (My black chosen one) Sacre #2
Mon Elue Noire (My BlackChosen One): Sacre #2 (Olivier Dubois)
Ballet du Nord
Oct. 04, 05

New York City Center, New York City

Fall for Dance B: Pennsylvania Ballet / Cie Art Move Concept / Stephen Petronio Company / German Cornejo's Tango Fire
Rush© (Christopher Wheeldon)
Nibiru (Cie Art Move Concept)
Bloodlines (Unknown)
Tango Fire (German Cornejo)
Pennsylvania Ballet
Cie Art Move Concept
Stephen Petronio Company
Tango Fire
Oct. 04, 13, 14

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers: Martins/ Lovette / Peck / Reisen / Schumacher
The Chairman Dances (Martins) (Peter Martin)
New works (Lauren Lovette, Justin Peck, Gianna Reisen, Troy Schumacher)
New York City Ballet
Oct. 05, 06, 14 mat, 15 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine
Square Dance (George Balanchine)
La Valse (Balanchine) (George Balanchine)
Cortege Hongrois (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Oct. 07, 10, 11

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

The Red Violin
The Red Violin (Peter Martin)
In Memory of... (Jerome Robbins)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Oct. 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 mat

BAM Fisher: Fishman Space, New York City

Move The Company: Saudade (Joshua Beamish)
Saudade (Joshua Beamish)
MOVE: the company
Oct. 11, 12

New York City Center, New York City

Fall for Dance D: Gauthier Dance / Abraham.in.Motion / Sara Mearns&Honji Wang / Ballet BC
Streams (Andonis Foniadakis)
No. 1 (Company Sébastien Ramirez & Honji Wang)
Bill (Gai Behar, Sharon Eyal)
Drive (Kyle Abraham)
Gauthier Dance
Abraham.In.Motion
Sara Mearns, Danse
Honji Wang, Danse
Ballet BC
Oct. 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, soir

Joyce Theater, New York City

Ballet West
Fox on the Doorstep (Nicolo Fonte)
Dances for Lou (Val Caniparoli)
Ballet West
Oct. 12, 13, 14

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Compagnie udu Hanneton: The Toad Knew
The Toad Knew (James Thierrée)
Compagnie du Hanneton
Oct. 13, 14

New York City Center, New York City

Fall for Dance E: Hubbard Street Dance Chicago / SFB / David Hallberg / DCdC
Solo Echo (Crystal Pite)
Concerto grosso (Helgi Tomasson)
Twelve of Them (Mark Morris)
Matria Etnocentra (George Céspedes)
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
San Francisco Ballet
David Hallberg, Danse
Danza Contemporánea de Cuba
Oct. 18, 19, 20, 21

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Marc Bamuthi Joseph Premieres /peh-LO-tah/
/peh-LO-tah/ (Marc Bamuthi)
Garces, Michael John, Metteur en scène
Szlasa, David, Décors
Bamuthi Joseph, Marc, Danse
Mer. 18 oct. at 18:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

new Lang / new Ratmansky / Thirteen Diversions
Création (Jessica Lang, Alexei Ratmansky)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Jeu. 19 oct. at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Her Notes / Symphonic Variations / Other Dances / Serenade after Plato's Symposium
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
Variations symphoniques (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre
Ven. 20 oct. at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

new Ratmansky / Her Notes / Thirteen Diversions
Création (Alexei Ratmansky)
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Sam. 21 oct. at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

new Ratmansky / Symphonic Variations / Other Dances / Serenade after Plato's Symposium
Création (Alexei Ratmansky)
Variations symphoniques (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre
Sam. 21 oct. at 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Serenade after Plato's Symposium / New Ratmansky / Thirteen Diversions
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
New works (Alexei Ratmansky)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Dim. 22 oct. at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Her Notes / Symphonic Variations / Other Dances / Thirteen Diversions
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
Variations symphoniques (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Mar. 24 oct. at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Her Notes / Symphonic Variations / Elegy pdd / Thirteen Diversions
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
Variations symphoniques (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Elegy pas de deux (Liam Scarlett)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Oct. 25, 26, 27, 28

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

ODC Dance: Boulders and Bones
boulders and bones (Brenda Way, KT Nelson)
ODC Dance
Mer. 25 oct. at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Souvenir d'un Lieu Cher / new Millepied / Daphnis and Chloe
Souvenir d'un Lieu Cher (Alexei Ratmansky)
Création (Benjamin Millepied)
Daphnis et Chloé (Michel Fokine, Benjamin Millepied)
American Ballet Theatre
Oct. 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29 mat, 31, nov. 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, soir, 05 mat, soir

New York City Center, New York City

Matthew Bourne's New Adventures - "Red Shoes"
The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne)
Jeu. 26 oct. at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Souvenir d'un Lieu Cher / Other Dances / Daphnis and Chloe
Souvenir d'un Lieu Cher (Alexei Ratmansky)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Daphnis et Chloé (Michel Fokine)
American Ballet Theatre
Ven. 27 oct. at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

new Ratmansky / new Millepied / Other Dances / Serenade after Plato's Symposium
New works (Benjamin Millepied, Alexei Ratmansky)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre
Sam. 28 oct. at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Her Notes / new Millepied / Elegy pdd / Thirteen Diversions
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
Création (Benjamin Millepied)
Elegy pas de deux (Liam Scarlett)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Sam. 28 oct. at 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Souvenir d'un lieu cher / new Millepied / Elegy pdd / Daphnis and Chloe
Souvenir d'un Lieu Cher (Alexei Ratmansky)
Création (Benjamin Millepied)
Elegy pas de deux (Liam Scarlett)
Daphnis et Chloé (Michel Fokine)
American Ballet Theatre
Dim. 29 oct. at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Serenade after Plato's Symposium / Daphnis and Chloe
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
Daphnis et Chloé (Michel Fokine, Benjamin Millepied)
American Ballet Theatre
Oct. 31, nov. 01, 02, 03, 04

Joyce Theater, New York City

Dresden Semperoper Ballet
5 (David Dawson)
On the Nature of Daylight (Max Richter)
Vertigo Maze (Stijn Celis)
SemperOper Ballett Dresden
Nov. 01, 02

Lincoln Center: Rose Theater, New York City

Stabat Mater
Mozart, Divertimento en fa majeur, « Salzburg Symphonie no. 3 », K138 (K125c)
Pergolesi, Stabat Mater
Jessica Lang Dance
Jessica Lang, Choréographie
Speranza Scappucci, Direction
Orchestra of St Luke's
Andriana Chuchman, Soprano
Anthony Roth Costanzo, Contreténor
Mark McCullough, Lumières
Bradon McDonald, Costumes
Marjorie Bradley Kellogg, Décors
Jeu. 9 nov. at 19:30 et 10:11

BAM: Howard Gilman Opera House, New York City

Hofesh Shechter: Grand Finale
Grand Finale (Hofesh Shechter)
Hofesh Shechter Company
Nov. 14, 15, 16, 17, 18

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Big Dance Theater: 17c
17c (Annie-B Parson)
Big Dance Theater
Nov. 24, 25 mat, soir, 26 mat, soir, 30, déc. 01, 02 mat, soir, 03 mat, soir, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, soir, 10 mat, soir, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, soir, 17 mat, soir, 19, 20 mat, soir, 21, 22 mat, soir, 23 mat, soir, 24 mat, soir, 26 mat, soir, 27 mat, soir, 28, 29 mat, soir, 30 mat, soir, 31 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

George Balanchine's The Nutcracker
Casse-noisette (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Déc. 13, 14, 15, 16

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Tesseract
Tesseract (Rashaun Mitchell, Silas Riener)